"Agei (Salvatore Porcello) is a dj-producer-remixer from MESSINA (ITALY) , class of 1983. WINNER OF ITALIAN DJ CONTEST "NOTTE INSONNE" IN 2009, CONQUEST IN 2010 EVEN THE PODIUM "FROM DISCO TO DISCO" DJ CONTEST. FROM SEPTEMBER 2010 HE START PROGRAM RADIO ON SSRADIOUK.COM SECTION DEEP AND SOULFUL, "SOULFUL LOVERS" a highly successful program. He plays in: ROME, MILAN, MESSINA, CATANIA, PALERMO, TAORMINA, MILAZZO, TURIN, FLORENCE,NAPLES, EXC.. AND ABROAD: SPAIN, POLAND, GERMANY, HUNGARY, EXC .. label: ABSOLUTELY RECORDS, UNDERCOOL PRODUCTIONS, RECOVERY HOUSE, SUME MUSIC, SAIFAM, ATLANTIS, LECTRAL, SMILAX, MISDEED RECORDS, WHITE ISLAND RECORDINGS, UNDERGROUND AVENUE RECORDS, VAMOS MUSIC, BEDROOM MUZIK, PLAY THIS RECORDS, EXC..)START YOUR CAREER IN 2007 AS PRODUCER ACQUIRING ALSO VISIBLE IN TOP 100. His songs are often supported by the big world of house music"
Latest Releases
10 Years of Smiley Fingers
Larry Cadge, Ray Okpara, Dave Seaman, Andy Chatterley, Betoko, Sergio Parrado, Jee Bear, Hauswerks, Seve, Rick Sanders, Malente, Lars Moston, KlangKuenstler, Marco Nastic, Andrea Giudice, GVRL, Raw Underground, Lolu Menayed, Andrea Arcangeli, FK Anyway, Saccao, Agei, Re.birth, Dave Storm, Mobius Strum, Richard Salazar, Markus Mehta, Andre Salmon, Chris C., DJ Simi, Gunnar Stiller, Pete Gooding, John Arne
Muzicasa Vocal House Selection
Night Groovers (House in Motion)
Bronx Cheer, Valdemossa, Moi Rodriguez, John Modena, May Seagull, Inve & Forsi, Paco Caniza, 3Headz, Rayo Tinto, Sugarstarr, Stage Rockers, Samantha Nova, Max C, Edhim, Kam Hillo, Alexia Nigh, Todd Smith, Sub:Divide, Quentin Kane, Simon Sheldon, Jai Sian, Brian Stellar, Atalaya, Abel Suarez, Capo & Comes, Damon Grey, Danny Marx, Paul Parsons, Sordid Soundz, Agei, Sunrose, Damon Adams, Tavo
Beats & Boobs, Vol. 4
Danny Marx, Noa, Aldo Ron Sanchez, Steven Guetta, Paul Parsons, Bronx Cheer, Synth Homatik, Sordid Soundz, Christian Parlan, Rio Dela Duna, Jim Pantera, Agei, Miguel Alcobia, Jorda Luigia, Andrea Raffa, Andrea Love, Zulu Natives, Valdemossa, Dominique La Roche, deziBL, Funky Dice, Sunrose, Optimuss, Peter Brown, Tavo, Lucas Reyes, Rude Vinyl, Fabulous Addiction
Beats & Boobs, Vol. 2
Goodeeva Project, Jorda Luigia, Capo & Comes, Damon Grey, Sordid Soundz, Eddy Queens, Fab Stellar, J8Man, Carlos Saez, 3Headz, Rayo Tinto, Chris Ve, Compact Beats, Keith, Radi, Sugarstarr, Stage Rockers, Samantha Nova, Coocs, Rio Dela Duna, Fashion Boy, Ben Bagby, Jason Navarro, Max C, Edhim, S.B.A And E, Todd Smith, Paco Caniza, Kam Hillo, Sergio Pardo, Paul Parsons, Alexia Nigh, Falomir!, Roger Da Silva
Underground Modul, Vol. 4: Tech House Addiction
Houselicious Vol. 8
Global Sounds Vol 16
31 Tribal Ibized Tech House
Miroslav Krstic, Stelmarya, Grant Boden, Turani, Pete Kastanis, Erika Faries, Seamless, Hadiid, DJ Infinet, Alexmaddy, Carlos Montalban, Mario Fernandez, DJ Boka, Ray Briones, The Hardshutter, Baly, Kevin Es, Josian, Leo Falconi, Arturo Adler, Pablo D'Rey, Jose V, DJ K.I.K.O., Dry 2 Wet, Lee John, Luis D Aguiar, Momo Travieso, Charlie Demir, Juan Archila, Manrocket, Marius Tatu, Agei, Oscar Cano
