Andrea Ribeca is an Italian Trance and Techno producer releasing his music on FSOE, Armada, Nocturnal Animals, Blue Soho, HTE, Azura Rec constantly supported by Armin Van Burren , Aly&Fila, RAM, Alex Morph and many more.... In December 2021 Armin Van Buuren annunced "Andrea Ribeca - Tuscia Est his my personal favorite track of 2021”. Born in Viterbo on 1974 his first music experience starts in 1990 with the turntables and vinyls, subsequently in 1992 was released the first Techno production. Andrea developed his experience in various Italian clubs plaiyng Techno and Trance music, until 1999, when he meets Giuseppe Ottaviani with whom he starts the NU NRG project managed by Paul Van Dyk's label Vandit Records. Their outstanding Trance melodies become track considered now classics in Trance music genere.
Latest Releases
Ancient Egypt Seasons - Peret
Aly & Fila, Lostly, Paul Denton, Ferry Tayle, Cris Grey, Stoneface & Terminal, Jon Mangan, Will Rees, Rhys Elliott, Rene Ablaze, Roger Shah, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Morgentraum, The Noble Six, Ahmed Romel, Alan Morris, Andrea Ribeca, Philippe El Sisi, Miikka L, Casey Rasch, Peetu S, Jardin, Driftmoon, Alan Sharkey, Rinaly
Best of FSOE 2023
Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aly & Fila, Cheryl Barnes, MurZo, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, Richard Bedford, Chapter 47, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Ahmed Romel, Daxson, Bryan Kearney, Will Rees, Emma Hewitt, Metta & Glyde, Yoshi & Razner, Maria Healy, Amy Wallace, Andrea Ribeca, DIM3NSION, Ciaran McAuley, Audrey Gallagher, Asteroid, Themina, Alessandra Roncone
FSOE ADE 2023
Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aly & Fila, Cheryl Barnes, Ciaran McAuley, Audrey Gallagher, M.I.K.E. Push, The Noble Six, Paul Denton, Metta & Glyde, Yoshi & Razner, Stoneface & Terminal, Alessandra Roncone, Andrea Ribeca, Tempo Giusto, Maria Healy, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, James Dymond, Lostly, Jetason, DIM3NSION, Peetu S, Sean Mathews, Adam Reece, Jon Mangan, Jardin
Trance 100 - Best Of Summer 2023 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Anne Gudrun, Above & Beyond, Gareth Emery, Maria Lynn, Ferry Corsten, Dirty South, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Ilan Bluestone, Paul van Dyk, Marc van Linden, Sue McLaren, Chicane, Moya Brennan, ARTY, Ben Gold, Ruben De Ronde, Delerium, Sarah McLachlan, MaRLo, Linney, Super8 & Tab, Andrew Bayer, Alex M.O.R.P.H., A.R.D.I., D.O.D, AVIRA, JES, Andrew Rayel, Matt Fax, Orjan Nilsen, Crowd+Ctrl, 88Birds, STANDERWICK, Trance Wax, ALPHA 9, Chris Schweizer, Sarah Howells, Sarah De Warren, Omnia, Chris Howard, Kyau & Albert, Dennis Sheperd, Steve Brian, Ahmed Helmy, Estiva, Weekend Heroes, Christian Schottstaedt, Lauren L'aimant, Scorz, Cubicore, Ava Silver, Farius, Tea Petrovic, nilsix, That Girl, Hel:sløwed, The Noble Six, PLS&TY, Tudor, DT8 Project, Susie Ledge, Nitrous Oxide, D72, Boom Jinx, Einar K, Vintage & Morelli, Dylhen, John Grand, Sendr, Kanallia, LKX, David