Italian duo Doomwork have been quietly blazing a trailthrough the world’s techno and house scenes over the lastfive years, forming in 2008 and finding rapid successthereafter.Alessandro and Claudio found their first electronic educationin the burgeoning scene of their home nation around theturn of the millenium, before looking further afield to thepioneering heritage of the Detroit techno deities. While thisand a growing love of Chicago house helped to form theirinstincts for a meaty groove, a fascination with the vanguardof stadium-sized dance music (Chemical Brothers, FatboySlim, T he Prodigy) ensured that they became producers witha dash of pop sensibility about them.Not that there’s anything mainstream about their slinky takeon deep, melodic house and techno; more that it straddlesthe divide between accessible and credible perfectly. Theirmusic is emotive and immersive, with bold melodies
Latest Releases
King Street Sounds Reformed Classics 2022
Urban Soul, Roland Clark, Sandy B, Dennis Ferrer, Simon Adams, Angelala, col lawton, V77NNY, Blaze, Barbara Tucker, UDAUFL, Kerri Chandler, Tiger Stripes, DJ Vivona, Paul Adam, EleNoire, Eppu, Sexy Sound Ladies, Chemical Surf, Mood II Swing, Carol Sylvan, Doomwork, Dry & Bolinger, DJ Aakmael, Lee Wilson, Arturo Macchiavelli, Mikalogic, Angelo Ferreri, Tom Ellis, Fish Go Deep, Joi Cardwell, Carolyn Harding, Guri Guri Boys, Kimara Lovelace, Antonello Ferrari, Aldo Begamasco, Andy Bach, Venessa Jackson, jOHNNYDANGEROUs, Kenny Bobien
Nite Grooves Presents Deep & Tech Space, Vol. 2
Demarkus Lewis, Eddy Romero, Amir Alexander, Augusto Gagliardi, Re Dupre, Handek, Dennis Ferrer, Kerri Chandler, Harry Romero, DJ Vivona, Chemical Surf, Tiger Stripes, Simon Hinter, Ioan, The Revenge, Kristina Sheli, MARIE BERSON, Lebedev (RU), DuBeats, Sex on Decks, Ben Sun, DJ Aakmael, Oscar Barila, Tatsu, YMC, Mikalogic, Dorian Craft, Death on the Balcony, Lauhaus, Mario Franca, Tom Ellis, Doomwork, Ron Trent, The Kings Dub, Kiko Navarro, Tuccillo, The Company Soundsystem, Becca J, Matt Fear, Bunte Bummler, Rode Zayas, Mat.Joe, Thabo Getsome
Peace Out
Citylow Records 10 Years Anniversary
Natura E Nuvole 4
Danny Serrano, Dave DK, Italoboyz, Durant, Lula Circus, The Cheapers, Raffa FL, Lauhaus, ONNO, Funkwerkstatt, Carsten Rausch, Anthony Piacquaudio, Macromism, Toni Varga, Richard Cleber, Marco Resmann, Simon Baker, BLOND:ISH, Mark Broom, Janina, Terranova, Stereo MC's, youANDme, Stereodudes, Monika Kruse, Tim Price, May, Davis, Ray Okpara, Mobius Strum, Die Haustiere
xrvgmkjxytwxx22
Ritmico 2
Nalin, Kane, John Tejada, Danny Serrano, MOGUAI, Ramon Zenker, Paolo Mojo, Newbie Nerdz, Mat.Joe, Terranova, Stereo MC's, Ron Flatter, Asal, Robert Babicz, Christian Hawk, Marc Maya, Doomwork, Audio Junkies, Giorgio Moroder, Lonya, Vanita, Francesco Bonora, Piemont, Andre Butano, Pablo Inzunza, Matteo Gatti, Nudisco, Federico Buratti
Audiomatique History, Pt. 3
Wehbba, Claire Ripley, Tiger Stripes, Benja, Reto Ardour, Darlyn Vlys, Forrest, HearThuG, Djuma Soundsystem, Aki Bergen, Lazarusman, Kocleo, Patrick Chardronnet, Sasse, Stelios Vassiloudis, Denis Horvat, Just 9eorge, X-Press 2, Gareth Whitehead, Werner Niedermeier, Le Vinyl, Javi Bora, Sacha D'Flame, Tom Clark, Jacob Phono, Doomwork, Afrilounge, Chardronnet, Soukie, Windish, Shades Of Gray, Jens Bond, Qbeck
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 1
