Part of the exciting wave of Greek talents coming up in house and techno over the last decade, Nikola Gala is a prolific producer whose impeccably produced tracks have become big releases for Ibadan Records, Rekids, Freerange Records and Plastic City; all labels which represent true quality in the world of underground dance music. Armed with little more than a mixtape of random techno tunes and the first two albums of The Prodigy as a teenager, Nikola Gala embarked on his musical journey which has lasted over 15 years. Producing since 1995, DJ since 2000, Gala founded his own record label called Escada Music, has traveled with his music around to the world serenading dancefloors in Tokyo, London, Madrid, Moscow and Stockholm, and impressed even the most hardened dance music journalist and critic with his clever productions, and
Latest Releases
Berlin Techno Tanz an einem Sonntag, Vol. 3
File Under: Techhouse
Greg Parker, The Mulder, Terry Lee Brown Junior, Matthieu B., Tuxedo, Ira Ange, Dalson, SpecDub, Evren Furtuna, Lukas Greenberg, Kessidis, Bucher &, Astrid Suryanto, J. Axel, Aki Bergen, Smalltown Collective, Nikola Gala, Alex Flatner, Deafny Moon, Namito, Mijk van Dijk, Christopher Manik, Slok, My Favorite Robot, Bjoern Few, Belman
Raw Precision 16
Mz Sunday Luv, 9 West, Steve Lorenz, Joaqui, Arnaud Le Texier, Casseopaya, Emilio Romo, Forest People, Acid Kit, Van Czar, The Horrorist, Miro Pajic, Daniel Cuminale, Mike Wall, Jan Fleck, Lukas Freudenberger, Bavarian Rebels, Repton, Karpin, MSDMNR, VERUAH, Axs, Pablo Valls, Tag & Wandrach, Cristian Arango, Alex Mine, Al Munzo, Dan Martz
Deep Phase 100 Part 02
Mikee (Athens), Paul S, Antony PL, Nikola Gala, Themi Undergroove, Costa G, Noone Costelo, Sysex (Athens), M.A.D'S, Gozila Lymati, Dark Beat, Kleber, Marco Yanes, Pedro Costa, Alex Cristea, Hutti, Kephee, Gianluca Rattalino, Francesco Romano, Mikael Delta, Paul Darey, Stiv Hey, Draganeskool, Lorenzo Blender, Tech1ne, Jim K, St.M., Nick A., Kaiser Athens, Cicuendez, Roby Loco, Alex B (Italy), Manolaco
Warehouse Techno, Vol. 05
We don't Sleep
GOODNIGHT DAYLIGHT
Select 05
My Personal Tech House, Vol. 4
Guido Schneider, Tonio Barrientos, Wayne Childs, Markus Homm, Jadele, Supernova, Mario da Ragnio, Patrick Podage, Smalltown Collective, Philipp Gonzales, Youen, Jürgen Kirsch, Aurelien Stireg, Anthony Spallino, Evren Furtuna, Solan, Nico Lahs, Echonomist, Cosmic Cowboys, Nikola Gala, James Talk, Mr. Cenzo, Costa Sonido, Kollektiv Ost
Mixmag Presents Radio Slave: Slave to the Rhythm
The B Sides
Spektre, Matt Sassari, Drumcomplex, Roel Salemink, Taster Peter, Ramiro Lopez, Tony Rohr, Layton Giordani, Konrad (Italy), Nikola Gala, Kardinal, Lowkey, Kostas Maskalides, Durtysoxxx, LXS, Jacob B, Eric Sneo, Ian O'Donovan, Luca Gaeta, Oliver Lieb, Maae, Bodyscrub, Martin Lacroix, Joe Blake, Don Weber, Beico & Mt93, Nicolas Taboada, Tom Hades
Metropolitan 10 Years
Mattei & Omich, Desiree Renee, Angelo Ferreri, Joe Smooth, Funkatron, Re-Tide, Tape One, Moon Rocket, Fond8, Tamborder, Romain Gowe, Jay Vegas, Elisabeth, Ashmere, Nikola Gala, Paolo Bolognesi, Harder, Carlo Marani, Paul Party, Daniel Jaze, Lili, Margherita Cecchi, Zeeo, Taste Of Honey, London Haarlem, Miqro, Maiqel, Agbe, DJ Anton, Denis Rublev, AVA (It), Liz Hill, Antonio Rossini, Carlostella, David Herrero, Qlab, Patrizio Mattei, Varen, Ziggy (IT), Marvin Zeyss
Two Decades of Eccentric Electronica
Robert Owens, Rob Pearson, Paul Donton, Sous Sol, Eri2, Magillian, Bass&Pads, Dousk, Nader, Robert Bruen, Matan Caspi, Dave Brennan, Philippe Ralos, Theo Schwarz, Dennis Cruz, Hollen, Nikola Gala, Kiffen, Marco P, Frank Kvitta, Mario Reder, Loris D' Ettorre, Dualitik, Norbert Davenport, Drake Dehlen, Twinn, Mangelt, E-Boyz, Citizen Kain
Afterlife - Chapter 4
Slow Scene, Vol. 4
Babak Shayan, Evren Furtuna, bdtom, J. Axel, Andy Bach, Forteba, Solan, Oscar Barila, Maiki, Patrick Podage, Youen, Nikola Gala, Roberto Rodriguez, Nor Elle, Jon Silva, The Timewriter, Bucher, Kessidis, Jean Thibault, G-Pal, Ronin, Tuxedo, Sunner Soul, Deep-Maker, Ocean Gaya, Tojami Sessions, Stryke, Soda Inc.
Afternoon Session
5 Years Of Unknown Territory
10 Years Of Republic Artists Remixes
Deep House Impressions, Vol. 3
Essential Secrets of Tech House, Vol. 2
The Timewriter, Hector, Mikel, Forteba, YokoO, Kate Austin, Nikola Gala, Rico Casazza, Smalltown Collective, Dalson, Dejan Milicevic, Lukas Greenberg, MSMS, Oscar Barila, Franksen, Redux, Pino Shamlou, Jobb, Eddie Leader, Yuriano, djrame, Francesco Bonora, Bucher & Kessidis, Mecanique, Lincoln Six Echo, R.T.A., Katerina, Heim & Jones, Processing Vessel, Tek Killa, S!LK
Selected Tech House, Vol. 5
The Timewriter, Sid Thomson, Atom, Cybordelics, Daniel Bortz, Junior Gee, Paul Isley, Smalltown Collective (STC), Tomy Wahl, Dejan Milicevic, Mina, Ecilo, Nikola Gala, Oscar Barila, Maiki, Stryke, Forteba, Mikel, DJ Antonio (GR), MSMS, Tojami Sessions, DJ Simi, UGLH, Bucher, Kessidis, Dalson, Zweig, Anthony Mea, Fabien Kamb
Best Of Vol. 2