DJ, Radio Host, Producer, and Trance music enthusiast alike, Andrew Manning was born in Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK however now resides in Vancouver, BC, Canada. It all started back in the UK in 1989 when Andrew entered the rave scene as a young lad. This led on to him becoming a nightclub lighting technician and then a professional DJ in 1996. Playing in multiple countries alongside some of the greatest artists still around today he still has not lost that drive and passion for the music. TranceLife Radio is his show played weekly exclusively on Trance Energy Radio. In the past year the show has grown beyond his expectation. With music owing in from over 100 great labels Andrew, never falls short of compiling the perfect set.
Latest Releases
Mid-town Trance Vol 4
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
GUTO PUTTI - CHAPTER I - DISCOGRAPHY
Legacy One, Aevus, Sincere, Karl Schaap, Empiric, Amazon, Guto Putti, Ace Da Brain, Mario Piu, Charls Mind, T2M, Andrea Ribeca, Fher Vizzuett, Sylvia Hanami, Lokka Vox, The Omim, FabRick, Phab, Skoopman, The Red Ronin, Nic Vegter, Starfights, Allegro, Les Hemstock, Andrew Manning, Ciro Visone, Alex Sebastiani
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Azura Trance Selections Vol.02
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Mid-town Trance Vol 2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
We Are Trance Selection Vol. 2/2021
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Tranceology 2019: An Anthology of Recoverworld Classics
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
We Are Trance Selection Vol. 2/2020
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Redux Frankfurt Selection 2020: Mixed by Terra V
Terra V, Toregualto, Glassman, Ryota Arai, Mark L2K, Eaglewing, Fischer, Miethig, Gabriele De Santis, One Pale Ghost, Dory Badawi, Ashoka, Skynet, Fekky, Mark van Gear, Distant Identity, Elenski, Paul Boyle, Andrew Manning, Nexara, Victor Special, Air Project, A.L.Y.S., Cedric Lass, Amir Reza, Miroslav Vrlik, Airdream, KBK, W!SS, Smallow, Gayax, Various Artists
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
We Are Trance Selection Vol. 1/2020
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Redux Miami Selection: Mixed by Suzy Solar
Thomas Coastline, ProggyBoy, Kenny Life, Amy Kirkpatrick, M Pravda, Muhamed Sherief, Dory Badawi, A.S., Jam Da Bass, Corrie Theron, Nicola Maddaloni, Emoiryah, Sygma, Sole Infinito, Paipy, Katharsis ( rs ), DJ Dani, LOKIMusic, Ahmed Elsheref, Main Engine, Macid, Dalmoori, Terra V, Andrew Manning, Mercurial Virus, Dreamy, Maratone, Emma Chatt, Adwell, Norex, JJ.se, Christopher Corrigan, The Enlightment, Distant Identity, Mindsoundscapes, Derek Ryan, Various Artists
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Sublime Trance, Vol. 08
Sonic Element, Dreamy, Emanuele Congeddu, Anhydrite, Dmpv, Corrie Theron, Essiuah, Polarstate, CJ Seven, Jorge Caceres Munoz, High 5, Zara Taylor, Ruesche, Glanzlichter, Bigtopo, Kido Dee, Eaglewing, Henrik Nilsson, Gayax, Paul Denton, Paul Miller, Andy Cley, Arman Bas, DJ Nell, DJ Beda, Anthya, Dalphon, Andrew Manning, Marian Closca, Cybernetic Core, Ara Light, Terry Sartor, MAESTRO DABICI
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Nothing But... Trance Masters, Vol. 04
Max Ryan, Precious Affliction, Kev Wild, TGN, Starmos, Wormaz, Dominic Manns, AxelPolo, Oleg Farrier, Gonzalo Bam, Milen Ivanov, Nitrous Oxide, Paul Miller, SHAX, Andrew Manning, Terra V, Introtrance, Isoprospect, Ilya ViG, Diago, Nicola Maddaloni, Emoiryah, R-TEC, Paaro, Ruslan Borisov, Pavel Tkachev, Max Bolotov, Muhamed Sherief, Sunlight Project
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Redux Presents: The Finest Selection 2019 Mixed by Paddy Kelly
