DJ FAVORITE - Successful moscow dj, remixer and producer, owner of russian-european record-label Fashion Music Records, resident & remixer of record- labels: S2G Productions, Club Luxury Records, Big Pump Records, Banguru Records. Collaboration & partnership with producers Chris Montana, Ruben Alvarez, ESquire, Jolyon Petch, BK Duke, Movetown etc, cooperating with singers Theory, Mr. Freeman, Paula P'Cay, Jamie Sparks etc. Support releases from Paul Van Dyk, David Vendetta, Erick Morillo, Jerry Ropero, Markus Schulz, Jaytech, Nick Fiorucci, Phillipo Blake, Niki Belucci etc. European FM-Stations: Mixgeselle, Max FM, Radio Metro, Red Sea Dance Radio, Club Stule FM etc. Russian FM-Stations: Energy FM, Megapolis FM, DFM, UFM etc. A competitor of tandem remixers with famous progressive house producer Incognet. DJ Favorite is always welcome in over 70 Citys: Minsk (Belarus), Chisinau (Moldova), Aktau
Latest Releases
Club Session pres. 4 For The Floor Vol. 10
Choices - 10 Essential House Tunes, Vol. 48
Midnight House Vibes, Vol. 67
David Tort, Jorge Benitez, Ka (Col), Roger-M, Menrva, Glass Keys, Art Dogmaticz, Ruby Von Traxx, Ronnie Pacitti, DJ Dove, The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, Giorgio Bosko, Francis Scarlino, Rico Vibes, Luca Vanelli, Nick Hussey, Jamie Van Goulden, Freya Alley, Marco Molina, JOSEPH-UK, dEVOLVE, Bonetti, Jose Sanchez
Planet House 6.9
Block & Crown, Tenaj, Castaman, Luca Vanelli, Marco Molina, Edwin Geninatti, Terri B!, Ricky Montana, DJ Izee, Guezmark, CoronelRevolver, Simenga, Jordi Cabrera, Justin Lawson, B-Liv, DJ PD, Rico Vibes, DJ Favorite, Steam One, Vito Beto, Paul Parsons, Luca Debonaire, Rio Dela Duna, Greg Marty, Arthur Khoy, Ben Decent, Nick AG, Darrell Lee
Miami House Anthems Vol. 33
Mario Cruz, Roger-M, Terri B!, Mathieu Cetta, Nick Hussey, Jamie Van Goulden, Freya Alley, Ronnie Pacitti, Alex Hart, Marchel, DJ Dove, Art Dogmaticz, The Doberman Club, Francis Scarlino, Marco Molina, B-Long, Phari, Jose Sanchez, Rico Vibes, Volt'R, Luca Vanelli, Juan Ferreyro, ShakeDat, Steve Minds
House Boutique Volume 30: Funky & Uplifting House Tunes
2022 The Annual Housesession Collection
Inside Ibiza 2023 - The Sound of the Island
The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, Fabrizio Levita, Klaas, Francisco Allendes, Basti M, Hight, Blaikz, Hannah Jane Lewis, Sam Collins, Chuwe, Kyle Deutsch, El Mukuka, Janou, Mert Harmankaya, C-Ro, Don Bnnr, Mafo, Victoric LEROY, ivory white, Pari, Ashbourne, Jack Rush, Milk Bar, Renns, Max Ohm, Rafael, B-Liv, Diseptix, Stage42, crane the brain, Adnanovski, Spooner Street, Luca Lazza, MISERO, Thomas Sykes, Arpad, Tenaj, Lynnic, ItsArius, Aribo, DON'T REFUSE, Marc Canova, Korqi, Melih Yıldırım, Toreadorss, DJ Favorite, Steam One, Aleks Marty, Anton Lacosta, Kailly Jensen, David Hopperman, Aresta, KENO, Ole Eb, Andrea Hamilton
Weapons Of Choice - Uplifting House, Vol. 11
