Australian star MaRLo has been electrifying crowds worldwide with his own style of melodic and tech-driven music for more than a decade. Having been voted in the DJ Mag Top 100 DJs poll 4 times, MaRLo has grown a global following thanks to a string of white-hot releases that include ASOT's tune of the year 'Lighter Than Air'and 'This I Vow' - a collab with Armin van Buuren. Alongside an impressive repertoire of shows at festivals like Tomorrowland, EDC, Ultra Music Festival, Creamfields, A State of Trance, Transmission and many more. Another string to MaRLo's bow is his own hard ticket "Altitude" concert shows, which have spread worldwide, from Australia, to Malaysia, Indonesia and China. In his home country of Australia over 50,000 fans join him for the Altitude events each year,
Latest Releases
Hard Dance Selections, Vol. 18
Partygreser, Funkhauser, Sghenny, Skull Demon, The Scarfaces, Technikore, MaRLo, Oskah, Garbie Project, OBSIDIAN Project, Fomario, The Scotchman, SVNTOZ, Jake Swan, 4Man, Cookie, Sara, S3rl, DJ Benchuscoro, Ajay, Chris Fear, Maeb, Cut-Up, Dave Skywalker, Tokudra, Ultraviolence, Andy Whitby, Audox, Alex Kidd, Kidd Kaos, Busho, Iain Cross, Javi Rodenas, Jesus Mondejar, Aaron Mayk, DJ Manu A., DJ Biohazard
Hard Dance Selections, Vol. 17
DJ Darroo, Partygreser, Dance Fly FX, CJ Alexis, Basanata, Dj Lote, Technikal, Cut-Up, BloodDropz!, Alex Kidd, Kidd Kaos, S3rl, The Scarfaces, Cookie, Akira, Ultravibes, Ultraviolence, M-Project, SynthWulf, Renegade System, Noizy Boy, Energy Syndicate, Phil Mackintosh, Blue Eyes, Chris Fear, Gammer, Dougal, Scott Attrill, Charlie Goddard, MaRLo, Uberjak'd, Voolgarizm, Sanna Hartfield
Reaching Altitude Year Mix 2023
MatricK, Nanoviola, X'S, Michael Milov, Dmitry Chelnokov, Retrika, Alex Mueller, DJ T.H., Paul Bartolome, Claas Inc., Boris Foong, BastiQ, MØNSIEUR, Avao, Ramsey Westwood, Dirty Signal, Semblance Smile, 8.02, Bass Agents, DGoh, Lionar, Silvela, WazToo, ESTO, Mino Safy, Bobby Neon, Jimmy Clash, Giftback, MaRLo, Achilles, Ozgun, J2, Nahthexen, Steve Dekay, Hit The Bass, Linney, Nick Havsen, Wav3motion, K1LO, AVIIZ, Oskah, Van Snyder, MAD1AD, Forces, Allen Watts, Uberjak'd, Voolgarizm, Inoblivion, Klaus Kaz, Robin Vane, MasterBangg, Efim Kerbut, HALIENE, Narcyz
Trance Anthems, Vol. 24
Arman Harooni, Reza Yousefi, Sheymin, Andrew Byrns, Paul Denton, Karybde, John Rockwell, Last Soldier, FAWZY, Phillip Castle, Victor Special, Erik D, Katty Heath, Mark Hide, EDU BRAVO, Erik Hakansson, Sergey Salekhov, ALEXUNDR, Alex Fibonacci, Exouler, NrgMind, FARSHID FARR, Arash Asoodegi, Mojib Baloch, Nicola Maddaloni, Augusto Acosta, Chris Shrimpton, Made Of Light, MaRLo, Gav Crayton, Adam Szydlik
Reaching Altitude Mainstage Vol. 2
Nothing But... Hard Techno Essentials, Vol. 14
