The Space Brothers are one of the U.K.'s most successful progressive trance acts, notching up a succession of club and chart hits. Ricky Simmonds and Stephen Jones have also been the driving force behind other major artists including Lustral, Chakra, Oxygen, The Realm, Essence, Force Majeure and Ascension. Since The Space Brothers formed their first project - Chakra - they have released over 100 singles with independent and major labels including Virgin, Perfecto, Ministry Of Sound, Hooj Choons, East West, Ultra, Sony, Captivating Sounds, Xtravaganza and Warner Bros.Their songs have featured on compilations that have sold in excess of 18 million units worldwide. Timeless tracks from their extensive collection include Forgiven, Everytime, I Am, Someone, Legacy, Am I On Your Mind and Shine.
Latest Releases
Heaven Is Mad (For You)
25 Years, Vol. 4
Hypnotised: A Journey Through British Trance Music [1993 - 2002]
Pete Lazonby, Tilt, Solarstone, 29 Palms, Ascension, Mekka, Dreamcatcher, Lange, The Morrighan, Binary Finary, Tastexperience, Natasha Pearl, The Space Brothers, Poltergeist, Clanger, Quietman, Union Jack, Warrior, En-Motion, Orion, Accadia, Salt Tank, Chris Lake, The Thrillseekers, Sheryl Deane, Olmec Heads, ESP, Insigma, Rapid Eye, Pulser
Armada Music - 20 Years - Extended Versions
Brando, Loud Luxury, Lost Frequencies, Tinlicker, Helsloot, Armin van Buuren, Trevor Guthrie, Daniel Nitt, MÖWE, Dennis Kruissen, Drew Love, Nadia Ali, Iro, Sultan + Shepard, AMPM, Michael Kaneko, Jan Blomqvist, Elena Pitoulis, Janieck, Boy Tedson, Sebastien, Mokita, Duvall, Sam Gray, Harold van Lennep, Pablo Nouvelle, Kylan Road, Thallie Ann Seenyen, Felix Jaehn, Calvo, 3LAU, Justin Caruso, Iselin, Mr. Probz, Audien, Cate Downey, Thomas Gold, Jillian Edwards, Cedric Gervais, Damon Sharpe, GATTÜSO, Lil Jon, Hardwell, W&W, M.BRONX, Antillas, Fiora, ARTY, Andrew Rayel, Gareth Emery, Lucy Saunders, Morgan Page, Lissie, Alok, Liu, Stonefox, Autograf, WYNNE, Mason, Princess Superstar, Felix, Laurent Wolf, Eric Carter, Gadjo, Chocolate Puma, Funkstar De Luxe, Moony, Static Revenger, Phats & Small, The Good Men, Afro Medusa, Dragonette, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Cat Dealers, Bruno Martini, Seizo, Human Resource, Lock 'N Load, Klubbheads, Joe Smooth, Inner City, Chez Damier, Tensnake, Cara Melín, Olav Basoski, Matt Guy, D.O.D, Harry Romero, CID, Westend, Armand Van Helden, ANOTR, Kristine Blond, James Hype, Low Steppa, Kelli-Leigh, Eelke Kleijn, Ben Hemsley, Robert Miles, Kidnap, Leo Stannard, Yotto, Something Good, Lifelike, Kris Menace, Robbie Williams, Lufthaus, Sono, Sian Evans, Kevin Saunderson, Patrick Topping, Jerome Isma-Ae, Scot Project, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Veracocha, System F, Solarstone, Andy Bury, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Gaia, Jurgen Vries, Binary Finary, i_o, Susana, Orjan Nilsen, Robert Nickson, The Space Brothers, Lost Witness, MaRLo, Feenixpawl, Mila Josef, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Sylvia Tosun, Avancada, Darius & Finlay, Markus Schulz, Ferry Corsten, Gouryella, Signum, Scott Mac, Karen Overton, York, Vincent De Moor, Hilight Tribe, Vini Vici
