Chronophone, also known by Desiree Paris is an electronic music artist from Paris, living in Montreux, Switzerland.He plays through Europe since 1998, and the passion and creativity he shares through his mixes fluctuating from Deephouse, to DeepTech and Techsoul, took him gradually to the world of production.After releasing with prestigious labels like Inkfish Recordings in 2011, Street King and Nites grooves for his track “ Voce de sa trincha" in 2012 and on Derrick May ‘s compilation “Beyond the dance 4” with the track « Eiffel in Love, he co- founds the label Soleluna Music and manages for Hoffmannstrasse Records, Chronophone Records and Urban Shaman Records.Always active on prod he continues with LP’s “Chronicles I & II" released on Parisien Goldmin Music and the following year releases the album “Samsara”
Latest Releases
Advanced Minimal Techno, Vol. 25
Real House Bangers, Vol. 1
Aaron The Baron, Mike Anderson, Anagramma, Antoine Montana, Jessica Johnson, Bess Wright, Circuito Zeta, Clemens Rumpf, David A. Tobin, Clicker, Chicagoboy, David K (GER), Dee Costa, Degreezero, Derek Avari, Kenny Bobien, DJ G, DJ Nenne, Elpierro, Eskalation, Sacha Williamson, Greyhawk, Julie Stassar, Hillberg, D-Tex, Karl Moestl, Klankman, Sylvia Totally, Kris Randval, Lars Huismann, Leandro Lee, Carinas, Lee & Sun, Ludwig van Blumenbeet, Mascha Waffelform, Matthias Leisegang, Mehdispoz, Metamorf, Michael Otten, Mr. Luke, Micael Sene, Nicolas Saad, Die HouseWirtschaft, DJ Chart, Mr. Maph, Thomas Marko, DJ CeeJay, #Cmondance
Techno Raw Deep Hypnotic, Vol. 4
Alexa Strange, SLS, Van Czar, Radiorobotek, Dario Caruson, NSEL, William, Silence Agreed, Marco Wachs, Andrew Duke, Keter Darker, Carmelo Carone, Chronophone, Koett, Ill-Boy Phil, Zetacode, Sam Junk, Kiril Melkonov, 300 Degrees, Tom DM, CDTRAX, Matthias Springer, IYP, Tim Baker, Amby Iguous, Shambok, reflexx
Deep is Deep, Vol. 19
Vocals #16
Physical Dreams, The Hobby Of ED, Naux, Tswex Malabola, Chronophone, Techno Bros, Karina Skye, Ivan Pica, The Free Radical Formation, Kurt Music, Artsy Kiid, Janina, Ramilus, MacMorin, E.M.C.K., Lars Orison, Boza, Sakine, Ixdream, DJ Zulan, Jelya, Mario Beck, Strike, Sassah, Karime, Rafael Paste, Withard, Juve, Sonera, TALKTOME, HAUA, Moscovita, Carla Bresciani, Lucy May, 120 Dance, Jey Fever, Lockhead
Re-Synthesized 2089
Dub Techno District 20
Mas O Meno
Einklang Musik, Simon Beeston, Hoertherapie, Something Erotic, Francesco Rastiello, Mario Alban, Eva Gallo, Daniele Tessa, Eliseo Delbaldo, Olectronic, Nikolai Iliev, Chaostrail, Fedu, Mikhail Kobzar, Parsec, Hoffmannstrasse, Calapez, Nikita Stalker, Lars Wickinger, Roberto Mozza, Erotex, Frequenz, Johan Winter, Whim-ee, Tebu.Sonic, M-Eject, Jack Beuys
Minimal Modulations, Vol. 2
The Dutch House Beats of ADE: Amsterdam 2023
CJ Choopa, Jahmaikl, Steve Modana, DJ Sasha Dith, Tony P, Daveyboy, Malibu Breeze, Onix, Electronative, Aaron Sirk, Chicagoboy, Elle A, Mark Sunn, Team Monster, Mr. Jay & T, Duality, Eskalation, Sacha Williamson, Aaron The Baron, Mike Anderson, G.O.D, Nash, Almy, Amanic, Amen B, Ross Rayer, Antoine Montana, Jessica Johnson, Aron Scott, Gaba, Whatermelon, Wolfe, Carlos Martins, Eric Brenner, Carlos Martins & Wolfe, Chris Excess, Chris Oldman, DJ Chart, Cresta, Dario Synth
Top Chart+, Vol. 4
My House Is Your House 2013.3
