Claus Backslash - often called "Mister 100%" - is beyond all doubt a versatile allrounder. His sound-sets are based first of all on dance-floor and party-crowd. His individual long- time club-experience - a mixture of 128 BPM (progressive trance and techno) - that speak for itself.His career started in a village disco in the north of Germany in 1990.At this time when funk, soul, rock and other music from the charts were regularly played and a CD-player was not part of the standard equipment of the clubs. But this was not the problem at all because DJ Backslash always was fascinated by the music on vinyl. So a "rookie" started his first steps into deejaying.1997 Backslash also began to produce his own music - which first of all was line-house
Latest Releases
Miami Festival Anthems 2024
10 Years Of Suanda Music - Mixed by Alex M.O.R.P.H.
The Best Of Suanda True 2023
Peter Miethig, Sergey Salekhov, Andrew Mirt, Claus Backslash, Skyvol, Djoy, Claas Inc., Last Soldier, FAWZY, EDU BRAVO, Anton By, Sandro Mireno, SQNC9, Michael Milov, LR Uplift, Flund, Aviell, Alternoize Dj, Hypersia, Ozo Effy, ILYIN, Trance Reserve, Andrew Kochetov, EpicFail, Life Explorer [CN], James Dust, Twin View, Ex-Driver, Sound-X-Monster, Farnoodex, Lightstate, SergDreamer
Black Hole Trance Music 12-23
Cosmic Gate, Dennis Sheperd, Gid Sedgwick, Markus Schulz, Emma Hewitt, Jaime Deraz, Greg Oakland, Allen Watts, Driftmoon, Tasadi, KhoMha, XiJaro & Pitch, Daxson, Johan Gielen, Airscape, Shakespeakers, Christina Novelli, Linney, Claus Backslash, John O'Callaghan, RNX, Lisa Louder, JODIE POYE, Darren Porter, Natalie Gioia, BiXX, Rinaly, Rina Mirai, Roger Shah, Ambedo, Ralphie B, Cyre, CJ Bolland, Inertia, Rene Ablaze, Pierre Pienaar, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Faith Mark, Frank Waanders, Collide1, Connor Woodford, Sam Laxton
Suanda Amsterdam 2023
Roman Messer, Feel, Papulin, Ren Faye, Vinny DeGeorge, Richard Bedford, Peter Miethig, Jennifer Rene, SMR LVE, Claus Backslash, NoMosk, Christina Novelli, Dave Steward, Miroslav Vrlik, Michael Milov, Josie Sandfeld, Exouler, ThoBa, Gid Sedgwick, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Adip Kiyoi, Romy Wave, Tom Grox, Kate Miles, Ozo Effy, YuliaM, Somnia, Trance Reserve, DaWTone, Sue McLaren, Sergey Salekhov, Andrew Mirt, Iant, Flund, Liliia Kysil, DJ T.H., Sharon Valerona, Derek Palmer, Hidden Tigress, Tycoos
Nothing But...Ibiza Closing Party 2023 Trance
Dr House, Andy Jornee, Trance Girl, Claus Backslash, Diego Morrill, CLSS, Van Project Sound, Tara Louise, Hausman, Luis de Poda, Enelle, Jason Gray, Starry Major, Arman Bas, Verxus, Craig Connelly, Lessika, Alexein Mohr, Nemke, Nick The Kid, Montoni, United Trance Division, Ali Mohtashami, Ren Faye, WIli, Terra V., Sou Enomoto, Myrage, Zeus, Fabrice, Diago
True Hits, Vol. 9
Alex M.O.R.P.H., Roman Messer, Ozo Effy, YuliaM, FAWZY, Vinny DeGeorge, Peter Miethig, Cari, Claus Backslash, Aimoon, Nucrise, EDU BRAVO, James Dust, Flund, Miroslav Vrlik, Cold Runner, Sandro Mireno, SQNC9, Skyvol, Djoy, Ex-Driver, Sound-X-Monster, Last Soldier, Sergey Salekhov, Andrew Mirt, Tom Exo, Twin View, Life Explorer [CN], KBK, Ruslan Device, PITTARIUS CODE, Katsu, Anton By
Black Hole Trance Music 05-23