Trance 100 - 2023 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Matoma, Teddy Swims, Gareth Emery, Chicane, Three Drives, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Vintage Culture, BT, Ilan Bluestone, Caitlin Charters, ALPHA 9, Tom Bailey, Scorz, Paul van Dyk, Chris Bekker, Jan Dzialek, Above & Beyond, Richard Bedford, Sander Van Doorn, Dan Soleil, York, Sarah De Warren, Solr, Gaia, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, Morgan Page, Lissie, Andrew Rayel, Florentin, Kyle Anson, ARTY, Tania Zygar, Steve Brian, Treetalk, Protoculture, Alina Renae, Nicholas Gunn, Super8 & Tab, Orjan Nilsen, System F, Azteck, Tritonal, Susie Ledge, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Thien Hi, Richard Durand, RAEYA, Wildstylez, PollyAnna, Cosmic Gate, AVIAN GRAYS, M.I.K.E. Push, Chris Schweizer, Sarah Howells, Arielle Maren, Vintage & Morelli, LÜRUM, Ahmed Helmy, Greg Downey, Christian Burns, Ben Nicky, The Noble Six, Ferry Tayle, Key4050, Doppenberg, Ronski Speed, Linnea Schossow, Mark Sixma, ANG, DIM3NSION, C-Systems, M6, Rub!k, Yoel Lewis, EL Waves, Bruno Oloviani, Eugenio Tokarev, Leo Reyes, Renee Stahl, Bogdan Vix, ODYSSAY, XIRA, AVIRA, Maxim Lany, Eelke Kleijn, Enamour, Warung, Jan Blomqvist, Estiva, Kudus, Laura van Dam, Yotto, Something Good, That Girl, Hel:sløwed, Malou, Sound Quelle, Daniel Robinson, Kolonie, Stuart Crichton, Nerak, Shapov, Lights, i_o, Giorgia Angiuli, Crowd+Ctrl, Fergie, Ben Gold, Yasmin Jane, Purple Haze, Yoshi & Razner, Luminn, U96, Distorted Dreams, Madelyn Monaghan, Robbie Seed, Jimmy Chou, Bryan Kearney, Firewall, Lange, The Space Brothers, Allen Watts, Angelic, Lemon & Einar K, Davey Asprey, Tempo Giusto, Will Rees, Inoblivion, Gordon Tennant, UDM, Maarten De Jong, Kenny Palmer, Omar Sherif, Andrea Ribeca, Avao, Joint Operations Centre, Jody 6, Blasterjaxx
25 Years, Vol. 3
Who's Afraid Of 138?! Best of 2022 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Ben Gold, Plumb, David Forbes, Allen Watts, Andrew Rayel, AIDYL, Maarten De Jong, Sneijder, Victoriya, Tempo Giusto, Chris Schweizer, ReOrder, Ben York, Richard Durand, Artento Divini, Davey Asprey, A.D.D.A., The Space Brothers, Woody Van Eyden, Iant, UDM, Christopher Corrigan, John O'Callaghan, Kathryn Gallagher, Klaus Kaz, Everlight, The Resistance, Tasso, Frank Spector, South Of The Stars, Thomas Bronzwaer, Sean Mathews, Onova, Kenny Palmer, Chakra, Rub!k
A State Of Trance Year Mix 2022 - Selected by Armin van Buuren
Hardwell, Gareth Emery, Omnia, Armin van Buuren, Florentin, Jordan Grace, Sam Gray, The Golden Boy, AVIRA, Above & Beyond, Richard Bedford, Natalie Gioia, Luminn, This Culture, Kryder, Aname, Marty Longstaff, Eelke Kleijn, The Dualz, JC Stewart, Billen Ted, Andrew Bayer, Orjan Nilsen, Nazzereene, Ben Hemsley, Ruben De Ronde, Cubicore, Kyau & Albert, Shapov, Belle Humble, D'Angello & Francis, Markus Schulz, Emma Hewitt, Bigtopo, Scorz, Chris Howard, Chicane, Yotto, Something Good, Greg Downey, Christian Burns, Ben Nicky, Wrabel, Alex Sonata & TheRio, Ahmed Helmy, Mark Sixma, ANG, Norni, 7 SKIES, Morgan Page, Ferry Corsten, Cara Melín, Cosmic Gate, Olivia Sebastianelli, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Natalie Shay, Purple Haze, Roddy Woomble, Corti Organ, Rub!k, Azael, EMKR, Jaime Deraz, Aly & Fila, JES, LÜRUM, NWYR, Mila Josef, Ben Gold, Benjamin Duchenne, MaRLo, Roxanne Emery, D72, Robert Nickson, Chakra, Ciaran McAuley, Clara Yates, A.R.D.I., David Forbes, Susie Ledge, That Girl, Hel:sløwed, Craig Connelly, Tara Louise, The Space Brothers, Davey Asprey, C-Systems, Stoneface & Terminal, Andrew Rayel, AIDYL, Avao, South Of The Stars, Sneijder, Victoriya, Thomas Bronzwaer, Ahmed Romel, Christina Novelli, Bogdan Vix, Claudiu Adam, Ava Silver, Paul van Dyk, Billy Gillies, Richard Durand, Numa, Bryan Kearney, Susana, RAM, Tales Of Life, Plumb, Out Of The Dust, Omar Sherif, Will Atkinson, Simon Patterson, Sarah De Warren, HALIENE, Allen Watts, Scot Project, Maarten De Jong, Frank Spector, Fergie
