Passionate about music since his childhood, the story of Djerem as we know it began to take shape in 2006 when he purchased his first decks. He went on to develop his own musical style which earned him a residency at the prestigious D! club in Lausanne, Switzerland. Very quickly, Djerem's unique style left its mark on Switzerland's dance scene - hitting the bigest clubs and festivals since. In 2008 Djerem is crowned best "New Talent" of the "I Love Deejay" competition, ahead of no less than 220 competitors! He very soon started producing his own tunes and his podcast "Djerem" propelled him to the top of the swiss charts with over 100'000 downloads! Always at the cutting-edge, Djerem opened his own DJing and music production school in 2010, keen to pass
Latest Releases
Workout Beats, Vol. 1
Eric Brenner, Carlos Martins & Wolfe, Chris Excess, Antoine Montana, Gemma Heaney, Audiowankers, Chicagoboy, Chris Oldman, Nicco, Deeci, Dj Nightwalker, Max C, Djerem, Gordon & Doyle, Jim Nastik, Malibu Breeze, Onix, Martial Flowz, Nuno Barão, Roberto Conforto, Roxy Dawn, Deke Rivers, Starmain, Steff Da Campo, Tijo, Vince Neel, Wizdom, Wyatt Ocean, Marc Reason, DJ Mastermind M, Imani, Steph-n, -MATT/H-, Angia, 10 More Days, 23bits, 2BEMC, 2cats, 4 Secret, 5240, 5TimesZero, 7even Icon, Chiara Lupi, A Club Tunes, A Scar in My Mind, Jay Get Em, Aby GmbH, Aannaa, Abach, Abi Melechh, Accardi, ACR
Nothing But... Dancefloor Fire, Vol. 16
Ken@Work, Keano (UK), DJ Jeroenski, Alex Vasi, B.A.N.G!, Djerem, Tarah PERR'S, Carbon Fiber, DeVante, Sanchä, Rkyv, Kris Ryeland, Carleto, George Kafetzis, Mismatch (UK), Ivan Kay, Walter Gardini, Andreas Christou, Bruno Kauffmann, D.K.O, Jason Cadden, Fish From Japan, Oneofmanysteves, Takaya Saito, Romily, Siguiente Tecnologia, Burny Sauce, FDF (Italy), Giles et Diego, Falcos Deejay
Nothing But... Organic House Essentials, Vol. 18
Gabriel Slick, Binaural, Fake Tattoos, bruno costa, Talal, Sebee, Noras, Soldatov, MEELA DJ, Seegy, Stadtmos, Sky Garden, Ant Brooks, Stuck In Cycles, Geast, Ismailovic, ShraimDJ, Musson, Shamanski, Ton TB, Haris Efstathiadis, Conures, ILDES, A.N.B, Djerem, Tarah PERR'S, Frailai, Montyi, Matteo Galetto, Monica Fletcher
The Sound Of Mainstage, Vol. 15
DJ Madyy, Needle'X, David Garner, Mario Piu, Dino Brown, Matthew Vertino, Ëwing, Calla, Ahmed Helmy, DOMOTO, The grape, Kadett, Bass Agents, Wotatune, Justine Berg, DJ Inox, 2Sher, Talk Music, Fullerlove, Mark Roma, 2o2 x LudDogg, Brick Top, ACUB3, THNDERZ, Djerem, Mira Feder, Vanever, Sergio Pardo, Dither Wild, House Anatomy
Party 2 Daylight
Chris Excess, DJ Rade, Wyatt Ocean, Eric Brenner, Carlos Martins & Wolfe, Ibizza8, Deep.Spirit, Chicagoboy, The Magic, Rique De Vil, Chris Galmon, Fantasy Project, Wizdom, G.O.D, Nash, Almy, Malibu Breeze, Onix, Kamouflage, Wolfe, Carlos Martins, Jim Nastik, Roberto Conforto, Nuno Barão, Starmain, Martial Flowz, Jason Parker, Steff Da Campo, Gemma Heaney, Audiowankers, Chris Oldman, Vince Neel, Tijo, Max C, Djerem, Gordon & Doyle
The Sound Of Mainstage, Vol. 14