Miroslav Vrlik, X2Sound, Angel Falls, Christopher Corrigan, S.H.O.K.K., Bodo Kaiser, Jennie Osborn, A.S., Jam Da Bass, Cosmic Heaven, Quantor, Fischer, Miethig, Corrie Theron, Andrew Manning, Khairy Ahmed, Hypersia, Mark L, Brady D, Synastry, Antone, Cold Stone, Inci3ion, Lucien, Drival, Airdream, Calvin O'Commor, Ben Nilsson, Nico Cranxx, Skynet, Fekky, TrancEye, Saman Mehmani, Last Soldier, Mariano Ballejos, Sven E, A-Tronix, Darling Sabrina, Awii, CassieD, Essiuah, MakeFlame, Adam Francis, Dalmoori, Shedona, Mercurial Virus, Paipy, Terra V, Brent Rix, Binary Ensemble, Gary Leroy, Alex Van Gray, Jon The Dentist, Rezwan Khan, Northern Trace, FAWZY, Hays, Craig Johnston, Shaun Greggan, Adam Morris, LightControl, Nicola Maddaloni, Pato Burzaco, String Theory, Gayax, Second Reason, Paul Courbet, Michel Westerhoff, Robin Vane, DAvIDI, Dan Schneider, RAMIN ARAB, Kiyoi & Eky, Tecnosine, Jack Vath, 3lanko, Nick V, Marcell Stone, DJ Dani, Airborne Angel, Vika, Elated, Stereopeppers, Bryan Summerville, David Elder, Numedian & Nygma, Granz Enemy, Andres Cuartas, James Kitcher, Adam Taylor, Corydalics, Anhydrite, Adam Reece, David Hattingh, Steve Levi, Alien Invaders, STEEM SL, Mindsoundscapes, ATK, Katharsis ( rs ), Belokrinitsky, Christian Stalker, Kamil Brandt, Vanish, Various Artists
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Nothing But... Trance Masters, Vol. 03
Alessandra Roncone, Metta & Glyde, DJ maxSIZE, Hakimi Aziz, Essiuah, Audrey Gallagher, Paul Denton, 40THAVHA, Arggic, Kash Mihra, Henrik Nilsson, Pato Burzaco, Oleg Farrier, Egor Shlegel, Andrew Manning, Chris Oblivion, Stephane Badey, Freegat, Broning, J Rogers, ReMech, David Forbes, DJ Goman, Tuncay Turan, Marco V, Neptune Project
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Nothing But... Total Trance Selections, Vol. 14
Lucas Deyong, Nicola Maddaloni, Andrew Manning, Ahmed Helmy, Civilization, Neptune Project, Katrin's World, Bloodfury, The Thrillseekers, Stine Grove, Darren O'Brien, DJ Richard Noise, Clay C, Ryan K, DJ Indian, AxelPolo, Hydro Poison, Gayax, CJ Arthur, Alessandra Roncone, Euphoric Heart, Allbitrik, Aeron Komila, Quincy Weigert, Dj-Improvisator, D.V., Baco CH
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Massive Drive Collection, Vol. 2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Nothing But... The Future of Trance, Vol. 15
Kiyoi & Eky, Khairy Ahmed, Paul Echo, DJ Panda, AxelPolo, Simonini, Christian C, Ibzan, Eladi Batriani, Tecnosine, Andrew Manning, Emerge, High Frequencies, Ander One, DalNulla, Unlivian, Cohesive, Frango, Ayda, Rysto, FAWZY, Elliot Kempaggio, MAESTRO DABICI, Phantom, FLRK!, K&F, Andrey Riddle, Thanac, Dave Spinout, TrickyDJ
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Uplifting Trance Sessions, Vol. 15
Flatlex, Nico Cranxx, Aleksey Gunichev, DreamLife, Henry Moe, Mike Phoebus, Amidst, Aspiration, Yuri Yavorovskiy, Trance Ferhat, Synthetic Fantasy, Papulin, Forza:Duo, Nord Horizon, Independent Art, Elude, Andrew Manning, Christopher Corrigan, Sunday 9pm, Kris Samsel, JfAlexsander, Rory Johnston, J Rogers, Victor Special, Calvin O'Commor, Madwave, Denis Shapkin, Lera K, Milad Ash, Gayax
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Uplifting Only Episode 329
Ori Uplift Radio, Ahmed Romel, Akku, ArDao, Ariette Florence, Syntouch, Illitheas, Jeitam Osheen, Rolfiek, The Forgotten, Alessandra Roncone, Aly & Fila, Emma Hewitt, Nico Cranxx, Andrew Manning, Martin Libsen, XiJaro & Pitch, Maratone, Aylin, Tiff Lacey, Key Lean, Hoyaa, ENY, Eminor9, Night Sky, Dustin Husain, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, Kiyoi & Eky, Alaera, InnerSync, Sou Kanai, Ben Ashley, Natalie Dime, Sandro Mireno, Sonny Stollenmaier
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Dark Sessions 052 (Mixed By James Black Presents)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
1
Add to Queue
Add to playlist