Papa Miami 2019
Release Date
2019-03-15Label
Papa Records
Catalog
PAPADC045PAPA RECORDS are excited to present the essential WMC collection, PAPA MIAMI 2019. PAPA MIAMI 2019 delivers the perfect playlist to one of the most historic events in the House music calendar. PAPA MIAMI 2019 dedicates itself to championing the best in undergrou...
People Also Bought
House Nation Ibiza 2020
Chasing Kurt, Ben Delay, Milk & Sugar, Kataa, GW Harrison, Hatiras, Sebb Junior, The Space Knights, Lee Wilson, Angelo Ferreri, Alaia & Gallo, Blue Boy, Makree, Roog, Alain Clark, Marvin Aloys, Richard Earnshaw, Inaya Day, Ridney, Yvvan Back, Michael Gray, Nebu Mitte, Cubicolor, Andhim, Manuel Moreno, Eli & Fur, Oliver Schories, El, Bowsie, David Penn, Keyano, Mika Olson, Piemont, Mollono.Bass, Jorg Schwenzer, Arco, Kolsch, Beacon, Various Artists
Miami Sessions 2020
Eddie Amador, Milk & Sugar, Angelo Ferreri, Rogerseventytwo, Peter Brown, Sebb Junior, David Penn, Jabato, Pato's Groove, Lissat, Earth n Days, Funkatomic, 84Bit, Block & Crown, JazzyFunk, Carol Jiani, Rosario Galati, Andhim, Högni, Birds of Mind, Zemira Israel, Scibi, Meines, Valentina Franco, JPatterson, Dole & Kom, Claptone, Nathan Nicholson, Dario D'Attis, Khan, Pacifica, Discuji, Andi Hanako, Oliver Schories, Henrik Schwarz, Emmanuel Jal, Casanovy, Ucha
Papa Miami 2020
Aki Bergen, Carmen Sherry, Peter Brown, Sunlightsquare, Adina Howard, Sebb Junior, Moon Rocket, Mark Farina, Homero Espinosa, Monkey Brothers, Shaun Escoffery, Villes Wax, Vanco, Mavhungu, TSOS, Terri Walker, Joe Buhdha, Jude Brown, Daz-I-Kue, Hadiya George, Saison, Oreja, Taola, Simon Grey, Nathan Haines, Verna Francis, Omar, SanXero, Halo, Maiya, Aphrodisiax, Sabrina Chyld, DJ Le Roi, Kyodai, Gabriela Smith, Dionne Mitchell, Zakchac, Eli Escobar
Glitterbox - Hotter Than Fire
Melvo Baptiste, The Shapeshifters, Kimberly Davis, The Vision, Andreya Triana, Pete Heller's Big Love, Baxter, Purple Disco Machine, Sharon Pass, Steve Silk Hurley, Horse Meat Disco, Kathy Sledge, The Face, Adam Shaw, Mark Brown, Joey Negro, The Reese Project, Hardsoul, Ron Carroll, Soulsearcher, Sybil, The Klub Family, ATFC, Alan Dixon, Lemelle, Hot Streak, JKriv, Adeline (US), Reel People, Angela Johnson, Lisa Shaw, Lovebirds, Debbie Jacobs, Loods, Low Steppa, Melba Moore, The Muthafunkaz, Marc Evans, Oliver Dollar, Nils Ohrmann, DJ John 'Julius' Knight, Eli Escobar, Nomi Ruiz, Detroit's Filthiest, Amina Ya Heard, Paris Grey, HiFi Sean, Yuksek, Reset Preset, Gershon Jackson, MD X-Spress, Maydie Myles, Donnell Rush, Soul Reductions, VILLA, Liv East, Sticks & Stonez, Mighty Mouse, Shay Jones, Chromeo, AL-P, Slam Dunk'd, Luke Solomon, Amy Douglas, Queen Rose, Lisa Millett, The Experiment, The Lab Rats, Copyright, One Track Minds, Angie Brown
