Inspired by the HR3 Night Club discovered Bifath 1991 the love of electronic music. His talent for your own creativity in music production Bifath remarked, as he 1995 C-Pha2er met. He has already produced at a AMIGA 500. From now on hold was no more. Bifath wanted to know everything about, how to build a track, with the arrangement plays and everything about producing electronic music. Thus began C-Pha2er and some daring Bifath musical experiments and had so her favorite hobby found. From time to time presented itself Bifath more technology for more possibilities of music production to use. Then separated in 2002 launched of both. Beginning in January 2008 met his current Bifath "Sound colleagues" Scoop van Eden, he already from the school knows and it turned out, Scoop
Latest Releases
Progessive Trance Transition
AndybTek, Tweaken, Skyline Live, Andrew Fields, Yence505, Crissfader, Tosch, Science From Svn, Axcel Lence, 7even Icon, CODEXA, Sunlight Project, WAVECATCHER, Marky V-lectro, KowaX, Nooki Nikzzz, CRASH B., Frank Kramer, Stergios Belles, Sundrej Zohar, Sarastro, Fuimadane, Counterbalance, Leon Shady, Formatic, A. Klyuchinkiy, Psynosis, Phunkbomb, Mantra Mindware, Dj Mozy, Special, DJ Axel F., Taras Bazeev, Maxim Yurin, Domenico Belmonte, Paul Orwin, Aurora Bay
Hot Electro House Tunes 2016
K.K. Project, Makszim Bros, Bifath, Jon Thomas, DJ Jay-T, Bride Factory, Calabria, Dario Synth, Simon Dekkers, Rysto, Bounce Religion, DJ Dnk, Nika Dostur, Naxwell, Giulio, California Sun, DJ Worris, Andel Plac, Geppix Blond, Stereoliner, Strell, G-Pol, Saint Valentine, S D L N, Evan C, Greg Hausmind, Monofunk, AmsdenWish, Léo Ben Salem, Dj Territo, Aj Antares, Heartville, Abrox, Bruce van Bass, Eagle I Stallian, Robert West, Niko Larsons, RikazZ, Lenny Loow, Ralf Velasquez
Deep Chillout, Vol. 1
An Invitation to Deep House
Mario Gastoro, Andrew Sforcza, Tran Slate, Daniel Falkenberg, Mathew Kay, Heavy Violin, Cezar Mgc, Chriss Cage, Sabiani, Loudspeaker, Nicolai Masur, Klangkubik, Monuloku, Showa, Bake Bean, Bifath, Buurman van Dalen, Houselove, Victor Avenue, Mr. Cotrell, Wunderwald, Michael Ballus, Eddy Morenas, Massimo Gentile, Ference, Carlos Grant
The Art of Deephouse
7. Jahre Compilation
100 Sporty Workout Mixes
Crew 7, DJ Sakin, Stereoliner, S.o.B.Beats, Nick Domie, Sixty Sleepers, New Neon, Pumuq, Cazintel, Gordon Raddei, Soundlounge, Deejay Chris White, Raw Conscience, Robertiano Filigrano, DJ Arvie, Sanorum, Chris Tunes, Bluezy, Dernier Cri, La Leyenda Negra, Peer Van Mladen, Mauro Panello, Pepa, Dr. Malade, Tildbros, Tilda Gold, Mimi, Stefan Zintel, Dean M., Ron Ravolta, Emixfair, Kolna Mgharba, Dj Green Khaki, Style Mistake, Mixwill, So Phistry, Tad Hutchens, Chillo, N.D.A., Chris Galmon, Rock-Candy, Romanto, Out Of The Drum, Fantasy Project, Degreezero, Bifath, Niko De Luka, The 80's Ghetto Collective, Masterbeat, Sun Kidz, Sandra, Cagan Nazlioglu, Sunrider, Sentenela, Shebe, GoodGuy, WE R 1, Various Artists, DJ Subsonic, Justin Becks, Dreamwalker, Barquero, Baldachi, Corina, Mangoon, Big Box, Fabrizio E Marco, Paranoja Crank Dance Remix Edition, Amsterdamm, Roody Van Hype, Destiny, Deep.Spirit, David Hopperman, Nick Waters, Calabria, Marc Lener, Kilu, Marco, DJ Blisco, S.T.B., Kathy, DJ The Bass, Math Delekian, Surisan, DJ Kajjin, Eva Marti, El-tone, David Amani, John Davis, Orange Connection, Icon, Cera, Frost, David Posor, Jaybee, Manao, 3X Music
