Though born and bred Greek, Katerina's musical soul was carved in Manchester's dark clubs and bars. She studied sociology and psychology while her student room was decorated with turntables, speakers and records, but her real love was in writting and her own songs. While experimenting with writting lyrics for more club-friendly tracks, she eventually wrote and performed Unconditional Love, her debut with R.T.A. aka George Kagais,which was released on the top label Plastic City. Since then, she has collaborated with respectable names of the Greek and global underground scene like Nikos Diamantopoulos, Elias Tzikas, Forteba and Memet. While having taken part in various music projects and in bands, she is currently the singer of Soul Out band jazz band based in Rhodes Island.
Latest Releases
Next! Producers, Vol. 6 - Tech House
Moodmusic 25 Years
Abstract Latin Jazz Vibes, Vol. 2
DJ Czezre, HEIDI B, Fizzikx, Rona Ray, D-Compost, Homero Espinosa, Kiko Navarro, Tuccillo, Amor, Cristian Vinci, Da Mike, Angelos, Kerri Chandler, Frankie Feliciano, Dennis Ferrer, Romatt Project, Stacy Kidd, Tiger Stripes, Hanna Hais, P'Taah, Ananda Project, DJ Aakmael, Nikos Diamantopoulos, Katerina, Sunshine Jones, Eventual Groove, Papa Tony, REF, Chriss DeVynal, Nick Jones Experience, Narf Zayd, Alexny, Stephanie Cooke, Fuminori Kagajo, Monday Michiru, Terron Darby, Roberto Cantero, OtherSoul, Steal Vybe, Namy, Blaze, Ultra Nate, UDAUFL
Ransom Note Presents Pen Pals Vol. 2
Lemna, Floating Spectrum, Albino Sound, Kohhei Matsuda, Sayaka Botanic, James Welsh, Wilted Woman, Curses, Mondowski, Jack Cheshire, Leaf Troup, JD Twitch, Fantastic Twins, Inigo Vontier, Paula Tape, tchan, Vani-T, Fade Accompli, Cashminus, Jin Cromanyon, Cheb Runner شاب رانر, GLITTER55, The Rancor Index, Sebastian Voigt, Timothy Clerkin, Koloah, Poly Chain, Earth Trax, ZaaZaa, DJ City, Shero, Katerina, Yaniel, Flug 8, Franz Kirmann, C.A.R., Apiento
TIGERSUSHI DEMOS 2000-2020
Shouts - 5 Years of Rhythm Section INTL
Duke Hugh, Hedonics, Monzanto Sound, Reggie Dokes, Kay Suzuki, Z Lovecraft, Emma-Jean Thackray, Neue Grafik, Sangre Voss, Paula Tape, PTDD, Yu Su, DJ Monoid, Jad & The, Sleep D, Desert Sound Colony, Andy Hart, Will Hofbauer, Lock Eyes, Losian, Dawit, LT, Mallard, Tolouse Low Trax, Katerina, Valesuchi, Bronze Savage, Research Club, Kodama, Mali-I, The Colours That Rise, Prequel, Shy One, Tenderlonious, Apiento, Contours, Session Victim
Shouts - 5 Years of Rhythm Section INTL
Duke Hugh, Hedonics, Monzanto Sound, Reggie Dokes, Kay Suzuki, Z Lovecraft, Emma-Jean Thackray, Neue Grafik, Sangre Voss, Paula Tape, PTDD, Yu Su, DJ Monoid, Jad & The, Sleep D, Desert Sound Colony, Andy Hart, Will Hofbauer, Lock Eyes, Losian, Dawit, LT, Mallard, Tolouse Low Trax, Katerina, Valesuchi, Bronze Savage, Research Club, Kodama, Mali-I, The Colours That Rise, Prequel, Shy One, Tenderlonious, Apiento, Contours, Session Victim
My Personal Deep House, Vol. 4
Best of Winter 2019
Essential Secrets of Tech House, Vol. 2
The Timewriter, Hector, Mikel, Forteba, YokoO, Kate Austin, Nikola Gala, Rico Casazza, Smalltown Collective, Dalson, Dejan Milicevic, Lukas Greenberg, MSMS, Oscar Barila, Franksen, Redux, Pino Shamlou, Jobb, Eddie Leader, Yuriano, djrame, Francesco Bonora, Bucher & Kessidis, Mecanique, Lincoln Six Echo, R.T.A., Katerina, Heim & Jones, Processing Vessel, Tek Killa, S!LK
Jack the House, Vol. 1 - 100%% Chicago Traxx
Marshall Jefferson, Noosa Heads, Atom, Atjazz, Brothers Vibe, E.B.E., G-Pal, Sunkiss, The Timewriter, Jimmie Wilson, Eddie Richards, Harry Vincent, Terry Lee Brown Junior, Nic Fanciulli, Nacho Marco, Mark O Sullivan, Roberto Rodriguez, Nikola Gala, Jon Silva, DKMA, Andrastea, Jeff Ramsey, Consequential Theorists, Dejan Milicevic, Memet, Katerina, Mikel, Pete Moss, Boris Mijolic