Toolroom Ibiza 2019, Vol. 2
Weiss (UK), KC Lights, Leftwing : Kody, Dakar, Will Clarke, Apexape, Quivver, Cristoph, Eli Brown, DJ Lora, Fabio Neural, DJ Fronter, Sean Finn, DJ PP, Tim Baresko, Hannah Wants, Lex & Wood, PAX, Alex Kenji, Vic Yamamoto, Mason Maynard, Husko, Friend Within, Nihil Young, Less Hate, Ben Remember, Redux Saints, Mr. Oz, Funkerman, Alex Kennon, Kyle Watson, Kylah Jasmine, Marc Ross, DJ Sneak, Demuir, Groovebox, Francesco Romano, Dosem, Tube & Berger, LEFTI, Chris Hartwig, Angel Heredia, Diego Lima, Mason, Jem Cooke, Mat.Joe, Mindek, Martin Ikin, Hayley May, Danny Serrano, DJ Gomi, Mike Ivy, Frank Sonic, Soul Divide, Mendo, Tuff London, Paul Darey, Joe Red, Siege, De La Swing, Mike McFly, Cinthie, JJ Mullor, Reedjekt, Hector Couto, DJ Wady, Rio Dela Duna, Tibasko, Simon Kidzoo, Elliot Fitch, Andretta, Oliver Schories, Lutzenhouse, Ferdinand Weber, Christian Cambas, Kisch, N-You-Up, Ramon Tapia, Enamour, Finn, Piemont, Definition, Filix, Allen(IT), Daniel Levak, Monika Kruse, Timmo, Various Artists
Defected Ibiza 2019
Simon Dunmore, Sam Divine, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, Nikki Ambers, Oliver Dollar, Soul Reductions, Kid Enigma, Mat.Joe, Kormak, Qubiko, OFFAIAH, Cat Connors, Julien Jabre, Shawn Christopher, Saison, Leon Lincoln, Josh Butler, Hanlei, Mattei & Omich, Keyo, JT Donaldson, Liv.e, Simbad, Emilie Nana, Yuksek, Mike Dunn, Kenny Hawkes, Louise Carver, Ejeca, Nils Ohrmann, Mark Broom, Marie Davidson, Jansons, Dope Earth Alien, Koffee, AmFlow, CPEN, Bluey Robinson, MD X-Spress, Maydie Myles, Jade Cox, DJ Dove, DJ Queen B, Nautica (UK), Alex Bohemien, Raf Parola, Roland Clark, John 'Julius' Knight, Malandra Jr., Ferrer & Karizma Ltd, Vikter Duplaix, Cuebur, Terrence Parker, Merachka, Son Of Raw, Kelly G., Folamour, Miles Bonny, Chrissy, Liv East, Sticks & Stonez, Delivio Reavon, YAX.X, Spencer K, Matt Sassari, Lesny Deep, Dario D'Attis, Jinadu, Daniel Steinberg, Leon (Italy), Dennis Cruz, Alex Preston, Michelle Weeks, Bobby D'Ambrosio, Mhod, Mr. V, Sandy Rivera, LT Brown, Aurei, FCL
Funk Ensemble, Vol. 2
Nicola Nisi, Miguel Pose, Cesar Del Val, DJ Romain, Angelo Ferreri, Sisto, Jack District, Alessio Cala', Funk Mediterraneo, Roberto Parisi, Squirt D, Topa, Nick Nice, Daniele Mistretta, Sean Biddle, Ruben Naess, Ed The Spread, Doc Link, JoBu, Dave M.Sanchez, Mario Djust, Joris Dee, Freaky Behaviour, CEV's, Scott Ducey, DJ Tripswitch, Yakka, Hiva, Esteban de Urbina, MVZZIK, Pinto (NYC), Hurlee, Angelo Scalici, Harvaro, Jorge B, Disco Ball'z, El Funkador, Carlostella, Luca Sgarro, Makson (PL), Narda, 4Tek, Pit Ahmeti