A.S.Cudia, Aaron The Baron, Mike Anderson, Adrian Flux, Afterboy, Robbie Baker, DJ Sm, Mr Luke, Chicagoboy, Diamond Rush, Matt W, Alan Benfield, Michael Otten, Rob Estell, Mano Meter, Speakdeep, Basan, Fred Leone, Clemens Rumpf, Marcell Russell, Lee & Sun, Holger Brauns, Dr. Berger, Max the Sax, Ned Rise, Lars Huismann, Curly Angel, Aron Scott, Gaba, Discey, Jonas Gross, Mascha Waffelform
Parapara
Sokotta, Knut S., Impact, Inusa Dawuda, Chronophone, A.L.C.A., Albena Flores, Phonodub, Electronic Therapy, Syntherra, Partenaire, Monomat 89, Boris The Spyder, Carlos Beltran, Le Que, Dubphone, Alex Flower, Rafa Viana, Creative Edge, DJ Lion, Kalin, Softcash, Brotech, Phat Traktor, Beatamines, Room Service, Forza, Lior Lahav, DoRush
Innercity Deephouse, Vol. 35
Leo DJ, Peter Rocco, Danush, Dimitris Soukos, George Rontiris, The Godfathers Of Deep House SA, Max Loewe, VGTM, Roman Ridder, Dj Rob De Blank, Stella del Sanchez, Jared Austin, Bon, Eric van Aro, Luyo, Chronophone, Black Africa, Satoshi Fumi, Sinsuke Fujieda, JAKKI Inaba, Riwin, Altered Feast, DJ Casto, Rafael Kasma, Alex Spite, Lucid Deep, DisꓘJoker
Downtown Boogie Night, Vol. 01
Nydfry, Derek Avari, Max the Sax, Felix, Chris de Silva, Mall Aka Funk, Greyhawk, Julie Stassar, Chicagoboy, Klankman, Sylvia Totally, Bess Wright, Michael Push, Semih, Jesus Rojo, Aaron The Baron, Mike Anderson, Philli Broke, MTM, Metamorf, Kenny Bobien, DJ G, SchreisalZ, Mascha Waffelform, Replika, Clicker, Karl Moestl, DJane Thunderpussy, The Fakies, Karmatone, Julian Mc Cain, Plaza Real, Tolstoi (DE), Thomas Marko, Sten Stellar, The Partystoppers, #Cmondance, Daniel Harrison, Calabria, Mind Conventions, Clemens Rumpf, David A. Tobin, American Groove Junkies, Jim Reaper
Deejay Trance Tracks
Brigada Diverse, LSN, Tobias Lenz, SchreisalZ, Mr. Mo, Chicagoboy, Kenny Bobien, DJ G, Jssst, MTM, Philli Broke, Luthia, Feyser, Roger Dee, Aaron The Baron, Mike Anderson, Maorkko, Jesus Rojo, Alessandro Spaiani, Michael Strauss, FX Rider, Project Exile, Catatonic Overload, Michael Push, Semih, Redrose, VAN DL, Bess Wright, Project Blue Sun, Freaqminders, Robin Hirte, Mike Vaeth, Pablo Discobar, Hugo Hp, Tekkerz, Osiris, DJ Thera, Terry Starr, Sugarfunk, Mauricio Balma, Av Ram, Razvan Stefan, Rick Fox, UFO, Benny Knox, DJ Jace, Miz Dana, Lee & Sun, Anagramma, Veselin Tasev, Dee Costa, Assault Systems, Lenfred, Clemens Rumpf, David A. Tobin, Intractable One, Ingrid Borderline, Azzembled, Zighla Bashshar, Ultron, Blade, Dr. Prog, Mywar, Ludwig van Blumenbeet, Prefix & Density, Aeros, JC Delacruz, Klankman, Sylvia Totally, Dmitry Glushkov, Dimetry Way, Sensifeel, Mosha, T.a.f.k.a.t., Harmond Age, Dj N-dee Cut, Las Vegas Parano, Nakhiya, Amen B, Ross Rayer, Greyhawk, Julie Stassar, Mall Aka Funk, Felix, Chris de Silva, Thomas Marko, Max the Sax, Derek Avari, Franck Ftc, Nydfry, Fred Smoon, Romen Lenco, Ron Simon & DJ Planet, Nicolas Gudino
Techno from the Deep, Vol. 24
Lost in Chilling House
Los Surfistas Gigantes, Jay Nortown, RDDR, Churchen, Chicagoboy, DJ Chart, Las Chicas Professionales, Dee Costa, Terry Starr, Dj-chart, Project Blue Sun, Mascha Waffelform, DJane Thunderpussy, The Fakies, Karmatone, myway, Radiorobot, Lars Huismann, Replika, Tolstoi (DE), Pulsemaster DJ Team, Paolo Driver, Eva Elekktra, Hagen, Myra Miles, Amy More, Hillberg, D-Tex, Bess Wright, Aaron The Baron, Mike Anderson, Philli Broke, MTM, Metamorf, Kenny Bobien, DJ G