Soultrade Lounge
The Essence of Meditation
The Sura Quintet, Future Mind, Baghira, Relaxraum, Bifath, Tarena, Jacek Jan Komiago, Musique Pour Des Montagnes, Yoursck, Tekin Kesen, Counting Clouds, Rowla, Kishanara, Don Gorda Project, Erdton, Zadar, Mac Manus, Spektrum-Gebeit, Dancing For Architecture, Blue Wave, Klangwuerfel, Rey Salinero, Overlap, Degreezero, Kaxamalka, Alectroid, Ron Ractive, Passalo, Premasara Council, Neil Nessel, Diario, Oniricamusic, Stefan Tretau, Kusuma Orchestra, Chronotype, Enrico Donner, Korablove, Violet Rocket, Solanos, Daki 2000, Kevin Csizi
Workout
The Boy That Could, Torsten Fassbender, Julie-Anne Melfi, DJ Sakin, X-Ray, Brixx, Duality, Chickenskin, Blue Tente, Ian Buff, De La Saal, Mark Sunn, Wittendoerfer, Morri, E-Works 978, DJ Domenic, Danell, Bifath, Sublunar Project, The Oscillatorz, Smirconia, Parazide, Jason Van Wyk, Dreamquest, John Miller, Foxxy, Michael Angelo, Solo, Vicky Fee, Masterbeat, Fun Team Djs, Mellow Reflector, Kasa, Digitalis, DJ T-Bird, Exsess, Santerna, Loetto, Jim, Kohlbros., Weimar, Oliver Imseng, Bastino, The Qmaster, Kate Lesing, Technochrist, Franky Faith, Moda Phun, Saphire, thedfh, Fantasy Project, The Butterflies, Nigel Hard, Robert Boom, Derek Avari Project, Rick De Mar, Martin Wilkinson, Rino Da Silva, Rapha, Cosmixone, OpticWave, Tim Besamusca, Loopo Inc., Paul Van Laxx, DJ Nutz, Tunetrax, Clubjock, Andy B, The Psy Intelligence, The Green Point, Schwarz & Funk, Black Pulsar, Carbono 14, The Fourth Millenium, Ben Quarman, Ertunc Kurtulus, Renovatio, Haris C, Kohbros., Vaultec 01, Rene Ablaze, Natlife, Psycho, Nutshell, Paradize, Trans8 Timeflyer, Frank Robusch
100 Minimal & Techno Songs
Felix Bernhardt, Marco P, Audiosweep, Jose Ayen, Oktave B, DJ WestBeat, Hiskia, Jens Kurzweil, Mirko Upek, Science Rhythm, Magneticnw, System Beats, MIHOVIL, Christen Van Strothmann, Corvin Dalek, Ed Whitty, Scraperz Noise, Placa, Dj Ryan Wallace, Saam, Evil Jokes, Pablo Caballero, Atcon Clank, Tom Almex, ZueWax, Elexx, The Unfeiyrs, Ron Ractive, Tinush, Nika Sharvadze, DJ BL33P, ElecDrug, Julien Lecoq, Fristik, Arts & Leni, Lampenfieber, Tobias Sternreiter, Off Remixer, Status, Robin Mosco, Ampetermin, Minimal Rockets, Marc Throw, Der Minimalistiker, Craig Scully, Mr9carter, Mark Ganesh, Pablo Roldan.c, Simon Jaxx, Q So, Vibreen, Sebastian Fuchs, Zwei Kanister, Javi Cejas, Sandro Beninati, Pasten Luder, Active Phaze, Typ, Vakanga, Data Tech, Bojan Popovic, Tontherapie, Dani San, Mr. Wise, RC, Nemanja Jovic, Misha Misha, Anunnakie, Cro Magnon, Genetic Noise, Audiokern, Alex Geralead, Longalenga, Dan Chi, Bifath, Scoop Van Eden, Klofrauen Auf Schleichfahrt, Ray Rosh, Meho Jr., Willy Lomis, Van Sohl, Bass Monta, Pilot Bg, Francesco Caramia, Slavaki, Mc Toumes Style, David Koonen, Lez-gelm, Underhead, Davis, Dembowski, Gebrueder Grimm, Juergen A. Semmelmann, Blanda, Anascole, Astra Teck
Underground Zone
Love Techno Minimal
