At only 18 years old, Wach's music has already sent shockwaves through electronic dance music circles. He has always had a fascination on how different music can move and effect people.Hailing from Tunisia, his musical journey began during his childhood when he became fascinated by electronic dance music at the age of 13. Experimenting different sounds, he found the one he was passionate about, Trance music.Oussama's musical career began in summer 2010.At only 17 years old, Wach has been producing since the age of 14 and in 2012 he signed with Armin van Buuren's record label Armada Music.As the years progressed so has the quality of his music and indeed his international profile. Wach’s productions and remixes notably transcend traditional Trance music divisions. His studio-wares have charged the decks of
Latest Releases
D.Trance 96 (Incl Techno 53)
A.R.D.I., Wach, Alex Merk, Armin van Buuren, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Talla 2xlc, Yakooza, The Obsessed, Doppenberg, Syafiq Hakim, Arjans, Alex Nomak, Young Hu, Costa Pantazis, Mauro Picotto, Olly James, Rave Republic, Rank 1, F.G. Noise, Peetu S, R.E.L.O.A.D., Victoriya, Andy Jornee, Alternate High, Ka-Da, Dino Massimo, Beat & Voice, Roger Shah, Yelow, Jimmy The Sound, 2 Brothers Of Hardstyle, Delfromad, Onyd, Geert Huinink, Mike Van Fabio, Alex van ReeVe, Kim Kiona, TNT, Luna, Clive King, Militack, DJ W, Unbounded Booty Series, Synthsoldier, Hollow Point, Code Black, Nik Wel, Ephoric, Sub Sonic, Dusty Kid, Spectre, Rude Convict, X-Pander
Trance Classics
Vocal Trance Classics Top 40
Markus Schulz, Ana Diaz, Cosmic Gate, Emma Hewitt, Ronski Speed, Sir Adrian, Sarah Lynn, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Katty Heath, The Doppler Effect, Susana, Ferry Corsten, JES, Allure, DJ Shah, Adrina Thorpe, Espen Gulbrandsen, Maria Nayler, Beat Service, Gemma Pavlovic, 4 Strings, Fridolijn, Yuri Kane, Melissa Loretta, Fabio XB, Christina Novelli, Liuck, Shannon Hurley, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, Justine Suissa, Masters, Nickson, Estiva, Cardinal, Arielle Maren, Talla 2xlc, Naama Hillman, Kate Louise Smith, Stargazers, Neev Kennedy, Allen & Envy, Armin van Buuren, Perpetuous Dreamer, Josh Gabriel, Winter Kills, Amurai, Stoneface & Terminal, Ellie Lawson, Tritonal, Cristina Soto, Somna, Yang, Noire Lee, Luminary, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Sarah Russell, Ferry Tayle, Hannah Ray, Kaimo K, Sue McLaren, Vast Vision, Fisher, Richard Durand, Cynthia Hall, Aelyn, The Madison, Simon J, Juventa, Erica Curran, Ana Criado, Julian Vincent, Cathy Burton, RAM, Stine Grove, Betsie Larkin
Vocal Trance Anthems
Tritonal, Cristina Soto, Breame, Fiona Reid, Juventa, Erica Curran, Fabio XB, Christina Novelli, Liuck, Jaco, Speed Limits, Joni Fatora, Kris Shaw, Lina Fouro, BUDD, Monoverse, Leolani, Nick Arbor, Illuminor, Simon Lovell, Binary Finary, Lele Troniq, Matt Cerf, Ost & Meyer, Fenja, ARUNA, Estiva, Cardinal, Arielle Maren, Will Holland, Jeza, REZarin, Dave Thomas Junior, Mque, Matt Holliday, Temple One, Hannah Ray, Agulo, David Berkeley, Daniel Kandi, Sarah Russell, Steve Brian