Trance 100 - Best Of Summer 2023 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Anne Gudrun, Above & Beyond, Gareth Emery, Maria Lynn, Ferry Corsten, Dirty South, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Ilan Bluestone, Paul van Dyk, Marc van Linden, Sue McLaren, Chicane, Moya Brennan, ARTY, Ben Gold, Ruben De Ronde, Delerium, Sarah McLachlan, MaRLo, Linney, Super8 & Tab, Andrew Bayer, Alex M.O.R.P.H., A.R.D.I., D.O.D, AVIRA, JES, Andrew Rayel, Matt Fax, Orjan Nilsen, Crowd+Ctrl, 88Birds, STANDERWICK, Trance Wax, ALPHA 9, Chris Schweizer, Sarah Howells, Sarah De Warren, Omnia, Chris Howard, Kyau & Albert, Dennis Sheperd, Steve Brian, Ahmed Helmy, Estiva, Weekend Heroes, Christian Schottstaedt, Lauren L'aimant, Scorz, Cubicore, Ava Silver, Farius, Tea Petrovic, nilsix, That Girl, Hel:sløwed, The Noble Six, PLS&TY, Tudor, DT8 Project, Susie Ledge, Nitrous Oxide, D72, Boom Jinx, Einar K, Vintage & Morelli, Dylhen, John Grand, Sendr, Kanallia, LKX, David Broaders, Tensteps, Eelke Kleijn, Maxim Lany, Ayla, Sharon Den Adel, Dan Soleil, Three Drives, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Aname, DJ Misjah, DJ Tim, Tom Staar, Laura van Dam, Jess Ball, Kryder, Protoculture, PRAANA, Klur, Kuala, Nathan Nicholson, Sasson (FR), SOMMA, York, Diandra Faye, Enamour, Corren Cavini, Dekkai, KASIA (ofc), Jope, Nucrise, UCast, Kamelon, CLAVIR, LTN, Ghostbeat, Artche, Allen Watts, Bogdan Vix, Simon Patterson, Falling Off Maps, Andrea Ribeca, David Forbes, Driftmoon, Le Shuuk, B-Stylezz, Solarstone, Artento Divini, Davey Asprey, onTune, A.D.D.A., Craig Connelly, Dan Stone, NrgMind, Sam Jones, Derek Ryan, Inoblivion, Lostly, Jetason, Sandro Mireno, Jos Van Aken, LightControl, MurZo, Ilai, Balthazar & JackRock, Maria Healy
A State of Trance, Ibiza 2023 - Mixed by Armin van Buuren
MaRLo, Mila Josef, Armin van Buuren, Push, Crashguard, Dekkai, Robert B, Emme, Jeff Ozmits, Ahmed Helmy, Teo Mandrelli, Jordan Grace, Hel:sløwed, Eelke Kleijn, SMR LVE, John Grand, LÜRUM, Hausman, ARTY, DIM3NSION, Anne Gudrun, Orjan Nilsen, 7 SKIES, Sharon Den Adel, D.O.D, AMINTO, Achilles, Sharon Valerona, Semblance Smile, Rapid Eye, Kryder, Maarten De Jong, Whiteout, Trance Wax, JamX, D.mand, MurZo, Rank 1, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, Driftmoon, Wrabel, Arggic, Ralphie B, Frank Waanders, Doppenberg, Just_us, BK, Le Shuuk, B-Stylezz
Nothing But... Hard Dance Essentials, Vol. 21
MaRLo, Uberjak'd, Voolgarizm, Rik Shaw, Maaz, Dani Polo, Funkhauser, Yves Segers, Charlotte, S3rl, Tatan Ardila, DJ Darroo, Partygreser, Bones, Joe Longbottom, Burak Yeter, Danelle Sandoval, Darren Simpson, Seppa, Stressed Desserts, OBSIDIAN Project, Undercover Project, Ana, Bad, CJ Alexis, Andy Wilson, Dj Lote, Cookie, BloodDropz!, Calixto, Keku, Infexious, Jakka-B, Hordy
Nothing But... Hard Techno Essentials, Vol. 13
Reaching Altitude Mainsatge Vol. 1
