Marc Fisher, DJ and producer from Düsseldorf / Germany, can be found in clubs all over the world. You can follow his music from UK, Ukraine, Russia and Belarus in the east over to Ministry of Sound in London, through Germany via Pacha and Cream to Gran Canaria and Mallorca, Turkey to Tel Aviv in Israel . In summer 2007 he was invited first time to the KaZantip festival in Ukraine and rocked the crowds with his energetic, pumping yet sophisticated electronic sets, which instantly gained him recognition throughout Eastern Europe and play every year on the Kazantip festival. He always dealt with music: In his younger days Marc used to play drums. In 1995 he started his career as a DJ in clubs around his hometown Bielefeld (Germany). First residency was the seminal club project in Bielefeld, many
Latest Releases
Milk & Sugar Pres. Club Cuts, Vol. 14
Michelle Weeks, Alaia & Gallo, Andrey Exx, D'Vision, Ben Delay, CASSIMM, Leela D, Dry & Bolinger, Lissat & Voltaxx, Marc Fisher, Marvin Aloys, DJ Roland Clark, PvssyCat, Ella, Mattei & Omich, Milk & Sugar, Casanovy, Roland Clark, Marc Vedo, Simun, Ucha, Chasing Kurt, Keyano, Yves Murasca, Robin Hassler, Simion, Sean Bradford, Beatkind, Ian Metty, Rahjwanti, Rosario Galati, Raumakustik, Piem, Steve Hope, L.I.P.S.13
Best of Electro House & Dance
Extesizer, Coby Trip, Leo Max, Harley Cat, Marc Fisher, El Najib, Frank Kramer, Thomas Marko, Chris Galmon, Andy Ztoned, Chicagoboy, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Nicky Krüger, Gordon Raddei, Grigor Mundo, Jana Vitiligo, membran 66, Thomas Trommler, Geschirrwagen, 1125x, Sven Hanke, Varqe, Jörg Mrowietz, Modis Chrisha, L4M, RFR, Digital Wave, Stereoliner, Dan Chi, Frankvar, Lightdancer, Thrash Pilot, Roland Roemer, Dunn Ho Landrock, Sascha Blank, Viergeimusi, Oliver Bensmann, Syler Project, DJ TONY O (France), De Cody, Nesto, Eyup Celik, DJ Emho, Jan Polacek, Bostan, Sasan Eda, Ben Quarman, Adam Jarell, Tigermaan, Zeus Zephyn 3, Gianlupo, Leo Megma, Jonathan Karlsen, Hot Tub Party, Ramteen, Mehdispoz, Toby Luke, Der Cube, Redee, Punked!, Jerome Sandron, DJ Coslow, D&J Polimeno, Speed Plan400, Jean Maxwell, Keenan B, Lyane Leigh, Excessive Clubbers, DJ Avarro, CURUMatriX, Spark Q, PROG3KT MAYH3M, Beatbender, Suite 610, Muner DJ, Martin Levrie, Annnannnina, Volka Kent, Bogush, Tekmo, Bitch 'n' Christ, Djxx, Seaven, Brassbacker, DJ Sounds, Peter Blackswan, Man Of Bamboo, Mickey Santos, Powhart, Matt Remake!, Ki2
Most Wanted
Beach Sessions 2020