Toolroom Ibiza 2019
Leftwing : Kody, Illyus & Barrientos, Friend Within, Cevin Fisher, Jack Back, DJ S.K.T, Carl Cox, Eats Everything, Brown Sneakers, PEZNT, Hannah Wants, Pete Tong, Emanuel Satie, Booka Shade, Alan Fitzpatrick, Wheats, Danny Howard, Niki Darling, Maxinne, The Golden Boy, Will Saul, Carlo Lio, David Keno, GAWP, LUCATI, Golf Clap, Dillon Nathaniel, Secondcity, Zoe Kypri, Bajau, Eli Brown, Iglesias, ALISHA, Pirate Copy, Kevin Knapp, Denney, Yotto, Mambo Brothers, Simon Kidzoo, Elliot Fitch, Dombresky, MANT, Biscits, Richy Ahmed, Sidney Charles, Reset Robot, Groovebox, Nader Razdar, Max Chapman, Wally Lopez, Level Groove, Danny Rhys, Movement Machina, DEL-30, Todd Terry, Tuff London, Jasmien Nanhekhan, Wise D & Kobe, Joe Mesmar, Ben A, Apres, Ben Remember, Redux Saints, Mr. Oz, Sllash & Doppe, Angelos, Davina Moss, Issa Elle, Frederick & Kusse, King & Early, Kisch, Lux Groove, CJ Bolland, Tom Wax, Eskuche, GW Harrison, Anden, Mendo, Fancy Inc, Nick Curly, Santos, DJ PP, Jansons, Dope Earth Alien, Smok, Domenic D'Agnelli, Chris Di Perri, SOAME, Animor, Swaytone, Paul Ritch, Mark Knight
Miami 2019 - PornoStar Sessions
Block & Crown, Bernardo Lopez, Dario Nunez, Crazibiza, Lauer & Canard, Max Williams, 2Lovers, Steven Caretti, Wasabi, Terry Lex, Samuele Sartini, Agua sin gas by Antoine Clamaran, Macs Cortella, JazzyFunk, Johnny Yip, Luca Debonaire, Nique, Zenbi, Etienne Ozborne, DFMC, Abel Ramos, Ivan Salvador, Type3, Robert Feelgood
Spacedisco Miami 19
Defected Miami 2019
Various Artists, Jack Back, Sophie Lloyd, Dames Brown, Todd Edwards, Peggy Gou, DJ Sneak, Jesse Perez, KE, Biscits, Austin Ato, Brushy One String, Emmanuel Jal, Elias Kazais, Maria Zigomani, Paris Grey, HiFi Sean, Mighty Mouse, Catz 'n Dogz, Sven Tasnadi, Rebuke, Paces, Emmalyn, Jeida Woods, Kormak, PEZNT, Shawn Christopher, Dario D'Attis, Jinadu, Bawrut, Snips, Amy Douglas, Horse Meat Disco, Phenomenal Handclap Band, Folamour, Saison, Javonntte
Toolroom Miami 2019
Illyus & Barrientos, Weiss (UK), Eli Brown, Wheats, Mark Knight, Danny Howard, Kideko, Gene Farris, Sonny Fodera, Franky Rizardo, Shiba San, Ben Remember, Max Chapman, Pirate Copy, MDE, Mousse T., Cleah, Thomaz Krauze, Mat.Joe, Denney, Siwell, Lucky Vegas, Dale Howard, David Tort, Frederick & Kusse, Ali Wilson, Matt Smallwood, Tristan Ingram, Jack Back, Dosem, THEMBA (SA), Gorge, Dateless, DEL-30, Huxley, Chus & Ceballos, Fabio Neural, Mike Newman, Eelke Kleijn, Ost, Groovebox, Paralyze Idea, Siege, UMEK, Matt Sassari, ATFC, Martin Ikin, Hayley May, Jay de Lys, Sllash & Doppe, Angelo Ferreri, Anderblast, Mr. Kavalicious, Nhan Solo, Saison, Roger That (UK), Allen(IT), RUZE, Markem, Mihalis Safras, MANT, Another Ambition, Marsh, Khen, Nihil Young, Wlady, Omar Labastida, Last Vision, Linier, Space Food, Lexer, Metodi Hristov, Popof, Manuel De La Mare, Mihai Popoviciu, Sloud, Transcode, Various Artists