A State Of Trance - Future Favorite Best Of 2015
Armin van Buuren, Rising Star, Betsie Larkin, Gareth Emery, Roxanne Emery, Gaia, Protoculture, Dash Berlin, Andrew Rayel, MaRLo, Christina Novelli, Aly & Fila, The Thrillseekers, Fabio XB, Liuck, Denis Sender, Roman Messer, Jano, Bobina, Hazem Beltagui, Ahmed Romel, Shogun, Omnia, Tilde, A & Z, Flynn & Denton, A.R.D.I., Leolani, Craig Connelly, Cate Kanell, Susana, Photographer, Ben Nicky, STANDERWICK, DJ T.H., Hanna Finsen, Arisen Flame, Driftmoon, Tenishia, KeyPlayer, Andy Moor, RAM, DJ Xquizit, Tim Hilberts, Monoverse, Farhad Mahdavi, Mitka, Niko Zografos, Illitheas, John Evans, Yves De Lacroix, Lokka Vox, Zaa, Mattbeat, Geert Huinink, New World, Signum
Trance Top 1000 Selection, Vol. 34 (Extended Versions)
Uplifting Trance Essentials
Will Holland, Activa, RAM, Fabio XB, Christina Novelli, Liuck, John Dopping, Spiral Story, Emery, Kirsch, Temple One, Nautical Imagery, Mike Sonar, The Flyers, Vascotia, 7 SKIES, Kiholm, C-Systems, Cold Rush, Mhammed El Alami, Dan Stone, Daniel Kandi, Phillip Alpha, Falcon, Cuebrick, Chris SX, Zack Mia, Touchstone, Photographer, Matt Bukovski
Vocal Trance Anthems Extended, Vol. 1
Susana, Photographer, Philippe El Sisi, Ana Criado, STANDERWICK, Katty Heath, Allen & Envy, Sarah Lynn, Denis Kenzo, Ron Hagen, A.R.D.I., Feel, Sarah Shields, Ronski Speed, Sarah Russell, Kimberly Hale, Aelyn, LTN, Eranga, Doublev, Jilliana Danise, Abstract Vision, Sean Truby, Solis, Cold Blue, Dennis Sheperd, Talla 2xlc, Alan Morris, Aurosonic, Frainbreeze, Kate Louise Smith, Johnny Yono, Sir Adrian, Suncore, Jess Morgan, Iversoon & Alex Daf, Amy Kirkpatrick, Dark Fusion, Rave Channel, 2loop, Armin van Buuren, Perpetuous Dreamer
Pure Vocal Trance Hits, Vol. 1
ReOrder, Ana Criado, Abstract Vision, Sarah Lynn, Antillas, Dankann, Jilliana Danise, Denis Kenzo, Cari, A.R.D.I., Jess Morgan, Iversoon & Alex Daf, Ronski Speed, Sarah Russell, Aelyn, LTN, Katty Heath, Eranga, Susana, Photographer, Philippe El Sisi, Allen & Envy, Hazem Beltagui, Neev Kennedy, Two&One, Sveta B, Bart Claessen, Sir Adrian, Aurosonic, Nina Schofield, Frainbreeze, Johnny Yono, Carol Lee, Sean Truby, Solis, Cold Blue, Dennis Sheperd, Kamil Esten, Alex Staltari
Uplifting Trance Anthems, Vol. 3
Orjan Nilsen, O&R, Dan Stone, Emery, Kirsch, Will Holland, Activa, Fabio XB, Christina Novelli, Liuck, John Dopping, 7 SKIES, RAM, Adam Szabo, Johan Vilborg, Johnny Norberg, Anry, Genix, ARUNA, Vascotia, Cold Rush, Static Blue, Ferry Tayle, Suncatcher, Mike Sonar, The Flyers, Binary Finary, Lele Troniq, Broning, Redstar
A State Of Trance Radio Top 20 - February / March 2015 - Including Classic Bonus Track
Armin van Buuren, Dash Berlin, Roxanne Emery, Gareth Emery, Gai Barone, Ben Gold, Orjan Nilsen, Mark Sixma, Omnia, Jonny Rose, Shogun, Emma Lock, Masoud, Melissa Loretta, 7 SKIES, Super8 & Tab, UCast, George Kamelon, Husman, Simon O'Shine, DJ Tim, Misjah, Paul Oakenfold, Tiff Lacey, Markus Schulz, Ken Spector, Craig Connelly, Cate Kanell, Kamaya Painters
