Born and raised in Livorno in 1985, Marco is considered one of the most important Italian talents. In a very short time, thanks to his records always supported and played by the best performers of the world clubbing scene, he succeeds in affirming himself in the industry at international level.He begins composing his own music in 2007.His talent grow up more and more and soon after he publishes "Malaysia / Muar EP" (one of the most played EP by Richie Hawtin in 2010) released on Break New Soil, the Gregor Tresher's famous label.In the spring of 2010 the track “Janet” on the album "Cécille Italy”, expresses its unmistakable style surrounded by sophisticated sonorities that are also recognizable in its "From Kalida To Hyden EP" published on the world's most famous
Latest Releases
Psychedelic 3
Straight Underground Vol. 5
Straight Audio Vol. 6
Hard Rave Techno 2023
Extrawelt, Teenage Mutants & Heerhorst, Joyhauser, Format:B, Pleasurekraft, Lutzenkirchen, Christian Hornbostel, Patrik Berg, Tom Wax, Rummy Sharma, Su Eko, Drea Perlon, Chris-Maico Schmidt, Pablo Say, Marco Effe, PNDMC, Jens Lissat, Roland Broemmel, Sabine Mandl, Mario da Ragnio, Mikimoto, Janou, Harvey McKay, Pabel, Toni Rios, NivesKa, Alexander Kowalski, Die Raumzeit Architekten, Baby Doc, Sergio Avila, Rico Puestel, Escape Room, Audio Monkey, SUDO, Micha Moor, Gotlucky, CJ Art, Tippstrip, Cosmos (Ar), Kocham, Simon Fava
Berlin Techno Nights 2023
Kaspar, Marco Effe, Hollen, SUDO, Lad, Audio state, Alexander Kowalski, Sisko Electrofanatik, Phyrgian, Harvey McKay, Tomas Bisquierra, El Mukuka, Mumba Yachi, Audio Monkey, Tippstrip, Jon The Dentist, Mr.Speaker, Elusion, Kocham, Marc Vision, Red Effects, SEIOR, Kailly Jensen, Tom Wax, Rummy Sharma, Su Eko, Jickow, Diys, Filip Zarkic, Mario da Ragnio, Mikimoto, Janou, Simon Fava, Micha Moor, Victoric LEROY, Kire, DJ Soulstar, DOMPOON, Yvvan Back, Jack Rush, Gotlucky, Finiq, James Deron, Emzy, Stephan M, Laurent Simeca
Club XXX 4
Monika Kruse, Voodooamt, Robag Wruhme, Gui Boratto, Nicolas Bacher, Felipe, Heerhorst, Loco & Jam, Maxime Dangles, D-Deck, Alex Mine, Marco Effe, Ignacio M., I am STV, Alessandra Ricci, Marka T, Marcel Reix, Etai Tarazi, Steve Lorenz, White Abstract, Distale, Nico Cabeza, Miro Pajic, Toni Rios, Ante Ujevic, Schmunzel, Oxan, Monococ, Tomy DeClerque
Straight & Unique Vol. 1
Ibiza Techno Top 50: 2023
Hollen, Extrawelt, Heerhorst, Teenage Mutants, PETER PAHN, Joyhauser, Baby Doc, Jens Lissat, Patrik Berg, Audio state, SUDO, The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, Fabrizio Levita, Christian Hornbostel, Marco Effe, Chris Maico Schmidt, Drea Perlon, Pablo Say, PNDMC, Dvit Bousa, Deejay P4T, Jickow, Audio Monkey, Alexander Kowalski, B-Liv, Tippstrip, Sisko Electrofanatik, Filip Zarkic, Ever Tapia, OneShot, Mario da Ragnio, Mikimoto, Janou, Sergio Avila, Pig Snatchers, M-Staffs, Mr.Speaker, Elusion (BE), Diseptix, Emzy, Mark Boson, Simon Fava, Yvvan Back, Seska, James Deron, Kailly Jensen, Max Ohm, Stage42, Hi.5, Think Positive, Pabel, Mimmo Errico, Mert Harmankaya, beatenvy, Tom Vokes, Finiq, KENO, Mijk van Dijk, Elusion, Nick Selbmann, ThirtyFive
Plastiko
