Marcie is an Internationally Renowned Singer/Songwriter for various Major Electronic labels. She writes and performs multiple genres, and has charted in the Top 10 worldwide. Her releases have support from David Guetta, Tiesto, Armin van Buuren, Paul van Dyk, Oakenfold, Above & Beyond, Ferry Corsten, XM Radio, BBC, Music Choice, Radio Disney, Promo Only, Markus Schulz, DJ Shah, Matt Darey, Solarstone, and more. She regularly performs at high profile events around the globe and has shared a stage with notable artists such as Dash Berlin, Markus Schulz, Nadia Ali, Paul Oakenfold, Anthony Webs ter, and Gianluca Motta.Marcie is the producer and creator of “Marcie presents Behind The Lyric”, a show that explores the stories behind the lyrics of Electronic Dance Music. The show airs on over 40 major FM and
Latest Releases
Trance Anthems, Vol. 16
Larsson (BE), Atleha, Code Mode, Nicky Chris, Dave Cold, Alex Drane, Sergey Lagutin, Iberian, Existone, RPG, Max Martynyuk, Tonerush, Inrayzex, Tom Bro, Marcie, Fredd Moz, Joe Napoli, DJ Smash, Quincy Weigert, FAWZY, Jeff Rush, Lessika, KWONE, French Skies, Forces, Ka-Da, Dj Xboy, Gayax, Jhonny Vergel, Mehran Vedadi, Nick Flow, Alex Kudrow
Snowattack 2022
Miami 2021
Hello Sweetie
Snowattack 2021
Trance Planet - Episode Eight
James Lass, Abstract Vision, Elite Electronic, Michael Angelo, Marcie, Yura Moonlight, Dart Rayne, In5um, Studio 502, Vincent Price, G-Clubber, John Aleph, Ray Violet, Zara Taylor, Sven E, A-Tronix, Brent Rix, ELV, Glacial Storm, Hardwreck, DJ T.H., Robin Vane, Aveo, Katrik, Anhydrite, LightControl, Stuart McNiven, The Avains, DJ Abscence, EnTrance, Hiromori Aso, RAMIN ARAB, Solo, Guy Alexander, Rolfiek, Saman Mehmani, Tom Exo, Toyax, Para X, Scot & Millfield, Axel Schick, Rene Ablaze, F.G. Noise, Lucid Blue, FAWZY, Follow Focus, Nadi Sunrise, Woody Van Eyden, Quantor, Omniks, Guy Mearns, Paffendorf, Miradey, Derek Ryan
Trance Asylum, Vol. 9
ARIAMS, ArabaX, Oen Bearen, Brent Rix, Con Phillips, Storyteller, TG, Toyax, Unit of Trance, Michael Angelo, Solo, Abstract Vision, Elite Electronic, The Avains, Yura Moonlight, Dart Rayne, In5um, Studio 502, James Lass, John Aleph, Ray Violet, Zara Taylor, Sven E, A-Tronix, ELV, Glacial Storm, Hardwreck, Aveo, Katrik, Anhydrite, LightControl, Vicky Fee, Stuart McNiven, DJ Abscence, EnTrance, Hiromori Aso, Marcie, RAMIN ARAB, Guy Alexander, Rolfiek, Saman Mehmani, Tom Exo
Trance Euphoria, Vol. 8
Aveo, Unit of Trance, Carl Daylim, Hiromori Aso, Digital Rush, Marc van Gale, Xpher, GoC, Lydia Delay, Steve Quadra, Dart Rayne, Cyril Ryaz, Michael Angelo, Marcie, Solewaas, Motion Sound, Yury Kasimov, Oen Bearen, Brent Rix, ARIAMS, ArabaX, Con Phillips, Storyteller, TG, Mindsoundscapes, Solo, The Avains, Abstract Vision, Elite Electronic, Yura Moonlight, In5um, Studio 502, John Aleph, Ray Violet, ELV, Vicky Fee, Glacial Storm, Hardwreck, Katrik, Anhydrite, LightControl, Stuart McNiven
Trance Love Songs
