Inspired by the electronic music movement of the 90s,Patrick Jahn aka Patrice Milan at the age of 14 years beganhis first walking attempts. What was first only a hobby,became more and more professional music producing. Withhis first projects "D'Clou feat. NoComment", "Marc van Rain"or „D'Clou & Milan“, he could register for the first timeresults in the area Synthi Pop and trance. Among others, heproduced for Jose Alvarez Brill, the producer of Wolfsheim,Rosenstolz and Alpha Ville, as well as for Ron van denBeuken and his project "Oreal". He cooperated in a lot ofprojects, for example, also in the Nocomment featuringproject "Stärke”. Also, he has made himself a name as aRemixer of numerous productions. After he spitted up withhis music partner D'Clou in the beginning of 2006, Patricestopped first. Only 2 years
Latest Releases
Trance Ministry, Vol. 1 Special Edition
100%% Trance Anthems, Vol.1 VIP Edition
Trance Bible, Vol. 1 VIP Edition
Patrice Milan, Ari Kyle, WNM, Junk Project, Racoon, PoisonPro, Human Force, Magellan Project, Denga & Manus, Wavetraxx, Meriton Celiku, Bissen, Victoria Jan, Tukan, Blade Attack, P. Lion, DJ Choose, Scificon, Michael Dow, Enjoy Versus Punisher, SMP Presents DJ TOM, Novator, Bosa System, Rockshock, SMB Project, Rainbow Warrior, Cosmic Culture, Monsun, Ambition
Empire of Trance, Vol. 1 VIP Edition
Trance Voice Experience, Vol. 2 VIP Edition
Trance Ministry, Vol. 1
100%% Trance Anthems, Vol. 1
Trance Bible 001
Trance Voice Experience, Vol. 2
Trance Explorer, Vol.3 (A Voyage into High Rotation Master Club Experience)
LAJohnson, Solid Sleep, Philips, Meijer, Wild Guess, Marc Dawn, Patrice Milan, Wavetraxx, Rene Ablaze, The Cracken, John 00 Fleming , Rubbi, Neo, Farina, Giorgio Moroder, Nik Fenix, Human Force, Kukuzenko, The Perez Brothers, DJ Pm, I-Vision, Mainbrain, Somville, Vaan, Luca Antolini, Andrea Montorsi, D-mind, Dexi, Splinta, Leon Clarke, Doull
Club Trance Energy, Vol. 6 (Trance Classic Masters and Future Anthems)
Airwave, Dofamine, Jamie Baggotts, Jam & Spoon, Giorgio Moroder, Solid Sleep, Rene Ablaze, Dirkie Coetzee, Wavetraxx, Maincrashers, Neo Kekkonen, Nik Fenix, Odyssey Of Light, Andy Hawk, Patrice Milan, Iris Dee Jay, Michael Thomas, Montorsi, Antolini, Attat, Outlaw Bros, ZESKULLZ, KICKS & SNARES, The Beast Project, Antemz, T-Tone, Bizerk, Xposur, Sound Energizer, Daam, Dnkz
Workout - Body Balance, Vol. 3
Trance Rapid, Vol. 12 (An Electronic Voyage of Melodic and Progressive Ultimate Trance Anthems)
Drizzly Trance Sessions, Vol. 15 (The Best in Vocal and Progressive Club Anthems)
Solid Sleep, Fire Starter, Tagtra3umer, Marcin Przybylski, Patrice Milan, Spaceplanet, I-Vision, DJ Shy, Levan, Michael, Stiven Rivic, Phalguna Somra, Micky Noise, Manuel Es, Ale Rise, Flutlicht, Wavetraxx, Matt Holliday, Green Court, DJ Shog, Denga, Manus, DJ Worris, Nik Fenix, The Green Martian, Kukuzenko, Tripy
Drizzly Trance Sessions, Vol. 14 (The Best in Vocal and Progressive Club Anthems)
Trance Rapid, Vol. 11 (An Electronic Voyage of Melodic and Progressive Ultimate Trance Anthems)
Trance Voice Experience, Vol. 5 (The Very Best in Vocal Club Anthems)
