Mike Misar is known as producer, songwriter and remixer for countless chart acts like Culture Beat, La Bouche, Le Click, Magic Affair, Marky Mark, Masterboy, Barclay & Cream etc. He sold more than 6 million records and got multiple platinum and gold awards. Most of the time he is producing for other artists but since 2006 he releases singles under his own name.
Latest Releases
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Global Deep House Dudes, Vol. 4 (The Selected Sound Of Electronic House Experience)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Global Deep House Dudes, Vol. 3 (The Selected Sound Of Electronic House Experience)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Nu House Deluxe, Vol.2
Malian, Anthya, Carmelo Carone, Project Blue Sun, Erkan Kara, Giv Groov, Roger-M, Mr. Groove, Jay Frog, DJ Worris, The Boogeyman, Jason Caesar, Goose Bumps, Monoloop, Simon Le Grec, HP Vince, Barclay & Cream, Erick Decks, Freakquencer, Al-Faris, Ariac, From Drop Till Dawn, Ali Tosbiyik, Motel 21, Miguel Alcobia, Marcelo Wallace, Roxx'N'Farley
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Trance Ministry, Vol. 7 (The Ultimate DJ Edition)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Workout - Body Balance, Vol. 6
DJ Le Fevre, Sala, Antolini, DJBas.eu, Marco Gege, Attention Seekers, Marco Cordi, AVF, Freakquencer, Al-Faris, Rob Estell, Betonwiese, Astral, Montorsi, Acti, Argy (UK), Subkilla, Barclay & Cream, Danny Junior Crash, Mada, Leon Clarke, Wavetraxx, DJ Silence, Hysterie, Clark Sugar, The God Adrenalin, Fix Hours, Tess, Benjamin
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best of Trance Anthems, Vol. 4 (A Classic Hands up and Vocal Trance Selection)
Wavetraxx, Airwave, LAJohnson, Rene Ablaze, Vechigen, Dark Soul Project, Mathov, The Perez Brothers, DJ Pm, Iris Dee Jay, Neo, Farina, Ivan Nikusev, Wav-E, Giorgio Moroder, Misja Helsloot, Dirkie Coetzee, Green Court, Manuel Es, Luca Antolini, Barclay & Cream, Solid Sleep, Chieferaser, DJ Sequenza, Busted, Ricebeats, Cesar, Millan, The White Noises, The Beast Project, Moriks, Brucio, Erikastyle, D10
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Hotel Rouge, Vol. 2 - Deep House and Club Grooves Finest (A Special Rendevouz with High Quality Music, Modele De Luxe)
Max Martinez, Project Blue Sun, Freakquencer, Al-Faris, Alexander Metzger, Kruno Kereta, Wooden'N'Farley, Deephno, Tomin Tomovic, Deniz Bahadir, Jazzawesz, Val De Mossa, DJ Gotsoul, Oli Frances, Dub Mars, Mo'jardo, JR From Dallas, Luis Hermandez, Barclay & Cream, Nick Da Cruz, eaRWax, Kaan Kursat, A.M.X, JetTricKs, Vidaloca Piem, Ingo Herrmann, Krystian Shek, Chad, Ray Kids
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Drizzly House Sessions, Vol. 9 (Ultimate Club Dance Selection)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Disco House Beats, Vol. 2 (Twisted Club and Vocal House Pounder)
Ron Carroll, Peter Brown, Barclay & Cream, Harry G, Digital Project, Roger-M, DJ Gas, DJ Lulu, Francis Milia, Cristian Stolfi, House Device, Rigi, Al-Faris, Andrew Wooden, Tsaho, Bash's Beat, Danilo De Santo, Alex Dias, Alex Raider, Falko Niestolik, Giorgio Moroder, Ciko DJ, Chandler Shortlidge, Three Hands, Obbie Twelve, Otto Casagrande
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Very Best of Deep House 2014, Vol. 2
Wooden'N'Farley, Ray Kids, Cream, Barclay, Dennis Landman, Five Seasons, Stereo Out, Danny Fernandez, Alex Terzakis, Nick Da Cruz, Jackob Session, Phazed Romance, Pleasure Lounge, Electric Moonlight, Funk Shuei, Marty Bobgarner, S.W., Chad, Peter Flower, DJ Denys, The Sun Warriors, Sino Sun, Basilica, DJ Rookie, Caspa Houzer, Electronic Inc, Vinylsurfer, King Bahia, Armando Gomez, D5
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Awesome House Masters, Vol. 2 (The Vinyl Mixes)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
House Music All Night Long, Vol. 3 (Dance And Club Grooves, Deluxe Edition)
Tsaho, Bash's Beat, Falko Niestolik, Giorgio Moroder, Roger-M, Barclay & Cream, Simon Le Grec, Ron Carroll, Gomi, Kindbud, Ramona Fottner, Vision Factory, Simone Anes, Al-Faris, Chris Roxx, Sahara Davenport, Lewis, Falko Niestolik Roter, Sherry Vine, Oliver Backens, Stefan Gruenwald, Mila Jam, Josh Love, Brittany Campbell, Dennis Landman, Sebastian Roter, Dan Lewis, Henry Fonda, Marc Throw, John Modena, Lenny Ibizarre, Philipp Van Het Veld, Funk 78, Tito Torres, James Kameran, Playmaker, DJ Fmsoundz, Candy Sandy