A State Of Trance, Ibiza 2022 - Mixed by Armin van Buuren
Armin van Buuren, Maia Wright, This Culture, Shapov, Three Drives, Vintage Culture, Firewall, Lange, Protoculture, Alina Renae, Nicholas Gunn, Luminn, BetweenUs, Jaren, The Dualz, Jeef B, Giorgia Angiuli, Ahmed Helmy, Bruno Oloviani, Eugenio Tokarev, Frank Spector, STANDERWICK, Heatbeat, ReOrder, Jordan Tobias, Crowd+Ctrl, Tempo Giusto, David Forbes, JC Stewart, Billen Ted, Rub!k, Mark Sixma, ANG, Norni, Maarten De Jong, Ben Gold, Corti Organ, Renee Stahl, Bogdan Vix, Ghost Etiquette, Aza Nabuko, Wrabel, Doppenberg, Avao, Chris Schweizer, Allen Watts, South Of The Stars, The Space Brothers, Inoblivion, Blasterjaxx, 24H
Armada Music - Trance Legacy - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Binary Finary, The Thrillseekers, Jurgen Vries, Matt Darey, Marcella Woods, Warrior, Chicane, Moya Brennan, York, Vincent De Moor, Ferry Corsten, Gouryella, Susana, Electrique Boutique, Veracocha, Lost Witness, Three 'N One, Johnny Shaker, Signum, Scott Mac, The Space Brothers, System F, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Sander Kleinenberg, Solarstone, Andy Bury, Lange, Skye, Chakra, Saltwater
25 Years, Vol. 1
Trance 100 - 2022 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Sam Gray, Gareth Emery, Dani Poppitt, Ferry Corsten, Above & Beyond, Andrew Rayel, Takis, Zagata, Tom Staar, Nathan Nicholson, York, Oly, Tritonal, Codeko, Ashley Wallbridge, Kyau & Albert, Omnia, KhoMha, Nezzah, Shapov, Super8 & Tab, Stella, Luke Bond, Orjan Nilsen, Mark Sixma, MaRLo, Jennifer Rene, Roman Messer, Mike Zaloxx, Aly & Fila, Scott Bond, Charlie Walker, Matt Darey, Lost Tribe, Purple Haze, John O'Callaghan, Lo-Fi Sugar, STANDERWICK, Vini Vici, Tribal Dance, Natalie Wamba Berry, The Space Brothers, Roger Shah, Sian Evans, Be No Rain, AVIRA, System F, Kasablanca >, Maurice West, Lufthaus, Gabriel & Dresden, Jan Burton, Shears, Scot & Millfield, Solid Sessions, Jess Ball, Dezza, Dan Soleil, Carola (BR), ReOrder, Jordan Tobias, Crowd+Ctrl, Ben Thrills, Alexander Popov, Whiteout, Maor Levi, Roel, Grum, Boxer, Matt Fax, Estiva, Scorz, Eximinds, Fergie, D72, Chicane, Susana, Paul Oakenfold, Tempo Giusto, Oliver Smith, Natalie Holmes, Fatum, Lucid Blue, Lumisade, Vivid, Jen, Sunlounger, Inger Hansen, Susie Ledge, Oliver Moss, Cubicore, July Mell, Au5, HALIENE, CEA, Beatsole, Stefkoo, Bogdan Vix, Mona Moua, Claudiu Adam, Rub!k, Elle Vee, GXD, Feel, Alexandra Badoi, Andrew Mirt, Airbase, Dave Neven, Nicholas Gunn, Lost Witness, Andrea Britton, Maarten De Jong, That Girl, Ahmed Romel, Yoel Lewis, Rex Mundi, Chris Schweizer, Asteroid, KINETICA, Inversed, Billy Gillies, XiJaro & Pitch, David Forbes, Karen Overton, Ben Gold, Kazi Jay, Allen Watts, Silvela, Davey Asprey, Avao, Shane 54, Alex Sonata & TheRio, Aimoon, Dan Stone, Sean Mathews, Ahmed Helmy, Darren Tate, Jono Grant, Onova, Paul Denton, Ira, Lola Blanc
