A State Of Trance Classics, Vol. 8 (The Full Unmixed Versions)
Sonic Inc., Delerium, Leigh Nash, Ferry Corsten, Traveller, Orjan Nilsen, King Of Clubs, C.M., Aly & Fila, Dave202, Paul van Dyk, Second Sun, Ratty, Dash Berlin, Rapid Eye, Oliver Lieb, Yves Deruyter, Sunlounger, The Blizzard, Mark Norman, BT, JES, Tranquility Base, Above & Beyond, Chicane, Justine Suissa, Kyau & Albert, Midway, Airwave, Interstate, Ronski Speed, Sir Adrian, Re:Locate, Armin van Buuren, Gaia, Junkie XL, Tiesto, John O'Callaghan, Sarah Howells, Young Parisians, Perry O'Neil, M.O.R.P.H., Georgia, Mike Koglin, DJ Uto, Thomas Bronzwaer
Release Date
2013-10-11Label
Armada Music Albums
Catalog
ARDI3402AAdd to Queue
Add to playlist
Good music doesn't have an expiration date. That's exactly why the legendary A State of Trance Classics series is going strong for more than 7 year already. Back with its 8th Volume, it honours the past by bringing no less than 36 of the biggest trance classics! ...
Title / Artists
Label / Remixers
Genre / BPM & Key
Released
People Also Bought
20 Years: Forward Ever Backward Never - Extended Mixes
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Trance 100 - 2019 (Armada Music)
Armin van Buuren, Garibay, Above & Beyond, Gareth Emery, Ashley Wallbridge, ARTY, Ilan Bluestone, EL Waves, Super8 & Tab, Izzy Warner, MaRLo, Feenixpawl, Dash Berlin, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Rank 1, Marco V, Veracocha, Alexander Popov, LTN, Kyler England, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Paul van Dyk, Roxanne Emery, FUTURECODE, Kyau & Albert, Jeza, Richard Durand, Ben Gold, STANDERWICK, NOHC, Tensteps, Orjan Nilsen, Gabriel & Dresden, Jan Burton, Shogun, Emma Lock, Aly & Fila, Deirdre McLaughlin, Andrew Rayel, NWYR, Three Drives, Purple Haze, KhoMha, Fatum, W&W, Maurice West, Lucas & Steve, Josh Cumbee, Rodg, Dom Fricot, Dave Winnel, Dezza, Ruben De Ronde, Louise Rademakers, Assaf, Cassandra Grey, Jason Ross, Steve Brian, x.endra, Tritonal, Lourdiz, HALIENE, Josh Gabriel, Winter Kills, Estiva, Tomas Heredia, Tata, Matt Fax, Elevven, Yoel Lewis, Sam Knight, Oliver Smith, Andrew Bayer, Alison May, Mantra, Betsie Larkin, Ruslan Radriges, EJ (UK), Omnia, Danyka Nadeau, Morgan Page, Pex L, Maor Levi, OTIOT, Davey Asprey, Beatsole, Jordan Suckley, Marjan, Roman Messer, Radion6, Shapov, Protoculture, Mino Safy, Dennis Sheperd, Feel, Cari, Tenishia, Luke Bond, Eximinds, Nostrangel, Stoneface & Terminal, Ava Kay, Push, Roger Shah, Robert Nickson, M.I.K.E. Push, James Dymond, Saltwater, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Cerf, Mitiska & Jaren, Arksun, Maarten De Jong, Allen Watts, Jak Aggas, ReOrder, Exis, Scott Bond, Charlie Walker, Murica, Frank T.R.A.X., XiJaro & Pitch, LightControl, Simon Patterson, Lucy Pullin, Steve Dekay, Emanuele Congeddu, Factor B, Sean Tyas, Metta & Glyde, Arctic Moon, Forces, Chris Schweizer, Mark Sixma, Avao, DRYM, Graham Bell, Karra
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
A State Of Trance Classics, Vol. 13 (The Full Unmixed Versions)
Armin van Buuren, Cathy Burton, Gareth Emery, Ashley Wallbridge, Anjunabeats, Markus Schulz, Dash Berlin, Ferry Corsten, Chicane, Jan Johnston, Cosmic Gate, W&W, Warrior, Ayumi Hamasaki, System F, Susana, Jano, Andrew Rayel, Black PearL, Icon, Leah, Andy Duguid, M.I.K.E., Roland Klinkenberg, DJ Remy, BT, Nadia Ali, ARTY, Mat Zo, Arctic Quest, Velvetine, Breakfast, Orjan Nilsen, Omnia, Ira, DJ Ton T.B., Vincent De Moor, Ernesto, Bastian, Andy Moor, Lange, Gaia, Emma Hewitt, Three Drives, Signalrunners, Mike Foyle, Albert Vorne, David West
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
A State Of Trance Classics, Vol. 12 - The Full Unmixed Versions
