The Golden Boy aka Dominic Hammonds had a momentous 2016 after releasing on Glasgow Underground, MadTech, Love & Other and Danny Howard's Nothing Else Matters whilstextensively touring Europe.He kicked things off in 2017 with the hypnotic ͚Egyptian Lover which came out on Lee Foss & Jamie Jones Emerald City, and followed this up with belters, once again on Kevin McKaYs Glasgow Underground, and the legendary New York label Nervous Records.With huge radio support from the likes of Pete Tong, Annie Mac, Monki, Coco Cole, B Traits, and Danny Howard over the last 12 months, as well the backing in the clubs from Skream, Claptone, Mark Knight, Claude VonStroke, Latmun, Hot Since 82, CamelPhat, Solardo, and Eli & Fur amongst others.Theres plenty more in the pipeline, with a slew of releases
Latest Releases
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 7
Rene Amesz, Amtrac, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, Ben Remember, Samuel Dan, Fancy Inc, George Privatti, David Vrong, Federico Scavo, Filterheadz, DJ Fronter, Mike Newman, Jazzy Rossco, Sergio Fernandez, Phunk Investigation, Karsten Sollors, D-Formation, Rick Pier O'Neil, No Requests, Mass Digital, Jose Nunez, Jason Chance, Stefano Kosa, The Golden Boy, Gabriel Rocha, Good Night Keaton, Mereki, Kintar, Brigado Crew, Dino Maggiorana, Felix Krocher, Fish From Japan, Aitor Ronda, Andres Campo, Mike Vale, Fake Mood, Mirida, Groovebox, Jorge Montia, Jose Ponce, Joe Red, Mash, Saccao, Gorkiz, Mr Bizz, Thierry Tomas, Ten Story, Rektchordz, Mita Mita, Andrey Loud, Beth Hirsch, SanXero, S.K.A.M., Bodyscrub, XOXO, Davydov, Madutec, Playless, John Moss, Nikitin, Ivan Latyshev
Chill Executive Officer (CEO), Vol. 24 (Selected by Maykel Piron) - Extended Versions
Sebastian Davidson, Tensnake, Drama, Conjure One, Autograf, your friend polly, Virus J, Kevin Saunderson, E-Dancer, York, Sarah De Warren, Solr, Bonnici, Chable, Robbie Williams, Lufthaus, The Golden Boy, AVIRA, Sebastian Moore, DJ San, French Braids, VLLN, Sol Novaro, Eelke Kleijn, Polar Inc., XIRA, Corren Cavini, Mathew V, Gab Hydes, Chicane, Taglo, abel., Enamour, Warung
A State Of Trance Year Mix 2022 - Selected by Armin van Buuren
Hardwell, Gareth Emery, Omnia, Armin van Buuren, Florentin, Jordan Grace, Sam Gray, The Golden Boy, AVIRA, Above & Beyond, Richard Bedford, Natalie Gioia, Luminn, This Culture, Kryder, Aname, Marty Longstaff, Eelke Kleijn, The Dualz, JC Stewart, Billen Ted, Andrew Bayer, Orjan Nilsen, Nazzereene, Ben Hemsley, Ruben De Ronde, Cubicore, Kyau & Albert, Shapov, Belle Humble, D'Angello & Francis, Markus Schulz, Emma Hewitt, Bigtopo, Scorz, Chris Howard, Chicane, Yotto, Something Good, Greg Downey, Christian Burns, Ben Nicky, Wrabel, Alex Sonata & TheRio, Ahmed Helmy, Mark Sixma, ANG, Norni, 7 SKIES, Morgan Page, Ferry Corsten, Cara Melín, Cosmic Gate, Olivia Sebastianelli, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Natalie Shay, Purple Haze, Roddy Woomble, Corti