The Best Of Euphoric Trance 2014
Ferry Tayle, Sarah Shields, Ludovic H, Daniel Kandi, Juventa, Kelly Sweet, Fabio XB, Christina Novelli, Liuck, Dan Stone, Mark Dior, Temple One, Tu Casa, Adam Szabo, Willem De Roo, RAM, Touchstone, Dreamy, Binary Finary, Lele Troniq, LTN, Dan & Sam, Farid, Ost & Meyer, Local Heroes, A.R.D.I., Dennis Pedersen, Cold Rush, Nick Arbor, Illuminor, Simon Lovell, Nitrous Oxide, Poppy
Digital Society Recordings 2014 - The Yearmix
A State of Trance Year Mix 2014 - Mixed by Armin van Buuren
Armin van Buuren, Omnia, Parker & Hanson, Paul Oakenfold, Cassandra Fox, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Andrew Rayel, Mark Sixma, Ferry Tayle, Poppy, Alexander Popov, Shogun, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Shannon Hurley, Audiocells, Denis Kenzo, Sveta B., Andy Moor, Lange, Fenja, Ronski Speed, Ost & Meyer, Cate Kanell, Luke Bond, Roxanne Emery, Andrew Bayer, David Gravell, Aneym, Hazem Beltagui, Tommy Johnson, Nanje Nowack, Andy Blueman, Driftmoon, Dsharp, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Natalie Gioia, Veracocha, Ben Gold, Christina Novelli, Cindy Alma, Cosmic Gate, Eric Lumiere, Myon & Shane 54, Kyler England, Monoverse, Genix, Alexandra Badoi, Simon Patterson, Sarah Howells, Fabio XB, Liuck, Renee Stahl, Bogdan Vix, MaRLo, Jano, Gareth Emery, Bo Bruce, Thomas Newson, Lauren Evans, Dash Berlin, Collin Mcloughlin, Jay Cosmic, Jerome Isma-Ae, Mino Safy, Bobina, Orjan Nilsen, W&W, Arno Cost, Norman Doray, Heatbeat, Dan Thompson, Maarten De Jong, Max Graham, Adam Szabo, Willem De Roo, Julie Thompson, Super8 & Tab, Stoneface & Terminal, Ellie Lawson, Adara, Yves De Lacroix, Marell, Laura Jansen, Arisen Flame, Jorn Van Deynhoven, KhoMha, Markus Schulz, Gaia, Fisherman & Hawkins, Aly & Fila, Jaren, ReOrder, Ian Standerwick, Skypatrol, John O'Callaghan, Jennifer Rene, Sylvia Tosun, Roger Shah, Roman Messer, Simon O'Shine, Sergey Nevone, Inge Bergmann, Neptune Project, Audrey Gallagher, Flynn & Denton, Sue McLaren, Photographer, Karim Youssef, A.R.D.I., Dennis Pedersen, RAM, Stine Grove, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Katty Heath, Will Atkinson, Abstract Vision, Philippe El Sisi, Jilliana Danise, Adam Navel, STANDERWICK, Orkidea, ARUNA, Erica Curran, Allen Watts, UCast, Darren Porter, Bryan Kearney, Sneijder
Essential Winter Trance 2014
Miami Trance Essentials 2014 (Reloaded)
Vocal Trance Hits - Best Of 2014
Gareth Emery, Bo Bruce, Armin van Buuren, Laura Jansen, Dash Berlin, Collin Mcloughlin, Jay Cosmic, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Andrew Rayel, Cosmic Gate, Eric Lumiere, Ben Gold, Christina Novelli, Aly & Fila, Sylvia Tosun, Roger Shah, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Natalie Gioia, Paul Oakenfold, Cassandra Fox, Luke Bond, Roxanne Emery, Rigby, Jaren, Abstract Vision, Philippe El Sisi, Jilliana Danise, Simon Patterson, Sarah Howells, Tommy Johnson, Nanje Nowack, Thomas Newson, Lauren Evans, Hazem