Ibiza Tech House Summer 2022.2 - The Closing
Piem, Mizbee, Dario D'Attis, Markus Homm, Davina Moss, Andrea Carolina, Luna Ramirez, Spooner Street, Luca Lazza, Jack Rush, Milk Bar, Rafael, AXA, Luca Debonaire, Sam Collins, Chuwe, Block & Crown, Lissat, Culum Frea, Juanito, Micha Moor, Gotlucky, Pari, Maska, Ynert, Diys, Kelsey, Matt Moore, Adnanovski, Mario da Ragnio, Lana, crane the brain, Luca Bisori, Ricky Montana, Sllash, Doppe, Reza, JJ Mullor, Denace 2 Society, Whoizz, Stage42, LVGA, Kailly Jensen, Miqro, Roko, Audioleptika, HouseKeepers, Berna, DeVante, DJ Favorite, Steam One, JUICEBOYZ, Giorgio Bosko, GUTT, Ton Don, RAVNI, Hardcopy, Max Ohm, Simon Fava
Most Wanted - Jacking House Selection Vol. 68
Oh My House, Vol. 74
Block & Crown, Paul Parsons, Kid Massive, Tourneo, DJ Favorite, Steam One, Pax Machines, Simon Fava, Nick Francis, Simioli, Provenzano, Fedo Mora, Adri Block, We are The Lords, Spooner Street, Luca Lazza, Rio Dela Duna, Jeremy Bass, Ashley Benjamin, Jesse Voorn, Jaques Le Noir, Mademoiselle Sabah, Hugo Turenne, Alex Inc
Club Affairs Vol. 34
House Deluxe - Summer Hits 2022
AMIICCA, Claudette & Roy, N!SMO, Freischwimmer, C-Ro, Niels Van Gogh, Elle Vee, New Sound Nation, Robaer, Basti M, Blaikz, Leines, Emelie Cyreus, Sir Gio, Flocke, DJ Legion, Inpetto, Aribo, Drop The Cheese, Sam Collins, Jack Rush, Milk Bar, Mazza, Noise, Mayson, Hi.5, Micah, Marc Kiss, OMAO, Dune, Loona, Eshark, Skotty, We are The Lords, Lynnic, ItsArius, Vujevic, Mancub, White x Wakeup, Ø'CLØCK, Miqro, Roko (PL), Esox, Andrew & Spencer, Delighters, FRG, HOODDIVER, KNDR, LE?, Paul Brugel, DJ Favorite, Steam One, NAVAH, LVCIAN, KENO, Dejago, Diys, Kelsey, Matt Moore, Danky Cigale, Corey Andrew, Rio Dela Duna, MYLØ, L'essay, Cal1, Victoric LEROY, ivory white, Nick Selbmann
United Colors Of House Vol. 62
Paul Parsons, Luca Debonaire, Iban Montoro & Jazzman Wax, Eddie Amador, Rubber People, Scotty Ransome, Din Jay, Terri B!, Ricky Montana, DJ Izee, Rio Dela Duna, Greg Marty, Pax Machines, Madji'k, We are The Lords, DJ Favorite, Steam One, Arthur Khoy, Ben Decent, Vujevic, Alex Inc, Nick AG, Darrell Lee, Eric Tyrell, Will Alonso
Yes, It's A Housesession - Vol. 54
Antoine Clamaran, Agua Sin Gas, Rick Marshall, Discoloverz, Da Funk Junkies, DiscoGalactiX, Combogroove, Block & Crown, Paul Parsons, Pax Machines, Austins Groove, DJ Ax, Toscana, Adri Block, Simon Fava, Nick Francis, DJ Favorite, Steam One, M.J.E, Michael Chodo, Miqro, Roko (PL), We are The Lords, Mike Chenery, Joe Diem, Guezmark
The Future is House, Vol. 30
Menshee, Martin Mix, The Giver, Syke'n'Sugarstarr, Alexandra Prince, Francesco Gomez, IMPVLSE, Moritz Boe & Calle Neu, Daniele Cognata, Explo, MIDIKLØRYAN, Skeeterz, Jayson Brooks, Faber Arena, DJ Nirro, Barmuda, Lool, Peyton Williams, STRAAW, Robin Stoll, Don Carlo, Travis Gillissen, Paul Bingham, Dessic
Strandfieber-Festival, Vol. 4