Robert Miles, Gareth Emery, Christina Novelli, Markus Schulz, Carrie Skipper, Morgan Page, Lissie, Ferry Corsten, Maria Nayler, Cosmic Gate, Mauro Picotto, ATB, Hemstock & Jennings, Paul van Dyk, Armin van Buuren, Susana, York, Shena, Jurgen Vries, Signum, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Sylvia Tosun, Mike Foyle, BT, JES, Yves Deruyter, Rank 1, Super8 & Tab, Roger Shah, Kamaya Painters, Airwave, Mark Otten, Sonorous, Active Sight, Emma Hewitt, RAM, Chicane, Bryan Adams, Jaren, Mitiska, Cerf, Cerf, Mitiska & Jaren, Orjan Nilsen, Midway, DJ Ton TB, Svenson, M.I.K.E., Dogzilla, Robert Nickson
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
A State Of Trance Classics, Vol. 11 - The Full Unmixed Versions
Paul van Dyk, Vega 4, BT, Cosmic Gate, Gabriel & Dresden, Molly Bancroft, Signum, Chicane, Armin van Buuren, Primer, Hydroid, Randy Boyer, De Leon, JamX, Jaren, Mitiska, Cerf, Marco V, Ferry Corsten, Mauro Picotto, Jan Johnston, Cor Fijneman, Yahel, Three Drives, JOOP, Gaia, Solid Sleep, Conjure One, Poe, Yves Deruyter, Markus Schulz, Anita Kelsey, EnMass, Andy Moor, Lange, Gareth Emery, Solarstone, JES, York, Active Sight, John O'Callaghan, Greg Murray, Christian Rusch, Solid Sessions, VDM, W&W, Lolo, Sunlounger
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Uplifting Only: Orchestral Trance Year Mix 2015 (Mixed by Ori Uplift)
Illitheas, Ahmed Romel, SoundLift, Afternova, Kelly Andrew, Simon O'Shine, Sergey Nevone, Etasonic, Geert Huinink, Mike Van Fabio, Alex van ReeVe, Kim Kiona, ReOrder, Sue McLaren, Andrea Britton, Mart Sine, New World, Aly & Fila, Roxanne Emery, Dash Berlin, Susana, RAM, Mhammed El Alami, Nathan Brumley, Johannes Fischer, Ori Uplift, Ori Uplift Radio
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
A State Of Trance Classics, Vol. 10 - The Full Unmixed Versions
Cosmic Gate, Gabriel & Dresden, Armin van Buuren, Chicane, Natasha Bedingfield, Ferry Corsten, Simon Lebon, Tiesto, Gareth Emery, Lucy Saunders, Markus Schulz, Chakra, Rank 1, David Forbes, BT, Paul van Dyk, Dash Berlin, Emma Hewitt, Cygnus X, Accadia, Ernesto, Bastian, Push, Globe, Silverblue, Svenson & Gielen, Aly & Fila, Denise Rivera, Sunlounger, Zara, Kamaya Painters, Signum Signal, First State, Anita Kelsey, Ayu, Andy Moor, Meighan Nealon, Ashley Wallbridge, Aalto, Duderstadt, DJ Energy, Tatana, W&W, Jan Burton, DJ Shah, Adrina Thorpe, Liquid DJ Team, C-Quence, Fictivision, Solarstone, Hemstock & Jennings, The Generator, Trancesetters
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
A State Of Trance - Future Favorite Best Of 2014 - Extended Versions
Gareth Emery, Bo Bruce, Armin van Buuren, Gaia, Andrew Rayel, Alexandra Badoi, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Natalie Gioia, Bobina, Aly & Fila, Sylvia Tosun, Roger Shah, Luke Bond, Roxanne Emery, Dash Berlin, Simon O'Shine, Sergey Nevone, Jaren, Wach, Heatbeat, Rodrigo Deem, Shogun, Mino Safy, Geert Huinink, KIM, Driftmoon, Allen Watts, Fabio XB, Christina Novelli, Liuck, Tenishia, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Abstract Vision, Philippe El Sisi, Jilliana Danise, RAM, Stine Grove, Alex van ReeVe, Harmonic Rush, Ferry Tayle, Ahmed Romel, Mike Saint-Jules, A & Z, KeyPlayer, Jonathan Carvajal, Andres Sanchez, Sue McLaren, Mike Van Fabio, ReOrder, Skypatrol, STANDERWICK, Nikolay Kempinskiy, Love Dimension, O.B.M Notion, Matt Bukovski, Floe
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Armin Anthems (Ultimate Singles Collected) [Extended Versions]
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
A State Of Trance Classics, Vol. 9 - The Full Unmixed Versions
