Immersed in the realm of hybrid frequencies, SAJAY introduces a nu-wave of sound to the progressive house and melodic techno scene. Through captivating productions and dynamic live performances, he unveils a prism of sonic exploration that transcends traditional boundaries. Hailing from Sri Lanka, SAJAY has honed his craft as a DJ over a decade, infusing infectious energy into his sets and creating unforgettable moments on the dancefloor. In 2018, SAJAY launched his production career, consistently releasing music on renowned global record labels. With his distinctive style, he has garnered recognition and support from influential industry figures, including Eelke Kleijn, Hernan Cattaneo, Enamour, Praveen Achary, and more.
Latest Releases
FGXIII (13th Years Anniversary)
Max Freegrant, Slow Fish, Kamilo Sanclemente, Corderoy, Émilie Rachel, Tali Muss, Mayro, Space Motion, Beat Inside, Arsanit, AYU (UA), Samadhy, Andrewboy, Stan Kolev, Rick Pier O'Neil, Luke Coulson, Samuel Sonder, Alan Wools, Etonika, Fireblast, Ismael Rivas, Der Effekt, TLUXX, SAJAY, Sundrej Zohar, JDC (UK), AO (MX), Santiago Luna
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
FG Top 10: March 2024
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Augmented 013 / Haen
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
FG Top 10: January 2024
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
FG Top 10: December 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Meanwhile Horizons, Vol. 3
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Fables 002
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Augmented 007 / Michael A
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Juicebox Music: The Collection - Volume V
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Trax For The Track 012
Paul Losev, TimeRay, Da Fresh, Noidor, Roland P, Deefreq, Module2, Melomaniac, Ant Roberts, Mau Bacarreza, Doncare, Parnassvs, Dani Vm, Smart Wave, 2Junkies In The House, Hayk Föhn, Havour, Lucas Rossi, Bruno Motta, Under Glass, AGAPO, Fluida, Flow Box, UTOMB, Mazza, Into The Ether, Last 2 Standing, Peter GC
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Electrique Boutique (Compiled and Mixed by Steve Marx)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Augmented 003 / Golan Zocher
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Super Collection, Vol. 5
Mayank, Virtu, EDLands, Lautaro Videla, David Torres (COL), Noidor, Robus Amp, Alyfreeze, Rockka, Ricardo Piedra, Fernando Olaya, East Cafe, Proximmo, Styller, Agustin Olmedo, Pad One, Va O.N.E., A.J Roland, Last Local, Nicolas Leonelli, SALAZAR (COL), Fractal Architect, ICoen, Alec Araujo, Forest Weed, GAR, Teiko Yume, More Than Human, Yashar, Luman, Lucas Rodriguez, Ancestralis, Sebastian Haas, Cedren & Manu-l, Sergio Avila, Nicolas Benedetti, Gabriel Filip, Jhonny LP, Ignacio Corazza, M.Rojas, Salva Romanelli
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
BC2 Summer 2020
Leila Scheiwe, Third Project, Sean McClellan, Tuco, Javier Zubizarreta, Ste Flynn, Kay-D, CRUXZ, Bootes Gray, Alfoa, Nikko Mavridis, Murman, RYAN (AR), Gerardo Moro, Stasik T, Mindmusik, Joono, Axelax, Sascha Trimpe, Chris Sterio, Anton Borin (RU), Dany Dz, Mattim, Edvard Hunger, The Loco, NeoTraffic, Teleport-X
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Super Rmx,Vol. 10
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Deep and Dope, Vol. 12
Selfart & Oxi, Geronimo Eguiguren, J.P. Velardi, Christian Maestre, Seba Silva, A.J Roland, Rockka, Fernando Olaya, Last Local, Nicolas Leonelli, SALAZAR (COL), Alyfreeze, Fractal Architect, ICoen, Alec Araujo, Forest Weed, GAR, Teiko Yume, More Than Human, Yashar, Luman, Lucas Rodriguez, NeoTraffic, Va O.N.E., Tøbias, Ancestralis, Nae:Tek, Yefim Malko, Denis Newset, Naarky, Isaac Highway, JFO, Deeperwalk, Dubonautik, Native Dog, Mechanist, Ancient Dub, tap chan
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Seducing the Dancefloor, Vol. 4
NeoTraffic, Va O.N.E., Tøbias, Fernando Olaya, East Cafe, Joel Jungell, Bouboulena, GRISHA (RU), Tom Bro, Lio Q, ICoen, Proximmo, J Lannutti, EDLands, Robert R. Hardy, MAS, Neon, Sebastian Haas, Dowden, Rikken, Burakcan, Fractal Architect, Tomic, Experimental Feelings, Paul Josef, Sergey Shvets, Arno & Dirisio, Jhonny LP, PARSAPI, Ariyan Azarfar, Ogun Celik, Anton Borin (RU), Pad One, Niko Garcia, Luca Dean, Amanch, Ricardo Piedra, Hakan Ozurun, Styller, Agustin Olmedo, A.J Roland, Rockka, Last Local, SALAZAR (COL), Alyfreeze, Jaskyne, Stefan Addo
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Collection 2019
Hasith, Akshay Mathker, Kihn, Marco Bedini, Cosmos Sounds Project, Bocianski, Audio Mill, Marea Neagra, Tuxedo, Tom Glass, Luciano Scheffer, Espen, Clarium, Monojoke, Anton Borin (RU), Halaros, Quarrel, Bynomic, Max Averbach, Audio Noir, Arkaene, Luekko, Foch 155, E.F.G., GuiQ, Cosmo, Dizz Martin, AnVetta, Leonardo Li Greci, Lexce, Enigmatic, Arthur Minnahmetov, D.Gol'man, Xiasou, Contribute Translation, Dic Kens, Deng, Sunflare, Neptun 505, Tav Bord
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
BC2 Winter 2019
Carla Cimino, Facundo Caldiero, The Sirius, Ozgur Ozkan, Carl OS, Enertia-sound, Iago Caetano, Mo' Funk, NikoChristo, Synas, Va O.N.E., John D, Zisis D, rAin (MU), Marco Bedini, Cradle2Grave, Glenn Molloy, Kaito Aman, Edvard Hunger, Mooglie, Sasson (FR), Roma Alkhimov, Spacebeat, Stulla, Roi Ferrari, The Loco, Anton Borin (RU)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Clinique Sampler, Pt. 209
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist