Mano Meter started to play music at the age of 6, learning piano, trumpet, guitar and later drums. At 13, he started playing in several bands and started to produce his own songs in different styles of music. Beside his studies in Media-Economy and Media-Management in Germany, he founded the company and music label called „Fachwerk Studios“ in 2005 with his friends Nadim Kabel (sound engineer and producer) and Anatoli Neufeld (media designer). Doing professional music records, event management and high quality media design, they are looking back to a wide range of experience in recording musicians in their own record studio. Together they establisehd an event series called „Fachwerk Elektro“ with a high attention and with up to 1500 guests. Mano and the other Fachwerk Residents also were booked for external
Latest Releases
Underground Berlin
Max Vitolo, Leon De Mar, Benn Finn, Mano Meter, Sascha Beek, Radkovski, Chicagoboy, Inaya Day, Sonny Zamolo, Baby V, Birnbaum Bomml Buam, Freshdachs, Van Pain, Gantcho, Justamine, Andrea LP, Mazani, Tony H, Uschi Blas, Sick Buzz, Christian Belt, Disco Channel, Spadassin, Vogel & Hauter, Dustin Mccoi, Speakdeep, Nici Frida, Sergio Collado
Summer Bodies Are Made in Winter: Techno Edition 2023
Halloween Party 2023
Tropical House 2023
David K (GER), Eskalation, Sacha Williamson, Elpierro, DJ Chart, Chicagoboy, Thomas Marko, Xtina Louise, Ar Tin, Aaron Sirk, Leon De Mar, Marie Chain, Mehdispoz, Mano Meter, Sascha Beek, Radkovski, Benn Finn, Daniel Harrison, Inaya Day, Sonny Zamolo, PhatNoize, Klangtitan, Baby V, CJ Choopa, Jahmaikl
Tech House Tracks Collection - End Of Summer 2023
My House Is Your House 2023.2
My House Is Your House 2013.3
A.S.Cudia, Aaron The Baron, Mike Anderson, Adrian Flux, Afterboy, Robbie Baker, DJ Sm, Mr Luke, Chicagoboy, Diamond Rush, Matt W, Alan Benfield, Michael Otten, Rob Estell, Mano Meter, Speakdeep, Basan, Fred Leone, Clemens Rumpf, Marcell Russell, Lee & Sun, Holger Brauns, Dr. Berger, Max the Sax, Ned Rise, Lars Huismann, Curly Angel, Aron Scott, Gaba, Discey, Jonas Gross, Mascha Waffelform
Minimal Privilege, Vol. 02
Two Brothers, Ned Rise, Matthias Reis, Dave Brennan, Nader, Chicagoboy, Phteven, Mano Meter, Detski, Mute Solo, Holger Brauns, Dr. Berger, Miguel Pose, Guio, Arkustico, Popp & Popp, Josina, Toitoi, Majed, Sowieso & Co, Ignacio Vaher, Benn Finn, Franz Costa, Stefan Tretau, Baldachi, M_Ferri, Playane, Viktor Kezic, 2Bar Kid, L.porsche, Ruben Rodriguez DJ, TEKBASS21
Deep House Music Awards, Vol. 3
London - Ischgl - Ibiza, Vol. 02
Ricci Lauda, Back for Good, Nydfry, Nessbeth, Mr. Noize, Dave Brennan, Chicagoboy, Eskalation, Sacha Williamson, Matthias Reis, Cheapset, Ned Rise, David K (GER), DJ Sm, Bareback Boys, Viktor Mc Flyst, Gordon Raddei, Mano Meter, Stereoliner, Munit, Luix Spectrum, Cristian Glitch, Adrian Flux, Noah Huber, Michael Strauss, Nader, Edself, Freshbass, Retron, Toitoi, Popp & Popp, Josina
