Warm, groovy tech house paired with well selected melodic elements - that's Ron Flatter's recipe for an energetic mix on the dance floor: No matter if it's warm up, peak time or closing. You can feel his irresistible energy on stage and also throughout all of his plentiful productions.
Latest Releases
Balance presents Dave Seaman & Quivver
Quivver, Dave Seaman, Ursula Rucker, Charles Webster, DJ Counselling, Murat Uncuoglu, Enamour, Four Candles, Kamilo Sanclemente, AIKON, Stas Drive, Einmusik, Ben Archbold, Robert Babicz, Just Her, Capri, PAUL (AR), pølaroit, Gai Barone, Dee Montero, Jamie Stevens, Jepe, Axel Giova, Larrosa (AR), Floormagnet, Underworld, Kasey Taylor, Chicola, Ron Flatter
Panorama 8
WhoMadeWho, Hunter/Game, Kellerkind, Definition, Arel & Schaefer, Nico Morano, Flo MRZDK, Goncalo, Anna Tur, Gui Boratto, Clarian, Skober, Demian, Holgi Star, Luca Marchese, Dole & Kom, Nina Indi, GruuvElement's, Engelhardt & Lehmann, Luca Morris, Mark Deutsche, Rudy Ripani, Dsan Powell, Gil Montiel, Joyhauser, Frau.Von, Keah, Adan Mor
Songspire in Tulum 2024
Too Deep Or Not Too Deep?
Songspire Records - End of the Year Recap 2023
GHEIST, XIRA, Little Foot, Koelle, Solanca, Erdi Irmak, HAUMS, Ron Flatter, Leossa, Klunsh, AMPISH, Tagavaka, Nihil Young, Piotr, MUUI, Fell Reis, Nōpi, Øwalŷ
Songspire Records in Amsterdam 2023
Halloween Fiesta 2023
Purple
Rich & Maroq, Giza Djs, Jurek Przezdziecki, Maddjazz, Mauro Diaz, Matthias Springer, Deepdisco vs King Brain, JCB, Markus Schatz, Khayum Kimaz, Organic Noise From Ibiza, Roy Dark, Luca Canedoli, DJ Gu, Ed Whitty, Nacho Padilla, Pepo, Shea Delany, André Orcutt, Oxan, Enzo C. Motta, Mikeself, Rekardo Rivalo, Alex Mota, Sergio Pardo, Javier Murillo, Klartraum, Marco Bussola, Echo Bit, Corey Andrew, Rio Dela Duna, Miguel Campbell, Robot Needs Oil, REZONAT
Songspire Records 5 Year Anniversary
GHEIST, Koelle, Joel Oliver, Little Foot, Lindja, Lewyn, Banaati, Coulson, Solanca, Ivan Gough, Marc Edwards, MUUI, Ron Flatter, Fell Reis, Envotion, AMPISH, Pakkio Sans, Klunsh, Ariose (UK), Boy North, Does it matter, JMO, Nōpi, Nihil Young, Dizharmonia, Tagavaka, Motives, Erdi Irmak, HAUMS, Rue, Alastor, Covayelle, Jaap Ligthart, Masayno, Steand
Melodic Structures Vol. 7
Tour De Traum 25
Triton, Efe Nazioğlu, Egotape, Jules Nathanson, Monobass, PatriceVanDenBerg, Armst, Pammin, Luis Padron, healedbytechno, Surf Shaper, The Rares, Silver MX, Laigonen Kanonen, Aaron Hedges, UCCELLI, Not so k, Pak Sota, Deep In Calm, Sebastian Fleischer, Gareth Mullen, Danjel Esperanza, Bach Us, Pinto, Peter F. Spieß, Jan Steiner, flayman, DJ Endo, Keyzee, korberd, Justin Randall, Cirom, Steve Stix, Jaksa Pavicevic, Mister Sweatband, Chuck Philipps, Saratovking, Henotik, Surmillo, Tweaken, Zigi Wiz, Hughes Giboulay, Ümit Han, Popular Mechaniks, Seb T, Skylined, Zweig, Ron Flatter, Extrawelt, Carsten Halm, Riley Reinhold
Club XXX 3
WhoMadeWho, Ron Flatter, Dave DK, Heiko Voss, COMA, Danny Serrano, Dsan Powell, Gil Montiel, Marascia, Kike Medina, Mucho Stylez, PAGANO, Funkwerkstatt, Grace In Space, Thayana Valle, Botteon, Mr. Shammi, Drauf & Dran, Ernest Oh, Atove, Jacky (UK), Egoism, Didier dlb, Delon & Dalcan, Kaiser Souzai, Holosound, Jorge Montia, DJ Mau Mau, Paula Chalup
Ritmo Ritmo!