Perfect Easter House Beats
Massivan, Degreezero, Sonimun, Los Surfistas Gigantes, Jay Nortown, RDDR, Chicagoboy, Churchen, Klankman, Sylvia Totally, Las Chicas Professionales, Skaei, Michael Push, Semih, Aaron The Baron, Mike Anderson, Philli Broke, MTM, Junior Freak, Boogie Dush, Metamorf, Kenny Bobien, DJ G, SchreisalZ, Stefan Tretau, Mascha Waffelform, Replika, Couche-Tard, Clicker, Karl Moestl, Julian Mc Cain, Plaza Real, Beach House Brothers, Noak Purushottama, Dee Costa, Lee & Sun, Discey, Yence, Jonas Gross, Terry Starr, Project Blue Sun, Hillberg, D-Tex, Bess Wright, Doba, DJ Chart, Sten Stellar
Deep House From Space, Vol. 1
Amaro, DJ Soulstar, Melchior Bachmann, Dennis Degenhardt, extd.will, De Se, Matt J, Chronophone, Golosa Predkov, Wonkers, Haldo, Georgia Cee, Paul2Paul, Siliccon Groovees, George G, Kuster & Prieß, Folie a Deux, Janmario, The Godfathers Of Deep House SA, Jssst, Clitterhouse, Chillelektro, Capricorn, Valletta, Jihell, Th3 Oth3r, Hertzjazz, Ju'Go
Deep Is Deep, Vol. 16
Kolibri - Jazz Selection
Kolibri - La Nuit Selection
Shotaro Hirata, Amanita Phalloides, Heavenchord, Torsten Stenzel, Grooveprofessor, Diario, Aquarius, Giriu Dvasios, Vejopatis, Planet Lounge, Claas Reimer, Kololo, Zrust dBe, iKeja, Soulman, Black Soil, Chronophone, Jinr, B-Soul, Nickson Phala, KMJ Soulz, DJ Ndo-C, Lawrence Achilles, Devine Maestro, Synth-O-Ven, Thabang Baloyi
030 Berlin Calling, Vol. 12
Nu Acid Jazz Night
Club Des Belugas, Mike Roelofs, Maya Fadeeva, Sarah Mark, Queen Mab, TRZ Trio, Men From Nobu, Lavoura, Ralf-E, DJ Wollyhood, Marcelo Monteiro, $uperchrome, Fernando TRZ, Emilio Martins, Éder Araújo, Renato Cortez, Oliver Pellet, Mugen4K, Nkosana The Prince, SandzSation PMG, Iain Mackenzie, Bureau Largo, Mazelo Nostra, Chronophone, Jazz Bar, Bebo Best, The Super Lounge Orchestra, Vlajic & Dedic, Marinko Les, Raul Bryan, Dtroy John, Theodor Wolfgang Hanny, Don Laka, Khaya Mahlangu, Angela Puxi
Universal Holographic V1
Deep Berlin, Vol. 1
Davide Maione, Miro Pajic, Le FlexMinim, Watermelon Juice, The Godfathers Of Deep House SA, Sound Nomaden, MSP, Das.Schliep, Chronophone, Lurob, MARTINA BUDDE & MURAT BAYKUL, Itu, Alex Spite, Sheri Marshel, Far Distance, DJ Hakuei, 86beat, Monocles, Bigsoul, Nas Cafee, Eriq Johnson, JulyAfterJuly, Sascha Kloeber, Sascha Beek, Zirkuskind
20°
Roby J, Christian Kou, Yuuki Hori, Miki, Sonar, Dedo ID, Simone Barbieri Viale, Andrea Melly, Miki The Dolphin, Francesco Lamprechtz, Jerome Pacman, The Visitors Attak, Werner Niedermeier, Master Seb, Alexis Azzo, Rakele Rossi, FGJ, David K, Jo Gala, BitTrigger, Fukoma, Lato B, Alen Sforzina, Arnaud Le Texier, Wooden Crate, His Grace, DJ University, Donny MT, Quantum System, Simon Brown, Fabio Kinky, Light Spheres, Angelo Bass, Jasev, Antares (Italy), Antonio Valente, Piqquallo, Nexus, Max Beat, Discjoker, Alessio Dell'aiuto, GgDeX, Geeno, patient better drivers
Nu Disco Vibes, Vol. 2
Chill Groovers, The Night Of Chill House, Wilson Kentura, Tiuze Money, Chilli Funk, Friedrich Chiller, Aaron Arnez, Climatic, FunkeLakeBosa, Chronophone, The Godfathers Of Deep House SA, Six Toes, JetTricKs, Faye Houston, Ade Funke, Rion's Club, Pas De Parisiènnes, B27, LaErhnzo & TooZee, LuToniq Soul, Big Thanda, Sir Bless, Elevator Talk, Cultural Blending