Monika Kruse, Nikitin, Rex The Dog, Kolombo, Stil & Bense, Ron Flatter, Microtune, Takter, BarBQ, Francys, Own.Way, Boss Axis, Holgi Star, Falko Niestolik, Den Ishu, Cozzy D, Marco Effe, Danny Serrano, Alexander Aurel, Casper Nielsen, Kreature, Moses Mehdi, Marius Laurentiu, Andrea Bigi, Nico Pusch, Felix Gunert, Harry Ken, Kaufmann & Ferdinand, Bruno Furlan, Satoshi Fumi
Technoid Concept Issue 18
I Am Techno 2023 - Deep Dark Club Nights
Heerhorst, Teenage Mutants, Extrawelt, Sisko Electrofanatik, SUDO, Patrik Berg, Hollen, Alexander Kowalski, Pablo Say, Maketech, Baby Doc, Joyhauser, Jack Rush, Milk Bar, Christian Hornbostel, Marco Effe, Jens Lissat, Jickow, Audio Monkey, Mimmo Errico, Pabel, DJ Dextro, Pari, Finiq, Frank Sonic, Mijk van Dijk, James Deron, Seska, Stage42, Hi.5, Mafo, PNDMC, KENO, Diys, Max Ohm, Kelsey, Matt Moore, Mert Harmankaya, beatenvy, crane the brain, Squib, Victoric LEROY, ivory white, Kings Of Ife, Simon Fava, Yvvan Back
Techno in Berlin 2023
Extrawelt, SUDO, Hollen, Heerhorst, Teenage Mutants, Jickow, Joyhauser, Audio Monkey, Sisko Electrofanatik, Blue & Smallz, Luca Morris, El Mukuka, Gaz Mawete, Drea Perlon, Chris-Maico Schmidt, Simenga, Marco Effe, Mijk van Dijk, Kelsey, Matt Moore, Pabel, PNDMC, Baby Doc, Mafo, Micha Moor, Seska, Pari, crane the brain, Simon Fava, Alexander Kowalski, DOMPOON, Levi From Space, Kaspar, DAGE, Mimmo Errico, Mario da Ragnio, Lana, DJ Dextro, Nick Selbmann, Gotlucky, LVGA, KENO, Mert Harmankaya, beatenvy, Jake Dile, Ton Don, Hi.5, Squib
Straight Audio Vol. 3
Monosphere Vol. 7
Technoid Rotated Vol. 1
Sundays in Berlin - Deep and Techno Sounds 2023
Joyhauser, Extrawelt, DJ Dextro, SUDO, Patrik Berg, Marco Effe, Jens Lissat, Kaspar, crane the brain, Alexander Kowalski, Baby Doc, Pablo Say, Cosmos, Cosmic Boys, Rico Puestel, Audio Monkey, Think Positive, Pabel, Filip Zarkic, Chris Maico Schmidt, Drea Perlon, DON'T REFUSE, Berti Boomsen, PNDMC, Nazar, El Muro, Toni Rios, NivesKa, Diys, Victoric LEROY, ivory white, Kimob, Christian Hornbostel, Kelsey, Matt Moore, CJ Art, Mert Harmankaya, beatenvy, Stage42, Pari, Ashbourne, Max Ohm, Seska, Kailly Jensen, Joshua Lazer, Cxnrd, Jack Rush, Renns
Constructions Vol. 3
Berlin 2023 - The Definition of Techno
Joyhauser, Heerhorst, Teenage Mutants, Maketech, Kaspar, Patrik Berg, Marco Effe, Jens Lissat, DJ Dextro, Alexander Kowalski, Chris Maico Schmidt, Drea Perlon, Baby Doc, crane the brain, Pablo Say, Christian Hornbostel, Frank Klassen, PNDMC, Jack Rush, Milk Bar, Nazar, El Muro, Toni Rios, NivesKa, Jordan Arts, SUDO, Micha Moor, Mikimoto, Gotlucky, Danny Wade, Mario da Ragnio, Janou, Pabel, El Mukuka, Gaz Mawete, Think Positive, Kelsey, Matt Moore, CJ Art, Filip Zarkic, Something Else, Frank Sonic, ALL'IN & Agathist, Kocham, Max Ohm, Simon Fava, Squib, Esox
Berlin Club Charts 2023 - The Best in Techno & Techhouse
Heerhorst, Teenage Mutants, Extrawelt, Kaspar, Chris Maico Schmidt, Drea Perlon, Jens Lissat, Baby Doc, DJ Dextro, Steve Hope, Kid Massive, Mikey Mike, Tourneo, Toni Rios, NivesKa, Marco Effe, CultureKind, Jordan Arts, Tyler Coey, Adnanovski, Pabel, Kocham, Frank Klassen, PNDMC, Nazar, El Muro, Danny Wade, Alexander Kowalski, Jack Rush, Milk Bar, Max Ohm, Christian Hornbostel, Havoc & Lawn, Dvit Bousa, Deejay P4T, Kailly Jensen, Tenaj, Mademoiselle Sabah, CJ Art, Think Positive, Something Else, Filip Zarkic, Stage42, MARK US, ALL'IN & Agathist, Pari, Diseptix