Paul Nazca, Ron Flatter, Zakem, Hollen, John Tejada, Joachim Pastor, Echonomist, Roter & Lewis, Marascia, Reynold, Dr. Alfred, Henrike, Wild & Kins, Luca M, DJ Smilk, David Keno, Jaxson, Ivan Pica, Delon & Dalcan, Neverdogs, Ruben Mandolini, Matteo Gatti, Mata Jones, Twowayzofdrumz, Frank Martiniq, David Phillips, Oxy Beat, Adrian Izquierdo, Guti Legatto
Groovestar
Martin Eyerer, Florian Meindl, Ron Flatter, Roter & Lewis, Duoteque, Rogerio Animal, The House Moguls, Jimmy, Chris Hartwig, Alec Troniq, Raumakustik, Miss Confused, Hoxton Whores, DJ PP, John Tejada, COMA, Andre Butano, Pablo Inzunza, Toni Varga, Richard Cleber, Adapter, Dr Feel, Omaro, Lissat & Voltaxx, Piatto, P-ben, Andree Wischnewski, George Privatti, Daniel Spanjaard, Figueroa, Obando, Vozmediano, Joeski, Tomy DeClerque
Don't Believe the Hype 19
Extrawelt, Monika Kruse, Pig&Dan, Patrik Berg, The Shock, Drunken Kong, Dusty Kid, Skober, Dean Demanuele, Ron Flatter, Xenia Beliayeva, Kareem, Junge & Mädchen, Michael Mayer, Jeppe Kjellberg, Cozmic Spore, Mattew Jay, Patrick Chardronnet, Wighnomy Bros., Alex Under, Reinhard Voigt, Tom Wax, Rummy Sharma, Maxime Laffon, DRKS, Gui Boratto, Umberto Pagliaroli, Toni Rios, Holocube, Bulaklak
Deep Explorations. 03
Gionny Deep 2
Kolombo, Tim Engelhardt, David Keno, Jaxson, Dusty Kid, Ron Flatter, SuperMayer, B-Vision, Ashibah, Base On, Marascia, Holgi Star, Roter & Lewis, Anis Hachemi, Mr. Shammi, Drauf & Dran, Adrian Oblanca, Haito Gopfrich, Hanne & Lore, Nielson, Flinsch, Fanatico, Jenn, David Phillips, Luthier, Ivo Deutschmann, Joshua Puerta, Funkwerkstatt, Andrea Di Rocco, Mr. Smiley Guy, Kike Medina, Simon Baker, Hagen, Blondee, Ferenc, Mr. Bizz, Matzak
Plastiko
Monika Kruse, Nikitin, Rex The Dog, Kolombo, Stil & Bense, Ron Flatter, Microtune, Takter, BarBQ, Francys, Own.Way, Boss Axis, Holgi Star, Falko Niestolik, Den Ishu, Cozzy D, Marco Effe, Danny Serrano, Alexander Aurel, Casper Nielsen, Kreature, Moses Mehdi, Marius Laurentiu, Andrea Bigi, Nico Pusch, Felix Gunert, Harry Ken, Kaufmann & Ferdinand, Bruno Furlan, Satoshi Fumi
Spaziale 2
WhoMadeWho, Extrawelt, Kolombo, Rex The Dog, Ellectrica, Hunter/Game, Ron Flatter, Gui Boratto, Nathan Berger, Martin Eyerer, Le Dust Sucker, Dole & Kom, Beatamines, Stephan Zovsky, Dan Cero, Autonomi, Linn Stern, Danny Serrano, Terranova, Luca Guerrieri, Soela, Marmolak, Zakem, J. Khobb, Alogique, Miguel Payda, Krjuk, Cuprite, Gunjah, Duoteque, CANVI, Fred Hush, Shome