Adviced House Goods -, Vol. 15
Club Masters Vol 11
Clubbers Culture: Tech House Trends #014
Tribalism, Vol.4: House Of Culture
Nothing But... Disco Selections, Vol. 5
Bonobos, SweetKicks, Two in da House, Deusexmaschine, Danny Clark, James Rod, Serial Thrilla, House Clan, Lokka Vox, Dream Sound Masters, Mojo Filter, RobJamWeb, JavGroove, Serginio Chan, Debby Holiday, Dirty Disco, B.g. Baarregaard, Agei, Jinadu, DJ Vivona, Prince Dred, Iserhard, Diskobeistet, Disko Junkie, DJ Rampage, David Anthony, Latrelle
Future Indie Dance Classics, Vol. 12
#Mali, Frankie Dep, 2nd Sequel, 33Hz, Tiara, After Head, 3CatsDeep, Ady Nob, 7even (GR), About Us, Adrenalin, Adrian Costa, Afro Medusa, Ai., Agei, Re-Birth, Akis Ballas, Irini Liapikou, Al Bradley, Alan Carrillo, Alex Dee Gladenko, Christian Haro, Alex Kelly, Originalex, Ammo Avenue, Allex Okuhama, Andre Queiroz, Andre L, Pablo Basso, Dumming Dum, Anas.A, Alessandro Otiz
Follow My Beats, Vol. 1
August Five, Monday Club, Blue Amazon, Alex Flatner, Steve Lawler, Roland Clark, Lautleise, Twofalls, Extrano, BarBQ, Moody F, Livio & Roby, Gaty Lopez, Carlos Arias, Nic James, Martinek, Angelo Draetta, Francesco Altavilla, Other2Sides, Marco Feliz, Uncle Dog, Power Flower, Sanna Hartfield, Dj Manfred, Gam, Deep Shepherd, Arion Grey, Danilo Cardace, Elia Perazzini, Evren Ulusoy
Green Mono Fall Killers, Vol. 2
Finest Groovy House Music, Vol. 13
Robbie Taylor, Angelo Scalici, Terry Lex, Soheil, Funkemotion, Martin Loud, Daniel Dale, Geisha Twins, Discosocks, Albert Aponte, Rick Marshall, Eric Faria, Joe Silveira, Marta Martins, Funk 78, Deebiza, Agei, Frequency 88, Sergio Matina, Gabry Sangineto, Fred Pellichero, MJFA, Ed Kurno, Matt Moore, DJ Rooster, Michael Murica, Kijumba
Undercool Bangers 08
Underground Series Mykonos
David Penn, Rober Gaez, DJ Rae, Matt Caseli, Terry Lex, DJ Nico, Rio Dela Duna, Niko De Luka, Peter Brown, Peter Gelderblom, Randy Colle, Tune Brothers, Chris Montana, Chris Bekker, Siri Umann, Victor Perez, Vicente Ferrer, DMS12, Lizzie Curious, Agei, AM2PM, Jesse Garcia, Dario Nunez, Agent Greg, Charlie Roennez
Metropolitan House: Chicago
Terry Lex, Sean David, Funkemotion, Robert Feelgood, Luca Debonair, Funk 78, Deebiza, Funky Truckerz, Tommy K, Felipe Avelar, El Seano, Franco De Mulero, Alex Laviano, Angelo Scalici, Allipseur, Shant, Clint Maximus, Martin Loud, DJ Zhukovsky, Jenna Summer, Agei, Vigo Qinan, Julio Posadas, Bilber, Axel Fowley, Jackstraw, AN:RO
We Are Smiley Vol. 11
In The Name Of House #23
Jay Kay, Mark Jackson, Rober Gaez, Charlie Spot, Ruben B.goode, Franco De Mulero, Alex Laviano, Gordon John, Danny Whyte, Jako Diaz, Agei, Aldo D'Agostino, Ferry Van Hreen, Gioele Mazza, Barry Obzee, Vicente Belenguer, T. Tommy, Luis Mendez, Alex Sanchez, Gonzalo Menoyo, Gerald Henderson, Julio Posadas, Bilber, Lawrence Friend, Anorganik, Gabor Deutsch, Carlos Waytt, Rio Dela Duna, Soneec, Gary Blade, Jaques Le Noir, Carlos Francisco
Underground Series Rome