The grape, Daniel Noronha, Ray Papito, Silone, Kadett, Ruslan Radriges, Bass Agents, Wotatune, Justine Berg, DJ Inox, 2Sher, Mario Piu, Dino Brown, Talk Music, Fullerlove, Mark Roma, 2o2 x LudDogg, Strobe Connector, DOMOTO, Brick Top, ACUB3, THNDERZ, Harshil Kamdar, Falcos Deejay, Morghan Vimard, Djerem, Mira Feder, Vanever, Sergio Pardo, Angelina Caplazi, Jamie Thomson, Dither Wild
Rare Dubstep Records 2023
RND, Butterfly Crash, Erio Dono, Last Hope, PLTX, Alien Pimp, Source, Trackhed, Nightmare Man, Storm Maverick, Krojc, Nicolas Bourbaki, Akcija, Crsto, Keisha, Vegas House, Dekoi, Stubborn Ahole, Alpha Bass Antonio, Flamacore, Dave Shichman, Scanner Dubz, Celestex Mylo, Fabio Freisa, Aleksey Zhahin, Triii Force, Djerem, Big Cell
Laufmusik Beats, Vol. 2: Musik zum Laufen
Kamouflage, Wolfe, Carlos Martins, Eric Brenner, Pablo Briales, JK. Frank, Max C, Djerem, Starlounge, Timothy Drake, Scibba, Tijo, DJ Bud, Chicagoboy, Igness, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Plastic Thomas Orchestra, House Lovers, Pearls Of Ibiza, Fabio Amoroso, Fladish, Mydca, Ted Newtone, Joe Martinez, Cresta, Jimmy de la Mar, AF Mood, Dana Blade, Tildbros, Calabria, Justyna, CJ Choopa, Jahmaikl, Leon Louis, Rob L., Chimp & Panse, Gantcho, Rosko, Kris Elexxound, Mr. Ivson, Club Rockaz, Moni Rose, Dj-chart, The Boatpeople
Dancefloor Destroyers, Vol. 11
Paul Jacobson, Robbie Rivera, Discoplex, Bronte, BLACK/WHITE, Patrick Roulette, Pete Flame & FlyMyk, Iris Moné, Alex Di Lecce, Carot, Mattei & Omich, MVTTIE, aresis, Bill Coleman, John Roberts, John "J-C" Carr, Oleg Xaler, Moon & Evolux, Pink Miller, Mario Ayuda, Dolly Rae, Playpat & King, Scarlett, Michael Grald, Djerem, E.C.R.V.D.K.Music, Sasha Anne, DaniCW, Joe Diem, Matt Dybal, DVDEK, MAIZE, Jonny Sum, Richill, Sanxez, Kakha Tomadze, Rickysee, Armitage
The Sound Of Future House, Vol. 15
Disco Dikc, Nikki, Starman, DJ Saber, Cosco, Keko Reta, KC, Emdi, Coorby, Sim April, Wolves Can Riot, Pasha Shock, Deeplations, Ad Voca, Twinkle Sound, Den Dance, GRAY, MMAIO, James Shark, Audino, Nick Stevanson, Sam Koxx, Foxa, Transform, HELENA, Midnight Daddies, Djerem, Meender, LakiDo Music, Seven Youth, Royce&Tan, Madeleine Wood, Docolv
Commuters Collection 008
Danzalux, Ilektrify, Plutoniq, Amber Maxwell, Goodma'En, Cozmo Trouble, My Secret Garden, Chris, Erick Fill, Alwaro, Scott Garcia, Rhythm Rockerz, Kalico Jak, Ski, Terri B!, Chim San, Jean Wine, Joe Mann, Kidd Island, Cuish, Loopnotico, Disxete, Jordan Sanchez, Erik Hrach, David Mind, DJ Eydon, Supamono, Dżeju, Jush., Zeck, Djerem, Jonny Rose, Vanever, Chrystal, Will Sea, Numa
Commuters Collection 007
Levxx, Rolipso, Kooky, Desa, David Mind, DJ Eydon, Baronin, Supamono, Pascal Junior, DJ MDW, Loopnotico, BETASTIC, James Godfrey, Harley Huke, Zillionaire, G.Pantelidis, Hara La Boss, BodyLove, Jay Frog, Sunny Marleen, The Superman, Nixx, Allen Ng, P4RKER, Ruesche, Goerbig, Djerem, Jonny Rose, Bonatch, Ferry, Chad, CIN, Alexia Papineschi, Mynex, Mimmo Donvito, Zanoii
Nothing But... Pure Dance, Vol. 01
Gato Kitty, Mario Ayuda, Nesco, Roberto Kan, Simonn, Antony Vibes, Alexander Orue, Oleg Xaler, My Secret Garden, FaraoN, Lino Di Meglio, Gustav Boje, Gina Jeanz, Djerem, Jonny Rose, Vanever, Kayladeep, Pulse Muziq, Thembani, Mimmo Donvito, Jay Frog, Sunny Marleen, Abyss Bay, Rashen Band, Sean Aaron, Kidd Island, Benny Sands, Hot Pixels, Loopnotico, FYZ, Spacekid, Andre Wildenhues, Bartes