Trance Top 1000 - The Pioneers - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Veracocha, Jurgen Vries, Ferry Corsten, Paul Oakenfold, Asher D, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Barthezz, System F, Paul van Dyk, Wayne Jackson, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Solarstone, Andy Bury, Matt Darey, Marcella Woods, Above & Beyond, Lange, Skye, Coast 2 Coast, Discovery, York, The Generator, Binary Finary, Gouryella, Blue Amazon, Vicky Webb, Aly & Fila, Tony De Vit, Three 'N One, Johnny Shaker, Vincent De Moor, Rob Tissera, Quake, Gabriel & Dresden, Molly Bancroft, The Thrillseekers, Pulser, Signum, Markus Schulz, Elevation, K90, Warrior, F. Massif, Sander Kleinenberg, Electrique Boutique, Lost Witness, Orjan Nilsen, John O'Callaghan, Mannix, Dogzilla, The Space Brothers
Armada Acapellas, Vol. 4 - Trance Essentials
A State Of Trance Top 20 - September 2019 (Selected by Armin van Buuren) - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Jordan Shaw, AVIAN GRAYS, Above & Beyond, Seven Lions, Gareth Emery, Markus Schulz, BT, Andrew Rayel, HALIENE, Richard Durand, Cosmic Gate, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Orjan Nilsen, Alexander Popov, Protoculture, Profetik, Estiva, OTIOT, Maor Levi, KhoMha, Sean Tyas, Davey Asprey, DRYM, Fisherman, The Space Brothers, John O'Callaghan, Cindy Alma
Trance Top 1000 - Ibiza Classics - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Justine Suissa, Paul Oakenfold, Andy Moor, Above & Beyond, Paul van Dyk, Chicane, Delerium, Leigh Nash, Veracocha, Push, York, Gareth Emery, Ashley Wallbridge, Anjunabeats, Markus Schulz, Elevation, Jurgen Vries, CMC, Vincent De Moor, Ernesto vs Bastian, Jaren, Mitiska, Dash Berlin, Cerf, Plastic Boy, Aly & Fila, FKN, Jahala, Three Drives, Albion, Three 'N One, Johnny Shaker, Signum, Dogzilla, Airbase, MaRLo, Bobina, Susana, The Blizzard, Omnia, Pulser, The Space Brothers, Mat Zo, ARTY, M.I.K.E., DJ Misjah, DJ Tim, Airwave, Jonas Steur, Erik Vee, DJ Jurgen, Thomas Bronzwaer, Fire & Ice, Saltwater, Sassot, Lost Witness
OMG & ShockWave Presents: Live.Love.EDM
Trance Top 1000 - The Legends - Extended Versions
Robert Miles, Paul Oakenfold, Carla Werner, Armin van Buuren, Delerium, Sarah McLachlan, Above & Beyond, Chicane, Bryan Adams, Veracocha, Binary Finary, Jurgen Vries, Gareth Emery, Lost Witness, The Thrillseekers, Sheryl Deane, Dash Berlin, Gabriel & Dresden, Molly Bancroft, Aly & Fila, York, Markus Schulz, Departure, Cosmic Gate, John O'Callaghan, Audrey Gallagher, Vincent De Moor, Sunlounger, Zara, W&W, Mauro Picotto, Orjan Nilsen, DJ Sakin & Friends, Andrew Rayel, Mat Zo, Super8 & Tab, Solarstone, Andy Bury, Kyau & Albert, Three Drives, Oliver Smith, Mark Van Dale, Enrico, CRW, Signum, Scott Mac, Andy Moor, Meighan Nealon, Ashley Wallbridge, Ilan Bluestone, Airbase, Bart Claessen, Tritonal, BT, Adam K, The Space Brothers, Flash Brothers, Solid Sessions, Menno de Jong, Jonas Steur, Frank T.R.A.X., Karen Overton, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Sylvia Tosun, Warrior
Trance 100 - Summer 2018 (Armada Music) - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Gareth Emery, Evan Henzi, Dash Berlin, Bo Bruce, Aly & Fila, HALIENE, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Paul van Dyk, Super8 & Tab, Hero Baldwin, Andrew Rayel, Lola Blanc, ARTY, April Bender, Ben Gold, Ruben De Ronde, Rodg, ALPHA 9, Omnia, Alex Sonata, Fatum, Purple Haze, Orjan Nilsen, Estiva, Kate Miles, Denis Kenzo, Fahjah, The Thrillseekers, Hydra, KhoMha, Alexander Popov, Markus Schulz, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Bryan Kearney, Deirdre McLaughlin, RAM, Roger Shah, Natalie Gioia, Simon Patterson, Lucy Pullin, Signum, Scott Mac, Susana, Chicane, Tritonal, Sultan + Shepard, Zach Sorgen, BT, TyDi, London