Beltagui, Sarah Lynn, Tenishia, MaRLo, Jano, Krewella, Alexandra Badoi, John O'Callaghan, Jennifer Rene, Renee Stahl, Bogdan Vix, Ferry Tayle, Erica Curran, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Katty Heath, Audrey Gallagher, Solis & Sean Truby, LTN, Eli, Fady & Mina, Maison & Dragen, Miella, Andy Duguid, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Shannon Hurley, Audiocells, Poppy, Will Atkinson, Sue McLaren, Fabio XB, Adina Butar, Denis Kenzo, Sveta B., Rebecca Louise Burch
Philippe El Sisi Essentials, Vol. 1
Essential Vocal Trance 2014 Vol. 2
Fabio XB, Christina Novelli, Liuck, ARUNA, Mike Shiver, Johnny Norberg, Theresia Svensson, Estiva, Sarah Russell, LTN, Matt Cerf, Ost & Meyer, Fenja, Adam Szabo, Johan Vilborg, Juventa, Kelly Sweet, Eco, Carly Burns, Ferry Tayle, Sarah Shields, Ludovic H, Binary Finary, Lele Troniq, Aerosoul, Jenny Mayhem, Yoel Lewis, The Spacies, Nick Arbor, Illuminor, Simon Lovell, Yves De Lacroix, Marell, Kerry Leva, Erica Curran, AWD, Cardinal, Arielle Maren
A State Of Trance - Future Favorite Best Of 2014 - Extended Versions
Gareth Emery, Bo Bruce, Armin van Buuren, Gaia, Andrew Rayel, Alexandra Badoi, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Natalie Gioia, Bobina, Aly & Fila, Sylvia Tosun, Roger Shah, Luke Bond, Roxanne Emery, Dash Berlin, Simon O'Shine, Sergey Nevone, Jaren, Wach, Heatbeat, Rodrigo Deem, Shogun, Mino Safy, Geert Huinink, KIM, Driftmoon, Allen Watts, Fabio XB, Christina Novelli, Liuck, Tenishia, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Abstract Vision, Philippe El Sisi, Jilliana Danise, RAM, Stine Grove, Alex van ReeVe, Harmonic Rush, Ferry Tayle, Ahmed Romel, Mike Saint-Jules, A & Z, KeyPlayer, Jonathan Carvajal, Andres Sanchez, Sue McLaren, Mike Van Fabio, ReOrder, Skypatrol, STANDERWICK, Nikolay Kempinskiy, Love Dimension, O.B.M Notion, Matt Bukovski, Floe
A State Of Trance at Ushuaia, Ibiza 2014 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, David Gravell, Omnia, Mark Sixma, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Natalie Gioia, Laura Jansen, Lauren Evans, Paul Oakenfold, Faruk Sabanci, Heatbeat, Cosmic Gate, Orjan Nilsen, KhoMha, Andy Moor, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Andrew Rayel, Alexander Popov, Yves De Lacroix, Marell, Eric Lumiere, Simon Patterson, Sarah Howells, Andrew Bayer, Dan Thompson, Maarten De Jong, MaRLo, Fisherman & Hawkins, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Arisen Flame, Idina Menzel, Sylvia Tosun, Ayu, Markus Schulz, Abstract Vision, Philippe El Sisi, Jilliana Danise, Illitheas, Mhammed El Alami, Aly & Fila, Sue McLaren, Skypatrol, John O'Callaghan, Jennifer Rene, Roger Shah, Bryan Kearney, Sneijder, Gaia
Enhanced Music Best Of: Vocal Mixes Vol. 2
Juventa, Kelly Sweet, Estiva, Sarah Russell, ARUNA, Adam Szabo, Johan Vilborg, Johnny Norberg, Mike Shiver, Theresia Svensson, Eco, Carly Burns, LTN, Christina Novelli, Fabio XB, Linnea Schossow, Ost & Meyer, Roman Polonsky, Steve Brian, David Berkeley, AWD, Jan Martin, Hysteria!, Ferry Tayle, Sarah Shields, Ludovic H, APD, Nick Arbor, Illuminor, Simon Lovell, Yves De Lacroix, Marell, Liuck, Erica Curran, Binary Finary, Lele Troniq