ORLANDO L.A., Samy Inc, Headcircus, Tiramitsu, Scraperz Noise, Longalenga, Gul, Tha Kang, Dan Chi, Francesco Caramia, Scoop Van Eden, Klofrauen Auf Schleichfahrt, Ray Rosh, Bifath, Willy Lomis, Van Sohl, Bass Monta, Pilot Bg, Slavaki, Mc Toumes Style, Underhead, Vakanga, Blanda, Misha Misha, Anascole, DJ Grazziano Breeze, El Torro, Simone Bertolini, Ron Ractive, Nemanja Jovic, Jacky Wonder, Alex Geralead, Liquid Hands, Joe Moran, Tony Overbeat, Francois S, Tomatochan, Exhaust, Hektor:pascal, Jasio, Audio Snack, Mario Lauriano, Roger Burns, Vin Nuel, Deep Haki, Mauro Di Leo, Sven Lauschtakt, Kritzkom, Tech One, Patrice W., Falke, Vogelbein, Benavid, Decavell, Cert-8, Paul Sim, Epikureer, Max Bubblegun, m.a.m.i., Audio Stylist, Donic, Musta Kani, Simon Gag, Jibis, Patrex, Jacopo Ferrari, Mike Tohr, Zemek, Erik Yahnkovf, Bossa, Fendler, Diefunkt, Peter Strom, K-Jano, Pablo Caballero, Andromedafunk, Diego Palacios, Mirko Upek, Moldavius, Richimed, Da-Rosh
I Love Tech Vol.04
Vincenzo Ciotoli, Marco P, Tjard, Traumfabrik, Roberto De Haro, Laera, Stefan Trummer, Der Minimalistiker, Dark Blonde Elektric, Mikalogic, Giuseppe Visciano, Fringe Kollective, Mistique Baby, Plusculaar, Cert-8, Romanolito, Guze, Hologram, Kephee, Overloque, Housephonics, Falke, Vogelbein, Dazt Glitch, Marc Moan, Patrick Eden, Hellx, Rhamm Thrash, Martin Dacar, Second Stage, Ron Ractive, Cut N Glue, Alex Cristea, Lee N Effe, Walter Albini, Bosch, Mann, Marco Stenzel, Daniel E. Winckler, Roma Alkhimov, Dan Chi, Karl Mallden, Niki Gross, Mario Giordano, Audiosweep, Beauty & The Breakdown, Nixitoz, Deni Arab, Texture, Kojaki, Dellmon, Anthony Megaro, Tony Thomas, Fabled Franky, Victor Polo, Freshbass, Co87
Minimal Tech House 2012 Vol.11
Patrizio Mattei, Danny Omich, Danny Roberts, Atze Päng, Slavaki, Michael Strauss, Maria Edesse, Minimal Brother, Toscano, Tiko Taco, Schwarz, Weisz, Nathalie De Borah, Sam Greycious, Falke, Vogelbein, The BeatFuckers Project, Prompter, Guze, Djafar, Maikel A, Wunderblock, Flavien Dutal n Momomo, Cert-8, Dominik Schwarz, Tobias Lenz, Barto, Tulp, L.n.x., Mario Giordano, Laera, Del Valle, Tonkombinat, Ron Ractive, Ell-Er, Deni Arab, Lacek, Damolh33, Makarti, Hells Kitchen, Martin Heyder, J Mator, Gosh Milushev, Xzaltacia, Yujene Veniaminson, Stadtmusikant, Sven Sileno, Dog_off, Milectro, DJ Roman, Dmitry Shoki, Bifath, Sanderson Dear
Remixing 4 You (Minimal Session)
Minimal & Tech
Massimo Voci, Worthy, Danny Roberts, Joe Dominguez, Malibu Breeze, Virgil Enzinger, Michael Kruck, Jan Cooper, Victor Del Guio, Dog Tag, Dan Chi, Tobias Lenz, Sven Sileno, Dietrich, Strolch, David Roped, Falke, Vogelbein, Daniel Trüb Schallrauch, Monty Frederiko, Stadtmusikant, Bifath, Nixitoz, Cmore Trix, Delavida, Lino, Damolh33, Karl Simon, Quantic Spectroscopy, Techspace, Yujene Veniaminson, Hells Kitchen, Corvin Burrell, T.orlando, Superstrobe, Danny Dyer, Pol Cartujas, El Torro, Nelson Reis, Tom Louraux, Tom Almex, Sascha Radojkovic, Tjard, Dirk Dreyer, Pierre Deutschmann, Ray Briones, Ralph Daily, Jetsetta, Audiosweep, Kurt Wohle, Jakob Van Der Merve, Doons, Carabetta, Klangrausch, Code Future, Weewtam, Duzenschmied, Tom Rooster, Jorgo Tsekouras, Toni Noack, Schrei Leben, Brainbreeze, Elekkk, Patrick Arbez, Marco P, Hyde, Jeckyll, Milectro, Avangardist
Grooving Tech House Beats
