In just a short space of time Michael Smith and Sean Truby have set the world alight, gaining respect and admiration from the world's leading Djs and producers including Armin van Buuren, Above & Beyond, Paul van Dyk, Tiesto and Gareth Emery plus many more. Better known in the EDM scene as Solis & Sean Truby, the UK based production team are bringing the noise from North East of England with their unique take on trance at the forefront. After their debut single Empathy hit top spots on all major download sites including Beatport, aswell featuring no fewer than 4 times on Radio 1, the duo have gone from strength to strength, with their most sought after release titled Loaded hitting dizzy heights this summer. Playlisted by every major Trance Dj
Latest Releases
InfraRed Collected Works, Vol. 1
Abstract Vision, U-Mount, Sean Mathews, Ciro Visone, First Sight, Kiran M, St, Sean Truby, Solis, S, Peter Santos, Broning, Cold Stone, Moonsouls, Michael Milov, Primestate Project, Baco [CH], Metta & Glyde, Christopher Corrigan, NX-Trance, F.G. Noise, SkyKeeper, Holbrook, Tass, Lucas Deyong, Division Zero, Jordy Eley
White Label Trance 04
Nothing But... Big Room Selections, Vol. 06
9BLADE, Roger-M, Ozgun, XanTz, K3WRO, Equator, P4NKZ, WALFARS, Atherys, Hurmat, V.S.D. Project, SKARS, Nikhil Kapile, Anxious, Rooverb, Strike Nine, Patrick Moreno, Brieuc, Kin Aesis, Kevin Deekay, P4sc4l, Slydee, B-Lion, Nazko, Dmitry Bereza, Solis, Go Hard, Daveglow, Alym, Pull & Return, Clefheart, Avilla, Lions In The Wild, MC Knowledje, Sonic Snares, Maus, Panca Borneo, Cliffrs, SHAMESOUNDS, Creator, MRZY
Nothing But... Big Room Selections, Vol. 03
Futuristic Polar Bears, Justin Prime, The Provence, Micky Mouze, DJ GrooD, Olly James, Customs DJ, Wonleiner, Swaggers, Roman Hayez, Kris Ferreri, Alieff Green, Noisewall, Ficus, Paski, Djamlight, Jaywelz, Keik, Skyda, Divine Claw, Adam & Alex, Ozco, Rompasso, V.S., Hyuga, Mr.Greidor, Jumpstepmaster, NOHC, The Swede, Bruno Steele, LoudbaserS, Thenoisex, Cristian Ojeda, Sean Truby, Solis, Harry Square, Synthloco, NK
Label Showcase: Infrasonic Pure (Mixed by Ultimate)
Infrasonic: The Best of 2020
Danny Cullen, Maria Milewska, Aamos, Milad E, Andy Kumanov, Tess Fries, HP Energetic, LNYX, Epidemika, Vince Blakk, Solis & Sean Truby, Harry Square, Ben Stone, SkyKeeper, Holbrook, TH3 ONE, Arjans, Jochan Morrisen, Mino Safy, Kiran M Sajeev, Abstract Vision, Forces, Lucas Deyong, F.G. Noise, Axel Walters, Jordy Eley, D72, Shedona, AirLab7, Sean Truby, Solis, Irina Makosh, Peter Matt, Jhonny Vergel, Allen Belg, PHNX, Khalai, Ultimate, Nord Horizon
Uplifting Only 347: No-Talking Version (incl. Roman Messer Guestmix) [Vocal Trance Focus Sept. 2019]
Alaera, Sandro Mireno, Zara Taylor, Syntouch, Eugenio Tokarev, iThur, Ella Rice, Fabrice, Derek Palmer, Tribal Temptation, DJ T.H., Miss Cortex, Kanae Asaba, Masaru Hinaiji, Tsuku, Up & Forward, Eugene Sender, Sean Truby, Audrey Gallagher, Solis, Manuel Rocca, Dark Matter, Josfine Sandfeld, Christian Burns, Roman Messer, Twin View, Roxanne Emery, Feel, Cari, Davey Asprey, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, Hidden Tigress, Manuel Le Saux, Grande Piano, Alex Byrka, Petr Vojáček, Juliet Lyons
Infrasonic Summer Selection 2020
Danny Cullen, Maria Milewska, HP Energetic, Cold Face, Milad E, Andy Kumanov, Tess Fries, AxelPolo, AnnihElectric, Aamos, LNYX, Epidemika, Ultimate, Jochan Morrisen, Ben Stone, Jordy Eley, Abstract Vision, Forces, SkyKeeper, Holbrook, Lucas Deyong, D72, Sean Truby, Solis, Irina Makosh, Khalai, Allen Belg, AirLab7, Kiran M Sajeev, Nord Horizon
Infrasonic Spring Selection 2020
Infrasonic Full Throttle, Vol. 3
Uplifting Only Episode 369 (incl. Alaera Guestmix & Vocal Trance)
Ori Uplift Radio, XiJaro & Pitch, Maratone, Aylin, Maureen Sky Jones, Xpectra, Spectral, Vic Blonde, Cyril Ryaz, Emoiryah, Sean Truby, Audrey Gallagher, Solis, Andrew Starkoff, Jennifer Rene, Jericho Frequency, Denise Rivera, KINETICA, Ciaran McAuley, Clare Stagg, Roxanne Emery, Zedo, Rebecca Louise Burch, Marcell Stone, Mobil, Rebecca, Abide, Jeitam Osheen, Liam Van Hoven, InnerSync, DJ T.H., Sam Knight, Chapter XJ, Jean Clemence, Alaera, Solarstone, AlexSo, Stas Obukhov, Sandro Mireno, Misja Helsloot, Cari, Simon O'Shine, Sergey Nevone, Eric de la Vega