Thor, Christopher Tin, Maor Levi, Mangal Suvarnan, MaRLo, Emma Chatt, Envy Monroe, Darude, Ashley Wallbridge, Foux, STANDERWICK, The Space Brothers, EJ (UK), Max Meyer, Whiteout, Protoculture, Wrechiski, Ronski Speed, Kyau & Albert, Daniel Kandi, Witness45, Steve Allen, Kristine Blond, Shapov, Ferry Corsten, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Christina Novelli, Roman Messer, Stine Grove, Roxanne Emery, Assaf, Diana Leah, Sue McLaren, Nash, Tom Fall, GNX, Craig Connelly, Dan Thompson, Solis & Sean Truby, Corti Organ, Max Cameron, David Gravell, Radion6, Davey Asprey, Husman, Sean Tyas, KATHERINE AMY, Driftmoon, Eller, Johan Gielen, Airscape, Rising Star, Fiora, Warrior, James Newman, Luke Bond, Neelix, Ghost Rider, Caroline Harrison, Chris Schweizer, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Arctic Moon, Jordan Suckley, Sam Jones, Beatsole, TH3 ONE, The Cracken, Mark Sixma, Dan Stone, DRYM, Stoneface & Terminal, Talla 2xlc, Heaven's Cry, Heatbeat, i_o, First State, Shinovi, Mark Sherry, Feel, Ruslan Radriges, Allen Watts, Vini Vici, Dogzilla
Global DJ Broadcast - Top 20 August 2018
Rex Mundi, Anske, Victoriya, Davey Asprey, Gai Barone, DARVO, The Space Brothers, Danilo Ercole, Lange, Sarah Howells, Super8 & Tab, Tom Fall, Daniel Wanrooy, Dezza, Melody Stranger, Lunar Plane, Paradoks, Von der Lohe, Mike Saint-Jules, Andretta, Saad Ayub, Activa, Daniel Kandi, HamzeH, Holbrook & SkyKeeper, Estuera
Armada 15 Years
Lost Frequencies, Armin van Buuren, Trevor Guthrie, Brando, Loud Luxury, Afrojack, Stanaj, Nadia Ali, Iro, Sultan + Shepard, Showtek, Major Lazer, Thomas Gold, Jillian Edwards, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Mayra, Bruno Martini, Boy Tedson, Sebastien, Daniel Nitt, MÖWE, Janieck, Thallie Ann Seenyen, Felix Jaehn, Goodluck, De Hofnar, Cade, Mokita, Alok, Liu, Stonefox, GoldFish, Diamond Thug, Autograf, WYNNE, Pablo Nouvelle, Kylan Road, Jan Blomqvist, Dennis Kruissen, Drew Love, Eelke Kleijn, Therese, Felix Leiter, Funkstar De Luxe, B-15 Project, Crissy D, Lady G, Phats & Small, Ummet Ozcan, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, W&W, ARTY, April Bender, DubVision, Tommy Trash, DENM, Tim Berg, Mason, Princess Superstar, Fedde Le Grand, Ida Corr, Dave Aude, Luciana, Cedric Gervais, Willy Monfret, Morgan Page, Lissie, Dash Berlin, Collin Mcloughlin, Jay Cosmic, Audien, M.BRONX, Feenixpawl, APEK, Swanky Tunes, Going Deeper, Firebeatz, Peppermint, Aidan O'Brien, John Dahlback, Lil Jon, Hardwell, Felix, Purple Haze, Super8 & Tab, Andrew Rayel, Kristina Antuna, Ben Gold, Hilight Tribe, Vini Vici, Armand Van Helden, ANOTR, Thick Dick, David Penn, ATFC, Kristine Blond, Low Steppa, Kelli-Leigh, Kokiri, Erick Morillo, Eddie Thoneick, Angel Taylor, Stonebridge, Wisdome, Felon, Hayley May, Stag, Robosonic, Roland Clark, John Julius Knight, Kryder, Static Revenger, Roger Sanchez, Cari Golden, Afro Medusa, Marco Lys, Inner City, Kevin Saunderson, Harry Romero, The Good Men, Chocolate Puma, E-Dancer, Human Resource, T99, Scot Project, Klubbheads, Motorcycle, Chicane, The Thrillseekers, Binary Finary, Jurgen Vries, Three Drives, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Solarstone, Vincent De Moor, York, Chakra, Solid Sessions, Pronti, Kalmani, The Space Brothers, Three 'N One, Johnny Shaker, Signum, Scott Mac, Veracocha, Warrior, Gabriel & Dresden, Molly Bancroft, Cosmic Gate, JES, John O'Callaghan, Sarah Howells, Orjan Nilsen, Gaia, David Gravell, Perpetuous Dreamer