Darude, Armin van Buuren, Racoon, Tiesto, Kirsty Hawkshaw, Tranquility Base, Above & Beyond, BT, Jaren, Mitiska, Dash Berlin, Cerf, Mauro Picotto, W&W, Paul van Dyk, Johnny McDaid, Chicane, Svenson & Gielen, Aquanuts, Aly & Fila, FKN, Jahala, Ferry Corsten, Eon, Delerium, Nerina Pallot, Shane, Cosmic Gate, Tiff Lacey, Orjan, Jurgen Vries, Signum, Wippenberg, Rising Star, Andy Moor, Orkidea, Aria, Solarstone, Scott Bond, Rank 1, Free Radical, Mr. Sam, Basic Dawn, Joker Jam, DJ Sakin, Friends, Out Of Grace, Mario Piu, D.J. Arabesque, Mesh, Rapid Eye, Control Freaks
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Uplifting Only 2014: Top-Voted Tunes - Vol. 1 (Mixed by Ori Uplift)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
25 All Time Trance Classics, Vol. 6
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
A State Of Trance 2008
DJ Tatana, Mike Foyle, M6, Andy Moor, Blake Jarrell, Benya, Penny Nixon, Ohmna, Signalrunners, Julie Thompson, Carrie Skipper, Myon & Shane 54, Julian Vincent, Cathy Burton, Tenishia, Tiff Lacey, Claud9, Mr Sam, Lange, Sarah Howells, Armin van Buuren, Arnej, Josie, Sunlounger, Zara, Offer Nissim, Paul Miller, Ilya Soloviev, Robert Nickson, Daniel Kandi, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Stephen Pickup, The Thrillseekers, Fisher, Stoneface, Terminal, DJ Shah, Adrina Thorpe, Andy Blueman, Thomas Bronzwaer, 8 Wonders, Jochen Miller
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Trance Top 1000 - Selection 003
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Trance Top 1000 - Selection 004
BT, Ratty, Paul van Dyk, Airwave, Rising Star, Matt Darey, Marcella Woods, FKN, Jahala, Airscape, Kamaya Painters, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Faith, Woody Van Eyden, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Michelle Citrin, Marco V, Accessive Rhythm, Tranquility Base, Above & Beyond, Lost Tribe, Airbase, Mark Eteson, ARUNA, Static Blue, Ferry Tayle, Fred Baker, Nyram, 7 SKIES, First State
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Trance Top 1000 - Selection 006
Armin van Buuren, System F, DJ Ton T.B., Alex M.O.R.P.H., David Forbes, Matt Darey, Lost Tribe, Jon Rundell, Alexander Popov, BT, Kirsty Hawkshaw, Sneijder, Starchaser, Lo-Fi Sugar, Kuffdam, Marc van Linden, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Yuri Kane, Li Kwan, Fei-Fei, Randy Boyer, Kristina Sky, Reaves, Ahorn, Paul Trainer, Airscape, JES, Andy Moor
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Trance Top 1000 - Selection 005
Alex M.O.R.P.H., Roberta Harrison, Gouryella, Sultan + Shepard, Matt Darey, Lost Tribe, Kuffdam & Plant, ALPHA 9, Airscape, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Oceania, Jose Amnesia, Serp, BT, JES, Breakfast, Activa, Tom Colontonio, Terry Ferminal, Woody Van Eyden, Michelle Citrin, Tiff Lacey, Airwave, Tiesto, Julie Thompson, Allure
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Trance Top 1000 - Selection 001
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Trance Top 1000 - Selection 002
BT, Cygnus X, Ayla, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Faith, Coast 2 Coast, Discovery, Andain, Jones & Stephenson, Tranquility Base, Super8 & Tab, Betsie Larkin, Tiesto, Allure, GTR, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Nenes, Pascal Feliz, Art Of Trance, Smith & Pledger, Duderstadt, Anita Kelsey, Breakfast, Airbase, Adam Nickey, ALPHA 9
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
25 All Time Trance Classics, Vol. 5
Ohmna, The Space Brothers, Rank 1, Rapid Eye, Ralphie B, Mike Koglin, Tania Laila, Tiesto, Lens, Natious, Nalin & Kane, Force Majeure, York, System F, DJ Sakin, Friends, Klauss Goulart, Sean Tyas, Static Blue, Oliver P, Sunseekers, Gareth Emery, Francis Preve, Ridgewalkers, Pedro Del Mar, Suspicious, Taucher, Morpheus
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
A State Of Trance Classics, Vol. 7