Nico Pusch, Tom B., Ron Carroll, KOS, Rich Vom Dorf, Sascha Kloeber, Audiojackers, Fenòmeno, Fynn, Younotus, Guido, Dux, KVSH, Moestwanted, S.Y.F., Sovi, AKADIAN, Dominik Koislmeyer, Blaze U, Steve Norton, Barkley, Dave202, Gino G, Massivedrum, Rimsky, Tony Tonite, LPR, Stage Rockers, Veselina Popova, Marvin Sykes, Decibel Artforce, Calippo, Patrice Pharelle, DJ Favorite, DJ Kharitonov, M4RO, MagoProject, Dario Rodriguez, Point Blvnk, Curtis Feldt, Adam Walker, Basskiller, MXB, Fabian Farell, Dycos, Ron Reeser, Ducka Shan, Tiefblau, Taamy
Secrets of Electronic Music - Future House Edition #8
Oh My House #39
Dunno, Raul Cremona, Luca Debonaire, Namara, MXB, Dario Nunez, Jerome Robins, Rescue, Terri B!, Unomas, Teo Mandrelli, Julian The Angel, J8Man, Alaia & Gallo, Antho Decks, Hard Beat Sound, DJ Favorite, DJ Kharitonov, Nagilo, Maxim Andreev, WhiteNoize, Retinue, Kimpasso, AL Sharif, Spendogg, Cosimo Pagano, Pako Ramirez
House Boutique Volume 25 - Funky & Uplifting House Tunes
Block & Crown, Ron Carroll, Jose Ogalla, Scotty Boy, Slippy Beats, DJ Falk, Luca Debonaire, Kiki Doll, Yvvan Back, BigNoise, Richard Grey, DJ Amadeus, Chris Marina, Jacklin Jones, DJ Favorite, DJ Kharitonov, Tommy the Sound, Nick Morena, Flight 91, Dina van Diest, Dave Rose, Etienne Ozborne, J8Man, Patricia Edwards, Angel Heredia, Chris Brogan, Paolo M., Niels Van Gogh, Steelfish
Yearbook 2018 - Future House
Audax, Shawnee Taylor, Alex Seda, Dave Rose, Jan Leyk, Tune Brothers, E.M.C.K., Boogie Pimps, Shannon LaBrie, Calmani & Grey, Niels Van Gogh, Code3000, Loving Arms, Will Fast, Falko Niestolik, 2Elements, Syke'n'Sugarstarr, Alexandra Prince, Jack Souza, DBN, Noize Generation, Joachim Garraud, Ridwello, Faul & Wad, Avalanche City, Eddie Pay
The Future is House #11
Alex House, Bluckther, Code3000, Syke'n'Sugarstarr, Alexandra Prince, Faul & Wad, Avalanche City, Niels Van Gogh, Steelfish, Brad Cooper, G-Mafia, Supermans Feinde, Will Fast, Patrick Hofmann, Sid Cisse, Destineak, Mattew Collins, Ben Ripe, Anbargo, DJ Timstar, Freaky DJs, Xandie, Sven Kirchhof, JayAge, Jack Souza
Club Session pres. High 5
The Dissonant 10
Housdeep Signs - Vol.26
Justin Berger, Hack Jack, Gabriel Stone, Chris Taker, Simoon Pedro, DoRK, Snipes X Wesley, Helen Brown, Lypocodium, Sokol, Abel Pons, De Fault, Musen, Deep Shepherd & Leslie P, InFuture, Mark Souza, SAMMY WIGHTMAN, Stabfinger, K.D.S, Groove Cocktail, Captain Freeman, Street Blaster, P.H.A.N.T.O.M, Nikita Ukoloff, 99 Francs, DJ Favorite, DJ Kharitonov, Allex, Club House Masters, Jack Souza, Solonto Soles, DMITRY HERTZ, Nick Aris, Anzzor, Underfilter, Shurik, Flagman Djs, 21 ROOM, CampMasters
Jack Ur Body #10
Vertigini, Lebedev (RU), WhiteNoize, Moussa Clarke, Zak Gee, Capo & Comes, VASSA, Argento, Olivian DJ, Groovetonic, The Grower, Roondabit, Simon Fava, Dual Beat, DJ Favorite, DJ Kharitonov, Robert Feelgood, Morelly, JONVS, Kid Massive, Elliotte Williams-N'Dure, NXNY, Badr Avsar, Andrea Tufo, Ice X Diaz, keel/over, Naypse, Gordon John