Skober is a Ukrainian techno DJ and producer with his unique deep-techno style. Having good music background and experience playing in rock band in his early youth it is no surprise that after being infected by House vibes this young man jumped on the right wagon.Keeping up the original works for his home label Skober has done lots of tracks and remixes for labels like Phobiq, Analytictrail, Respekt, Trapez, Fone Audio, Remain, Rhythm Converted, Spark Musik, Code, Organism. There were numerous entries in techno and minimal tops on different music shops all over the world done by Skober's music and he got support from some serious players in this industry.He is supported by such famous artists as Adam Beyer, Alan Fitzpatrick, Joseph Capriati, Slam, Dubfire, Sasha Carassi, Markantonio, Luigi Madonna,
Latest Releases
Panorama 8
WhoMadeWho, Hunter/Game, Kellerkind, Definition, Arel & Schaefer, Nico Morano, Flo MRZDK, Goncalo, Anna Tur, Gui Boratto, Clarian, Skober, Demian, Holgi Star, Luca Marchese, Dole & Kom, Nina Indi, GruuvElement's, Engelhardt & Lehmann, Luca Morris, Mark Deutsche, Rudy Ripani, Dsan Powell, Gil Montiel, Joyhauser, Frau.Von, Keah, Adan Mor
Melodic Tech-House, Vol. 1
Ricci Lauda, Madstep, Elura, Chicagoboy, Anjey Sarnawski, Ralph Daily, Zacharias Tiempo, Thomas Marko, Adrian Flux, Afterboy, Robbie Baker, Alessandro Spaiani, Animal Swing Kids, Ann Streichman, Antoine Montana, Arkustico, Brodesser, Cescuzzy, Chema Balsera, Efass, Cony, Cor Sanders, Dan Chi, Dave Brennan, David Zor, Dietrich, skOolx, Berdone
Blacky Hot Ones
Don't Believe the Hype 21
Ramiro Lopez, Spartaque, Lady Vale, Kaspar, DClerk, Skober, MCHL51, Terhagan, Goldfaust, Mamwadi, Felix Reichelt, Sam Kramer, Keah, Ded Bundy, Agus L, Daniel Beknackt, Rian Wood, Lampenfieber, Nikitscher, Hosse, Marc Mosca, Arsenale's Jet Set, Monokult, Carlo Russo, UDUBB, Polyphase, Chimaq, LEKTRK, Thysfunktion
Infierno 4
Drunken Kong, D-Deck, Skober, Robert Stahl, Dave Toon, Dennis Brives, DJ Ze Mig L, Strikers, Luciid, Duppeditt, Bam Ex, Felix Bernhardt, Sektor M, 984, Lampenfieber, AlexUnder (AR), LEKTRK, Nvelope, Holger Nielson, F.I.F.T.E.E.N, Emanuel Querol, Substak, Delkt, DClerk, Stephan Seddel, STR & Tim Tycoon, Elekt, Andres Clover, FortyTwo, POLYKROM
Black Trip 6
Orizzonte
Fat Sushi, Kolombo, Goodspeed, B-Vision, Ashibah, Base On, Sascha Sonido, Patrick Lindsey, IRA (GER), Skober, Frankyeffe, Giby, The Second Sense, Marius Lehnert, Alex Costa, Sous Sol, Toby Dreher, D-Deck, Alex Mine, CANVI, Peng Peng, Nico Cabeza, T Raum, Beck And Rius, Danny Serrano, Modeplex, Mario Bianco, Irent Sted, Behring, Zitch
Psychedelic 2
Nostalgia
