In the last ten years, Styller’s reputation has become that of a multi-genre DJ, mixing genres that arbitrarily do not pair well together like house, trance and techno. The result being a powerful journey, mosaic of emotion and energy that does not pertain to dancing only. His eclectic mixing skills are undoubtedly the reason for his nickname chosen by those that are close to him.While the beginning of his career is riddled with producing progressive house, from 2011 and onwards he has been successfully producing progressive trance and as such his records have been published on all major trance labels like Armada Music, Coldharbour Recordings or Perfecto Records, supported by all the big-name DJs on the scene.A year later in 2012, together with Basil O’Glue they established their own label
Latest Releases
8 Years of Superordinate Music
10 Years Soundteller
Paul Kardos, Ge Bruny, RIGOONI, Datacustic, Pablo German, DOT (BR), Luman, Love Drone, Abity, Chris Cargo, Paul Hamilton, Andrea Cassino, Matt Rowan, 2up, K Loveski, Ewan Rill, GEHØR, Lluis Ribalta, Redspace, Aaryan, Domased Electronica, Styller, REX & LYDA, Andy King, Ben Yang, Ric Niels, Lucas Rossi, Julian Nates, Federico Monachesi, Zalvador, Monojoke, Haus On Fire, Dr. Alfred, Juan Deminicis
Best of Superordinate 2020
Teiko Yume, More Than Human, Yashar, Luman, Lucas Rodriguez, Tøbias, Ancestralis, Fernando Olaya, Sebastian Haas, Mattim, Alejandro Conde, High On Mars, Cedren & Manu-l, Styller, Sergio Avila, Nicolas Benedetti, Gabriel Filip, Selfart & Oxi, Geronimo Eguiguren, Seba Silva, J.P. Velardi, Christian Maestre, Ricardo Piedra, Jhonny LP, Ignacio Corazza, M.Rojas, Silent Revolt, Salva Romanelli, Revival Agents, Marcelo PM, Jois L, Juan Martin (AR), Samer Tinoco, Purple Dub, Leandro Murua, Michael Kay, Christopher Erre, PARSAPI, Ariyan Azarfar, Robus Amp, Noidor, David Torres (COL), Lautaro Videla, Mayank, Virtu, EDLands, Stulla, Enertia-sound, Valerio Laz, Stan Seba, Bynomic, Tenshi (Ua), Valen Frando, Pad One, Soulmade (AR), Jaskyne, Gerah, SALAZAR (COL)
Dark Trax , Vol. 11
Stan Seba, Bynomic, Tenshi (Ua), Valen Frando, Sebastian Haas, Cedren & Manu-l, Styller, Sergio Avila, Nicolas Benedetti, J.P. Velardi, Christian Maestre, Gabriel Filip, Ignacio Corazza, M.Rojas, Christopher Hermann, Selfart & Oxi, Seba Silva, Ricardo Piedra, Pad One, Geronimo Eguiguren, Jhonny LP, Silent Revolt, Jois L, Salva Romanelli, Revival Agents, Juan Martin (AR), Leeman Brothers, Marcelo PM, Vrantique, J Lannutti, Samer Tinoco, Purple Dub, Christopher Erre, PARSAPI, Ariyan Azarfar, Nae:Tek, Deeperwalk, Gambusia, Isaac Highway, slypro, R.Hz, Lorenzo Josimar, Deepest Nature, Daniel De Roma, Geometriae
Super Collection, Vol. 5
Mayank, Virtu, EDLands, Lautaro Videla, David Torres (COL), Noidor, Robus Amp, Alyfreeze, Rockka, Ricardo Piedra, Fernando Olaya, East Cafe, Proximmo, Styller, Agustin Olmedo, Pad One, Va O.N.E., A.J Roland, Last Local, Nicolas Leonelli, SALAZAR (COL), Fractal Architect, ICoen, Alec Araujo, Forest Weed, GAR, Teiko Yume, More Than Human, Yashar, Luman, Lucas Rodriguez, Ancestralis, Sebastian Haas, Cedren & Manu-l, Sergio Avila, Nicolas Benedetti, Gabriel Filip, Jhonny LP, Ignacio Corazza, M.Rojas, Salva Romanelli
Seducing the DanceFloor, Vol. 5
Michael Kay, Leandro Murua, Luman, Lucas Rodriguez, Ancestralis, Fernando Olaya, Cedren & Manu-l, Styller, Sergio Avila, Nicolas Benedetti, Gabriel Filip, Ricardo Piedra, Jhonny LP, Silent Revolt, Salva Romanelli, Deeperwalk, Ancient Dub, Nae:Tek, Gambusia, Satu (IT), Isaac Highway, slypro, R.Hz, Lorenzo Josimar
Goose Bumps Collection, Vol. 4
