The Mallorcan Carlos Caballero has impacted on the Balearic scene for their sessions and creative and innovative productions. Born 1980 in Palma de Mallorca, Baleares, his family moved to the peninsula to Palma de Mallorca in the late 70's. When I was the age of 16 he started curiosity for electronic music. At that time his brother worked in the nightclub BCM and so had access to many meetings cassette tapes recorded by the best DJs in the local and international time, Des Mitchell, Carl Cox, Cesar de Melero, Jose de Divina, Isaac Indart, Cesar del Rio, Piero Generale, Paco P, Ricky Rick, Angel Rivas, these cassette tapes enriched him his electronic music culture and so began the world has an interest in Dj. In 2003, following courses in computer music
Latest Releases
Tech House Chart Series, Vol. 5
Leo Blanco, Freddy Gonzalez, Carmen Nophra, Maese Sax, Aron Prince, Polyphone, Peedge, Vigo Qinan, The Peverell Brothers, Bernardo Garcia, Nick & Danny Chatelain, Jose Zaragoza, D-Blind, Jason Rivas, World Vibes Music Project, Electriksoul, Stephn, Erick Ibiza, Sdk Project, DJ Fopp, Ciko DJ, Boza, Geoffroy Laventure, The Uncle Earl, B&G Project, Kobretti, Stricted Soul, Sun Philips, Stratos, Arara, E-Sonic, 88 Bricks, Retrick Abigail, Les Bros, Di Rodriguez
Nightlife Berlin (Tech House Couture)
Elvira Mails, Martin Eyerer, Nudisco, Kayligs, Siren 5000, Team 777, D.S.B., Lex Loofah, Hady Tarek, Digo, Adam Hofer, Prala, Victor Rey, N.Y.C. Lovers, Leonhard Markus, Carlos Caballero, Xenia Bea, Luis Meza, Aqua Tech, Hilary Host, Federik Sparrow, World Star, Benjamin Wolson, Ilary Ohm, Rogers Sun, Ark Of Principle, Fluxus
SO WHAT! (The Tech House Bombs), Vol. 2
Hookie Mousse, Manuel Baccano, Carlitos, Leon Leon, Squeeze One, Linux, Gaty Lopez, Klod Rights, Danny Kissane, Ivan Kovny, Floxyd, Stellz, Guglielmo Brunelli, Vicky Production, Kant Oz, Rogers Sun, Cephalonya, Silvano Del Gado, Paul Cutie, Vicvicvic, Alex Vero, Carlos Caballero, The Sloppy 5th's, Star 3000, World Star, Serge Sesten, Daniel Defekt, Ruzo
Club Tools (Tech House Only), Vol. 3
Sergio Pardo, Alex Delgado, Mr Rodgall, Carlos Caballero, Frost Man, Jibberish, Jefty, Rhythm O' Tronik, Carlo Cavalli, Percy Kelly, Brisboys, Toti LWR, Dora Pj, New World, Reza, Barry Obzee, Frank Cole, Edo Romani, Traumfabrik, Mehdi Maghraoui, Rony Askott, Drake Man, Roberto Mermand, Mat Batur, Sequencer 044, DJ Formick, Patrik Prelovsky, Cee J Bowan, Darien Adams, Mirelle Noveron, Iron Mind, D.O.N.S., Dany Cohiba, Black Jag, Crazy Cat, Erik Cox
Groove Gangsters, Vol. 2 (Tech House Criminals)
Toxic Beats, Simone De Biasio, Mat Batur, Rachel Adams, Malcom Vicious, DJ Benjamin, Tom Robis, Max Porcelli, A-Drex, Beedeep, Carlo Cavalli, Julian Smith, Mirelle Noveron, Tek No Logic, Sequencer 044, Rokaman, Lutto Ross, Shishkin, Roman D, Berlin Groove, Robbi Altidore, Stefano Gabbani, Sergio Pardo, HSR, Vonny & Clyde, Skylab, Morth Moon, Carlos Caballero, Eva Pacifico, Uhlenhorst, Nelson Rodulfo, Joan Garcia, Roger White
Spring 2 Summer (The Tech House Sessions), Vol. 3
Ozgur Ozkan, Mariano Santos, Joe Kolbohm, Brotech, G-7 Proyect, NozPera, Esbeats, Beat Factory, Kamaka Pahinui, Makotrax, Saul Espada, Angelo Dore, Carlos Caballero, Marcos Estrada, Lezcano, Karl Kyrill, Niko Gualano, Marc Fisher, Seddy Stephard, Nicolas Foco, Sander Frame, Drummer, Luy Hernan, Espen, Dizz Martin, Ramil O'Shawa, Mass Digital, Thomas T, Skinny Cube, Caneras, Divolly, Ezekjel, Mikrobio, Frank C, Lukas Merkury, Pablo Caballero, Renan Hugenneyer
Urban House Squad, Vol. 3
Miss Ilda, Ruben Rivas, A.C.K., Slyax, Meena Bree, Promonova, Carlos Caballero, Kid Chris, Hagen Feetly, Peter Brown, Chris Rawles, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, DJ Brox, Daniel Vernunft, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, J.lynn, Andres Riiox, David Myrla, Logiztik Sounds, Luxor Traum, Thorsten Graeber, RPO, Lipous, Guilherme Ribeiro, Vincent Vega, Rio Dela Duna, Dave Kurtis, Daniel Harrison, Relanium, Midnite Sleaze, Phonatics, Discoscience, Erick Decks, Nessa Cali, Scream, Valero, Rufus Martin, Diogenes Santos
Ibiza (40 Ultimate Tech and House Tunes), Vol. 1
Konte Rojo, Jason C. Morgan, Uwe Theissen, Richard Harrington, Paul Till Torres, Do Santos & Simone Vitullo, Carlos Caballero, Nick Levi, JK15, Mory Gun, Matto, Las Vegas Boys, Miguel Alcobia, Mandragora, Domenico Girolamo, Nic&Peter, Samuel Senior, North Rhythms, Jon T. Jones, Ang3lino, Maurizio Basilotta, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Crazy Cat, Andrea Privitera, Kathleen Pearson, Drake Man, Synth X, Reza, Barry Obzee, Andrew Conte, Disco Dice, Michelle Weeks, Cambis, Royal Rhythms, The Menthal Experience, Luan Pereira, Art & Plastik, Voko, Cristian Poow, Deft Duo, Steve Kid, Nick Nightingale, One Beat
WKND SNDS, Vol. 5
Stefano Noferini, Kid Massive, Antoine Clamaran, Alex Kenji, Samuele Sartini, Etienne Ozborne, Kiki Doll, Popcorn Poppers, Luis Pitti, DJ Wady, Dvit Bousa, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Stefan Lindenthal, Woodyman, Coqui Selection, I Am Bam, Jonzun, Carlos Caballero, Alessio Cala', Jonk & Spook, Essen, Shawn Jackson, Eddie Cuesta, Howard Lambert, Eve On Vox, Capo & Comes, Audioleptika, HouseKeepers, Victor Gonzalez, Pablo del Monte, Diaz, Taspin
Tech House Waves 2
The Machine, Jonathan Cowan, Antonio, Junior Pappa, Mehrklang, Alexander Koning, Ed Dejon, Mark Sanders, Alex Roque, Neil Harrington, Stefan Tretau, Agustin, Carlos Caballero, Moritz Ochsenbauer, Jakob Reiter, Casseopaya, Santo Adriano, Luca Kinderberg, Sternberg, Jan van Lier, Bastian Knop, Tolis Q, Ad.Mark, Alexfurty, Komma Noise, Ill-Boy Phil, Kike Medina, Tom Bols, Dj Glic, Noel Perez, Miguel Llinares, DJ K.I.K.O.
Blau machen, Vol. 10
Riko Forinson, Albena Flores, Bernardo Garcia, Rich & Maroq, The French Connection, Darbinyan, D'jino, Alek Sanderkane, Marco Feliz, Sergio Gusto, D.Moldero, Jacopo Mancini, Danny eM, Thyfe, PhonkworX, ImMayo, Chris Copper, Harb Allen, LyFe&Daze, DJ Sponch, Kalitos, Daniel Brooks, G.U.A, Gundamea, BrightLight, Toral, Lagho
Beatcoast, Vol. 3
Spain 12 Points (House Heroes from Spain)
United Colors of Sound - Deep, Vol. 2
The Sunchasers, Oscar Ozz, Dubman F., Formix, Dazed Dolls, Lash, Cats Muerte, João Pedro Guerreiro, Jaques Le Noir, Joao Azevedo, Misha Tune, Freddy Gonzalez, Carmen Nophra, Under the Radar, Martin Hellfritzsch, Munko, Paco Infante, T.B., Wayne Tennant, Paolo Rocco, Franz Alice Stern, Haldo, Nico Pusch, Johnny Deep, Pierre Lusthilia, Yonathan Dahan
Bikini Mixxed Series: March Sound Session
Best Of February 2014 (Vol.1)
Best Of January 2014
Bikini Mixxed Series: Bikini Love Christmas!
Ricardo Rodriguez, Taicon, Meave De Tria, J2M, Elaine Gibbs, Shay E, Algranati, Greg Gelis, Michelle Bradshaw, Global Punch, Blinders, Soulfulhouse Collective, Paula P Cay, Matvey Emerson, Dario Rodriguez, Miss Kiyami, Carlos Caballero, Gee, Lighter, Roc, Syn, Raster, Overlay's, D.E.F, Daniel Defekt, Ruzo, Armando Lucio
October Sound Session
David Bernardi's Bikini Hot Shots