One half of SHato & Paul Rockseek... SHato & Paul Rockseek – controversial producer & DJ duo representing the best EDM sound the Czech scene has currently to offer. Reaching #01 Beatport charts with single „Crypoint“ and following releases on labels such as Armada, Vandit, Black Hole, Garuda or Euphonic, the duo ranks among the absolute home top. That is also confirmed by single „Wonderfooled“, which with 5 millions plays became the most streamed Czech single on YouTube of 2013. SHato and Paul also managed to break through in style abroad. With original productions - singles "Wonderfooled", "Deer Friends" or "Game On" and most frequently staged mashups "City of Wonderwalls" or "We Are Mozart's Friends", the guys appeared in the world’s biggest radio stations (SiriusXM, BBC1 , di.fm), TV stations like RTL
Latest Releases
From the Record Bag: Mumbai
Best of Flashover 2018
Best of Flashover 2018
Sun:Sets 2018 (Selected by Chicane) - Extended Versions
Halftribe, Thomas Datt, Alex Blest, Tontario, Steve Brian, Danalog, Way Out West, Chicane, Lifelike, Kris Menace, SHato, Paul Rockseek, Alex Humphreys, Furkan Senol, The Midnight, Jody Wisternoff, Sian Evans, Dezza, Blood Groove, Kikis, Clarks, Sam Davies, Alex O'Rion, Michael Woods, Erick Morillo, Eddie Thoneick, Angel Taylor, Ilan Bluestone, Andrew Bayer, Metrik, Reija Lee, Srey Davi, Alyx Ander, Keeno, Kiasmos, Lange, PROFF, Hugo Allen, Tyler Schauman, Joris Voorn, Thomas Schwartz, Fausto Fanizza, Choir Of Young Believers, Andre Sobota, Ruben De Ronde, Bo Bruce, Guy Preston, DT8 Project, Mory Kante, Alex Lotus, Eleven.Five, Arielle Maren, Yotto, Bikslow, Jerome Isma-Ae, Cramp, Grafix, Fred V
Vocal Trance Classics 004 - Extended Versions
Jano, Andrew Rayel, Tritonal, Cosmic Gate, Eric Lumiere, TyDi, Tania Zygar, Ben Gold, The Glass Child, Craig Connelly, Christina Novelli, Aly & Fila, Susana, Benya, Penny Nixon, Tom Cloud, Tiff Lacey, Goldenscan, Assaf, Moscow Noir, David Gravell, CHRISTON, Antillas, Anki, ReLocate, Sir Adrian, Justine Suissa, Masters & Nickson, Ronald van Gelderen, Gaelan, Space Rockerz, Tucandeo, Anthya, Storyline, Nathan C, Alex Humphreys
Electric For Life 2016 - Mixed by Gareth Emery
Louis Vivet, Mister Blonde, Gareth Emery, Alastor, London Thor, STAMEN, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Matt Fax, SHato, Paul Rockseek, Raz Nitzan, Jess Morgan, Rodg, Estiva, Tritonal, Angel Taylor, Lawson, Ashley Wallbridge, Alex & Sierra, Christina Novelli, Luke Bond, Lucy Saunders, Karra, Fabio XB, Sarah Russell, Liuck, Alex Sonata, Katrine Stenbekk, Sivan, Yoel Lewis, Dan Chase, Diana Leah, Super8 & Tab, Monoverse, Ferry Corsten, ARUNA, Jonas Hornblad, Wayward Daughter, Roxanne Emery, Maarten De Jong, Katty Heath, Ben Gold, Bryan Kearney, Dirkie Coetzee, Amy Kirkpatrick, Illitheas
Electric For Life Top 10 - November 2016 (by Gareth Emery) - Extended Versions
Best of Nueva: Year 5
10 Years Of Progressive Grooves Records: The Remixes
VONYC Sessions Selection 2014-03
Garuda Presents: The Best Of 2013
Nathan C, Alex Humphreys, The Madison, Moe Aly, Rolvario, Ashley Wallbridge, Andrew Bennett, Paul Thomas, Dart Rayne, Mikael Weermets, Mike Danis, Johnny Yono, Shiloh, Ben Gold, The Glass Child, Marcus Schossow, Russ James, Luke Bond, Stephey, Eximinds, Solis & Sean Truby, Broning, Rob Naylor, Gareth Emery, Craig Connelly, Christina Novelli, Tyler Sherritt
VONYC Sessions 2013 - Presented by Paul van Dyk
Paul van Dyk, Arnej, Genix, Las Salinas, Omnia, Alexander Popov, Mark Sixma, Ummet Ozcan, W&W, Max Graham, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Jerome Isma-Ae, Judge Jules, Christina Novelli, Elad Efrati, Nick The Kid, The Nameless Girl, Corti Organ, Tristan D, Tangle, Nu-State, SHato, Paul Rockseek, Michelle Leonard, Ben Nicky, James Dymond, Simon Patterson, Lucy Pullin, Ferry Corsten, Plumb, Kyau & Albert, Protoculture, Andrew Bayer, Heatbeat, Chris Schweizer, Maarten De Jong, Estiva, DNS Project, Three Drives, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Christian Burns, ARTY, Sue McLaren, Woody Van Eyden, Richard Durand, Cosmic Gate, Rick Mitchells
Trance Hits 2013 - 40 Of The Biggest Trance Anthems
Markus Schulz, Armin van Buuren, Fisherman & Hawkins, Sarah Howells, BT, Aqualung, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Shannon Hurley, Orjan Nilsen, Solarstone, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Bobina, Andrew Rayel, Paul Oakenfold, Ferry Corsten, Chicane, Christian Burns, John O'Callaghan, Josie, Dash Berlin, Simon Patterson, Lucy Pullin, Andy Moor, Carrie Skipper, Heatbeat, Ralphie B, Mesh, Eximinds, Chris Schweizer, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Max Graham, Tania Zygar, Omnia, Skytech, Shogun, Rex Mundi, MaRLo, Mark Sixma, Faruk Sabanci, Steve Haines, Neptune Project, Polly Strange, Tenishia, Matt Davey, Kate Dowman, Muska, Lynn Olsen, Meridian, SHato, Paul Rockseek, Maison & Dragen, Toni Nielson, Klauss Goulart, Digital X, A.R.D.I., Arnej, Leven Mervox, Wach
40 Autumn Trance Hits 2013
Chris Schweizer, Tomas Heredia, Alexander Popov, Omnia, Simon Patterson, Lucy Pullin, Protoculture, Tricia McTeague, Conjure One, Leigh Nash, Paul Oakenfold, Gabriel & Dresden, D-Wayne, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Sebastian Brandt, Fisherman & Hawkins, Heatbeat, Airbase, Max Graham, Tania Zygar, Ralphie B, Mesh, Steve Haines, MaRLo, Sarah Swagger, John O'Callaghan, Full Tilt, Karen Kelly, RAM, Digital X, SHato, Paul Rockseek, Bjorn Akesson, Muska, Lynn Olsen, Fady & Mina, The Blizzard, Kid Alaska, Stereo Wildlife, Wezz Devall, Alana Aldea, Paul Trainer, Maarten De Jong, Da Hool, Emmalyn, Rex Mundi, York, Matt Davey, Kate Dowman, Purple Stories, Talla 2xlc, Timur Shafiev, Irage, Tonny Nesse, Yahel, Liya
Armada Trance, Vol. 18 - 40 Trance Hits In The Mix
Ferry Corsten, Chicane, Christian Burns, Antillas, Laurell, Dankann, Armin van Buuren, ARTY, Las Salinas, Elad Efrati, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Jerome Isma-Ae, Protoculture, Tricia McTeague, Max Graham, Orjan Nilsen, Fisherman & Hawkins, Mark Sixma, Klauss Goulart, W&W, John O'Callaghan, Full Tilt, Karen Kelly, TyDi, Tania Zygar, Bobina, Andrew Rayel, SHato, Paul Rockseek, RAM, Wezz Devall, Alana Aldea, Airbase, Ralphie B, Mesh, Various Artists, Markus Schulz, Sarah Howells, BT, York, Roger Shah, Lorilee, Omnia, Gabriel & Dresden, D-Wayne, Simon Patterson, Lucy Pullin, MaRLo, Sarah Swagger, Conjure One, Leigh Nash, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Heatbeat, Chris Schweizer, Tomas Heredia, Leven Mervox, Wach, ATB, Dash Berlin, Shogun, Aly & Fila, Chris Jones, Paul Oakenfold, Matt Davey, Kate Dowman, Aurosonic, Aelyn, Martire, Ashley Wallbridge
EDM Favorites 2013, Vol. 2
Maison & Dragen, Alex Sonata, Quilla, Bonnici, Chable, Mark Sixma, Klauss Goulart, SHato, Paul Rockseek, Orjan Nilsen, Martin Volt, Quentin State, Rico & Miella, Paul Oakenfold, Divini & Warning, Wezz Devall, Alana Aldea, Maarten De Jong, JimiJ, Audio Bastardz, Max Graham, Tania Zygar, Matt Davey, Kate Dowman
Progressive Trance 2013/02
Proghouse 2013, Vol. 2
Trance 100 - 2013, Vol. 2
Ferry Corsten, Chicane, Christian Burns, Orjan Nilsen, Ummet Ozcan, W&W, Mark Sixma, John O'Callaghan, Full Tilt, Karen Kelly, Wellenrausch, TyDi, Tania Zygar, Timur Shafiev, Myon & Shane 54, ARUNA, Sied van Riel, Andy Moor, Orkidea, Tenishia, Kyler England, Shogun, Andrew Rayel, Markus Schulz, Armin van Buuren, Sean Tyas, Roger Shah, Nuera, Gelardi, B.Exp, Matt Bukovski, Ashley Wallbridge, Push, Bryan Kearney, Solarstone, Rapid Eye, Estiva, Dash Berlin, Chris Madin, Paul Oakenfold, Gabriel & Dresden, D-Wayne, Aerofoil, E&G, Rank 1, Conjure One, Leigh Nash, York, Jaren, Mitiska, Audien, Cerf, Matt Darey, Ashley Tomberlin, Dinka, Tucandeo, Dave Schiemann, Ronski Speed, Kyau & Albert, Steve Haines, Tomas Heredia, Abstract Vision, Elite Electronic, Aimoon, Ayda, Sebastian Brandt, Shane, BT, Helvetic Nerds, Max Graham, Omnia, Antillas, Laurell, Dankann, Sarah Howells, Hardwell, Amba Shepherd, Chris Schweizer, Super8 & Tab, Airscape, Alexander Popov, Julie Thompson, The Blizzard, Daniel Van Sand, Matt Davey, Xgenic, MaRLo, Richard Durand, Neelix, Faruk Sabanci, Arisa, Angry Man, Darren Porter, Neptune Project, Polly Strange, James Dymond, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Aly & Fila, Alex M.O.R.P.H., DNS Project, Digital X, Alana Aldea, Sunlounger, Rocking J, Terry Da Libra, VillaNaranjos, The Thrillseekers, Stine Grove, Aaron Camz, M.I.K.E., Heatbeat, Corderoy, Wezz Devall, Cardinal, Arielle Maren, Emma Hewitt, Protoculture, Cold Blue, Dennis Sheperd, Ana Criado, Ira Losco, SHato, Paul Rockseek, Ruben De Ronde, Danny Chen, Lost Witness