Organ, Rub!k, Azael, EMKR, Jaime Deraz, Aly & Fila, JES, LÜRUM, NWYR, Mila Josef, Ben Gold, Benjamin Duchenne, MaRLo, Roxanne Emery, D72, Robert Nickson, Chakra, Ciaran McAuley, Clara Yates, A.R.D.I., David Forbes, Susie Ledge, That Girl, Hel:sløwed, Craig Connelly, Tara Louise, The Space Brothers, Davey Asprey, C-Systems, Stoneface & Terminal, Andrew Rayel, AIDYL, Avao, South Of The Stars, Sneijder, Victoriya, Thomas Bronzwaer, Ahmed Romel, Christina Novelli, Bogdan Vix, Claudiu Adam, Ava Silver, Paul van Dyk, Billy Gillies, Richard Durand, Numa, Bryan Kearney, Susana, RAM, Tales Of Life, Plumb, Out Of The Dust, Omar Sherif, Will Atkinson, Simon Patterson, Sarah De Warren, HALIENE, Allen Watts, Scot Project, Maarten De Jong, Frank Spector, Fergie
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 5
Harry Romero, Alex Fioretti, Filthy Rich, Prok & Fitch, Adrian Hour, Rene Amesz, Jasper Clash, PAX, Muzzaik, DEL-30, Federico Scavo, Stonez, Namazi, Mike Vale, Mr. Kavalicious, Oliver Lang, Stefano Kosa, Kevin Andrews, Jason Chance, Matt & Kendo, Ten Story, Groovebox, Mario Ochoa, Hanns, Doug Lazy, Masch+Yuko, Matt Smallwood, Jay C, Lello Mascolo, Hosse, Optimuss, TekNoize, S.K.A.M., Sluggers, The Golden Boy, Catchment, Lauer, Canard, Greg Note, Da Fresh, Giddy, Jamie K, Lojak, DJ PP, Gabriel Rocha, Deep City Groove, Ed Brumwell, Loko, Andre Sobota, D-Formation, Solarc, John Moss, No Requests, Bordertown, Gaga, Hellomonkey, My Digital Enemy, Sergio Fernandez, Saccao, Tape The Disco, Montenegro, Mattew Jay, Phunk Investigation, Groovetonic, DJ Lora, Pete & The Fox
Deep House
Mr. Gonzo, Aaron Snapes, Ben Remember, James Campbell, Nile Rodgers, Vanilla Ace, Louis Proud, Qubiko, Lee Cabrera, Thomas Gold, The Golden Boy, Sean Roman, Loge21, DJ PP, Jack Mood, Delgado, Max Chapman, Kieran Andrews, #DAH, MYNC, Mario Fischetti, TACHES, Paul Woolford, Mark Brown, Juan Kidd, Stevie Mink, Katt Niall, Will Silva, Celeda, Henrix
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 4
Erik Hagleton, Rene Amesz, Muzzaik, DEL-30, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, PAGANO, Jason Chance, Siwell, Him_Self_Her, Ronnie Spiteri, Groovebox, Blaqwell, Hauswerks, Oscar L, Steve Mulder, Rafa Barrios, My Digital Enemy, Federico Scavo, Quivver, Mike Ivy, Nimo Iero, DJ PP, Gabriel Rocha, Adrian Hour, Matt Smallwood, Wise D & Kobe, Cristian Varela, Marcellus, Mario Ochoa, Vlada Asanin, Egoism, Optimuss, Solarc, D. Diggler, Nadja Lind, Gaston Zani, The Golden Boy, Norwood & Hills, 123XYZ, Samm, Andrea Roma, Camillo Franco, Jamie K, Matt Samuels, Jason Burns, Mike Newman, The Basilica, Deep City Groove, Dataworx, Felix Krocher, Fibre-Optic, Thee Cool Cats, Agent Orange, Rain City Riot, Samuel Dan, Sleeperhold, Bordertown, Peter Bailey, Bill Rogers
10 Years of Eton Messy
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 2