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Club Trance Energy, Vol. 4 (Trance Classic Masters and Future Anthems)
Wavetraxx, Matteo Sala, Dr. Dacota, Attention Seekers, Subject Delta, P.Lion, Kukuzenko, Cream, Barclay, SystemXXtreme, Chieferaser, Dark Sector, DJ Sakin, Stereoliner, Denga & Manus, The Perez Brothers, DJ Pm, Mike NRG, Aquaplex, Junk Project, Flutlicht, Patrice Milan, 2-Largo, Dj Bjoern X, Ari Kyle, WNM, Eastern Star, Astronomers, Human Force, Andy Hawk, DJ Nell, DJ Beda
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
I Love My DJ's House Set, Vol. 2 (35 Dirty House and Electro Rockers)
Dwight Glove, Frank Savio, D-Rob, Pro - D, DJ Rookie, Gomi & Rasjek, Roger-M, Jacqueline Dupree, Sahara Davenport, Kelly King, T2'n, Cream, Barclay, Joe Lafunk, Paxi, Blaze, Blain, Costa S, Barclay & Cream, OniMe, Gomi, Sherry Vine, Smart Wave, Henry Hey, Mila Jam, Attention Seekers, Raven O, Mario de Bellis, Denny & Travas, Project C - Calia, Fogmountain Soundsystems, Shane Effet
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Just Music 2013 the Sound of the Clubs (Top Rotation in Future Dance, Trance, House and Electro)
Barclay & Cream, Simon Le Grec, G-Mode, Sean Pemberton, Joe Lafunk, Henry Fonda, Shane Effet, OniMe, Alex Terzakis, Mario de Bellis, Gomi, Henry Hey, Orhan Ozirmak, Shareholder Tom, Van Sohl, Letagere, Maroon Bordeaux, Mila Jam, Rin Me, Albin Mombrun, Jason Knight, Yuri Lima, Smart Wave, Aulden Brown, Ricky Marconi, Busted, Luca Garaboni, Ari Kyle, WNM, DJ Sequenza, Michael Thomas, Wavetraxx, Komo, Kukuzenko, The Perez Brothers, DJ Pm, Rubbi, Dawnchaser, Timbor, Solid Sleep
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Workout - Body Balance, Vol. 2 (25 Energetic House, Electro and Trance Fitness-Burner)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Womanizer Club Anthems, Vol. 5 (Pure House Grooves & Top Electro Club Sounds)
Mario de Bellis, DaZZla, Ronny Clark, Al-Faris, Andrew Wooden, Barclay & Cream, OniMe, Roger-M, Gomi, Henry Fonda, Steve Lovesey, Kelly King, Simon Le Grec, Chris Roxx, Raven O, Henry Hey, Cream, Barclay, Ozgur Uzar, Sahara Davenport, Paxi, Blagov, Maroon Bordeaux, Mark Pintar, Albin Mombrun, Letagere, Fabian Jakopetz, Fogmountain Soundsystems, Ry & Ray, Dwight Glove
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ibiza House Top 25, Vol. 3 (The Island Club Pounders, Electro & Sunset House Tunes)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Global Player Saint Tropez 2013, Vol. 1 (Flavoured By House, Electro and Downbeat Clubgroovers)
Roger-M, Henry Fonda, Gomi, Barclay & Cream, Blaze, Blain, Van Sohl, Simon Le Grec, Sherry Vine, Jacqueline Dupree, Cream, Barclay, Fogmountain Soundsystems, OniMe, Smart Wave, Maroon Bordeaux, Frank Savio, D-Rob, Mario de Bellis, Raven O, Sahara Davenport, Rasjek, Mila Jam, Pottjunge, Shane Effet, Melanie Di Tria, Pele Corral
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Global Player Ibiza 2013, Vol. 1 (Flavoured By House, Electro and Downbeat Clubgroovers)
Roger-M, Barclay & Cream, Simon Le Grec, Van Sohl, Dwight Glove, Gomi, Rasjek, Maroon Bordeaux, Raven O, Sean Pemberton, Henry Fonda, Blaze, Blain, Deejay Mo, Mario de Bellis, Kelly King, OniMe, Fogmountain Soundsystems, Sherry Vine, Cream, Barclay, Ozgur Uzar, Luca Garaboni, Mila Jam, Sahara Davenport, T2'n, Costa S, Pottjunge, Shane Effet, Jacqueline Dupree, Henry Hey, Frank Savio, D-Rob, Al-Faris, Chris Roxx
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Miami House Music, Vol. 1 (WMC Big Electro & Vocal Housetunes)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Deep House Player Antigua, Vol. 3 (Fabulous Premium Selection of International DJ)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Deep House Player Dubai, Vol. 2 (Fabulous Premium Selection of International DJ)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
I Love My House Music, Vol.1 (A Mixture of Electro, Club and House Pounder)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Hardtrance Clubtunes (Volume 1)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist