Let us introduce the Berlin-based live-act duo CHANNEL X: It was in 2005 that mutual friends first introduced André and Mirko to each other. Soon after, the two enthusiasts decided to start producing music together and thus formed CHANNELX. Their musical history however, goes much further back.As André Quasar,André has been a regular DJ since 1996, playing a mixture of deep house and minimal techno in clubs like the renowned Casino. A DJ first and foremost, he only started to produce in 2003. Mirko, on the other hand, has been experimenting with the production of electronic music since 1996. He is a producer at heart, a precise technician redefining his set of possibilities with every technical advancement, while staying respectful to his musical roots, which range from Hip-Hop, Jazz and
Latest Releases
Deep Textures 3
Roadhouse Grooves 18
COMA, David Keno, Jaxson, Rick Wade, Sascha Sonido, Rainer Weichhold, Delon & Dalcan, C-Ro, Masterton, Satoshi Fumi, Ivan M, Athina, Anis Hachemi, Francesco Bonora, Zoe Xenia, Sebastopol, Bjoern Bender, Modul, Matzak, Kaldera, Kokoz, Da Fresh, Weltenwandler, Wester, Sola, Vermont, Markus Wesen, Miro Pajic
Naturalismo 3
Inferno di Dante 2
Natura E Nuvole 4
Danny Serrano, Dave DK, Italoboyz, Durant, Lula Circus, The Cheapers, Raffa FL, Lauhaus, ONNO, Funkwerkstatt, Carsten Rausch, Anthony Piacquaudio, Macromism, Toni Varga, Richard Cleber, Marco Resmann, Simon Baker, BLOND:ISH, Mark Broom, Janina, Terranova, Stereo MC's, youANDme, Stereodudes, Monika Kruse, Tim Price, May, Davis, Ray Okpara, Mobius Strum, Die Haustiere
Remix Not Remix
Vortexxx 2
Ingalaxy Vol.1
Clouds and Umbrellas 2
Michael Mayer, Jeppe Kjellberg, WhoMadeWho, Channel X, Kolombo, Spoek Mathambo, Zombie Disco Squad, Dusty Kid, Bebetta, Teenage Mutants, Moonwalk, Eating Snow, Stimming, Seismal D, Philipp Straub, Andrew Fonda, Kiko, Gino's, Jiggler, Carlo Ruetz, Maxime Dangles, Paradoks, Heartik, Milo, Sails, Sebastian Fleischer, Silas Herder
Pattern Collection MMXXI
Dreamers Faces 4
Felix Cage, Oliver Klein, Kolombo, Di Chiara Brothers, Joachim Pastor, Apollo 84, Ben Weber, Ed Fett, Julien Sandre, Raffa FL, Hagen Mosebach, Funkwerkstatt, Carsten Rausch, Danny Serrano, Sascha Wallus, Drag & Drop, Megatief, Jan Stecher, Lydia Eisenblatter, Lautleise, GruuvElement's, Midnight Pulse, NDKj, Drauf & Dran, Miro Pajic
Hamburger Beats
Kebab Beats
Technologic Sound Recordings
Ron Impro, Eri2, Magillian, Ludwig Jerkander, Hot Lipps Inc., Big Martino, Stephan Barbieri, Chris Lehmann, Stef Mendesidis, Crossbow, Synus0006, Marco P, Effektkind, Astra Teck, Reject & Nizax, Miss Groove, Dario Suerte, Distale, Tony Romanello, Panos Pissitelis, Pierresat, Ritz, Daniel Briegert, Mikalogic, American DJ, CharleX
The Retrospective
Funkwerkstatt, Dole & Kom, Carsten Rausch, Ueberdisco, Carlos Sanchez, DJ Ray, Gianni Ruocco, Le Roi Carmona, Dompe, TI:SA, San Marco, Click Click, Stereofunk, Oscar, Hanne, Lore, Armando (PT), Marcus Sur, Stephan Zovsky, Andre Traenkner, Dole, Kom, Die Haustiere, Alexander Thomas, Felipe Puertes, Anthik
The Old Gold Chronicles Volume 4
Gui Boratto, Saschienne, Kolsch, Terranova, Monika Kruse, Zafra Negra, Gorge, Pig&Dan, Rachel Lyn, Pachanga Boys, Guy Mantzur, Roy Rosenfeld, Namito, Martin Eyerer, Stephan Hinz, Johannes Heil, Nick Curly, Johnny D, Oliver Klein, Ramon Tapia, Sidney Charles, Per Hammar, Kiko, Gino's, Rainer Weichhold
Oliver Koletzki - Remix Tales
Oliver Koletzki & Niko Schwind, Sam Shure, Oliver Koletzki, Benotmane, Howling, Giorgia Angiuli, Niko Schwind, feat Heartbeat, Boy Next Door, Monolink, Fünf Sterne deluxe, Channel X, feat Jake the Rapper, Cassius, Fran, HVOB, Super Flu, Chopstick & Johnjon, Mason, Illesnoise, Fischerspooner, Karri O., Edu Imbernon, Triumph, Sutja Gutierrez, Nord, Marlon Hoffstadt, HRRSN, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Lexy & K-Paul, Yasha, The Egg
Ton Liebt Klang 8 Years (The Best of)
Tinush, Wolfgang Lohr, Rich Vom Dorf, Arts & Leni, Thomas Lizzara, Animal Swing Kids, Nico Pusch, Lilli, Leander Janik, Into Lala, Marc Werner, Polina Play, Bunched, Chris Hartwig, StoShi, Drauf & Dran, Kalletti Klub, Artenvielfalt, DJ V-I-V-I-D & OneBrotherGrimm, Steve Semtex, Krüger+Meyer, Catharina Schorling, Fabs#, Audio Stunts, Mahumba, Incontrol, Phos Toni, Audioleptika, HouseKeepers, Sandro Beninati, Grieche, Vokal, Tagmond, Rauschhaus, Arts And Lohr, Marc Spieler, Stefko Kruse
A Tribe Called Kotori
Oliver Koletzki, Nu, Acid Pauli, Be Svendsen, Monolink, Trikk, &ME, David Mayer, Sooma, Pablo Fierro, Kuniyuki Takahashi, Nicola Cruz, Spaniol, Salvador Araguaya, Artéria FM, Stavroz, Commoner, Kora (CA), No Rabbitz, Urban Flex, Xique Xique, Hot Oasis, Sam Shure, Basem Darwisch, Dance Spirit, Reinier Zonneveld, Channel X, Niko Schwind, Several Definitions, Basti Grub, Patrick Kitchen, Arara, Schlepp Geist, Madmotormiquel, Marco Tegui, Elementsof, Jules Heller, Jonas Gewald
Dear Deer: Best Of 2017
Sanja, Billie Fountain, Ilona Maras, Kinree, Flow & Zeo, Arnas D, Khubu, Ian H, Luigi Gori, Larsun Hesh, Fashion Victimz, Alex Stein, K.A.L.I.L., Hidden Crime, Darko De Jan, JEAN B, Uone, Western, Julian Wassermann, Pete Kaltenburg, Morttagua, Denny Loco, Fabrizio Marra, Andre Gazolla, Anis Hachemi, Alexey Union, Ira Ange, Julia Poly, John M, SHMN
Best of 2017 Lapsus Music - Beatport Edition
Luigi Rocca & Manuel De La Mare Back 2 Back MMXVII
Luigi Rocca, Federico Buratti, Manuel De La Mare, Elio Riso, NiLO.R, Eddy M, Knober, Sylter, Brigado Crew, Crisstiano, K.A.M.A., Shosho, Channel X, Danniel Selfmade, Rich Hila, AleVtina, Betoko, DJ Dep, Tini Gessler, Lewis Jimenez, Andre Gazolla, CASSIMM, David Museen, Erik Christiansen, Fernando Campo, Khainz, Various Artists
Weststrand, Vol. 2
Stil Vor Talent Berlin: Alexanderplatz
EdOne, Solvane, Prismode, Sam Shure, Basem Darwisch, Epitacius, Mestre Barrao, Deorbiting, Kellerkind, Jiggler, Western, Township Rebellion, Moonwalk, Heerhorst, Teenage Mutants, Fideles, Several Definitions, Julian Wassermann, Reinier Zonneveld, Mees Salomé, Hidden Empire, Boy Next Door, Metodi Hristov, Pete Oak, Transcode, Niko Schwind, Channel X, Bjoern Stoerig, Ben Weber, Axel Eilers, HRRSN, Nicone, Kedra, Oliver Koletzki
Phi Beach Vol.4
Schneeweiss 7 Presented By Oliver Koletzki
Aparde, Marc Holstege, Joachim Pastor, Reinier Zonneveld, Giorgia Angiuli, Township Rebellion, Nick Curly, Teenage Mutants, EdOne, Dennis Cruz, Kellerkind, Sam Shure, Nu, Falling Cows, Harrion, Danito & Athina, Julian Wassermann, KlangKuenstler, Mattia Pompeo, Victor Ruiz, Sian, Several Definitions, Channel X, Transcode, Jiggler, Matchy & Bott, ANII