Nothing But... Dancefloor Fire, Vol. 11
J.G. Dream, Lukulum, ANEKTØDE, Ed Lev, SUER, Rowka, ODENN, Romito, Heather Janssen, Weston & Teston, Viktor Vos, Kristoph Galland, Geo Da Silva, DJ Combo, George Buldy, Tasadi, Eileen Jaime, Rodica Olariu, Anto, Landslide Crew, DJ Xquizit, Faride Talamás, MaRLo, Oskah, YotaYard, Junior Paes, Brunori Marco, Amabili Gianluca, Kyper, PressPlays, Freaky DJs, John Linhart, Penubiz, Mirko Alimenti, Max Crisafulli, Araas Lee, Curtis Jay, Sabina Perez, HACON, S3V3NTY4, Odawgg, My Secret Garden
Gym Jams 001
Fargezer Torez, Per QX, Max C, Filip Grönlund, AOY, Tasadi, Eileen Jaime, tridino, Max.On, Anto, Falcos Deejay, Dimitris Karipidis, CRAY C, Geo Da Silva, DJ Xquizit, Faride Talamás, Shane Patrick Riley, MaRLo, Oskah, #TBT, YotaYard, Lyle M, Hotlick, Roblox, Kristoph Galland, Josev, Junior Paes, Brunori Marco, Amabili Gianluca, House Anatomy, Mirko Alimenti, Max Crisafulli, Araas Lee, DJ Gianlu, Aria AlterEgo, Stylex, Binary Trip, Simp, Zaandr
A State of Trance Radio Top 50 - 2023, Vol. 1 (Selected by Armin van Buuren) - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Alba, Vini Vici, Above & Beyond, Delerium, Sarah McLachlan, Cosmic Gate, Nathan Nicholson, NWYR, Ferry Corsten, Dirty South, Ilan Bluestone, Kamaya Painters, Mark Eteson, Luke Bond, BullySongs, Orjan Nilsen, Emma Hewitt, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Maor Levi, Magnificence, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Amy Wallace, DIM3NSION, RAM, Cari, Aly & Fila, That Girl, LÜRUM, Kyau & Albert, BT, JES, Rub!k, Ava Silver, Nicky Elisabeth, Laura van Dam, Ahmed Helmy, Bryan Kearney, Karney, MaRLo, South Of The Stars, Ruben De Ronde, Diana Miro, Simon Patterson, Davey Asprey, K90, Christina Novelli, DRYM, GXD, Ben Gold, Maarten De Jong, Chris Schweizer, Corti Organ, Achilles (OZ), Solarstone, David Forbes, Mayan Art, Luke Chable, Ivan Gough, Fergie, MatricK, Avao, Craig Connelly, John O'Callaghan, Sarah Howells, Tempo Giusto, Ciaran McAuley, Émilie Rachel, Rene Ablaze, Allen Watts, Paul Webster, NO-SO, Richard Durand
Keep It Trance, Vol. 12
AFTERUS, Aspiration, Life Explorer [CN], ZQRM, PaLie, Will Dukster, Troy Wyse, Steve Brian, 40THAVHA, Speed DJ, Athez, Luis de Poda, Be_Twin, Christophe Quinlivan-Hunt, Snowflakes, Alessandro Conti, Michael L., Mark L2K, Norman van Thee, Alex Soun, Van Yorge, Angel Falls, MaRLo, Tranzvission, James Dust, Kenny Palmer, Bigtopo, Chris Raynor, Dr House, The JacKMan
Armada Music - 20 Years - Extended Versions
