Phunk Investigation (Dino & Stef) is a duo formed in Italy on the year 2000, well known for their incredible mainstream work with George Michael 'Flawless' and The Ones to their skillfully crafted club grooves and dubs. Both are DJs & music producers.In the past three years Phunk Investigation with their productions of the highest level are definitely top seller on Beatport after many N°1 position in different genre as '' From the Dust'' (1605) Techno Chart to ''Critical'' (Great Stuff) #7 on Top 10 overall beatport and #1 on House Chart. They have been Guest Djs in the best clubs in Europe and around the World as UMF, BCM Planet Dance, Vessel, Circusafterhours, Big Festivals and many others. Consolidating their fame at an international level.Their trademark sharp synths have
Latest Releases
Solid Players VI (2024 Remastered Versions)
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 7
Rene Amesz, Amtrac, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, Ben Remember, Samuel Dan, Fancy Inc, George Privatti, David Vrong, Federico Scavo, Filterheadz, DJ Fronter, Mike Newman, Jazzy Rossco, Sergio Fernandez, Phunk Investigation, Karsten Sollors, D-Formation, Rick Pier O'Neil, No Requests, Mass Digital, Jose Nunez, Jason Chance, Stefano Kosa, The Golden Boy, Gabriel Rocha, Good Night Keaton, Mereki, Kintar, Brigado Crew, Dino Maggiorana, Felix Krocher, Fish From Japan, Aitor Ronda, Andres Campo, Mike Vale, Fake Mood, Mirida, Groovebox, Jorge Montia, Jose Ponce, Joe Red, Mash, Saccao, Gorkiz, Mr Bizz, Thierry Tomas, Ten Story, Rektchordz, Mita Mita, Andrey Loud, Beth Hirsch, SanXero, S.K.A.M., Bodyscrub, XOXO, Davydov, Madutec, Playless, John Moss, Nikitin, Ivan Latyshev
Jean Aita - House & Friends
Roberta Green, Maramessi Bros, Frank Garcia, Jean Aita, Blaq Owl, Miguel Scott, Radical Kitsch, Golden Rain, Armando Marassi, Ray Paeron, Rose Marriot, Alana Sinkey, Syphewood, Redjoint, Frank Hurman, Tecca, Freddy Kaza, Unlinear Fokus, Vincent Cee, Lino Di Meglio, Red Joint, Ilya Gushin, Sunny Cross, Folgatto
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 6
Rene Amesz, PAGANO, Yamil, Piem, Camilo Franco, Alex Fioretti, Mike Vale, Simon Doty, Andrea Roma, Paul Mirror, Paul Darey, George Privatti, Mike Ivy, Nimo Iero, Wise D & Kobe, Unomas, Sergio Fernandez, Nihil Young, Damarii, 7th Star, Nathan Brumley, Ten Story, Matt Smallwood, Ben Remember, Dino Maggiorana, DJ Fronter, Ronnie Spiteri, Steve O, Al Gibbs, Boris Smith, Ikaro, Mita Mita, Groovebox, Axel Karakasis, Filterheadz, Saccao, Van Dope, Chay, Dead Space, Mario Ochoa, Saison, DJ PP, Gabriel Rocha, Phunk Investigation, Federico Scavo, Felix Krocher, Aaron Sina, Egoism, Sleeperhold, Optimuss, Kishan, Rektchordz, Mike Newman, Greg Stainer, Scott Forshaw, John Moss, Taster Peter, Weekend Heroes, Tuneon, Luca Gaeta, Crespo, Dani Sbert, Zeitgeist
Noises
Grooving Dub
Post Office
Bellanova, XOXO, Cassiopea, Twin Spark, Bhekithemba Buthelezi, Zanele Mhlanzi, Jean Aita, Displeasure, Manu, Delmar, E.L., Electro Mosquito, Aldous, Dany Cohiba, Texture Unity, Sasha Stripe, RetroGear, Red Joint, Hotel Toledo, K.Wild, Taktfast, James Gamba, Roberta Green, Frank Hurman, Tecca, Ishmael Johnson, Marco Cardoza, Phunk Investigation, James Senese
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 5
Harry Romero, Alex Fioretti, Filthy Rich, Prok & Fitch, Adrian Hour, Rene Amesz, Jasper Clash, PAX, Muzzaik, DEL-30, Federico Scavo, Stonez, Namazi, Mike Vale, Mr. Kavalicious, Oliver Lang, Stefano Kosa, Kevin Andrews, Jason Chance, Matt & Kendo, Ten Story, Groovebox, Mario Ochoa, Hanns, Doug Lazy, Masch+Yuko, Matt Smallwood, Jay C, Lello Mascolo, Hosse, Optimuss, TekNoize, S.K.A.M., Sluggers, The Golden Boy, Catchment, Lauer, Canard, Greg Note, Da Fresh, Giddy, Jamie K, Lojak, DJ PP, Gabriel Rocha, Deep City Groove, Ed Brumwell, Loko, Andre Sobota, D-Formation, Solarc, John Moss, No Requests, Bordertown, Gaga, Hellomonkey, My Digital Enemy, Sergio Fernandez, Saccao, Tape The Disco, Montenegro, Mattew Jay, Phunk Investigation, Groovetonic, DJ Lora, Pete & The Fox
Opium 8Th Underground Label Anniversary
