For Blufeld electronic music is the pulse of life. Evocative of all genres, yet guided by a set of dynamics and instrumentation very much of its own unique identity, it breathes a type of emotion to a degree that can only be reached via the imaginative use of synthesizer and drum. Blufeld has been captivated and completely mesmerized into a 3 dimensional world of sound, and endeavors to maximize all levels of the sonic and emotional spectrum so as to reach and tug at the heartstrings of people, who love to listen to uniquely inspired music. He is a craftsman with a deep sense of care and love for the output and quality of his productions; a producer who works solo to use sound and imagination to output everything that was inside
Latest Releases
Addictive Sounds March 2024 Top 20
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Peaceful Morning 032
DJ Dest, N'ro, Marcin Przybylski, Blufeld, LuOrchestra, Bob Angetti, Logarythm, Mr. Chillout, Johny S, Oscar Corrigan, Luke Terry, Juan Sinmiedo, Prove Them Wrong, Vertigo (RO), Mandala, Castiel L., Kingpin, Darkside, Virtual Recess, Shawn Forrest, Frank Hurman, Tecca, Danny Darko, Julien Kelland, Artem Fillipov, Farhad Zohdabady, Moshtagh, Gabriel Slick, TrancEye, V.Ray, Elo Method, Subranger, Dee Flack, The Classical
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Sound of 2024 Mix 2: Santiago
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Mellow Grooves 032
DJ Dest, Our Mother's Children, Jayson House, Harmonic Rush, Blufeld, DJ Karas, Belter, Giuseppe Milazzo, Zpiral, Mark Gaetani, The Amateur, Vootech, Moe Turk, M23, Andile, China Charmeleon, Groove Butta, Melinda Smart, Logarythm, Chrome Unicorn, Continuum Mode, Tarmo Tammel, Carl Hanaghan, The Lovely Laura, Bob Foxx, Bullet Proof Faces, Animal Paradise, S.P.C., Mod Martin, Hugo Villanova
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Chilled Out Bliss 006
Box Beats, Mehran Abbasi, Aleks Svaensson, Extazzzers, Haxo, Lubim, Bedroom Eyes, John Lecter, Starlicks, A Plain White Wrapper, A. Baskakov, Linipon, Atenfia, Acid X Tadao, Beatsole, SoundLift, Blufeld, Binary Trip, Antranita, Project Soul, Orbion, Sanchev, Andreshamano, Vibrasphere, Engine of Sound, Dreaming Way
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Addictive Sounds Best of 2023, Pt. 2
Kojun, Fille V, Innessa Kuz, Tristan Dior, Arman Bas, E.F.G., Acidani, States Trigger, Harry Square, Ricardo Piedra, Gary Afterlife, Dark Meadow, Chris Hover, F4T4L3RR0R, Ari Grey, Carlos Adonis, Ren Faye, Pointless Animals, Alat, James De Torres, One Release, Dulcet, Apex Sound, Tomas Abester, Alexis Mixail, Lucas Perdomo, Aerofoil, Freak E Beatz, Nuestro, Dennis Engelhardt, AOA, ROYALÈ (US), Milad Ash, Solewaas, Isaac Blum, BRYCH (BR), Anton Trian, Levitone, Tom Sommerson, Databass [DE]
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Addictive Sounds July 2023 Top 20
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Progressive Moments
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Peaceful Morning 023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
200: Anniversary Selection
STE-O, Manu Be, Idos, Kanas, Seething Flow, Zebulon, POSYDON, Amarone, Hernan Serrao, Nick Mason, Moiety, Max Metrix, Joe di Bianco, Mechanism, A X L, EZEK, Kylian Lake, Scian, PARTEK, Vincent De La Tore, Alfonso Ares, Stephan Seddel, Acidbro, Sasha 4Time, Acid & Time, ANASTASiiA, nineteen79, Rodyy, Fazlen, Michael Kortenhaus, Gians, Smart Wave, Blufeld, Ezara, Zaria, Pandorum, Home Shell, Olven, Joseph DL, Atamu, Black Paradise, Ruben Zurita, Flashingroof, Pedro Andrade G, A · Tonic, K Logan, Chär Spinelli, Gabriel Spinelli, Franco Romano, Steel Tone, James Halon, MAC:ANNÂ, Escape Room, Slive
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Keep It Progressive, Vol. 10
Menkee, Fe Bardi, Ben McConnell, Dub-Ro, Alex Lo Faro, Joman, Yoshiko, Soire, G Spice, Mikhaylov, Haendel, Caq-Tus, Paul Deighton, Aka Gabby, JUNIOR (SL), Roberto Ceccato, rober bareiro, Nasser Tawfik, Sione (SP), John Wolf, Edvard Hunger, Paolo Solo, Mike Bentley, Liberty Leo, Carlixe, Module2, Dr.Gri, Oli Hodges
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Addictive Sounds March 2023 Top 20
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Addictive Sounds February 2023 Top 20
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Sound of 2023 Mix 2: Seoul
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
2022 In The Mix
Levitone, JAPANESE STREETWEAR, Social Mistake, Third Project, H3, ANMA, ZenLily, F4T4L3RR0R, Axel Zambrano, Mario Leone, Danilo Ercole, Mac & Monday, Xiasou, Contribute Translation, Hernán Torres, EMEDI, Claire Willis, Golden Sky, Alex Delta, SERGO BORDO, Skyda, Vladislav Maximov, AG10, Christopher Maison, Luke Seta, RY4N W1LSON, Ancient Umbra, Diana Melnik, Anton Trian, Christian Monique, Rudy Crystal, Speedy VA, Joe Napoli, Vasily Goodkov, Blufeld, Gabriel Carminatti, ES:C, Ben McConnell, MIJkE, Dulcet, Gary Afterlife, Dark Meadow, Martiln, Lem, Alrev, Harry Square, Tomas Abester, Sander Ferrar, Djiva, Fireblast, AOA, Carlos Adonis, Levitate
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Addictive Sounds November 2022 Top 20
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
150: Anniversary Selection
STE-O, Manu Be, Idos, Seething Flow, Kanas, POSYDON, Zebulon, Amarone, Moiety, Max Metrix, Nick Mason, Joe di Bianco, Mechanism, EZEK, PARTEK, Vincent De La Tore, Alfonso Ares, Stephan Seddel, A X L, Acidbro, Sasha 4Time, Acid & Time, ANASTASiiA, Fazlen, Michael Kortenhaus, Blufeld, Ezara, Zaria, Hernan Serrao, Rodyy, Black Paradise, Smart Wave, Ruben Zurita, Flashingroof, Pedro Andrade G, A · Tonic, Joseph DL, Atamu, Steel Tone, Gians, Slive, Glenn Molloy, Messier, Kade B, Whoriskey, Franco Romano, Max ID, Geoffroy Laventure, James Halon, Escape Room, Rockka, Nabil Chami, Nick Behrmann
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Addictive Sounds October 2022 Top 20
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
10
Add to Queue
Add to playlist