Brando, Loud Luxury, Lost Frequencies, Tinlicker, Helsloot, Armin van Buuren, Trevor Guthrie, Daniel Nitt, MÖWE, Dennis Kruissen, Drew Love, Nadia Ali, Iro, Sultan + Shepard, AMPM, Michael Kaneko, Jan Blomqvist, Elena Pitoulis, Janieck, Boy Tedson, Sebastien, Mokita, Duvall, Sam Gray, Harold van Lennep, Pablo Nouvelle, Kylan Road, Thallie Ann Seenyen, Felix Jaehn, Calvo, 3LAU, Justin Caruso, Iselin, Mr. Probz, Audien, Cate Downey, Thomas Gold, Jillian Edwards, Cedric Gervais, Damon Sharpe, GATTÜSO, Lil Jon, Hardwell, W&W, M.BRONX, Antillas, Fiora, ARTY, Andrew Rayel, Gareth Emery, Lucy Saunders, Morgan Page, Lissie, Alok, Liu, Stonefox, Autograf, WYNNE, Mason, Princess Superstar, Felix, Laurent Wolf, Eric Carter, Gadjo, Chocolate Puma, Funkstar De Luxe, Moony, Static Revenger, Phats & Small, The Good Men, Afro Medusa, Dragonette, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Cat Dealers, Bruno Martini, Seizo, Human Resource, Lock 'N Load, Klubbheads, Joe Smooth, Inner City, Chez Damier, Tensnake, Cara Melín, Olav Basoski, Matt Guy, D.O.D, Harry Romero, CID, Westend, Armand Van Helden, ANOTR, Kristine Blond, James Hype, Low Steppa, Kelli-Leigh, Eelke Kleijn, Ben Hemsley, Robert Miles, Kidnap, Leo Stannard, Yotto, Something Good, Lifelike, Kris Menace, Robbie Williams, Lufthaus, Sono, Sian Evans, Kevin Saunderson, Patrick Topping, Jerome Isma-Ae, Scot Project, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Veracocha, System F, Solarstone, Andy Bury, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Gaia, Jurgen Vries, Binary Finary, i_o, Susana, Orjan Nilsen, Robert Nickson, The Space Brothers, Lost Witness, MaRLo, Feenixpawl, Mila Josef, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Sylvia Tosun, Avancada, Darius & Finlay, Markus Schulz, Ferry Corsten, Gouryella, Signum, Scott Mac, Karen Overton, York, Vincent De Moor, Hilight Tribe, Vini Vici
A State of Trance - Celebration Weekend - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Cosmic Gate, Andrew Rayel, Ben Gold, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Jess Ball, Stella, Luke Bond, MaRLo, Roxanne Emery, Nathan Nicholson, Ferry Corsten, ARTBAT, Enrico Sangiuliano, Maxim Lany, Richard Walters, AVIRA, Pretty Pink, Laura van Dam, Scorz, Diana Miro, Tim van Werd, Farius, Siskin, Ruben De Ronde, LÜRUM, Wrabel, Cubicore, July Mell, Matt Fax, Factor B, Bogdan Vix, Claudiu Adam, Ava Silver, Roger Shah, Ambedo, Nifra, Bryan Kearney, Avao, Allen Watts, David Rust, XiJaro & Pitch, Clara Yates, Will Atkinson, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Robbie Seed, Jimmy Chou, That Girl, David Forbes, ReOrder, Ciaran McAuley, Sneijder, Victoriya, Richard Durand, Maarten De Jong, Numa, Craig Connelly, Vini Vici, Tribal Dance, Natalie Wamba Berry
Nothing But... Underground Trance Selections, Vol. 06
Kinuba, Nikos Geladis, Arkyn, Herby van CF, Tsuki Shizumutoki, Dreamira, Ozo Effy, Masaru Hinaiji, Tsuku, Paul Courbet, MaRLo, Voolgarizm, Regulus, Farhad Zohdabady, Mark L2K, Ibojima, Skyvol, Paul Denton, The JacKMan, EDU BRAVO, Aleksey Ekimov, Adam Szydlik, GLF, J Rogers, Ethereal Echoes, Fast Maggot, DJ Darroo, Frequency Waves, Steve Dekay