Electro Swing, Vol. 2
Roboter, Alice Francis, Alex Koenig, clementius, La Rochelle Band, Bantunani, Fréhel, DJ EINS, Nervie Stress, Iris F., Koomar Beat, Anne Lemmen, Chey, Tomasz Pauszek, MSP, Casper Nielsen, Alessio Mangeli, Kiss Me Yesterday, Marco La Corte, Essenz, DJ Dabelyu, Marshall Musique, Vixi, La Rochelle, C.O.R.N!, AntideMOKr.at, Subjazz, Morris Revy, Paradise Nation, Elisa Godino, Daniele Benati, Renato Podesta, Jacopo Delfini, Manuel Karamori, Maxim Novitskiy
Minimal Monster Beats, Vol. 7
Julien Guzz, Chicagoboy, Dexter Dub, Commander Cheesecake, Angelo Palo, David Eye, Yonel Gee, Dave Brennan, Matthias Reis, Two Brothers, Mute Solo, Mano Meter, Ki.Mi., Nader, Thomas Marko, Miguel Pose, Guio, Holger Brauns, Dr. Berger, El Grifone, Stefan Tretau, David Koonen, Richard Le Fort, Franz Costa, Benn Finn, Itchy Newman, Typ, Denormal, Toitoi, Jose Maria Ramon, William Medagli, Thallulah, SchreisalZ
Deephouse, Vol. 1
Leotone, Mano Meter, Bahia Palace, Chicagoboy, Bekim!, Beach House Brothers, Eva Elekktra, Oscar Rogers, Los Surfistas Gigantes, Amy More, Hagen, Vernetta Ochoa, Couche-Tard, Noak Purushottama, Churchen, Michael Ballus, Kostas Tolos, 3v3 Sound, Retrosynco, Onemo, Davstr3k, Myra Miles, Las Chicas Professionales, Starbud, Cotton Candy, DEC75, Stereo Palma, Gantcho, Serdar Ors, Steve Laurence, Wyatt Ocean, Julien Guzz, Miguel García, Markustorre, Jonny Bee
Essence of Chill and Deep House
Beach House Brothers, Oscar Rogers, Eva Elekktra, Los Surfistas Gigantes, Amy More, Bahia Palace, Chicagoboy, Bekim!, Hagen, Vernetta Ochoa, Noak Purushottama, Churchen, Gantcho, Mano Meter, Davstr3k, Kostas Tolos, 3v3 Sound, Retrosynco, Onemo, Leotone, Michael Ballus, Yigit Yaparel, Myra Miles, Las Chicas Professionales, Wyatt Ocean, Serdar Ors, Steve Laurence, Stereo Palma, Starbud, Cotton Candy, DEC75, Amanic, Ernesto, Disco Channel, Spadassin
Das Ding Mit Dem Electro Swing
Morris Revy, Paradise Nation, C.O.R.N!, David Bily, Happy Birthday Gang, Bantunani, Carsten Weidenhaupt, Mister Ristel, La Rochelle Band, Rael Wissdorf, DJ EINS, 909PANTERA, clementius, TousoulV, Daniele Benati, Renato Podesta, Jacopo Delfini, Mc Grisdinili, Frame, Bassmaniac, DJSunnyMega, Heroes of Saxophone, Vixi, Tomasz Pauszek, We Are Not Your Kind Anymore, MSP, Casper Nielsen, Alessio Mangeli, DJ Dabelyu, Elysia & The Two Hats, Rolectro, Schinowatz Bobofkof, Akleton Live, Stefan Tretau, Alex Koenig, Manuel Karamori
Never Let the House Down, Vol. 4
Jon Thomas, DJ Jay-T, Lee & Sun, Julien Guzz, Chicagoboy, Benn Finn, Daniel Harrison, Mehdispoz, Pulsemaster DJ Team, Birnbaum Bomml Buam, Mr Brackets, Freshdachs, Van Pain, Dj-chart, Stefan Tretau, Gantcho, Justamine, Bareback Boys, Viktor Mc Flyst, Mano Meter, Sascha Beek, Radkovski, Thomas Marko, Baby V, Paolo Driver
Electro Swing Dance Session
Rupture UK Presents: EDM Outlaws, Vol. 1
Best of Deephouse 2017, Vol. 1
Demar, Ivo Deutschmann, Goeran Meyer, Lee & Sun, Cheese & Nuts, Serdar Ors, Michael Ballus, Invisible Tune, Patrizio & Andrea, Leon De Mar, Mano Meter, Kirill Bukka, Sebastian Barsch, Carrilio, Cesar M, Danny Le Fond, Radkovski, Benn Finn, Speakdeep, Jonny Bee, Nici Frida, Sergio Collado, Brandub, Wyatt Ocean
Electro Swing of Berlin
DJ Chris, Andy Roberts, Sofa Tunes, Sino Sun, Miki Hernandez, Cyx, La Rochelle Band, Clemens Rumpf, David A. Tobin, Nick Nightingale, Dee Costa, Deee Jazz, Mano Meter, Dj Themis, Francoise Jardin, Beatmechanic, Stereo Swing, Gabi Szucs, Kiss Me Yesterday, Leotone, Caspar, The Trastevere Jazz Brass, Bob Lee, pHaZe Project, Pierre de Seine, Extra Medium, Simon Jaxx, Rosie Popper, Essenz, Schinowatz Bobofkof, Akleton Live, Rolectro, Falke & Vogelbein, Musik for the Kitchen, Hiroshima, Sønderling, Vladimir Sterzer, Elysia & The Two Hats
Swing das Bein Sonnenschein
DJ Chris, Andy Roberts, Amadeo, Sofa Tunes, Sino Sun, Miki Hernandez, Cyx, La Rochelle Band, Clemens Rumpf, David A. Tobin, Nick Nightingale, Dee Costa, Deee Jazz, Mano Meter, Dj Themis, Beatmechanic, Stereo Swing, Gabi Szucs, Kiss Me Yesterday, Leotone, Caspar, The Trastevere Jazz Brass, Bob Lee, pHaZe Project, Francoise Jardin, Pierre de Seine, Extra Medium, Simon Jaxx, Rosie Popper, Essenz, Schinowatz Bobofkof, Akleton Live, Rolectro, Falke, Vogelbein, Musik for the Kitchen, Hiroshima, Sønderling, Vladimir Sterzer, Elysia & The Two Hats
Balkan Disco Swing
Musik for the Kitchen, Elysia & The Two Hats, Schinowatz Bobofkof, Akleton Live, Hiroshima, Rolectro, Kiss Me Yesterday, Vladimir Sterzer, DJ Chris, Andy Roberts, Amadeo, Sofa Tunes, Sino Sun, Falke & Vogelbein, Miki Hernandez, Cyx, La Rochelle Band, Clemens Rumpf, David A. Tobin, Nick Nightingale, Dee Costa, Deee Jazz, Mano Meter, Dj Themis, Beatmechanic, Stereo Swing, Gabi Szucs, Leotone, Caspar, The Trastevere Jazz Brass, Bob Lee, pHaZe Project, Francoise Jardin, Pierre de Seine, Extra Medium, Simon Jaxx, Rosie Popper, Essenz, Sønderling
Electro Swinger Club, Vol. 1
Urban Swing Workers, Amadeo, Sofa Tunes, Sino Sun, Miki Hernandez, Cyx, La Rochelle Band, Clemens Rumpf, David A. Tobin, Nick Nightingale, Dee Costa, Deee Jazz, Mano Meter, Dj Themis, Beatmechanic, Stereo Swing, Gabi Szucs, Leotone, Caspar, The Trastevere Jazz Brass, Bob Lee, pHaZe Project, Francoise Jardin, Pierre de Seine, Extra Medium, Simon Jaxx, Rosie Popper, Rolectro, Essenz, Schinowatz Bobofkof, Akleton Live, Falke & Vogelbein, Musik for the Kitchen, Hiroshima, Sønderling, Vladimir Sterzer, Kiss Me Yesterday, Elysia & The Two Hats