Broaders, Tensteps, Eelke Kleijn, Maxim Lany, Ayla, Sharon Den Adel, Dan Soleil, Three Drives, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Aname, DJ Misjah, DJ Tim, Tom Staar, Laura van Dam, Jess Ball, Kryder, Protoculture, PRAANA, Klur, Kuala, Nathan Nicholson, Sasson (FR), SOMMA, York, Diandra Faye, Enamour, Corren Cavini, Dekkai, KASIA (ofc), Jope, Nucrise, UCast, Kamelon, CLAVIR, LTN, Ghostbeat, Artche, Allen Watts, Bogdan Vix, Simon Patterson, Falling Off Maps, Andrea Ribeca, David Forbes, Driftmoon, Le Shuuk, B-Stylezz, Solarstone, Artento Divini, Davey Asprey, onTune, A.D.D.A., Craig Connelly, Dan Stone, NrgMind, Sam Jones, Derek Ryan, Inoblivion, Lostly, Jetason, Sandro Mireno, Jos Van Aken, LightControl, MurZo, Ilai, Balthazar & JackRock, Maria Healy
Global Trance 2023
Paul van Dyk, Weekend Heroes, Christian Schottstaedt, Christopher Corrigan, Steve Dekay, Roman Messer, Joe Jury, Casey Rasch, Push, M.I.K.E. Push, Tranzvission, Exouler, Rene Ablaze, Mind-X, Craig Connelly, James Cottle, Ahmed Helmy, Marc van Linden, D-Gor, Rehoxx, Tonerush, Future Trance United, Michael Retouch, Air Project, Feel, Papulin, Ren Faye, DJ Shog, Amos & Riot Night, Emoiryah, Van Der Karsten, Sam Laxton, NoMosk, Airwalk3r, Chris Element, Zhuro, Ben van Gosh, Florida Forgotten, Solar Vision, Abstract Vision, Aimoon, Physical Phase, Allan Berndtz, N-sKing, Safarda, DJ T.H., Gid Sedgwick, Joran Shade, Kenny Palmer, Adip Kiyoi, Romy Wave, ALIGASH, The Noble Six, Andrea Ribeca, Jak Aggas, Ahmed Romel, Megara Vs Dj Lee
Trance 100 - 2023 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Matoma, Teddy Swims, Gareth Emery, Chicane, Three Drives, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Vintage Culture, BT, Ilan Bluestone, Caitlin Charters, ALPHA 9, Tom Bailey, Scorz, Paul van Dyk, Chris Bekker, Jan Dzialek, Above & Beyond, Richard Bedford, Sander Van Doorn, Dan Soleil, York, Sarah De Warren, Solr, Gaia, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, Morgan Page, Lissie, Andrew Rayel, Florentin, Kyle Anson, ARTY, Tania Zygar, Steve Brian, Treetalk, Protoculture, Alina Renae, Nicholas Gunn, Super8 & Tab, Orjan Nilsen, System F, Azteck, Tritonal, Susie Ledge, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Thien Hi, Richard Durand, RAEYA, Wildstylez, PollyAnna, Cosmic Gate, AVIAN GRAYS, M.I.K.E. Push, Chris Schweizer, Sarah Howells, Arielle Maren, Vintage & Morelli, LÜRUM, Ahmed Helmy, Greg Downey, Christian Burns, Ben Nicky, The Noble Six, Ferry Tayle, Key4050, Doppenberg, Ronski Speed, Linnea Schossow, Mark Sixma, ANG, DIM3NSION, C-Systems, M6, Rub!k, Yoel Lewis, EL Waves, Bruno Oloviani, Eugenio Tokarev, Leo Reyes, Renee Stahl, Bogdan Vix, ODYSSAY, XIRA, AVIRA, Maxim Lany, Eelke Kleijn, Enamour, Warung, Jan Blomqvist, Estiva, Kudus, Laura van Dam, Yotto, Something Good, That Girl, Hel:sløwed, Malou, Sound Quelle, Daniel Robinson, Kolonie, Stuart Crichton, Nerak, Shapov, Lights, i_o, Giorgia Angiuli, Crowd+Ctrl, Fergie, Ben Gold, Yasmin Jane, Purple Haze, Yoshi & Razner, Luminn, U96, Distorted Dreams, Madelyn Monaghan, Robbie Seed, Jimmy Chou, Bryan Kearney, Firewall, Lange, The Space Brothers, Allen Watts, Angelic, Lemon & Einar K, Davey Asprey, Tempo Giusto, Will Rees, Inoblivion, Gordon Tennant, UDM, Maarten De Jong, Kenny Palmer, Omar Sherif, Andrea Ribeca, Avao, Joint Operations Centre, Jody 6, Blasterjaxx