Best Of Female Vocal Trance 2014
Aurosonic, Neev Kennedy, Tenishia, Ana Criado, Nina Schofield, Frainbreeze, Katty Heath, Stoneface & Terminal, Denis Kenzo, Jilliana Danise, Abstract Vision, Philippe El Sisi, Mino Safy, Sarah Russell, Eranga, Cold Blue, Dennis Sheperd, Lost Witness, Tiff Lacey, Delta-S, Christina Novelli, Ellie Lawson, Adrian&Raz, Talla 2xlc, Ronski Speed, Eximinds, Cathy Burton, Space Rockerz, Walsh & Mcauley, Hazem Beltagui, Bart Claessen, Sir Adrian, Armin van Buuren, Perpetuous Dreamer
A State Of Trance at Ushuaia, Ibiza 2014
Armin van Buuren, David Gravell, Omnia, Mark Sixma, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Natalie Gioia, Laura Jansen, Lauren Evans, Paul Oakenfold, Faruk Sabanci, Heatbeat, Cosmic Gate, Orjan Nilsen, KhoMha, Andy Moor, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Andrew Rayel, Alexander Popov, Yves De Lacroix, Marell, Eric Lumiere, Simon Patterson, Sarah Howells, Andrew Bayer, Dan Thompson, Maarten De Jong, MaRLo, Fisherman & Hawkins, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Arisen Flame, Idina Menzel, Sylvia Tosun, Ayu, Markus Schulz, Abstract Vision, Philippe El Sisi, Jilliana Danise, Illitheas, Mhammed El Alami, Aly & Fila, Sue McLaren, Skypatrol, John O'Callaghan, Jennifer Rene, Roger Shah, Bryan Kearney, Sneijder, Gaia
Enhanced Music Best Of: Collaborations Vol. Two
Estiva, Justin OH, Abby Rae, Juventa, Speed Limits, Eco, Carly Burns, Ferry Tayle, Sarah Shields, Ludovic H, Dandy, Boxer, Forbes, Fabio XB, Christina Novelli, Liuck, Adam Szabo, Willem De Roo, APD, Johnny Norberg, Ost & Meyer, Roman Polonsky, Tandem, Vintage & Morelli, Steve Brian, Jason Ross, Nick Arbor, Illuminor, Simon Lovell, Answer42, Johan Vilborg, Local Heroes, Linnea Schossow, Alae Khaldi, Sergei Kanev, Dan Stone, Nitrous Oxide, Binary Finary, Lele Troniq, LTN, Dan & Sam
Best Of Uplifting Trance 2014
Abstract Vision, Philippe El Sisi, Jilliana Danise, Susana, RAM, Sarah Lynn, Allen & Envy, Sean Tyas, Delta-S, Christina Novelli, Talla 2xlc, Sarah Russell, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Katty Heath, Audrey Gallagher, Denton, Flynn, Michael Retouch, Johnny Yono, Carol Lee, Cold Blue, Dennis Sheperd, Ana Criado, Aurosonic, Kate Louise Smith, Mark Frisch, Eranga, Hazem Beltagui, Neev Kennedy, Kamil Esten, Alex Staltari, Space Rockerz, Cathy Burton, Iversoon & Alex Daf, Soulu
A State Of Trance Radio Top 20 - August 2014 - Including Classic Bonus Track
Armin van Buuren, Lauren Evans, Cosmic Gate, Orjan Nilsen, Simon Patterson, Sarah Howells, Mark Sixma, Andrew Rayel, Paul Oakenfold, Andy Moor, Alexander Popov, Arisen Flame, Denis Kenzo, Sveta B., Faruk Sabanci, MaRLo, Fisherman & Hawkins, Allen Watts, STANDERWICK, The Thrillseekers, Carlo Calabro, Sebastian Krieg, Max Freegrant, Abstract Vision, Philippe El Sisi, Jilliana Danise, John Askew, Eximinds, Inertia, Questia
Love Ibiza Trance 2014