Way Out West, Eli & Fur, Domino DB, Nathalia, YellowLight, Miguel Campbell, Lissat & Voltaxx, Marc Fisher, Suonare, The Ger-Man, Full Intention, Chelsea Como, Jaw, Claptone, Yves Murasca, Chasing Kurt, Rosario Galati, Milk & Sugar, Maria Marquez, Passenger 10, Purple Disco Machine, Teenage Mutants, Levthand, Mike D' Jais, Inusa, Big World, SWEN G*, Levitation, Nicole Schaenzle, Worldtraveller, Afterlife, Pearldiver, Jerry Ropero, James Bright, Alexandra Hamnede, Dush, Gitano, Living Room, Hazy J, Deep Melange, Beacon, Luminar, Various Artists
Spring 2 Summer (The Tech House Sessions), Vol. 3
Ozgur Ozkan, Mariano Santos, Joe Kolbohm, Brotech, G-7 Proyect, NozPera, Esbeats, Beat Factory, Kamaka Pahinui, Makotrax, Saul Espada, Angelo Dore, Carlos Caballero, Marcos Estrada, Lezcano, Karl Kyrill, Niko Gualano, Marc Fisher, Seddy Stephard, Nicolas Foco, Sander Frame, Drummer, Luy Hernan, Espen, Dizz Martin, Ramil O'Shawa, Mass Digital, Thomas T, Skinny Cube, Caneras, Divolly, Ezekjel, Mikrobio, Frank C, Lukas Merkury, Pablo Caballero, Renan Hugenneyer
About House, Vol. 2
Zulu Records Anthems 2019
Marc Fisher, Lissat, Voltaxx, Revrs, MDE, No Hopes, No Requests, Block & Crown, David Jimenez, Matt Caseli, Shevtsov, Krasavin, Man On Fire, Boris Roodbwoy, Andrew Rai, VRN, James Lock, Michael Watford, Stefano Sorge, Spendogg, Jerome Robins, Angel Heredia, Luca Debonaire, Nopopstar, BYOR, Space Food, GAAB, Paredes
Hotplates Vol.1
House Nation Ibiza 2018
Roland Clark, Milk & Sugar, Julie McKnight, Rogerio Lopez, Tim Porta, Lissat & Voltaxx, Marc Fisher, Angelo Ferreri, Moon Rocket, David Penn, Distant People, Hannah K., Alaia & Gallo, Claptone, Todd Terry, Gypsymen, Rockers Revenge, Ben Delay, Juloboy, Junior Jack, Tube & Berger, Terri B!, Andrey Exx, Divided Souls, Samuri, Sio Blackwidow, Angi, Meines, Bona Fide, Tinush, Lexer, Marcus Worgull, Ucha, Zombies In Miami, Sabb, Oscar P, FNX OMAR, Andhim, Looney Roots, Nolan, Jinadu, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, Nick Curly
House Invaders - Pure House Music Vol. 3.8
Ridney, Silvio Carrano, Lissat & Voltaxx, Marc Fisher, Simioli, Julian The Angel, DJ Licious, Beauriche, L.A.Ros, Joseph Armani, Baxter, Blaze (ITA), Ollen, Wlady, Boogie Pimps, Tristan Ingram, Electronic Youth, Kid Massive, Jonathan Ulysses, Lisa Williams, Block & Crown, Kiki Doll, Federico Scavo, Apollo Pan, Skiavo & Vindes
Milk & Sugar Pres. Stardust
Milk & Sugar, Eli Escobar, Full Intention, Angelo Ferreri, Lissat & Voltaxx, Marc Fisher, Purple Disco Machine, Boris Dlugosch, Coeo, Moloko, Mousse T., Hanne & Lore, Michi Lange, Kapote, Giorgio Moroder, Claptone, Ben Duffy, Distant People, Hannah K., David Penn, KPD, Dantiez, Kwed Jatey, Loui & Scibi, Beth Aggett, Soledrifter, Dutchican Soul, Miss Bunty, Yalown, Hardrive, Jerome Sydenham, Andy Roda, Kathy Brown, Tsalikee, Kings Of Tomorrow, Bobby D'Ambrosio, Blaze, Ron Carroll, K. & Saly, M.A.R.Y.