Uplifting Trance 2023
Bryan Kearney, Raz Nitzan, Neev Kennedy, Nicholson, Chelsea Holland, Paul Clark (UK), DIM3NSION, Sarah Lynn, Stargazers, Susana, Metta & Glyde, Rowan Van Beckhoven, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Ana Criado, Driftmoon, Craig Connelly, James Cottle, Force & Amour, Kaimo K, Annerley, Denise Rivera, Kita-Kei, Maxine, Main Engine, Andrea Ribeca, Tricia McTeague, Last Soldier, Elara, Sunlounger, Sarah Russell, Steve Dekay, Emma Horan, Thomas Nikki, Re:Locate
FSOE - October 2022
Aly & Fila, Billy Gillies, Sean Tyas, Victoriya, Susie Ledge, Omar Sherif, Stoneface & Terminal, Alessandra Roncone, Andrea Ribeca, Yoshi & Razner, Peter Santos, Chris Element, Paul Denton, Hodel, Perie, John Askew, Hassan Jewel, Derek Mark, Alan Morris, Elixus, Sam Laxton, Daniel Skyver, AK, Audrey Gallagher, Hit The Bass, Amos & Riot Night, Active Limbic System, Niko Zografos, Sean Mathews
Trance 2022, Vol.8
Susana, Darren Porter, Aly & Fila, Billy Gillies, Sam Laxton, Katty Heath, Richard Durand, Stine Grove, THIRDWAVE, Kaimo K, Raz Nitzan, Sarah Russell, Trance Classics, Stoneface & Terminal, Costa, Neev Kennedy, Tom Boldt, Rozemary, Aldous, KNVWN, BiXX, Sarah Lynn, Main Engine, Alessandra Roncone, RAMIN ARAB, Sharon Valerona, Tau-Rine, Mike Bound, Roberta Harrison, Koni Blank, Stargazers, Annerley, Andrea Ribeca, Jan Johnston, Kenan Teke, Deirdre McLaughlin, Storm State, Force & Amour, Ana Criado
FSOE Ibiza 2022
Aly & Fila, The Noble Six, Sunlounger, Susie Ledge, Scott Bond, Charlie Walker, Paul Denton, Elle Mariachi, Paul Clark (UK), Roger Shah, Miss Rodriguez, Ferry Tayle, Driftmoon, Ahmed Romel, Philippe El Sisi, AirTouch, Andrea Ribeca, Suncatcher, Sensu, Arctic Moon, Denise Rivera, Dylhen, Metta & Glyde, MR90, Aneesh Gera, Marc Aurel, Elucidus, James Dymond
FSOE - July 2022
Trance 2022, Vol.5
Aly & Fila, Greg Downey, Alan Morris, Katty Heath, Ciaran McAuley, Stine Grove, James Dymond, Sneijder, Susanne Teutenberg, Kenny Palmer, Kita-Kei, Ana Criado, KINETICA, Maxine, Yisus Madrid, Kaimo K, Tara Louise, PITTARIUS CODE, Konnekted, Steve Dekay, Neev Kennedy, Stargazers, Miikka L, Derek Ryan, Melissa R. Kaplan, Craig Connelly, Paul Denton, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, George Jema, SoundLift, Mark Wild, Eldream, Stoneface & Terminal, Sue McLaren, Hardwreck, Sarah Russell, Andrea Ribeca, 10Stage, Esmee Bor Stotijn, AirLab7, 4 Strings, Jessie Lee Thetford, Peter Illias, Costa, Hanna Finsen
FSOE - May 2022
Trance 2022, Vol.4