Soulful Deep & Dope 2019
Reel People, Angie Stone, Average White Band, Scott Diaz, Sharon Phillips, Mousse T., Tony Momrelle, Yogi, Mo'Funk, Karl Sierra, Nathan Haines, Zo!, Dornik, Taola, Navasha Daya, Sebb Junior, Monique Bingham, Ralf Gum, Mazai, Omar, Dilouya, Babyfunk, Halo, Maiya, Phil Asher, SanXero, Katarina G, Saison, Da Brownie, Portia Monique, Jean Baylor, Brandon Williams, Shelley Nelson, Incognito, Nicole Henry, D'Moov, Robert Owens, Ron Trent, Simon Grey, JL, BTSC, Imaani, Mdcl, Ovasoul7, Matthew Bandy, Josh Milan, Soul Inscribed, L. Young, David Federmann, Maeva, Verna Francis, Paul Rudder
FUNKY BRO Compilation
Angelo Ferreri, Peter Brown, Art Of Tones, Rubb Sound System, Peter Hellis, J Paul Getto, Duty Sound, SpeekAir, Matthew Lewis Jr., Cassara, Karmina Dai, Anfunk, Alan Schiavone, Alessio Cala', Jonk & Spook, Foo Funkers, FDF (Italy), Jarred Gallo, Mirko & Meex, Bonetti, Alek Soltirov, Klash Rivera, Hatiras, El Funkador, MVZZIK, Andrea Monta, Karl8, Sebb Junior, Sammy Deuce, Tommy Heron, ColorJaxx, Johnick, Deeplomatik, DJ PP, Thousand Nights, Criss Korey, DJ Fopp, Daniele Danieli, Under Kind, Deftone, Husky, DJ James Ingram, Luis Ormeño, FEX (IT), Christian Vila, Jackie, HouseKeepKing, Someone, Seph Martin, JedX, Ron Jameson, Kevin McKay, Lebedev (RU), AVA (It), Zove, Cøhen, 4Peace, Music P, Marque Aurel, Robbie Rivera, The Big Bird Cage, Dirty Disco Stars, Adam Nova, Dirtydisco, Ant LaRock, Funk Mediterraneo, Mr Jacks
PornoStar Records Annual 2019
VASSA, Block & Crown, Kiki Doll, Crazibiza, Black Blood, Danny Wild, Nataly K, Julian The Angel, Dragonfly (US), DCP, Fellous, Luca Debonaire, Mike Newman, Souvernance, House of Prayers, Charles J, Chris Marina, Sharapov, Mazai, Miquel Picasso, Nicola Fasano, Kate Wild, Realcyclers, F.Physical, Denise Rochelle, Antoine Clamaran, Agua Sin Gas, Tommyboy, Zsak, Macs Cortella, JazzyFunk, Jose, Pete Rose, Garret & Ojelay, Hardcopy, Johnny Yip, Adri Block
Finest NY House 2018