Martin Ikin, Eli Brown, Tiger Stripes, Low Steppa, Skapes, Chus & Ceballos, DJ Chus, Pablo Ceballos, Rafa Barrios, Wehbba, Pirupa, Oscar L, Saeed Younan, Rene Amesz, Prok & Fitch, Mendo, Yvan Genkins, The Deepshakerz, Tim Baresko, Wheats, Full Intention, MC Flipside, Simon Doty, Reblok, Federico Scavo, DJ PP, Phil Fuldner, George Privatti, Guille Placencia, Matt Smallwood, Ben Remember, Loco & Jam, Jamie K, Gerry Gonza, Groovebox, Fer Mesa, Andres Blows, Ten Story, PAGANO, Belocca, Space Jump Salute, Doomwork, Jaceo, Olivier Giacomotto, Popof, David Keno, Ben Delay, Mike Ivy, Nimo Iero, Manuel De La Mare, Luigi Rocca, Aitor Ronda, Sante Sansone, DJ Lora, Leonardo Gonnelli, Mike Vale, Sergio Fernandez, Dateless, LUCATI, Tenova, Julien Chaptal, Thee Cool Cats
Best Of - It Began In Africa
Kebab Beats
Nite Grooves presents Deep & Tech Space
Lauhaus, Mario Franca, Superlover, Doomwork, DJ Vivona, Mihalis Safras, Kerri Chandler, Fabio Ricciuti, Qubiko, Supernova, Iglesias, Dennis Ferrer, Samu.l, Alex Ranerro, Coeus, Matt Tolfrey, Mike.D, Gabriel Sordo (Mex), Local Options, Platzdasch, Dix, Tiana, Anton Ishutin, Sensoreal, Yanco, Soundealers, Phonetica, Kris & Oz, Rancido, DJ Aakmael, James Silk, MAR-K, ONE + 1, Dimitri Nakov, Dee Montero, Pete Oak, Death on the Balcony, Griffin, Matt Prehn, Mood II Swing, Carol Sylvan, Roog, Def Mike, Marco Riemann, Lonya, Lexa Hill, Ron Flatter, Jozef K
100%% Techno
Ilario Alicante, Federico Locchi, Frankie Watch, Doomwork, Mauro Alpha, Andrea Paganin, Federico Grazzini, Farias, Blade (from Jestofunk), Luca Bacchetti, Mass Prod, Bass Clean, Kolnman, Double Dash, Antonio Pocai, James Mile, Memoriman (aka Uovo), Adriana Hamilton, Fulvie, Romano Alfieri, Paul's Boutique, Waterfall, Evans, Alex Neri, Marco Faraone
King Street Sounds Reformed Classics (Street King 10 Years Essentials)
Kerri Chandler, Treasa "Diva" Fennie, Palamino, Dennis Ferrer, jOHNNYDANGEROUs, Ananda Project, Gaelle Adisson, Tiger Stripes, Urban Soul, DJ Roland Clark, Mood II Swing, Carol Sylvan, Blaze, Barbara Tucker, UDAUFL, Man Without A Clue, Danelle Dixon, Big Moses, Kenny Bobien, Miss Patty, Chris Perez, Louie Gorbea, Metodi Hristov, Shawnee Taylor, Kiko Navarro, Tuccillo, Amor, Fish Go Deep, Doomwork, Marc Evans, Namy, Nick Jones Experience, Colonel Abrams, Basil, Logistix
After Hours Miami 2019
Yamil, Dennis Cruz, DJ Aakmael, Jinadu, DJ Vivona, Dennis Ferrer, K.T. Brooks, Doomwork, Ralphi Rosario, Linda Clifford, Alex Herrera, Mark Maxwell, Miss Patty, Chris Perez, Louie Gorbea, Urban Soul, DJ Roland Clark, Lenn & Lexx, Adam De Maaral, Washerman, Domenico Tancredi, AM2PM, Dry & Bolinger, Matt Prehn, Marcus Zuercher, Chris Brann, Ananda Project, Sensoreal, Yanco, Daniel Rateuke, Eduardo McGregor, The Watsons, Daniel Muscas, Jessie Wagner, humn_error, Matt Correa, Karla Brown, Rhythm Staircase, DJ Romain, Shawnee Taylor, Matt (Keyz), X-system, Kimara Lovelace, Danny Clark, Carla Prather, Kerri Chandler, Max Marinacci, Fatimah Provillon, Josh Milan, Namy, Roy Davis Jr., Stephanie Cooke, Han Litz, Diephuis
Deep In Tech (Nite Grooves 25 Years Essentials)
Metodi Hristov, Samu.l, Dennis Ferrer, jOHNNYDANGEROUs, Doomwork, Etchar, Chemical Surf, Stephanie Cooke, Kerri Chandler, Tiger Stripes, Matt Tolfrey, Guy Gerber, Mak, Pasteman, G.Il.V., YMC, Echologist, Mikalogic, Dubman F., Jimmy Van M, Maxim Lany, Urban Soul, DJ Roland Clark, Carlos Pulido, Shosho, Amaliya, Italoboyz, Durant, Fabian Argomedo, Jerome Robins, Hllywd, Less Hate
Black Diamonds Volume 17
New Breed Of Deep House (Nite Grooves 25 Years Essentials)
DJ Romain, Kerri Chandler, Alex Ranerro, Coeus, Mat.Joe, Mood II Swing, Carol Sylvan, Superlover, Michel De Hey, Dennis Ferrer, Madmotormiquel, Whim-ee, Shades Of Gray, Fabian Argomedo, Aliaga, Bas Roos, Chris Stussy, Bordertown, Doomwork, DZeta N' Basile, Fabio Ricciuti, Qubiko, Jinadu, DJ Vivona, Emolw, From P60, Re Dupre, Rod B., Aninha, Antonella Giampietro, Tom Ellis, Oscar Barila, Claes Rosen