Uplifting Trance Sessions, Vol. 13
TUN3BOOK, GeorD, BDH, Allan Berndtz, Lira Yin, Antares 101, Aleksey Litunov, Airbase, Man En Trance, Kamil Brandt, Bloodfury, Etasonic, Enzo, Der Mystik, Nhato, Kenji Sekiguchi, HighGo, Rory Johnston, Tim Sheratan, Allan Dark, Sean Truby, Solis, Michael Milov, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, KoSviL, Axel Core, Code Cypher, Le V, NrgMind & Navi
A State Of Trance Top 20 - March 2019 (Selected by Armin van Buuren) Miami Edition - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Bonnie McKee, Above & Beyond, Gareth Emery, Ashley Wallbridge, PollyAnna, ARTY, Andrew Rayel, NWYR, Aly & Fila, Estiva, Lumisade, Super8 & Tab, Paul van Dyk, Delta One, Ilan Bluestone, Ellen Smith, Markus Schulz, Christina Novelli, Joel Hirsch, HALIENE, Marco V, Richard Durand, Alexander Popov, Natalie Gioia, Jason Ross, Dimibo, Allen Watts, MaRLo, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Laura Jansen
Infrasonic Winter Selection 2019
Amsterdam 2018: Mixed by Ultimate & Abstract Vision
Silent Shore Selections Top 20: Summer 2018
Levitated Radio Top 20: Summer 2018
Eryon Stocker, Christina Novelli, Mart Sine, Ross Rayer, Daniel Kandi, Night Sky, Tycoos, Dennis Pedersen, Gerome, Jordi Roure, Lange, Sarah Howells, Mariano Elnen, Andres Sanchez, Nabil & Hamdy, Akku, Andre Visior, ReOrder, Alexander Gagarin, Haka, Christopher Corrigan, Yuri Kane, Robbie Van Doe, Ferry Tayle, Betsie Larkin, Triode, DJ T.H., Kimberly Hale
Delirium - Summer Trance 2018 (Mixed By Dave Pearce)
Mark Sixma, LTN, ALPHA 9, Oliver Smith, Amy J Price, Farius, Dave Pearce, Marcel Woods, Dennis Sheperd, Xavian, A.R.D.I., Yang, Harry Square, First State, Sunny Lax, Darren Tate, DT8 Project, Arjans, Talla 2xlc, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Mark Sherry, Warrior, Woody Van Eyden, Nicholson, Niko Zografos, Crystal Blakk, Roger Shah, Lukas Wieteszka, Roxanne Emery, Craig Connelly, Christina Novelli, Mart Sine, Tony De Vit, Solis, Cari
Infrasonic Miami 2018
Max Millian, Matthew Duncan, Jorza, Milad E, SCHALA, WeToo, Lex Dave, Karl Van Burkleo, Sean Truby, Solis, Harry Square, Burak & Emre, Sheridan Grout, Evaa Pearl, Moonsouls, Ultimate, Marjan, Sector7, Solis & Sean Truby, The Conductor, The Cowboy, Abstract Vision, Hutcheon, Illumina, Make One, Audrey Gallagher
Infrasonic Winter Selection 2018
Suanda Music - Track Of The Week - Best Of 2017
Roxanne Emery, Roman Messer, Harry Square, Sean Truby, Solis, Stine Grove, Ultimate, Photographer, Pierre Pienaar, Amy Kirkpatrick, Simon O'Shine, Betsie Larkin, Feel, Eximinds, Lucid Blue, Ahmed Helmy, Twin View, The Conductor, The Cowboy, Mike Van Fabio, Alpha Force, Robin Vane, Attila Syah, Ozo Effy, Illitheas, Manuel Rocca, DJ Xquizit, OSITO, NoMosk, Frainbreeze, Jeitam Osheen, Rolfiek, Sunset, Symsonic, LTN, R.E.L.O.A.D., ArDao, Omar Diaz, Bigtopo, WeareD, Steve Dekay, R3dub, Tim Hilberts, Jean Clemence, Vito Fognini, CubeTonic, Dennis Graft, Michael Milov
Vocal Trance Classics Top 40
Markus Schulz, Ana Diaz, Cosmic Gate, Emma Hewitt, Ronski Speed, Sir Adrian, Sarah Lynn, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Katty Heath, The Doppler Effect, Susana, Ferry Corsten, JES, Allure, DJ Shah, Adrina Thorpe, Espen Gulbrandsen, Maria Nayler, Beat Service, Gemma Pavlovic, 4 Strings, Fridolijn, Yuri Kane, Melissa Loretta, Fabio XB, Christina Novelli, Liuck, Shannon Hurley, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, Justine Suissa, Masters, Nickson, Estiva, Cardinal, Arielle Maren, Talla 2xlc, Naama Hillman, Kate Louise Smith, Stargazers, Neev Kennedy, Allen & Envy, Armin van Buuren, Perpetuous Dreamer, Josh Gabriel, Winter Kills, Amurai, Stoneface & Terminal, Ellie Lawson, Tritonal, Cristina Soto, Somna, Yang, Noire Lee, Luminary, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Sarah Russell, Ferry Tayle, Hannah Ray, Kaimo K, Sue McLaren, Vast Vision, Fisher, Richard Durand, Cynthia Hall, Aelyn, The Madison, Simon J, Juventa, Erica Curran, Ana Criado, Julian Vincent, Cathy Burton, RAM, Stine Grove, Betsie Larkin