Mykonos Sunset, Vol. 3
World of Clubbing: Paris at Night
A Club Tunes, M.Waxx, Cysco Fiore, Micha3l Fiction, Tedjep Soulful House, Starbud, Rich Kid Syndrome, Tysaun Alexanderic, Galactik Knights, Sophia May, Mute Box, Dan Rubell, Stacy Kidd, Oscar Bardelli, K2 Lopez, Spiced Boogie, M Mme Benoit, The Disko Starz, Clemens Rumpf, Lab Of Music, Anirhythm, Clubganger, Intentional, Leonardus, Marebo, Le Babar, DJ EQ, Mano Meter, David Gerlach, Monospace, Quinten 909, Laera, Fuiano
Tiburon Beach Club - Formentera (Mixed and Selected by Lorenzo Al Dino & Arnold)
Arnold, Lorenzo al Dino, Wolfgang Haffner, Faberge, Albane Alcalay, The Charmers, Monte La Rue, Weathertunes, Sambox, Lemongrass, Pat Lezizmo, Miles, Il Santo, Dee C'rell, Hannah Sumner, Paulsen, Stryczek, Karen Gibson Roc, Merge Of Equals, 7th District, Siri Svegler, Parra for Cuva, Monsoonsiren, Cope, Hraach, Dayne S., Maxi Joni, Tibor Dragan, Kidnap, Leo Stannard, Joachim Pastor, Mischa, Mano Meter, David Gerlach, NTO (FR), Ellroy, Happy Medium, Definition
Spotlight Selections
Yan Garen, DJ Scaldia, Ali Tcheelab, Mighty Real, Yo-c, David K (GER), Nita, Microwave Monkeys, Daki 2000, Claudia Hunt, Cazintel, Serdar Ors, Collective Sound Members, MILU, DJ Spitjo, Doepp, Tobi Rech, Mano Meter, David Gerlach, Meridian, Erald Alia J, Lux Peterson, Milkbar Rockers, Bangster, Valencino, Juergen A. Semmelmann, Italo Disco, Dan Rubell, Tschad el Naka Naka, Le Brion, Frankie Volo, Toive, Soeren Goenner, Parajoe & Parajack, Tommy Lazer, Lidless Sound, Thomas Ackermann, Pit Strehl, We Are Tall Order, Nando Fortunato, Greg Dacosta, Jim Nastik, Tiefenschoen, Ema & Adsr Division, Spinny Ed, Nei Fidelis, Rønek, Mario Gitano, Riky Lopez, Felipe Gonzo, Makszim Bros, Sorcha Richardson, Sky Edwards, Marc van Linden, Amanda Wilson, Holger Brauns, Der Mo, So Phistry, Mattei & Omich, Mazani, Rey Salinero
Electro Swing Garde, Vol. 1
Schinowatz Bobofkof, Akleton Live, 5 In Love, Falke & Vogelbein, La Rochelle Band, DJ Chris, Andy Roberts, Amadeo, Sofa Tunes, Sino Sun, Miki Hernandez, Cyx, Clemens Rumpf, David A. Tobin, Essenz, Nick Nightingale, Dee Costa, Deee Jazz, Mano Meter, Dj Themis, Beatmechanic, Stereo Swing, Gabi Szucs, Kiss Me Yesterday, Leotone, Caspar, The Trastevere Jazz Brass, Bob Lee, pHaZe Project, Francoise Jardin, Pierre de Seine, Extra Medium, Simon Jaxx, Rosie Popper, Roland Romer, Anca Agemolu, Sønderling, The Platin Sound
Time for Deep House
Dan Rubell, Chillelektro, Angel Tea, Spiced Boogie, Tief Traum, Deep X, Simplex Sensus, Frank Bass, Steve Sibra, Modular Guy, Over Range, Regard, Binnay, Fayna, MILU, Valencino, Erald Alia J, Mano Meter, David Gerlach, Monodome, Markus Muller, Andi Depressiva, DJ Spitjo, Thomas Ackermann, Pit Strehl, DJ Rade, Ruflin, SLY, Simon Sameson