CASSEOPAYA since 1991 Thilo Wacker & Marc A. Palazzo began their careers in 1991 with the Casseopaya project, their very first release launching them in the techno scene. Their first vinyl "Themes" was released by the Belgian label, R & S Records . They had their first international breakthrough in 1992 with their track, "Overdose", and were booked world-wide at the biggest festivals and most popular clubs of the time (Love Parade, Rave on Snow, Alabama Halle & Flughafen Riem, Mü, Matrix & KitKat, Berlin among others), and played several hundred gigs. Following "Overdose" and "Themes", they continued to release internationally-known hits with "The Postman", "Musicmaker", "Carma in an Ocean of Joy" and "Riot Cracker". In 1995 they founded their own label: "Casseopaya Recordings" and signed numerous artists like Timo
Latest Releases
Van Czar Series, Vol. 55
Norman Muller, Lorenzo Chi, Lutzenkirchen, I0I, Van Czar, Unknown Artist, Piet Bender, Giriu Dvasios, Vikarija, Stübbenberg, Kirill Mator & Max Cornflower, Biotech, Emma Project, MSDMNR, Matteo Longbois, Michael Burkat, Boris The Spyder, Kiril Melkonov, Marc B, Softcore, Simina Grigoriu, Endry DJ, Sakya, West Horses, Casseopaya, Diaspora Unit, Das Ton, Joseph Row, Pablo Discobar, Mark Netty, Recycle Bot
Techno Parade #52
Van Czar Series, Vol. 52
Casseopaya, Miss Mana, Orlando Voorn, D-Deck, Van Czar, just doc., Alexa Strange, Tawa Girl, Lars Wickinger, Michael Kruck, Meinstein, Claas Herrmann, R.O.O.S., Springer, Kirill Mator, Max Cornflower, Tamsis, Mike Vinyl, Maya (DE), Michael Schwarz, Wild Mind, Sergy Casttle, Elek-Fun, Guy Krieger, Marcelus, Champas, DJ Nedlog, Venedetty, Robert Natus, Cortechs, Verbindung, Pablo Valls
Techno Parade #51
Michael Burkat, Lars Klein, Orlando Voorn, P-ben, Cozmic Spore, Matthias Springer, MFS, Haraam, Casseopaya, Kareem, Joe Canaris, Konflikt of Interest, Guy Krieger, Karel Goldbaum, Michael Kruck, Mechanic Freakz, Sergy Casttle, Subotage, 3KZ, GraTris, Rinox, Blood & Tears, Dankz, Elhase, Robert Natus, Lawrence, I0I
Melodic House & Techno Chart Series, Vol. 5
120 Dance, Alexander Robotnick, Van Czar, Casseopaya, Jose Zaragoza, Nicola Brusegan, James Chang, Chaluz, Pagany, Arduini, David Maestre, WAFFENSUPERMARKT, SZMT, just doc., 300 Degrees, Unknown, Corvin Dalek, Smoky Mirror, Sergio Vilas, Forced Voyage, Ryno, Narcotic Symphony, A.L.C.A., Fuckin' Control, May Lynn, Noe Godoy
House Chart Series, Vol.5
Boza, Terrence Parker, Joey Chicago, Matteo Longbois, Antonio Casertano, 324AM, Sash1m1, Local F, Skingz, Aron Prince, Tina More, Arthur Khoy, Ben Decent, Jason Rivas, Vlajic & Dedic, Levan, Connie Abbe, Tayllor, Nick Pappa, Frank Fonema, Renote, Delvalle, Luisjause, Jose Zaragoza, Casseopaya, Sandra Gold, Ruben Moran, Edmund, Karina K. Crystal, Phonic Lounge, Guimarans, Lucas Reyes, Stan Williams, Lorenzo Chi, Youri Donatz, Andy Callister, Disco Van
Salty Grooves 2
John Tejada, Casseopaya, Wacker, Zittrich, Alex Mota, Nick & Danny Chatelain, Rodri Deniz, The House Moguls, Wanderlust, Klangwelt 3000, Sergio Castilla, Kom.plement, Mark Evemport, Romeofoxtrott, Kenders, Neal Porter, Oilst, Zebob, Sonic, Taste T., Paulo Tella, Tuxedo, Robert Solheim, John Rise, Maurice Deek, PIPO SALTY, NicoRozas
We Are Trance Series, Vol. 9