Fisio Feelkhenson, Andlee, Panik Pop, Juliano Silva, Lorenzo Navarro, Joel Village, Gerald Henderson, Jorge Martins, Shania, Dirk Dreyer, Pierre Deutschmann, Dominik Vaillant, Jetsetta, Troy Mandalon, Isabelle, Ingo Boss, Autarc, Stefko Kruse, Arts, Leni, Alive Me, Ertmi, Mr.fish, Benhams, Bifath, DJ Fist, Lucas Reyes, Peter Brown, Stefano Libelle
Grooving Tech House Beats
Fisio Feelkhenson, Andlee, Panik Pop, Juliano Silva, Lorenzo Navarro, Joel Village, Gerald Henderson, Jorge Martins, Shania, Dirk Dreyer, Pierre Deutschmann, Dominik Vaillant, Jetsetta, Troy Mandalon, Isabelle, Ingo Boss, Autarc, Stefko Kruse, Arts, Leni, Alive Me, Ertmi, Mr.fish, Benhams, Bifath, DJ Fist, Lucas Reyes, Peter Brown, Stefano Libelle
Remixing 4 You (Minimal Session)
Tech House Session
Santé, Minimal Lounge, Brett Knacksen, Maria Edesse, Andy Wonderland, Bimas Jr, Michael Strauss, Del Valle, Mix'usha, Deface, DJ Teloc, Indiano, Tjard, Alex Vanni, George West, Randy Couture, Sakito, Joensson, Pozitive, 3 Colours Of White, Steve Urbaniac, Kenny Cage, Rekardo Rivalo, Ellison Highgate, Roberto Martin, Kyzen, Ignacio Vaher, Adam Kalkbrenner, Subsound Brothers, Yujene Veniaminson, Julian Collazos, Macro, Mr.monroe, Brunno Santos, Zwei Kanister
Best Of Minimal 2011
Daniel Trub Schallrauch, Rob Pearson, Paul Donton, Tempo O' Neil, Joy Kitikonti, Dirk Dreyer, Pierre Deutschmann, Isman Loeschner, Asem Shama, Lars Wickinger, Schlepp Geist, Mickael Davis (aka Dolbyd), Tonio Liarte, Matanza, Victor Del Guio, Lorenzo Navarro, Alex MilLenium, Gino Patricio, Eric Powa B, Breger, Julian Haffner, Michael Strauss, Gerald Peklar, Mnmlistique, DJ Armith, Pako, Alex Aglieri, Slad, Carl Roda, Ruben Zurita, Barcaleo, Chris James, Max Franklin, Gregor Heat, Evren Ulusoy, Slaxory, Kachu MX, Magistrat, Kino Bross, Sven Waves, CTK Freaks, Bozko, Dada Inc., The Pete, Lionel, Javi De Munoz, C-Soul, Vako T., Artem Scrip, Kiiroy, Chab's, Zwei Kanister, Chriss Helluva, Rinat K, DJ Sonora, Ralph Daily, Ilic Mike, Klelight, Electrogramm, The Forest, Solar Eclipse, Sergiu Nadasan, Jochen Kling, Max Reboot, Freq MC, Freakbox, Omar Labastida, Di'Salvo, H. Paul, The Electronic Advance, Yujene Veniaminson, Maurice Skine, Bifath, Leroc Sportif, Koer, Volt9 And Kincaid, Der Minimalistiker, Fran Von Vie, Angelo Montesu, Onix
Minimal Tech House 2011 Volume 06
Paul Donton, Tempo O'neil, Ingo Boss, Christian Schwarz, Lars Wickinger, Gerald Peklar, Schlepp Geist, Virgil Enzinger, Radunz & Leitner, Breger, Victor Del Guio, Lorenzo Navarro, Bastian Busser, Robin Hirte, Julian Haffner, Kiiroy, Audiodox, The Electronic Advance, Bifath, The Forest, Solar Eclipse, Chab's, C-Soul, The Pete, Chris James, Igness, Beckenhower, Fritz Fridulin, Army Zeta, Barcaleo, Mnmlistique, Johan Dezo, Mgc, Wasscass, M.ono, Two Guy's Fundamental, Bruno Rizzi, Stan Ritch, Franz Barrow, Demind, Night Kult, Tvardovsky
One Year Synonym Records Compilation
Ministry Of Electro House Volume 07
Sunrider, Pierre Deutschmann, Atesh K, David Amani, John Davis, Martijn Kuilema, Jaybee, Manao, Tomas Angstrhom, Ronald Van Norden, Reza, Nicole Tyler, D-Force, Giacomo Cancellieri, Chico Del Mar, DJ Base, Elle A, Jan Pravda, Bifath, Andreja Z, Sandro S, Ron Ractive, Skaiz, Christian Soto, Hanz S., Jordan Evane, Andy Tau, Slam-Air, Lollo, Dirk Hermann
Club Technology Volume 01