LTN, Emma Hewitt, Solarstone, HALIENE, Markus Schulz, Paul Oakenfold, Cosmic Gate, Gid Sedgwick, Somna, Donna Tella, JES, Roger Shah, Philippe El Sisi, Smaz, Dennis Sheperd, Elliot Johns, Ghost Etiquette, Aza Nabuko, Daniel Wanrooy, York, Taucher, Ronski Speed, Lucy Saunders, Cold Blue, Airdream, Calvin O'Commor, Sean Tyas, abSTrakt (CH), Jordan Suckley, Adam Taylor, Tara Louise, Elle Mariachi, David Elston, Deepcry, Claus Backslash, Windchaser, Carla Werner, Paul Sawyer, RAM
Infrasonic: The Best of 2022
Andy Kumanov, Rakielis, Caleb Golston, Epidemika, Pulse & Sphere, Claus Backslash, Tonerush, Kataploks, RayD8, Awantalyst, Salto Angel, Conor Holohan, Farnoodex, Jackob Roenald, Araya, Mark Dreamer, Aeon Shift, Amar N, Andy Cain, Zara Taylor, AlexSo, TimAir, Sveta Soul, Kiran M Sajeev, Jhonny Vergel, Ruslan Device, Katsu, Glynn Alan
Black Hole Trance Music 12-22
JES, Markus Schulz, Copini, BT, Ciaran McAuley, Susie Ledge, Siskin, Somna, Mike Schmid, Activa, Susana, Fisherman, HALIENE, Mark Norman, Neil Wharram, Leon Bolier, Daniel Wanrooy, Solarstone, Monzilla, Davey Asprey, Daxson, Will Atkinson, Jimmy Chou, Violet Dolivo, Elle Vee, Eric Remy, Peter Santos, RAM, Claus Backslash, Dustin Husain, M.I.K.E. Push, Trinitro, Blashear, GXD
Keep It Trance, Vol. 06
Armaxione, CJ Alexis, Nicole, Chris Rain, David Deere, Milad E, Liquid Dream, Burnz B, Claus Backslash, Sunlight State, Hirneek, Sergiy Akinshin, Novel, Pavel Koreshkov, ThreeMinds, Pablo Artigas, h.x.e., Gayax, Lyd14, N-sKing, Gelvetta, Sendr, NOHC, Master Beat Projekt, Radion6, Hiromori Aso, Elgfrothi, Partygreser, Matthew Dreamer
Black Hole Trance Music 11-22
Somna, Sarah De Warren, Markus Schulz, HALIENE, KhoMha, Fisherman, John Askew, Shelby Merry, York, Iris, Dennis Sheperd, Ben Nicky, Emma Hewitt, Susana, RAM, Tales Of Life, Evgeny Lebedev, Alexandra Badoi, D72, Tastexperience, Sara Lones, Yang, Donna Tella, David Forbes, Susie Ledge, Richard Durand, Kiran M Sajeev, Simon Patterson, Ciaran McAuley, Audrey Gallagher, Greg Downey, Claus Backslash, Numa, Daxson, DJ T.H., Deirdre McLaughlin, Roxanne Emery, Luminn, Ray Reverse, Activa, Shelley Segal, Paul Denton
Black Hole Trance Music 10-22
JES, Dennis Sheperd, Scott Cameron, RELEJI, Julie Thompson, Somna, Andy Moor, Cosmic Gate, Alex Daf, DIM3NSION, Roger Shah, Adrina Thorpe, Solarstone, Stoneface & Terminal, Daxson, Nation Of One, Claus Backslash, Project 8, RAM, Darren Porter, Orjan Nilsen, Mark Sherry, Clare Stagg, Luminn, D72, Mark Bester, Sean Tyas, Bjorn Akesson, Ralphie B, Laura May, Norni, NOMADsignal, Nikol Apatini, Paipy, Sarah De Warren, GXD
Infrasonic Summer Selection 2022
Black Hole Trance Music 08-22
Cosmic Gate, Nathan Nicholson, BT, JES, Natalie Gioia, D72, Dennis Sheperd, Gid Sedgwick, MR. CLN, Alexandra Badoi, George Jema, AK, Alex Kunnari, Evan Henzi, Greg Downey, Bo Bruce, Shogun, Ciaran McAuley, Linney, Will Atkinson, Andain, Rinaly, Claus Backslash, Sean Tyas, Manuel Le Saux, Db Mokk, Roxanne Emery, Luminn, Mark Sherry, Leon Bolier, Daniel Wanrooy, Mark Alexander, Zondervan, Vintage & Morelli, Elypsis, Fisical Project, Rich Triphonic, DJ T.H., Kimberly Hale, A.R.D.I., Ben McConnell
Black Hole Trance Music 07-22
Ciaran McAuley, Clara Yates, Dennis Sheperd, Nic Toms, TyDi, NOMADsignal, Nikol Apatini, Claus Backslash, ReOrder, Melissa Loretta, Somna, Jordan Tobias, Crowd+Ctrl, Christian Burns, Maria Healy, Deirdre McLaughlin, James Christian, Scar, GXD, RAM, Silvela, Daxson, Alex Di Stefano, Orkidea, Danny Claire, Bogdan Vix, Claudiu Adam, ZOYA, Akkima, Eximinds, Paul Ryan, Eryon Stocker, Anske, Damian Wasse, V.E.L.E., UDM, Bryan Kearney, Sneijder, Sean Truby, Systembreaker, Midway, Airbase, Floria Ambra