Berlin Techno Sounds 2023
Joyhauser, Extrawelt, Chris Di Perri, Patrik Berg, Alexander Kowalski, Pablo Say, Chris-Maico Schmidt, Baby Doc, CultureKind, Jens Lissat, PNDMC, Rico Puestel, Marco Effe, Pabel, Christian Hornbostel, El Mukuka, Gaz Mawete, Toni Rios, NivesKa, Mario da Ragnio, Mikimoto, Janou, crane the brain, Drea Perlon, Seska, Think Positive, DAGE, Havoc & Lawn, Frank Klassen, Mimmo Errico, Mike Konstanty, Mafo, Zen world, "XY", Nick Selbmann, Nazar, El Muro, Jordan Arts, Blue & Smallz, CJ Art, DJ Dextro, David Hopperman, Max Ohm, Hi.5, Berti Boomsen
Roadhouse Grooves 16
Monika Kruse, Andre Butano, Miguel Lobo, Boss Axis, Origins Sound, Dimitri Andreas, Rainer Weichhold, Pizeta, Marco Effe, Terranova, Lydmoor & Bon Homme, Kiko, Gino's, Luca Morris, Hollen, John Tejada, Simon Baker, John Gham, Mirco Niemeier, Ben Weber, Ed Fett, Roter & Lewis, Brascon, Mario da Ragnio, Alexander Thomas, Adrian Oblanca, Hagen Mosebach, Markomas
Hard Techno 2023 - Dancing in Hell
Patrik Berg, Kaspar, Die Raumzeit Architekten, Pablo Say, Moonbootica, Roland Broemmel, Sabine Mandl, Lutzenkirchen, Chris Maico Schmidt, Drea Perlon, Marco Effe, Jens Lissat, crane the brain, Format:B, Pleasurekraft, Beck And Rius, Pabel, Micha Moor, Mikimoto, Gotlucky, Sebastian Fleischer, Kru?ger & Meyer, Harvey McKay, Rico Puestel, Cosmic Boys, Kocham, Toni Rios, NivesKa, Max Ohm, Jack Rush, Milk Bar, Escape Room, Joyhauser, El Mukuka, Gaz Mawete, CJ Art, Christian Hornbostel, Digital Symphony, Simon Fava, Cosmos, Kelsey, Matt Moore, Think Positive, Elusion, Mario da Ragnio, Janou, Frank Sonic, Esox
Straight Audio Vol. 1
Notes From The Dark Vol. 22
Berlin Electronic Circus: Underground Sounds Only
Moonbootica, Lutzenkirchen, Format:B, Pleasurekraft, Domenic D'Agnelli, Chris Di Perri, Piem, Mizbee, Rico Puestel, Torsten Stenzel, Mario de Bellis, Casey Keth, Harvey McKay, Roland Broemmel, Juanito, Die Raumzeit Architekten, Dario D'Attis, Markus Homm, Toni Rios, NivesKa, Diys, Christian Hornbostel, Marco Effe, Chris-Maico Schmidt, Sidekick, ALL'IN, Agathist, Nikki Belle, Defex, Digital Symphony, Sebastian Fleischer, Krüger+Meyer, AtalaiA, NEM3SI$, Filip Zarkic, Marc Werner, Mario da Ragnio, Mikimoto, Janou, Jack Rush, Milk Bar, Sergio Avila, Think Positive, crane the brain, Elusion (BE), CJ Art, Max Ohm, Van Snyder, Torok, Mr. Sid, Diseptix, Barry Obzee
Berlin Club Charts 2022.2 - The best in Techno & Techhouse
Format:B, Pleasurekraft, Moonbootica, Piem, Mizbee, Chris Di Perri, Marco Effe, Juanito, Lutzenkirchen, Harvey McKay, Nikki Belle, Defex, Torsten Stenzel, Mario de Bellis, Casey Keth, Sidekick, Victoric LEROY, ivory white, Rico Puestel, Christian Hornbostel, Die Raumzeit Architekten, Roland Broemmel, crane the brain, Domenic D'Agnelli, AtalaiA, Sebastian Fleischer, Kru?ger + Meyer, Marc Werner, Jack Rush, Milk Bar, Chris Maico Schmidt, Mario da Ragnio, Mikimoto, Janou, Toni Rios, NivesKa, Barry Obzee, Reza, JJ Mullor, Dario D'Attis, Markus Homm, Kailly Jensen, Kelsey, Matt Moore, Diys, Simon Fava, Van Snyder, Torok, Mr. Sid, Ton Don, MYLØ, Diseptix, Richard Bahericz, David Hopperman, LVGA, KENO, Lea König, Max Ohm