Technologies Minimal Techhouse, Vol. 4 (Underground Minimal House & Techno Tracks)
Club Trance Energy, Vol. 4 (Trance Classic Masters and Future Anthems)
Wavetraxx, Matteo Sala, Dr. Dacota, Attention Seekers, Subject Delta, P.Lion, Kukuzenko, Cream, Barclay, SystemXXtreme, Chieferaser, Dark Sector, DJ Sakin, Stereoliner, Denga & Manus, The Perez Brothers, DJ Pm, Mike NRG, Aquaplex, Junk Project, Flutlicht, Patrice Milan, 2-Largo, Dj Bjoern X, Ari Kyle, WNM, Eastern Star, Astronomers, Human Force, Andy Hawk, DJ Nell, DJ Beda
Club Trance Energy, Vol. 3 (Trance Classic Masters and Future Anthems)
Ray Kids, Kukuzenko, 2-Largo, Patrice Milan, Wavetraxx, Ramona Fottner, Rubbi, DJ Sakin, Stereoliner, Chieferaser, Dr. Dacota, Nation Grooves, SystemXXtreme, Dark Sector, Attention Seekers, Jason Knight, Subject Delta, Meriton Celiku, Paxi, Tukan, George Goldman, Maincrashers, Romeo Lang, Sakin Bozkurt, Ari Kyle, WNM
Trance Voice Experience, Vol. 3 (The Very Best in Vocal Club Anthems)
World Leading Trance Tunes, Vol. 3 (Future State of Vocal and Progressive Club Anthems)
Andy Hawk, Rubbi, The Perez Brothers, DJ Pm, Wavetraxx, Solid Sleep, Kukuzenko, Dawnchaser, Timbor, Junk Project, Aquaplex, DJ Sequenza, Michael Thomas, Denga, Manus, Komo, Cosmic Culture, Patrice Milan, Ryan Riva, Sequenza, Wag, Mike NRG, Busted, Hysterie, Avanto, Ari Kyle, WNM, Peter Wibe, Marcia Juell, Virus Inc
Epic Trance Force, Vol. 3 VIP Edition (A Selection of Future Nation and Emotion Vocal Trance)
Wavetraxx, Solid Sleep, Rubbi, Aquaplex, Dawnchaser, Timbor, The Perez Brothers, DJ Pm, Komo, Michael Thomas, Andy Hawk, DJ Sequenza, Jason Knight, Junk Project, Ryan Riva, Kukuzenko, Denga, Ari Kyle, WNM, Avanto, Sequenza, Wag, Meriton Celiku, DJ Worris, Busted, Cosmic Culture, Manus, Peter Wibe, Marcia Juell, Patrice Milan, Hysterie
Trance Rapid, Vol.9 (An Electronic Voyage of Melodic and Progressive Ultimate Trance Anthems)
Best of Trance Anthems, Vol. 3 (A Classic Hands Up and Vocal Trance Selection)
Best of Europe Club Hits, Vol. 2 Vip Edition (The Ultimate Trance, Dance and House Session)
Simon Le Grec, Barclay & Cream, AL-Faris & Chris Roxx, Ari Kyle, WNM, Patrice Milan, Junk Project, Attention Seekers, Eastern Star, Flutlicht, Akira Kayosa & Firestorm, Trium Se, Andrea Mazza, Kam & Venus, Wavetraxx, Chris Menzi, Der Mystik, Cosmic Culture, Wavetraxx Versus Meriton Celiku, Phalanx, Servant Of Light, Mico B, Climax 69, Peter Wibe & Marcia Juell, DJ Tom, SMP, DJ D-Light, R.O.S.S.O., Ambition, Racoon
Tech House Favourite Tunes, Vol. 1 (DJ's Quality Club Session)
Trance Rapid, Vol. 8 Vip Edition (An Electronic Voyage of Melodic and Progressive Ultimate Trance Anthems)
Gorgeous Trance Anthems 2012 Vip Edition (Best of the Clubs Top Tunes)
Club Trance Energy, the Master Edition 2012 (25 Trance Classic Masters and Future Anthems)
Paxi, Attention Seekers, Patrice Milan, Blade Attack, Ari Kyle, WNM, DJ Sakin, Misha Kitone, Iris Dee Jay, Junk Project, DJ Nell, DJ Beda, Tukan, Aquaplex, Andrea Mazza, Kam & Venus, Sakin, His Friends, Inner Smile, Marc Dawn, Human Force, Flutlicht, Reverb, DJ Natron, Icebreaker, Stereoliner, Trium Se, Stephty, Paco Ymar