Circus Recordings Moments, Vol.9
10 Years Of Monique Celebration 2008 - 2018 Vol.11
Essentials, Vol. II
King Street Sounds Reformed Classics 2018
Palamino, Tom Ellis, P'Taah, Doomwork, Homero Espinosa, Kerri Chandler, jOHNNYDANGEROUs, Urban Soul, DJ Roland Clark, Tiger Stripes, Chris Brann, Ananda Project, Gaelle Adisson, Dennis Ferrer, Alex Kenji, Ralphi Rosario, Linda Clifford, WD2N, Mark Lower, Discorocks, Blaze, Cafe Negro, Rhythm Staircase, Stephanie Cooke, Joi Cardwell, Orienta-Rhythm, Heather Johnson, Kimara Lovelace
Nite Grooves Presents Eclectic Dub Grooves, Vol. 3
Kerri Chandler, Doomwork, Dry & Bolinger, Ron Trent, Tiger Stripes, Dennis Ferrer, Supernova, P'Taah, Sascha Dive, Demuir, Michel De Hey, John Rivera, Hamza, Tomoki Tamura, Hiroshi Watanabe, Roter & Lewis, Ananda Project, Dopeus, Nil By Mouth, Less Hate, De Sade, Molkov, Death on the Balcony, Lydia Scarfo, Dimi Stuff, jOHNNYDANGEROUs, Louie Vega, Blaze, Ultra Nate
One Year Agora Audio
Street King Presents House In Tech
Tiger Stripes, Ejeca, Urban Soul, Roland Clark, Raffa FL, Shosho, DJ Vivona, Technique, Kerri Chandler, Mood II Swing, Carol Sylvan, Dennis Ferrer, Shawnee Taylor, Timid Boy, DJ Pierre, Felicia, Cevin Fisher, 7, Mona Monet, G.Il.V., Yakka, Lil' House Gangstaz, Anton X, Doomwork, Luke Garcia, Outway, Vidaloca, Piem, George Absent, Qubiko, Picca & Mars, Eddie M, Adapter, Albert Marzinotto, Fabian Argomedo, Boy Next Door, Naked Tape
Ibiza Underground, Vol. 3
Martin Landsky, Basti Grub, V!to, BAV, James Silk, Dole & Kom, Andre Butano, Pablo Inzunza, KPD, Groove Salvation, Jaceo, DJ Wady, Dvit Bousa, Chris Hartwig, Format:B, Pleasurekraft, Marco Lys, Doomwork, Drunky Daniels, Rick Sanders, Ramon Bedoya, Boss Axis, Anthony Attalla, Innellea, James Harcourt, Ioakim Sayz, ANII, John Kat
After Hours Miami 2018
The WIG, Panooc, Dennis Ferrer, Mia Tuttavilla, Ananda Project, Matt Tolfrey, Doomwork, Lisa Shaw, From P60, Wolf Story, Lonya, James Benedict, Dirty Secretz, Natural Angle, Sllash & Doppe, Baln, Arlekina, Hiver Laver, Inner Rebels, Chris Child, JCMB, B-Liv, Marck Jamz, Rich Pinder, Joaquin Koen, Alvaro Smart, Capej, Max Marinacci, Rescue Poetix, Menkee, Ashley Thomas, Souled, Blaze, Inaya Day, YASS, 95 North, Mara J Boston, The Scientists Of Sound, James John, Deon Nathan, Niko Favata, Federico d'Alessio, Giulio Bonaccio, Aaron K. Gray, Kerri Chandler, Wilma Beckford, Stephanie Cooke
After Hours Miami 2018
The WIG, Panooc, Dennis Ferrer, Mia Tuttavilla, Ananda Project, Matt Tolfrey, Doomwork, Lisa Shaw, From P60, Wolf Story, Lonya, James Benedict, Dirty Secretz, Natural Angle, S-Class, Sllash & Doppe, Baln, Arlekina, Hiver Laver, Inner Rebels, Chris Child, JCMB, B-Liv, Marck Jamz, Rich Pinder, Joaquin Koen, Alvaro Smart, Capej, Max Marinacci, Rescue Poetix, Menkee, Ashley Thomas, Souled, Blaze, Inaya Day, YASS, 95 North, Mara J Boston, The Scientists Of Sound, James John, Deon Nathan, Niko Favata, Federico d'Alessio, Giulio Bonaccio, Aaron K Gray, Kerri Chandler, Wilma Beckford, Stephanie Cooke
Morning Glory 2
Coyu, Douglas Greed, Mooryc, Sascha Sonido, Monika Kruse, Voodooamt, Pleasurekraft, Jaceo & Vedic, Den Ishu, Doomwork, Boss Axis, Roel Salemink, Blacktron, Satoshi Fumi, Wild Dee, Driule XL, Henri Matisse, Josh Dupont, Bassmelodie, Mar-T, Emeka, Chaty, RNGDS, J Diesel, Grace In Space, Sonic Dust, Baccambarus, Hunzed, Alberto Niri, Oscar Poulsen, Solarc