Armando Marassi, Jean Aita, Unknown El3ment, Alessandro Gozzo, Leonardo Degl'Innocenti, Dima Clubbex, El Patron, GONE', Groovernors, Tucanae, Jacobo, Phalguna Somraj, Diego Garcia, Berny Burnz, Carmelo Carone, Diezel, Lostrocket, Phunk Investigation, Miguel Verdolva, Trankini, Doctor Boom, Listoman, Gaetano Vincenti, SHASKY
Miami 2022
Torsten Stenzel, Mario de Bellis, Casey Keth, Die Raumzeit Architekten, Sebastian Fleischer, Krüger & Meyer, Baby Doc, Toni Rios, Room Service (DE), DüVa, Mar io, Henning Richter, David Christopher, Martin Sola, Wollion, Helmut Dubnitzky, Chris Maico Schmidt, Tom Wax, Rummy Sharma, Zowitcha, Mikerobenics, Bjoern Mulik, DJ Hildegard, Ben Champell, Stylez, Sidewalker, Human Halo
Phunk Investigation - The Early Years
Opium Winter Deluxe
Underground Creations Vol. 30
Xmas Special 2021
Lutzenkirchen, Henning Richter, David Christopher, Martin Sola, Wollion, Maxime Laffon, Baby Doc, Decode Blue, Mar io, Amberstar, The Prizoners, Ben Champell, Nana K., The Electronic Advance, DJ Nasty Deluxe, Room Service (DE), Chris Maico Schmidt, Gospel Choir All Stars, Helmut Dubnitzky, Lula, Phunk Investigation, Jean Aita, Hardy Heller, Alex Connors, Lutzenhouse, Tom Wax, Rummy Sharma, Zowitcha, Mucho Stylez, Ramirez Son, Fortran Unit, Miss W
Stream Of Consciousness
Voltaire Music pres. Structured Vol. 9
Piccante
Ingredient Music, Vol. 49
BALLO TECHNO - Techno Shades Vol 1
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 3
Doorly, dAVOS, Mark Knight, Tough Love, Man Without A Clue, Saison, Tocadisco, Rene Amesz, Simone Liberali, Luigi Rocca, Nihil Young, 7th Star, The Saunderson Brothers, Koen Groeneveld, DJ Fronter, Federico Scavo, David Keno, Stage Rockers, Samantha Nova, Andre Sobota, Ben Remember, Sydney Blu, Cari Golden, Solarc, Groovebox, Wise D & Kobe, Matt Smallwood, Axel Karakasis, DJ Lora, Egoism, Mike Newman, Mr. Kavalicious, DJ PP, Gabriel Rocha, Optimuss, Danism, Train (UK), Skober, DJ E-Clyps, Da Fresh, Rektchordz, Ten Story, Catchment, Delgado, Durtysoxxx, Lutzenkirchen, Matt & Kendo, The Basilica, Mandal & Forbes, Stefano Pini, Tomy DeClerque, Dee Montero, 123XYZ, Mikel Curcio, Jay C, Phunk Investigation, Camille
Autumn Grooves 2021
The Electronic Advance, DJ Nasty Deluxe, The Prizoners, Helmut Dubnitzky, Room Service (DE), Ben Champell, Nana K., Nir Kitaro, Maxime Laffon, Tim Schroeder, Internullo, Dobrikan, Lutzenkirchen, Chris Maico Schmidt, Toni Rios, DüVa, Ramirez Son, Mucho Stylez, Baby Doc, Stylez, Sidewalker, Tom Wax, Rummy Sharma, Zowitcha, Lutzenhouse, Phunk Investigation, Chemical Play
Berlin XL: Deep, Low Key Techno
Karotte, Extrawelt, Lutzenkirchen, Baby Doc, Drunken Kong, Ben Champell, Nana K., Ben Champell & Nana K., Alex Breitling, David Christopher, Martin Sola, Brascon, David Christopher & Brascon, Marco Effe, KMYLE, Two-Gun, SUDO, Deniz Kabu, Kryptic (UK), Solon, Hubryis, Ucha, Phunk Investigation, Dizharmonia, P-ben, Gogol, PNDMC, Oscar Aguilera, Vikthor, Vikthor & Oscar Aguilera, Alexey Union, Franky Klassen, Squib, Marcel Aquila, Vinylsurfer, Dirk Sid Eno, Naomi Wiltshire, Micha Moor, Mikimoto, Gotlucky, Micha Moor, Gotlucky & Mikimoto
Retro Flash
BERLIN SELECTIONS 2021.2 : The Sounds of the City
Lewis Boardman, Luna City Express, Aaron Palmer, Santarini, Milk Bar, Davide Ciura, Milk Bar & Santarini, Lorenzo De Blanck, Lutzenkirchen, Phunk Investigation, Nick Curly, The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, The Disco Boys & Jay Frog, Frank Sonic, Stil & Bense, Frank Sonic, Stil & Bense, David Christopher, Martin Sola, Wollion, Deniz Kabu, Yulia Niko, Sil Romero, Hardy Heller, Alex Connors, Hardy Heller & Alex Connors, Stylez, Sidewalker, Sidewalker & Stylez, Gebroemmel, Audioleptika, HouseKeepers, Audioleptika & HouseKeepers, Dilby, Baby Doc, Momo Khani, Ucha, Ucha & Momo Khani, Dor Halevi, Ben Champell, Tom Knight, Bolinger, Tom Knight & Bolinger, Ben Neville, NPFT, Vic Yamamoto, Marcel Aquila, Simon Erar, Jack Rush, Joey Busse, Vescu, Temry, Temry & Vescu, MartinoResi, Fabrizio Placidi, MartinoResi & Fabrizio Placidi, Danny Leblack, Kocham, Gotlucky, Max Ohm, Fortran Unit, Miss W, Solon, Esox, David Hopperman
Good Vibes House Music - Chill House Music