Myon, Nikol Apatini, Late Night Alumni, Costa, Kate Louise Smith, Frainbreeze, Sharon Valerona, Daxson, Christian Burns, Hanna Finsen, Aurosonic, Sarah Lynn, AirLab7, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Mila Josef, Stoneface & Terminal, Sue McLaren, Stine Grove, James Dymond, Ana Criado, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, AK, Audrey Gallagher, 4 Strings, Susana, Dan Stone, Kita-Kei, Will Rees, Alan Morris, La Antonia, Katty Heath, Metta & Glyde, Kaimo K, Maxine, SoundLift, John Askew, Shelby Merry, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, Andrea Ribeca, Miikka L, Jody 6, Rene Ablaze, David Rust, Esmee Bor Stotijn, Trance Classics, First Effect, Hardwreck, JES, Will Atkinson
Legacy One - From Blue to Sun - Artist Collection 001
Azura Trance Selections Vol.03
A State Of Trance Year Mix 2021 - Mixed by Armin van Buuren
Armin van Buuren, Uni V. Sol, AVIRA, Kryder, Natalie Shay, Dimitri Vegas, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, Cosmic Gate, Diana Miro, York, Au/Ra, Above & Beyond, Justine Suissa, Super8 & Tab, ANG, MRKTS, Sander Van Doorn, Nathan Nicholson, Kiko Franco, Ilan Bluestone, Giuseppe de Luca, Davina Michelle, Alesso, Maor Levi, Binary Finary, Sian Evans, Chris Howard, Jaime Deraz, Scorz, Robert Miles, Tinlicker, Kyau & Albert, Tom Staar, Darla Jade, Sarah Reeves, SLANDER, Dylan Matthew, Gid Sedgwick, Sarah De Warren, Patrik Humann, MatricK, MaRLo, Sendr, NOHC, Andrew Rayel, Shane 54, Alex Sonata & TheRio, Fergie, Rub!k, Orjan Nilsen, DJ Nano, DIM3NSION, Ahmed Helmy, Vigel, Will Matta, Gareth Emery, Ruslan Radriges, Roman Messer, Mark Sixma, Omnia, Dani Poppitt, Tom Fall, London Thor, Beatsole, Eugenio Tokarev, Steve Aoki, Richard Durand, AIDYL, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Cari, Christina Novelli, David Forbes, Ben Gold, Allen Watts, Energy 52, Zaa, Mino Safy, Leonard A, Roger Shah, Yelow, Davey Asprey, Markus Schulz, HALIENE, Aly & Fila, Kazi Jay, Alessandra Roncone, ReOrder, Neil Hunter, Zach Alwin, Robbie Seed, MaryJo Lilac, Bryan Kearney, That Girl, Digital Vision, A.R.D.I., Sean Ryan, Joe Jury, Sunlounger, Susie Ledge, Ciaran McAuley, Denise Rivera, Craig Connelly, Megan McDuffee, Andy Moor, Somna, Linney, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Andrea Ribeca, Lucid Blue, Coast 2 Coast, Discovery, Stoneface & Terminal, Dan Stone, Stine Grove, BT, Matt Fax, Nation Of One, Deirdre McLaughlin, Factor B, Liam Melly, Jessica Doherty, Paul Oakenfold, Alexander Popov, Jennifer Rene, Mike Zaloxx, Ashley Wallbridge, Will Atkinson, Simon Patterson, Susana, Rank 1, Arielle Maren, Ellen Smith, Luke Bond, O.B.M Notion, D72, Gouryella, RAM, Tales Of Life, Apollo, Ben Nicky, Vini Vici, Tribal Dance, Natalie Wamba Berry
FSOE 700 - Rise Up
ANUQRAM, Gux Jimenez, Juan Pablo Torrez, Luli Diaz, Leghet, Paul Thomas, Fuenka, Schieber, Midge, Paul Angelo, Don Argento, Aly & Fila, JES, Stan Kolev, Matan Caspi, Eleonora, Morttagua, Ubbah, Denise Rivera, Juan Sapia, Hasith, Jason Vinterra, Galexis, Stereo Underground, SeaLine, Basil O'Glue, Paul Denton, Arctic Moon, Bruno Oloviani, Amos & Riot Night, Ahmed Romel, Asteroid, KINETICA, Inversed, Audrey Gallagher, Ferry Tayle, Clara Yates, Andrea Ribeca, David Forbes, Ciaran McAuley, Davey Asprey, Scott Bond, Charlie Walker