Jois L, Vrantique, Juan Martin (AR), Lego Boy, Pad One, Christopher Hermann, Leeman Brothers, Teleport-X, Monograph, Alec Araujo, Forest Weed, GAR, Teiko Yume, More Than Human, Pranay Ryan, Yashar, Luman, Lucas Rodriguez, Ancestralis, Fernando Olaya, Sebastian Haas, Cedren & Manu-l, Styller, Sergio Avila, Nicolas Benedetti, Gabriel Filip, Deeperwalk, Nae:Tek, tap chan, Kirill Torno, Ancient Dub
Mesmeric (Compiled by CJ Art)
Super Rmx,Vol. 10
Dark Trax, Vol. 10
Alejandro Conde, High On Mars, Rockka, Mattim, Lucas Martinez, Tencode, ICoen, Dexter Curtin, Marcus Jahn, Muhammed Felfel, Paul Angelo, Don Argento, East Cafe, Fernando Olaya, Lio Q, Agustin Pietrocola, Arno & Dirisio, Proximmo, Nahuel Carrizo, Joel Jungell, Sebastian Haas, Hakan Ozurun, Fabry Carrasco, Paul Josef, Experimental Feelings, Tomic, Sledger, Sergey Shvets, Burakcan, NeoTraffic, Jhonny LP, Cryptic Realms, SALAZAR (COL), Anton Borin (RU), Pad One, Styller, Agustin Olmedo, Va O.N.E., Nicolas Leonelli, A.J Roland, Forest Weed, GAR, Alyfreeze, Fractal Architect, Alec Araujo, Nae:Tek, Digital Sound System, R.Hz, Liuos, 10PO, Deeperwalk, Andres Fernandez aka Knario, Bjika, I.conik, Naarky
Seducing the Dancefloor, Vol. 4
NeoTraffic, Va O.N.E., Tøbias, Fernando Olaya, East Cafe, Joel Jungell, Bouboulena, GRISHA (RU), Tom Bro, Lio Q, ICoen, Proximmo, J Lannutti, EDLands, Robert R. Hardy, MAS, Neon, Sebastian Haas, Dowden, Rikken, Burakcan, Fractal Architect, Tomic, Experimental Feelings, Paul Josef, Sergey Shvets, Arno & Dirisio, Jhonny LP, PARSAPI, Ariyan Azarfar, Ogun Celik, Anton Borin (RU), Pad One, Niko Garcia, Luca Dean, Amanch, Ricardo Piedra, Hakan Ozurun, Styller, Agustin Olmedo, A.J Roland, Rockka, Last Local, SALAZAR (COL), Alyfreeze, Jaskyne, Stefan Addo
Goose Bumps Collection
Sebastian Haas, Cryss, Ogun Celik, Tom Bro, PARSAPI, Ariyan Azarfar, Sinan, Anton Borin (RU), Luca Dean, Fractal Architect, Amanch, East Cafe, Nahuel Carrizo, Ge Bruny, Pedro Capelossi, Ricardo Piedra, Fernando Olaya, Proximmo, Styller, Agustin Olmedo, Pad One, Va O.N.E., A.J Roland, Lio Q, Rockka, Turing, Tim Kossmann, Gambusia, Max Margolin, Kokiyo, Hart Thorson, Subset, G-Day, Deeperwalk, Nae:Tek, R.Hz, Yefim Malko, Denis Newset, Naarky, Isaac Highway
Best of Superordinate 2019
Jaskyne, Experimental Feelings, Fernando Olaya, Paul Josef, Joel Jungell, Tomic, Sledger, East Cafe, Sergey Shvets, Burakcan, Dowden, NeoTraffic, ICoen, Arno & Dirisio, Jhonny LP, Sebastian Haas, Cryss, PARSAPI, Ariyan Azarfar, Tom Bro, Sinan, Anton Borin (RU), Pad One, Fractal Architect, Lio Q, Ge Bruny, Pedro Capelossi, Ricardo Piedra, Proximmo, Styller
Deep and Dope, Vol. 11
Lio Q, Rockka, Niko Garcia, Stefan Addo, Hakan Ozurun, Sinan, Anton Borin (RU), Pad One, Amanch, Alex Vidal, East Cafe, Nahuel Carrizo, Ge Bruny, Pedro Capelossi, Sebastian Haas, Ricardo Piedra, Fernando Olaya, Proximmo, Styller, Agustin Olmedo, Va O.N.E., Nae:Tek, Hart Thorson, Frozen Thoughts, Subset, G-Day, Man Ego, Deeperwalk, R.Hz
Progressive Onrush III.
Progressive Onrush II.
Progressions
Matt Holliday, John 00 Fleming , Tim Penner, Kintar, Manu Riga, Mandy Jones, Matter, Universal Harmonics, Basil O'Glue, The Stupid Experts, Andromedha, Robert Vadney, SuprSi, Solar Fields, DeCode, Stan Kolev, Synthetic, Valys, The Digital Blonde, Rick Pier O'Neil, Styller, Art Of Trance, Facade, Airwave, Jeremy Rowlett, EEEMUS, Daniel Lesden, Union Jack, Robert Elster
5 Years of Saturate Audio
Basil O'Glue, Styller, Solid Stone, Diversion, FACEPALM, Christopher Vassilakis, Trilucid, Philty Chit, Reiklavik, Gai Barone, Naden, Alex Rusin, Forerunners, Danilo Ercole, Aaron Camz, Dylhen, Alter Future, Matthew Peterson, Arcalis, Gordey Tsukanov, Elfsong, High 5, Jeremy Rowlett, Naian, Phase Difference, SkyKeeper, Holbrook, Sundrowner