Cosmic Gate, Foret, Richard Durand, Christina Novelli, Ciaran McAuley, Clare Stagg, JES, Dan Thompson, Markus Schulz, BT, Somna, HALIENE, Susana, RAM, Solarstone, Jonathan Mendelsohn, HØLY WATERS, Sean Tyas, Shelby Merry, Vadim Zhukov, Megan Sampson, Michele C, Rio Lorenzo, Nick Rowland, Crystal Blakk, Ruddaz, Danny Stubbs, Marta Burns, Activa, Julie Thompson, Craig Connelly, Jessica Lawrence, Kate Miles, Obie Fernandez, Marcie, Fredd Moz, Robert Nickson, Thea Riley, The Spacelovers, Deirdre McLaughlin, Iain M, Mark Sherry, Tempo Giusto, Stine Grove, Orla Feeney, Kriess Guyte, Susan McDaid
Nothing But... Progressive Vibes, Vol. 03
Darsay, Darkskye, Aural Imbalance, Oli Hodges, Rich B, Marcella Puppini, Akira Kayosa, Julio Posadas, Cote, Ganesha Cartel, Creative Soundshok, Maximino Deejay, In Progress, Oto Suarez, Ivan M-Sax, 84Bit, Yves Pugnet Chardronnet, Jayson House, La Soul, Tali Muss, WhiteBit5, Joe Luthor, Frank Cadillac, Marcie, Osvaldo Nugroho, SystemDisco, Smeddo, Digital World, DJWILD, Mr Fridge
New Year's Eve 2020
Kardano, META4OUR, Michelino, Sam Frank, Random Crash, DJ Kez, Karol N, Melleefresh, Pete Foe, Boss Doms, Re-Start, Rith Banney, Wodd, idoLies, Wolvero, Gary Cronly, Emanuele Marini, Hotknife, Mister Tee, Danny Jay, Tarquin, BBLK, deadmau5, Lorelie, FX909, Sam Girling, I-TWAR, Marcie, Neon Stereo, Tavares
Trance Runner - Episode Ten
Claus Backslash, Mark L2K, Caymen, Oliver Barabas, Vandice, Gradian, Lentorek, Marc van Gale, Aveo, Michael Angelo, Solo, Carl Daylim, Hiromori Aso, Digital Rush, Xpher, GoC, Lydia Delay, Unit of Trance, Steve Quadra, Sun Liquide, Cyril Ryaz, Dart Rayne, Solewaas, Motion Sound, Yury Kasimov, Vicky Fee, Mindsoundscapes, Oen Bearen, ARIAMS, ArabaX, Con Phillips, Storyteller, TG, Abstract Vision, Elite Electronic, Yura Moonlight, Marcie, In5um, Studio 502
Nothing But... Trance Masters, Vol. 01
Barrie Birse, DJ Identificator, Emotion Love, Alexander Ureka, DJ Moonrider, Dani Woun, Avee&Vox, Leon 78, Sarah Escapé, Klauss Goulart, RPM, Angra Mainyu, Schelmanoff, Beecod, 8 Hertz, MicroKing, Yamin, Marcie, Stefan Viljoen, Jade Mcdonald, Omar Vinyl, MainDain, System-S, Bob Fanzidon, B.U.S., Area 79, Acynd, Addictive Glance, Trian, Frank Dattilo, Vasaris, Snade, Heaton, Sweet Voyage, Triadica
Magic Island Vol. 9
Clarks, Eddie Murray, Veronica Moran, Ihab Sameh, Jukebox 80s, Balearic Session, Marycee, Brian Laruso, Jamie Chambers, Adam Stark (US), Sinan, High Noon At Salinas, Noah Shah, Raul Pablo Sanchez, Guided Gratitude, Global Experience, Bob Memphis, Sunlounger, Susie Ledge, San Antonio Harbour, Roger Shah, Symphony In Deep Minor, Zoxy, Terry Gaters, Marcie, Fredd Moz, Yoav, Ingsha, Kristina Sky, Genie O'Malley, George Jema, Aaron Sim, David Broaders, Aneym, Andy Elliass, Stoneface & Terminal, Majo Montemayor, Rene Ablaze, Pierre Pienaar, Dirkie Coetzee, Sergey Shabanov, Zara, DJ Galaxie, Rolfiek, Nicki, THORSTEN F., Aldo Henrycho, Sothzanne String, Silvela, Eric Senn, Yodis, Corrie Theron
Trancespotting, Vol. 8
Mindsoundscapes, Con Phillips, Unit of Trance, Brent Rix, Michael Angelo, Solo, Toyax, The Avains, Abstract Vision, Elite Electronic, Yura Moonlight, James Lass, Dart Rayne, In5um, Studio 502, John Aleph, Ray Violet, Zara Taylor, Sven E, A-Tronix, Vicky Fee, ELV, Glacial Storm, Hardwreck, Aveo, Katrik, Anhydrite, LightControl, Stuart McNiven, DJ Abscence, EnTrance, Hiromori Aso, Marcie, RAMIN ARAB, Guy Alexander, Rolfiek, Saman Mehmani, Tom Exo, DJ T.H., Robin Vane, Para X
Trance Maschine, Vol. 8