Cristian Glitch, Ramiro Lopez, Spartaque, Alex Mine, Skober, Luca Marchese, Gravity XL, Strikers, Braian Novo, KLINES, Goldzik, Mark Greene, Roman Beise, Uwe Thoma, Marco-Antonio, Van Czar, Hubry, N-SON-X, Ayako Mori, Enrico Hubert, Felix Reichelt, I am STV, Tyler Wenning, LEKTRK, AFFLICTED, Felipe Villegas, Matt Fischery, Javier Puncha, Lucas Cabello
Deep Town Pleasure, Vol. 4
The Dark Side of Techno, Vol. 29
Neural Techno, Vol. 4
SpostaMenti 2
La Macchina Del Tempo 2
Propaganda! 2
Monika Kruse, Voodooamt, Frankyeffe, Extrawelt, Nicole Moudaber, Joyhauser, Bart Skils, Marie Vaunt, Patrick Scuro, Dualitik, Norbert Davenport, Metodi Hristov, Wehbba, Stephane Signore, Zafer Atabey, Justus Kohncke, D-Deck, Alex Mine, Dusty Kid, Skober, Dennis Rema, Hanne & Lore, Bjørnson, Gui Boratto, Abnormal Boyz, Audionatica, Distale, Oliver Lieb, Lutzenkirchen, Acquaviva, Bulaklak, Full Intention
Don't Believe the Hype 19
Extrawelt, Monika Kruse, Pig&Dan, Patrik Berg, The Shock, Drunken Kong, Dusty Kid, Skober, Dean Demanuele, Ron Flatter, Xenia Beliayeva, Kareem, Junge & Mädchen, Michael Mayer, Jeppe Kjellberg, Cozmic Spore, Mattew Jay, Patrick Chardronnet, Wighnomy Bros., Alex Under, Reinhard Voigt, Tom Wax, Rummy Sharma, Maxime Laffon, DRKS, Gui Boratto, Umberto Pagliaroli, Toni Rios, Holocube, Bulaklak
Tech-House Legends
Peter Strom, Vicente Guevara, Diego Narvaez, Zacharias Tiempo, Animal Swing Kids, Thomas Krings, Karo, Sun Vegas, Chicagoboy, Jon Knob, Ann Streichman, Hey Joe, Marceo, Alessandro Spaiani, Junior Freak, Boogie Dush, Muetze.Glatze, Nanokosmos, Hiskia, SchreisalZ, Wanna, Ron Ractive, Grand Croupier, Cristobal Chaves, Licata & Linares, Dome & Der Holtz, Olivier S, Tom Vrai, Mahamantra, Sodara (CH), Q-Walker, Patrick P., Chemical Modulation
Minimal Consciousness
10.log10, Peter Strom, Animal Swing Kids, Karo, Sun Vegas, Chicagoboy, Andrea LP, Larsen Factory, Gordon Raddei, Active Phaze, Groel Lima, Hey Joe, Alessandro Spaiani, Jose Maria Ramon, William Medagli, Thallulah, SchreisalZ, Typ, Sandro Beninati, Seeward, Sodara (CH), Q-Walker, Patrick P., Chemical Modulation, Thomas Marko
UK City Nights - The Club Series
Peter Strom, Animal Swing Kids, Karo, Sun Vegas, Andrea LP, Chicagoboy, Larsen Factory, Gordon Raddei, Active Phaze, Groel Lima, Hey Joe, Alessandro Spaiani, Jose Maria Ramon, William Medagli, Thallulah, SchreisalZ, Typ, Juanma Delgado, Wedaves, Xriz Garzziak, Sodara (CH), Q-Walker, Patrick P., Chemical Modulation, Thomas Marko
Puucha Club Tech House, Vol. 2
Wtf! Tunes, Vol. 28
Bellissimo
Extrawelt, Monika Kruse, Mutant Clan, Per Hammar, Saschienne, Handycraft, Joyhauser, Tiger Stripes, Maxime Dangles, Dave DK, Martin Eyerer, Florian Meindl, Soela, Terranova, Bon Homme, Kydus, Mars Bill, Alex Costa, Joachim Pastor, Alex Mine, Dusty Kid, Skober, D-Deck, Danny Serrano, Solaris Heights, Agent Orange DJ
Constructions Vol. 2
Technoid Concept Issue 17