Chicane, Armin van Buuren, Rank 1, Tenth Planet, Ascension, Bossanova, Bonnici, Chable, G&M Project, Robert Burns, Galen Behr, BT, Marcel Woods, John O'Callaghan, Audrey Gallagher, System F, Andain, Saltwater, Viframa, Airbase, DJ Shah, Peter Martijn Wijnia, Majesta, Adrina Thorpe, Marco V, Tiesto, Solarstone, Scott Bond, Push, Gouryella, Lost Witness, Team SR, Mark Norman, Shane, Ransom, Andy Moor, Markus Schulz, Major League, Dumonde, Zirenz, Jose Amnesia, Tilt, Nico Parisi, Erik Hubo, Manjaro
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Trance Pioneers 005
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Magik Five - Heaven Beyond
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
40 Best Ibiza Anthems Ever - Part 2
Albion, Solarstone, Scott Bond, BT, Gouryella, Grace, Mark Otten, Lustral, The Quest, Alibi, Young Parisians, Ben Lost, Signum, Scott Mac, Split Second, Ernesto, Bastian, Jose Amnesia, Jennifer Rene, Kamaya Painters (Benno De Goeij & Tiesto), Jaren, Mitiska, Dash Berlin, Cerf, Vimana, Apogee, Veit, Accadia, Sander Kleinenberg, Solid Globe, Yahel, Eyal Barkan, Eye Wall, Whiteroom, Amy Cooper, Katana, Bennett, Hammer, Justine Suissa, Masters, Nickson, Team Deep, Rio Addicts, Roger Shah, Sunlounger, Zara Taylor, Musetta, Solid Sleep, Linnea Schossow, UMEK, Beltek, York, Hidden Logic, Luminary, Envio
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
25 All Time Trance Classics, Vol. 1
Solarstone, JES, Interstate, Kuffdam & Plant, Terry Ferminal, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Mark Otten, Jon O'Bir, Morpheus, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Absolute, Lange, Gareth Emery, Young Parisians, Ben Lost, Activa, Signum, Martin Roth, Alex Bartlett, Ron Hagen, Pascal M, M.I.K.E., Woody Van Eyden, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Michelle Citrin, Global Illumination, Vadim Zhukov, Fred Baker, Terry Bones, Water Planet, Gavyn Mitchel, Mnemonic, Jose Amnesia, Serp, Marcos, Marc van Linden, The Blizzard
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Magik Three - Far From Earth
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Armin van Buuren presents 100 Armind Tunes
Triple A, Orjan Nilsen, Shogun, M.I.K.E., Andrew Bennett, Sir Adrian, Mark Otten, Mike Foyle, Gaia, Ridgewalkers, El, Andy Moor, Ron Hagen, Al Exander, Interstate, Alexander Popov, John O'Callaghan, Audrey Gallagher, Arctic Quest, David Amo, Julio Navas, Paco Maroto, Fragile, Alex Lemon, Sunlounger, Kirsty Hawkshaw, Tenishia, Neev Kennedy, Arnej, Jose Amnesia, Jennifer Rene, Global Illumination, Signalrunners, Al-Exander, Jaren, Mitiska, Cerf, Arksun, The Blizzard, Julian Vincent, Cathy Burton, Ridgewalker, Moussa Clarke, Terrafunka, Carrie Skipper, Myon & Shane 54, Josie, DJ Governor, TyDi, Cold Blue, Dennis Sheperd, Ronnie Play, Gabriel Cage, Fabio XB, Lo-Fi Sugar, Sophie Sugar, Omnia, Myon, Shane 54, Ron Hagen & Al Exander
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Anjunabeats The Early Years 03
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Sound Of Garuda: Chapter 2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Trance Top 1000 - The Best Of - Extended Versions
Delerium, Sarah McLachlan, Rank 1, Gaia, Gouryella, Dash Berlin, Emma Hewitt, Binary Finary, Push, Armin van Buuren, Alibi, Yahel, Eyal Barkan, Sunlounger, Zara, Cygnus X, John O'Callaghan, Sarah Howells, The Thrillseekers, Sheryl Deane, Conjure One, Sinead O'Connor, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Ana Criado, Andy Moor, Meighan Nealon, Ashley Wallbridge, Three Drives, Three Drives On A Vinyl, DJ Shah, Adrina Thorpe, Aly & Fila, Sensation, Max Graham, Neev Kennedy, Audrey Gallagher, Sean Tyas, RAM, Luminary, Marco V, Gareth Emery, Svenson & Gielen
Add to Queue
Add to playlist