Abstract Jazz Vibes, Vol. 4
Kerri Chandler, Ananda Project, Kai Martin, Vozmediano, The Nick Jones Experience, Blaze, Byron Stingily, UDAUFL, Frankie Feliciano, Groove Box, Jask, Tom Ellis, From P60, Nikos Diamantopoulos, Katerina, Monday Michiru, P'Taah, Carlos Francisco, Daniel Ray, Matt McLarrie, Al Mack, Roberto Cantero, OtherSoul, Jason Singh, Alex 2morrow, Barbara Tucker, Namy, Dawn Tallman, Antonello Ferrari
Plastic City Bullets
Sergio Fernandez, D Low, Larissa, Smalltown Collective (STC), Bucher, Kessidis, Scope, Basti Pieper, Babak Shayan, I-Kie, Ares, Gorge, Andre Hommen, Terry Lee Brown Junior, Caytas, Patz, bdtom, Diadem, J. Axel, Zemya Hamilton, Babak Shayan & Pino Shamlou, Dalson, SpecDub, Tojami Sessions, Pino Shamlou, Andry Nalin, Memet, Katerina, Turbopascal, Ira Ange
Deep House Vol. 1 - The Finest House Session
Fabien Kamb, Greg Parker, Terry Lee Brown Junior, Adam Jace, Pete Gust, Frankman, Theresa Baltimore), The Timewriter (, Andrew Grant, The Messenger, Lukas Greenberg, The Timewriter, Nic Fanciulli, Ronin, Diadem, Ocean Gaya, Yousef, The Kelly Project, Aki Bergen, Tojami Sessions, Tomoki Tamura, R.T.A., Katerina, Jacksonville
This is Techhouse Vol. 18
Subsky, Da Funk, R.T.A., Katerina, Mecanique, Lincoln Six Echo, Tom Pooks & St. Thomas, Bucher, Kessidis, Nacho Marco, Stryke, Gui Boratto, I-Kie, Ares, J. Axel, Caytas, Patz, Strict Border, Demir, Seymen, Eddie Leader, Yuriano, Tomoki Tamura, Daniel Dubb, Jobb, Francesco Bonora, Drehwerk, Zoe Xenia, Aki Bergen, Junior Gee, Pino Shamlou, Jorn Johansen, Evren Furtuna, Matthew Hoag, MidiDropMusic, YokoO, Kate Austin
New Breed Of Deep House Vol. 5
Less Hate, Inner Rebels, Doomwork, Leo Aguiar, Fabian Argomedo, Aliaga, Mat.Joe, Thabo Getsome, Kerri Chandler, Sunshine Jones, ThermalBear, Ugur Project, Heston, Sebb Aston, Moreno (LDN), jOHNNYDANGEROUs, The Checkup, Mateo & Matos, Lips, Emolw, Yahya McDougald, Pete Grace, Bordertown, Mike Moorish, Lars Van Dalen, The Bassment, Kruse & Nuernberg, Soledrifter, Slok, Nikos Diamantopoulos, Katerina, From P60, Valentina Black, Yamil, Dennis Cruz
Deep House Extravaganza Vol. 9
Slok, My Favorite Robot, Miguel Rendeiro feat. Nick Maurer, El Farouki, Forteba, Alex Flatner, Lopazz, Nick Curly, Processing Vessel, The Timewriter, Nicolas Duvoisin, R.T.A., Katerina, Terry Lee Brown Junior, Greg Parker, Denace 2 Society, Lincoln Six Echo, Lee Humphreys, Elias, Jeremy, Deep Sector, Jacksonville, See Why And Mariano Mateljan, Addex, Onur Ozman, Michael Knoch, Michel De Hey, Jacob Phono, Siinus
Winter 2015
Kerri Chandler, Pavel Petrov, Ananda Project, Dennis Ferrer, K.T. Brooks, Samuel Dan, Ben Weber, Axel Eilers, City Soul Project, Ego Valente, Eric Costa, DJ Vivona, Kobi Rain, Sante Sansone, Groove Addix, Rishi K., Soledrifter, Sharon, Feel Flow!, Lewis, Roter, Phunk Division, Fabio Ricciuti, Qubiko, Anton X, Vincenzo Ciotoli, Mike Moorish, Lars Van Dalen, Vynal K, No Rabbitz, LouLou Malibu, Nikos Diamantopoulos, Katerina, Dj Able, Mikie Blak, Mind Street, Karl The Voice
Autumn 2014
Kerri Chandler, Tiger Stripes, Eddie M, Da Lukas, Mat.Joe, Thabo Getsome, Oliver Knight, Hugo Jones, Bordertown, Adapter, Mykel Haze, Soledrifter, Raul Sanchez (Chile), Roter & Lewis, Asle, Timothee Milton, Dub Modo, Jawoo, Marlowe, Francesco Tarantini, Prosix, Cleopatra Jones, Taly Minkov-Louzeiro, Barbara Tucker, Namy, ChrisB, Technique, Yogs, Nicco (N.D), Andrea Raffa, Ego Valente, DJ Vivona, Kobi Rain, Dj Able, Mikie Blak, Soundealers, Joceline Medina, Angel Mora, KARINA JUNKER, Nikos Diamantopoulos, Katerina, Yuji Noto, D33P, Jess Nitties, Dawn Tallman, Antonello Ferrari