PAX, Honey Dijon, Jerome Robins, Eelke Kleijn, Rene Amesz, Camilo Franco, Volkoder, DJ S.K.T, Kurd Maverick, Harry Romero, Siwell, Ronnie Spiteri, Ruben Mandolini, Vidaloca, Piem, Hauswerks, Tapesh, Golf Clap, Eyes Everywhere, My Digital Enemy, The Golden Boy, Matt Sassari, Prince Club, Piemont, FreedomB, D.Ramirez, Vanilla Ace, Erik Hagleton, Quivver, Amtrac, RUZE, Marcellus, King Hitz, Mario Ochoa, Adrian Hour, Him_Self_Her, D-Formation, Rick Pier O'Neil, Jason Chance, PEZNT, Hollen, Silque, Stonez, Namazi, Ant Brooks, Bodhi, Alex Kenji, KANT, Sion, Spartaque, Will Gold, My Cat Snoop, Rob Mirage, Irregular Synth, Collective States, Lorenzo Navarro
Chill Executive Officer (CEO), Vol. 9 (Selected by Maykel Piron) - Extended Versions
Toolroom Poolside 2020
Alex Preston, Rion S, Friend Within, Kraak & Smaak, Mark Knight, The Melody Men, Laura Davie, Mattei & Omich, Steff Daxx, Weiss (UK), Doug Willis, Boston Bun, Dombresky, Technasia, Green Velvet, Ryan Konline, Space Disco, Funkagenda, Rony Breaker, Shyam P, Cashio, Jade Cox, Re-Tide, Doorly, dAVOS, Rae, Jasper Street Co., Phil Weeks, Danism, Train (UK), DJ Rae, Opolopo, Sterling Void, Austins Groove, Silver Angelina, Simon Kidzoo, Tiago, Boys Get Hurt, Ben Remember, Mambo Brothers, Odyssey Inc., Dissolut, Loracio, Bontan, Saison, Danglo, Oli Gosh, Amatan, Ode To 75, Lars Vegas, Cleavage, The Golden Boy, Polvo Disco, KlangKuenstler, Cyclist, Jocelyn Alice, Roter & Lewis, Camilo Franco, Made By Pete, Penny F, Matvey Emerson, LeSonic
Best Of Toolroom 2019
Cevin Fisher, Jack Back, Mark Knight, Danny Howard, Leftwing : Kody, KC Lights, Kevin Knapp, Hannah Wants, Illyus & Barrientos, Niki Darling, Maxinne, Weiss (UK), Alan Fitzpatrick, Wheats, Booka Shade, Martin Ikin, Hayley May, Ben Remember, Sllash & Doppe, Eli Brown, Amine Edge & DANCE, Mr. Roy, Todd Terry, Tuff London, Jasmien Nanhekhan, PAX, Alex Mills, Kideko, Siege, Sharam Jey, Andruss, Dewitt Sound, Friend Within, Tube & Berger, The Golden Boy, Huxley, Mendo, Javi Bora, Dakar, Dale Howard, Opolopo, Secondcity, Raumakustik, Cashio, Dosem, Sean Finn, DJ PP, MANT, Hayla, Frederick & Kusse, David Tort, DJ Ruff, DJ S.K.T, Brown Sneakers, PEZNT, Mason, Andrew Meller, Adrian Hour, Simon Kidzoo, DJ Gomi, Mike Ivy, Luv Junkie, Redux Saints, Mr. Oz, Dombresky, LUCATI, Thomaz Krauze, Fabio Neural, DJ Fronter, Husko
Armada Subjekt Ibiza 2019 (Label Mix) - Extended Versions
Phil Fuldner, David Penn, ATFC, Rene Amesz, Ferreck Dawn, PAX, Pirupa, Martin Badder, Mambo Brothers, The Golden Boy, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, Marshall Jefferson, Tough Love, Mike Vale, Piem, Mercer, Alaia & Gallo, LOV, CASSIMM, Junior Sanchez, Cevin Fisher, Phonic Funk, Roog, Mirko Di Florio, Sirus Hood, Federico Gardenghi, Francisco Allendes, Manuel De La Mare, Ruben Mandolini, Tom B., Various Artists
Night Drive: Summer 2019
Toolroom Ibiza 2019
