In 2009 Konstantin Sibold became resident of legendary Stuttgart club Rocker 33 where he founded the ‘Common Sense People’ event series. With guest acts such as Helena Hauff, DJ Koze, Levon Vincent, Voiski, Shed, Roman Flügel or Gerd Janson, it subsequently became an institution for quality underground club music throughout southern Germany. Konstantin Sibold, Groove Magazine’s Newcomer Of The Year 2013, has a diversified discography with releases & remixes on labels like Running Back, Innervisions, Kompakt, DFA, Mute Records or Cocoon. Spanning a wide range of genres, his productions and DJ sets incorporate everything from techno and house to ebm, acid and modern indie stuff.
Latest Releases
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Deep Explorations. 02
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Anjunadeep The Remixes 2022
Ben Böhmer, Gordi, Forma, OLAN, Leaving Laurel, Andy Moor, Whiteroom, Adam White, Sebastian Reynoso, São Miguel, Monolink, Tinlicker, Nils Hoffmann, Julia Church, Jon Gurd, Dusky, Nicky Elisabeth, Qrion, Joseph Ray, Lakou Mizik, Alan Fitzpatrick, William Orbit, Marsh, Nox Vahn, Luttrell, Rhodes, Steven Weston, Sun Ra
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Unity Pt. 3
ANNA (BR), Ravid, Cassian, Woo York, Colyn, Recondite, 8Kays, Ubbah, Marino Canal, Kevin de Vries, Massano, Innellea, Aera, Yubik, Fideles, Agents Of Time, Citizen Kain, Binary Finary, Dyzen, Jan Blomqvist, Mahri, Konstantin Sibold, Mark Reeve, The Element MT, Lyke, Juan Hansen, Øostil, Angelov, Argy, ANII, Binaryh, Alfa Romero, Mark Hoffen, Beswerda, Armonica, David Lindmer, Dino Lenny, Echonomist, Glowal, Hunter/Game, Drown, Mooglie, Josh Gigante, Nandu, Olympe, Coeus
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Disko Reboot Vol. 1
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Madre Natura Volume 39
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Permanent Vacation: Selected Label Works 6
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
25 Compost Records
Beanfield, Ron Deacon, A Forest Mighty Black, Marsmobil, Siren, Mr. Reed, Kasar, Tomasz Guiddo, Lorenz Rhode, Fauna Flash, Marbert Rocel, Shahrokh Sound Of K, Truby Trio, Web Web, Emilie Nana, Corrado Bucci, Rainer Trueby, TRUCCY, Liquid Phonk, Nirosta Steel, Bajka, Solomun, Alxndr London, C.O.W. 牛, DJ Yellow, Flowers And Sea Creatures, Wunmi, Alif Tree, Zwicker, Heidi Happy, Claudio Coccoluto, Robert Owens, TJ Kong, Nuno Dos Santos, Move D
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Old Gold Chronicles Volume 3
Michael Mayer, Nicolas Masseyeff, Jr C, WhoMadeWho, GusGus, BLOND:ISH, Beyou, Nicole Moudaber, Cari Golden, Mobius Strum, Super Flu, Hjalmar, Andhim, Reinier Zonneveld, Monika Kruse, John Dahlback, Sante, Thomilla, Thomas Schumacher, Michael Gull, Brian Benson, Namito, Steffen Deux, Martin Eyerer, Dimitri Andreas, Den Ishu, Daniele Papini, Jose De Divina, Tania Vulcano, AudioHell
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Realm Of Consciousness Pt. III
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Voltaire Music pres. Persistence #12
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Variety Music pres. Visionary Issue 2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Poesie Musik Showcase
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
SEMF 2017 - Stuttgart Electronic Music Festival
Bebetta, CIOZ, Christian Smith, Victor Ruiz, Len Faki, Lamonde, Thalstroem, AKA AKA, Ninetoes, Emanuel Satie, Township Rebellion, Moonbootica, Hanne & Lore, Fabian Reichelt, Jonas Woehl, Alexander Maier, Marius Lehnert, almaMALE, Extrawelt, Thomas Schumacher, Roland Clark, DJ Le Roi, Marc Schaefer, Project 24, Pappenheimer, Peter Kneer
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Organica #41
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Get Physical Presents: Words Don't Come Easy, Pt. 5
Lars Behrenroth, Jazzuelle, Jazzuelle & Lars Behrenroth, Nico Stojan, Bedouin, WhoMadeWho, Thor Rixon, Robosonic, Tantsui, Javier Orduna, Mâhfoud, Mâhfoud & Javier Orduna, Ryan Murgatroyd, Dakar, Iro, Sophia Saze, M.A.N.D.Y., M.A.N.D.Y, Blanka Mazimela, BehrEllips, Carrot Green, Reno Wurzbacher, DJ Pierre, Climbers, Various Artists, Get Physical Presents
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Inventive Creations Issue 1
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Compost House Selection Volume 5 - As Goes The Sun - Moody House - Compiled & Mixed By Rupert & Mennert
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Get Physical Music Presents: The Best of Get Physical 2016
Roland Clark, DJ Le Roi, Reboot, M.A.N.D.Y., WhoMadeWho, Noir, J.U.D.G.E., Robosonic, Son Little, System Of Survival, Vhelade, Blunted Dummies, Francesco Tristano, Roland Leesker, m.O.N.R.O.E., Agent!, DJ Pierre, Sanja, Sutja Gutierrez, Ilona Maras, Phoebe, Kiko, Dave Davis, El Mundo, Satori (NL), Nick Maurer, German Brigante, Daniel Dubb, George Vala, Digitaline, Paul Schal, Ahmet Coskun, Yasha, Tim Green, Eagles & Butterflies, BAM, Phuture, Smash TV, Kotelett & Zadak, JSPR, Rafael Moraes, GoldFFinch, Freakme, Synesthyzer, Paul C, Paolo Martini, Anek, Supernova, Pezzner, Nibc, Djuma Soundsystem, Westerby, Ryan Murgatroyd, Kostakis, LD Nero, Julio Victoria, Greg Pidcock, blondewearingblack
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Masquerade mixed by Claptone
Claptone, Roland Clark, Ultra Nate, Purple Disco Machine, Mattei & Omich, Alaia & Gallo, Kevin Haden, Gregory Porter, MD X-Spress, Simion, New Order, David Keno, Powers That Be, Junior Sanchez, Riva Starr, Tom Jay, Onsra, KlangKuenstler, Latmun, Mat.Joe, Raumakustik, Subb-an, Underworld, Corrado Bucci, Rainer Trueby, TRUCCY, Blakkat, Langenberg, Deo & Z-Man, Asadinho, Daniel Steinberg, Bas Roos, Konstantin Sibold, Kapote, Martin Waslewski, Freiboitar, Coeo, Superlover, Barbara Tucker, Cassius, Julien Jabre
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Get Physical Presents: Amsterdam Gets Physical 2016
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
3
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
5
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
8
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
10
Add to Queue
Add to playlist