Commuters Collection 006
Hesham Watany, Funkhauser, Alexander V, Yankee Music, Angelina Lavo, P4RKER, Ruesche, Goerbig, Fabian Jarroni, BLK, Efe Goroglu, Julian Bates, IAN, Gato Kitty, Tom Brownlow, Simonn, Antony Vibes, Dżeju, W.O.L.F., Danno Summer, ADRIAN BLUPER, Djerem, Jonny Rose, Bonatch, Jay Frog, Sunny Marleen, Adelana, Loadjaxx, T H E V I D T I, Steve RGA, Lukado, Cekay Pellegrini
Music Matters - Episode 45
MBP, Lyle M, Calmani & Grey, Nicole Cross, Jones & Brock, Damae, Kraft, Jesus Luz, David Vendetta, Vescu, Join the Gang, Paffendorf, Benji Jackson, Jugende, Jay Frog, Sunny Marleen, Slippy & Ash, Aemilian, J7even, Skif Bazzaty, DJ No Sugar, Evan Summers, Brazylero, Fremde Passagiere, Depressed Squid
Future/Deep #15
House zu Haus, Vol. 1 - Summer Hits 2020
Alex Schulz, Kid Alina, Teddy Cream, Dominica, Moonbootica, Sandor, Chris Hartwig, Ben Delay, Tobi Kramer, Jay Frog, Hoxtones, Hoxtones & Jay Frog, Dompe, Mikimoto, DJ Smilk, Code3000, MC Flipside, Dario Rodriguez, Dario Rodriguez & MC Flipside, D.O.N.S., BK Duke, Terri B!, D.O.N.S., BK Duke & Terri B!, Sam Collins, Victor Porfidio, Jon Pike, Steve Norton, Luca Cassani, Ricky Castelli, Ellie Madison, Luca Cassani & Ricky Castelli, Khikko, Salvo, Djerem, Vanever, Djerem & Vanever, Reverse, Tara Louise, Audax, Cool Keedz, Pri Pach, Cool Keedz & Audax, Scotty Boy, Lavelle Dupree, Scotty Boy & Lavelle Dupree, DJ Sign, Hayes, Anzano, Will Fast, Lukas Newbert, Luis Rodriguez, Vursov, Luis Rodriguez & Vursov, Menshee, Martin Mix, Martin Mix & Menshee, Join the Gang, DYMD, Iman Hanzo, DJ PD, Mr.MoudZ, Richard Harrington, Mr. V, Matthew Clarck, Foxx N Adams, Mr. Calix, Kurd Maverick
RH2 Tastemakers #20
Progressive Invasion, Vol. 5
Decibel Artforce, Momentums, Robert Feelgood, Jean Beatz, Pat Farrell, Bass Hours, Sergey Smile, Matteo Marini, Ellie Lawson, Gino G, Fort Arkansas, Swanky Tunes, Christian Burns, Molly Bancroft, 2Elements, Royal Djs, Cedric Zeyenne, Alisa Fedele, Djerem, Angelika Vee, Mailman, Gregers, Sheryl Lynn, Lennart Richter, Slync, Kathleen Payton, Thomas Blaster, Stan Crown, DJ Justin Murta, Mario Beck, Point Blvnk, Art Alive, SDJK
The Dutch House Beats of Ade: Amsterdam 2017
Rafik, Karmaboy, Emiel Roche, Death by Synth, Ta-quin, Z.one, Projekt Klangform, Jo Fridan, DJ MacX, Zebaz, Polybius, Peter Blackswan, Joe Luthor, Geeks, Anja Kicken, Harddriver Project, Collin Stone, Plasma2097, Q-Walker, Wolfe, Carlos Martins, Eric Brenner, Steff Da Campo, Max C, Djerem, Marwo, Mark Voyst, Aron Scott, Gaba, Sandermatt, Pan BeatZ, Nova Scotia, Arctrola Sounds
Sirup Dance Anthems Berlin 2017
EDX, Nora En Pure, Croatia Squad, Lika Morgan, Sons Of Maria, Mike Candys, Evelyn, Dave202, Jerique, Astero, Daniel Portman, Calippo, Gil Glaze, Reggie Saunders, Me & My Toothbrush, Raul Mendes, MING, Game Chasers, Clash of '97, Djerem, L.O.O.P, Laserjakk, Max C, Chemical Surf, JazzyFunk, Anthony El Mejor, Ohana Lekio
Sirup Dance Anthems Zurich 2017