Leftwing : Kody, Illyus & Barrientos, Friend Within, Cevin Fisher, Jack Back, DJ S.K.T, Carl Cox, Eats Everything, Brown Sneakers, PEZNT, Hannah Wants, Pete Tong, Emanuel Satie, Booka Shade, Alan Fitzpatrick, Wheats, Danny Howard, Niki Darling, Maxinne, The Golden Boy, Will Saul, Carlo Lio, David Keno, GAWP, LUCATI, Golf Clap, Dillon Nathaniel, Secondcity, Zoe Kypri, Bajau, Eli Brown, Iglesias, ALISHA, Pirate Copy, Kevin Knapp, Denney, Yotto, Mambo Brothers, Simon Kidzoo, Elliot Fitch, Dombresky, MANT, Biscits, Richy Ahmed, Sidney Charles, Reset Robot, Groovebox, Nader Razdar, Max Chapman, Wally Lopez, Level Groove, Danny Rhys, Movement Machina, DEL-30, Todd Terry, Tuff London, Jasmien Nanhekhan, Wise D & Kobe, Joe Mesmar, Ben A, Apres, Ben Remember, Redux Saints, Mr. Oz, Sllash & Doppe, Angelos, Davina Moss, Issa Elle, Frederick & Kusse, King & Early, Kisch, Lux Groove, CJ Bolland, Tom Wax, Eskuche, GW Harrison, Anden, Mendo, Fancy Inc, Nick Curly, Santos, DJ PP, Jansons, Dope Earth Alien, Smok, Domenic D'Agnelli, Chris Di Perri, SOAME, Animor, Swaytone, Paul Ritch, Mark Knight
Strictly Deep House 2019
5 Years of Safe Music
The Deepshakerz, Dario D'Attis, leon benesty, Roog, Eddie Amador, Sven Tasnadi, Raumakustik, Claude Monnet, Dateless, Marco Lys, David Herrero, Fabio Ricciuti, Qubiko, Mirco Caruso, Hot Ink, Chicks Luv Us, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, Apollo 84, Di Chiara Brothers, Piem, Daniel Orpi, George Privatti, Fancy Inc, Angelo Harris, Roter & Lewis, Ruben Mandolini, Volkoder, Makanan, Emery Warman, Ammo Avenue, Toni Varga, Alvaro Smart, Janika Tenn, Vanilla Ace, Mike Vale, PEZNT, Rich Wakley, Davina Moss, Issa Elle, Juanito, The Golden Boy, Lowell, Novodisc, Simon Adams, Giuseppe Caruso, Roberto Palmero, Marck Jamz, Havana Dub, Elias R, Sage Armstrong, Federico Ambrosi
5th Anniversary
Nurvous Rewind 2018
Mercer, Mark Lower, Shyam P, Lex Luca, Skitzofrenix, Helsloot, Arun Verone, Ant LaRock, Funk Leblanc, Our Anthem, Reset Preset, Simon Kidzoo, Frank Iengo, Madji'k, Scruscru, Pasha Borisov, Hush Hush, Deepsmith, Robb Swinga, Brad Hill, Jarred Gallo, Gaba, Vertigini, TTBP, Gaby M, BPlan, Anthony Mea, Dirtydisco, Latour
Bmkltsch 100th Celebration
Get To Know - Disco
The Face, Mark Brown, Nile Rodgers, Kindred Soul, Get To Know, Kayleigh Gibson, Sneaky Sound System, Colour Castle, Roland Clarke, Rhythm Masters, MYNC, Wynter Gordon, Giorgio Moroder, Shan, Gerd Janson, Semedo, Mark Hawkins, Kevin McKay, The Blessed Madonna, Joris Voorn, Romanthony, Sean Roman, Hackman, The Golden Boy, Tailor, C. Da Afro, Babert, Stephane Deschezeaux, Femi Santiago, The Revenge, Vhyce, Tiger & Woods, Andy Bach, Figgy, Tom Aspaul, Ron Carroll, Jumpstar, Cucumbers, Cr2 Allstars
Armada Subjekt Amsterdam Sessions - Mixed By Francisco Allendes
The Deepshakerz, Emma Black, Piem, Jamie Coins, ANOTR, Harry Romero, Marco Anzalone, Gene Farris, Erick Morillo, Jamie Jones, The Golden Boy, Francisco Allendes, Marco Lys, Ridney, Armand Van Helden, Dateless, LUCATI, Human Resource, Kevin Saunderson, KiNK, Frank Nitty, Inner City, David Herrero, Malone, Norwood & Hills, Apexape