Brooklyn & House, Vol. 2
Daniel Dubb, Sean Miller, Dalson, Dave Pad, Lukas Greenberg, Strict Border, Smalltown Collective, Dejan Milicevic, Matthew Hoag, Drehwerk, King Brain, Marc Fisher, Evren Furtuna, Deep Sector, Jorn Johansen, MidiDropMusic, Natural Street Freak, Babak Shayan, Pino Shamlou, Bucher, DJ Simi, Marcus Raute, Alex Connors & Hardy Heller, Pav Parrotte, Tears Of Change
Infectious House, Vol. 5
Girls Love House - House Collection Vol. 34
Water Juice, Francesco Gomez, Jaques Le Noir, Jeremy Carr, SoDeep, Kostya Rhino, Benny Camaro, Dirty Guru, E.M.C.K., Peverell, 3rd Planet, Black Legend Project, Phylea Carley, Chris Montana, Hannes Gotschy, JVMIE, Wlady, Ivan Kay, Fiorez, DJ Dan, Lookback, Lissat & Voltaxx, Marc Fisher, Vanesse Ekpenyong, Jerome Robins, Jay Frog, Alexandra Prince, Luca Debonaire, Chris Marina
Club Session pres. Talents Vol. 16
Retrospective
Deeper At Night Vol. 22
Retrospective 2017
Club Session pres. Talents Vol. 14
Motives of House Music Vol. 7
Leandro Da Silva, Havoc&Lawn, Steve O, Al Gibbs, DSTAR 86, Barnaby James, Julien Hi Energy, Ray MD, Justin Beatz, Tom Luka, Simioli, Quantek, Yas Cepeda, Balkanizer, Pasha Snegir', Anna Rouban, Souxsoul, Ozzie London, Rio Dela Duna, Jeremy Bass, Lissat & Voltaxx, Marc Fisher, Conga Deep, Andrey Slam, Loudbeatz, Selectro, Mirelle Noveron
Club Session 1500
Alex Kenji, Federico Scavo, My Digital Enemy, Chris Montana, Robin S, Slava Dmitriev, Marc Palacios, DJ Kone, Alaia & Gallo, Rio Dela Duna, Jeremy Bass, DJ Wady, Crazibiza, DJ Dan, Mike Balance, Jolyon Petch, eSquire, Tune Brothers, DJ Sign, AM2PM, Kid Massive, Jude & Frank, Jason Chance, Blaqwell, Mark Bale, Roger Horton, Lissat & Voltaxx, Marc Fisher, Leandro Da Silva, C-Fast, Phunk Investigation, Antoine Clamaran, Hybrid Heights, Sted-E, Luca Debonaire, Damon Grey, Jerome Robins, Block & Crown, Wlady, Hardcopy, Santeli, Ron Carroll, R.O.N.N., Code3000, David Jimenez, Matt Caseli, Errol Reid
Club Session Ibiza Closing 2017
Squib, Goose Bumps, ATFC, Beauriche, Hansol, Julien Hi Energy, Etienne Ozborne, Nic&Peter, Luca Debonaire, Leandro Da Silva, Kid Massive, Alexandra Prince, Sevag, Andrey Exx, BSKF, Lissat & Voltaxx, Marc Fisher, Quantek, Balkanizer, Aronne, Nivlac, Yas Cepeda, Cledy West, Sergio Pardo, Audioleptika, HouseKeepers, Redward, Vicky Jackson, Damon Hess, JP Lantieri
Ibiza Summer Closing
Milkwish, Peter Brown, Block & Crown, Lissat & Voltaxx, Marc Fisher, Kid Massive, Rebecca King, Alex Kenji, Kim Morgan, DBN, Paul Vinx, Sean Finn, Amanda Wilson, Sola, Amfree, Hoxtones, MadBro, Jerry Joxx, bad nelson, Supermans Feinde, Mot, Luca Debonaire, Leandro Da Silva, Chico Chiquita, Nathan Brumley, Bragaa, Neevald, Groovefore, Matty Menck, Andy B. Jones, Ela, Masch + Yuko, Mark de Line, Marthin Klein, Leao
It's House - Funky Grooves Vol. 22
Faces Of House, Vol. 1
Masch + Yuko, Rio Dela Duna, Kiki Doll, Reza, Barry Obzee, Jimmy Strip, Simioli, Lissat & Voltaxx, Marc Fisher, Vincent Vega, Manuel Baccano, Ron Carroll, Mike Newman, R.O.N.N., Antoine Cortez, Hardcopy, Daniel Carrasco, Kid Massive, Alexandra Prince, Sevag, Angel Heredia, Yas Cepeda, Steve Norton, Dave Rose, Wlady, Charlie Roennez
Club Session pres. High 5
Futurism Reboot Vol. 17
Funkerman, Jay Colin, Block & Crown, RoulnDoors, Steven Sanders, Azurio, Mark Bale, Roger Horton, Holl & Rush, Jake Dile, Hochanstaendig, Plastik Funk, PressKit, Sid Cisse, DROPiXX, Luca Debonaire, Matt Auston, Chris Rockford, Phil Dinner, Simon Fava, 2Elements, Lissat & Voltaxx, Vanessa Ekpenyong, Marc Fisher, Demid Rezin, Wister