Mark L2K, Erislandy, Sun Liquide, Michael Angelo, Solo, Jay, Symon, Brent Rix, Moonrider, Rene Ablaze, Skyvol, Unit of Trance, Charles Monroe, Cyril Ryaz, Dart Rayne, Solewaas, Lydia Delay, Motion Sound, Yury Kasimov, Mindsoundscapes, Oen Bearen, ARIAMS, ArabaX, Con Phillips, Storyteller, TG, Vicky Fee, Abstract Vision, Elite Electronic, Yura Moonlight, In5um, Marcie, The Avains, Studio 502, John Aleph, Ray Violet, Zara Taylor, Sven E, A-Tronix, ELV, Glacial Storm, Hardwreck, Aveo, Katrik, Anhydrite, LightControl, Stuart McNiven
Meteor Trance, Vol. 8
Fischer, Miethig, Squarz Kamel, Woti Trela, TrancEye, Rene Ablaze, Skyvol, Dima Krasnik, Universal Sense, Michael Angelo, Solo, Vicky Fee, Claus Backslash, Mark L2K, Caymen, Oliver Barabas, Vandice, Marc van Gale, Aveo, Carl Daylim, Dart Rayne, Hiromori Aso, Digital Rush, Xpher, GoC, Lydia Delay, Steve Quadra, Cyril Ryaz, Marcie, Solewaas, Motion Sound, Yury Kasimov, Mindsoundscapes, Oen Bearen, ARIAMS, ArabaX, Con Phillips, Storyteller, TG, Unit of Trance, Abstract Vision, Elite Electronic, Yura Moonlight, In5um, Studio 502, John Aleph, Ray Violet, Zara Taylor, Sven E, A-Tronix, Brent Rix
The Very Best of... 1999-2019
Trance in Space 8
Arcania, Mindsoundscapes, Unit of Trance, 7 Baltic, Michael Angelo, Solo, Vicky Fee, Andre Visior, Rene Ablaze, Lossgo, Brent Rix, Sunbrothers, Natalia Meister, Sunbeat, Victor Lobanov, Cyril Ryaz, Solewaas, Lydia Delay, Motion Sound, Yury Kasimov, Dart Rayne, Storyteller, TG, Diverts, The Avains, Abstract Vision, Elite Electronic, Yura Moonlight, In5um, Studio 502, John Aleph, Ray Violet, Zara Taylor, Sven E, A-Tronix, ELV, Glacial Storm, Hardwreck, Aveo, Katrik, Anhydrite, LightControl, Stuart McNiven, DJ Abscence, Marcie, EnTrance
Music 4 Cool Parents - VOL.XXI
May Blossom
Sheetos, Fabric, Daviddance, Mauro Cannone, One Jaxx, Big & Fat, VanKey, Stefano Corona, Big Lorenz, Leonardo Nioi, DJ Favorite, DJ Dnk, Carl Francis, Piffe, Hakan Dundar, TheDjLawyer, Marcie, Osvaldo Nugroho, Ky Sakamoto, Andy Pitch, Daiangle, Igor Ivanov, Jackie Joe DJ, Angel Blanco, M.C. Lost Tribe
Tech It Now! VOL.11
Andy Pitch, Reverse Osmosis, Cardillo DJ, Mike Morales, Criminal, Jake Chec, George Loukas, Yana Remix4life, Skydrop, Waverokr, E Rodz, Gazu, Loris Brega, Felipe Gusmao, Carlos Striscia, Marcie, Ex-plosion, C-TWO-J, The BeatFuckers Project, Diego Infanzon, FRESH FUNKY S, miss jolanda, Master Flat, Davide Inglese, Sud and Soul, Simone Cristini, Louderbomb
Tech Zero Extreme - Vol 26
Criminal, Jake Chec, George Loukas, Csar Baldon, Carlbeats, Madam Marvelous, Yana Remix4life, Skydrop, Waverokr, E Rodz, Gazu, Felipe Gusmao, Andy Pitch, Marcie, Ex-plosion, C-TWO-J, Cardillo DJ, The BeatFuckers Project, Diego Infanzon, FRESH FUNKY S, miss jolanda, Master Flat, Davide Inglese, Sud and Soul, Simone Cristini, Louderbomb
LOOP FOURTEEN
Mitekss, Cardillo DJ, Mike Morales, Criminal, Jake Chec, George Loukas, Csar Baldon, Leandro Kolt, Yana Remix4life, Loris Brega, Felipe Gusmao, Carlos Striscia, Andy Pitch, Marcie, Ex-plosion, Skydrop, Waverokr, E Rodz, Gazu, C-TWO-J, The BeatFuckers Project, Shardhouse Dance, Diego Infanzon, FRESH FUNKY S, miss jolanda, Davide Inglese, Sud and Soul, Simone Cristini, Louderbomb
Utrecht Series - Vol.XX