Tatana, Goldenguy, Electric Nature, Casseopaya, Robbee, Parra Nebula, Hoyaa, magic shaman, Mankee, Liquid Dream, Solewaas, DJ Auzern, Luis GZ, AK System, Miradey, Starbreeze 94, Di Carlo, Abductors, Tranonica, Maria Paz, Camilo Suarez, Withard, Juve, Sonera, Thaihanu, Pressure, Carlo Mathaye, Lyon Kise, The Atlex, Mario de Bellis, Alex Mine, Physical Dreams, Jhonny Vergel, Ignacio Kriman, John Meva, Meridian, Digital Sense, Corn Flakes 3D, Angel Ace, David Ferrero, Michel Manzano, Victor Special
The Deep Side of Berlin 18
Van Czar Series, Vol. 51
Storm Chasers 19
Adam Carling, Casseopaya, Luke Hess, Van Czar, Elek-Fun, MSDMNR, York, Sin Plomo, Janet Taylor, DIB, Foog, Mike Storm, Moog Conspiracy, Anina Owly, Lukas Freudenberger, Kimono, Lars Wickinger, Heinrich & Heine, Tolouse, Umberto Pagliaroli, Alvaro Maortua, Clark Davis, Nick Daring, East Freaks, Closer Musik
Dub Techno District 20
Casseopaya Series 5
Still Grooves Run Deep 15
Techno Parade #50
Devotion Island, Miss Mana, Pallida, Cristian Glitch, Koett, Mohabitat, UFO Paranoia, K-Deey, M4t, Marco Ferretti, Hierro, Scam., Michael Burkat, Casseopaya, TiM TASTE, KRBO, Jody Molina, Pre Sizla, Denis Rusnak, Cozmic Spore, Tamsis, Robert Natus, Staffan Ehrlin, Pablo Valls, Helmut Kraft, Diego Oroquieta, Spike, Hideyoshi, Champas, Bulbo, Dario Mass, Vonderau, STIP, Ayako Mori, Netty Hugo, Sprintech, Emiliano Cassano, Adam Bacon, Veleno1, Fabrizio Lapiana, Simone Gatto
Lido Grooves 2
John Tejada, Zebob, Noise & Breithaupt, Casseopaya, Wacker, Zittrich, Majed, Zirkuskind, Cherry, Dimo, Marc De Vole, Marcus Meinhardt, Sven Kerkhoff, Guigga, Horatio, Intensitive, Alex Harmony, Serap Singleton, Ramit, Oxan, David Petro, Madhatter, Juan Chousa, Sonodab, Alex Mota, Christian Hornbostel
Miami Hard Techno, Vol. 6
Amil Erythn, Grieche, Ethan Wilson Thorp, Mad Maex, Manuel Orf aka Viper XXL, Aleksander Lopez, Cristian Glitch, Casseopaya, 99LETTERS, Sergy Casttle, Champas, Luca Iadanza, Timo Revna, Atze Ton, J. Vitoria, Tawa Girl, Bastard Boy, Michael Burkat, Bulbo, Marco Bussola, F-Rontal, Van Czar, Moog Conspiracy
Matrioska 3
Fodie J., Tropicallia, Franksen, C-Rock, Dorine Sasaka, Fabian Bohm, Joe Jordan, Sam Skilz, Alec Tricker, Florian Koch, Sascha Rohrer, Art.Verwandt, Chris Flowers, Pepo, Pacho, Faded., Seb Retoh, Ariane Blank, Casseopaya, Hugh Berret, Brascon, Blaumann, Elfgrin, Mizz Bezz, Jack U Tron, Leo Rios, Hanz Morge, Zweitakter, Just John, DJ Mr. Melle, Nicky V., Raycoux Jr., Stefan Barth, Kevin Rivara, Jankovic, Pender, Alex Smott, Adam C
Sudden Drop 2
Casseopaya, Wacker, Zittrich, John Tejada, Robot Needs Oil, Monika Kruse, Voodooamt, Patrick Muschiol, Marc de Vol, Pablo Inzunza, Funkwerkstatt, Carsten Rausch, Alexander Koning, Noise & Breithaupt, Hideyoshi, MouleBoiz, CaliDogg, Dardo Roth, Da Funk, Deep Future, Matthew Lima, Maiki, Jose Navarro, Horatio, Elchinsoul, Dos Delinquentes, DJ Ma2, Dany Wilde, Remerc, Robert Gutierrez, YORY, Fabio Morello, Ernesto
Beetroot Salad, Vol. 14
Alex Kork, Mikael Delta, Luixmi, Junghansz, Toubi McWeird, Weltenwandler, Fictionizer, Audionatica, A.L.C.A., Phaetra, Casseopaya, Miguel A.F., Basti Glanz, JGRLNG, Alex Sander, Carlos Beltran, Madison & Gaudier, Berghain Boyz, Laesh, Revolt, Delgado, R&Ber, Art.Ed, Michael Burkat, Lemak, Maook, Einklang Musik, Veztax, Miguel Giner
Raw Precision 17
Mikkel Metal, Extrawelt, Orlando Voorn, Van Czar, Eduardo De La Calle, Reinhard Voigt, Stereo Jack, Deadbeat, Casseopaya, Simone Gatto, MSDMNR, Alex Kork, Davinson, Oliver Hess, Chris Hope, Kimono, Martin Lacroix, Kai Kinkel, Kemmi Kamachi, Rhen, DJ H8, FTKNZ, Robin Hirte, Raphael Dincsoy, Drunken Kong
Painting Black, Vol. 13
Deep Chords and Electronic Soundscapes, L16
Nova Tales Pres. Tales of Techno, Vol. 3