Blaze, Barbara Tucker, UDAUFL, Fish Go Deep, Angelo Ferreri, Kiko Navarro, Tuccillo, Amor, Kerri Chandler, Stan Zeff, Cristian Vinci, Da Mike, Angelos, Palamino, Tiger Stripes, Lisa Shaw, From P60, James Curd, Pezzner, DJ Aakmael, Alex Ranerro, Coeus, Wolf Story, Dirty Secretz, James Benedict, Stefan Braatz, Magdalena, Sue Avenue, Lee Clarke, Marst, Natural Angle, Aninha, Fabo, MAR-K, ONE + 1, Camilo Gil, Hideto Omura, Dubman F., Marck Jamz, Rich Pinder, Vlada Asanin, Joe Red, Salva Oliver, Sugar Hill, M0B, Knober, Sylter, Raw Underground, Tyng, KMRN, B-Liv, Tom Conrad, Dom Tufaro, Danilo De Santo, Dario Mad, Leonn, Ayce The Beat Junkie, Souxsoul, Aston Martinez, D'argento, Freight Train, WillowMan, Animist, Federico d'Alessio, Giulio Bonaccio, Aaron K Gray, Deep Grounder, Virag, Alex Ander, Inaya Day, YASS, Mind Street, Mara J Boston, The Scientists Of Sound, Sheree Hicks, Kyle Kim, Sea 'N' Soul, NoonStar
House Nation Ibiza 2018
Roland Clark, Milk & Sugar, Julie McKnight, Rogerio Lopez, Tim Porta, Lissat & Voltaxx, Marc Fisher, Angelo Ferreri, Moon Rocket, David Penn, Distant People, Hannah K., Alaia & Gallo, Claptone, Todd Terry, Gypsymen, Rockers Revenge, Ben Delay, Juloboy, Junior Jack, Tube & Berger, Terri B!, Andrey Exx, Divided Souls, Samuri, Sio Blackwidow, Angi, Meines, Bona Fide, Tinush, Lexer, Marcus Worgull, Ucha, Zombies In Miami, Sabb, Oscar P, FNX OMAR, Andhim, Looney Roots, Nolan, Jinadu, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, Nick Curly
Papa Ibiza 2018
Various Artists, Massimo Lippoli, Oreja, Angelo Ferreri, Mark Funk, Danny Cruz, Gianni Bini, Nathan Haines, Shelley Nelson, Sebb Junior, Taola, Mazai, Simon Grey, DJ Maxim, Suellen Sodre, Zaki, Joseph Chisanga, DJ Spinna, Phonte, Silvano Del Gado, Verna Francis, Halo, Maiya, David Federmann, Awa Sy, Red Cloud, Taliwa, JL, BSTC, Dennis Ferrer, Marlon D, Tony Momrelle, Marcel, Rocco, DJ Le Roi, Ladybird, Saison, Saliva Commandos, SanXero, Katarina G
Defected Ibiza 2018
Sam Divine, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, Peggy Gou, Tiefschwarz, MAMA, Kerri Chandler, Jerome Sydenham, Dario D'Attis, Jinadu, Definition, Soul Clap, Nona Hendryx, Franky Rizardo, Jesse Perez, DJ Mind-X, Qubiko, Noelle, Kenny Hawkes, Louise Carver, Sio, AbysSoul, Dennis Ferrer, Tyrone Ellis, K-909, Chez Moon, Fred Everything, Martin Badder, Sabb, Human Movement, Eliot Porter, Robert Owens, Daniel Leseman, DJ John 'Julius' Knight, Luke Solomon, Amy Douglas, Queen Rose, Vjuan Allure, Lizwi, DeMajor, Ekambi Brillant, Stefano Ritteri, Eli Escobar, Fish Go Deep, Do Moon, Klow Dy, Sísý Ey, Una, Folamour, Full Intention, Jamie 3:26, Masalo, Roland Clark, John 'Julius' Knight, Joss Moog, Miles Bonny, Chrissy, Lorenz Rhode, Massimo Lippoli, Ella, Mattei & Omich, Mulya, Nathan Haines, Verna Francis, Peppe Citarella, Cristians Afrotronic, Pyrocight
Dr Packer's Different Strokes
Dr Packer, Soulsearcher, Pete Heller's Big Love, The Shapeshifters, Candi Staton, Ron Hall, The Muthafunkaz, Marc Evans, Johnny Corporate, ATFC, Lisa Millett, Cleptomaniacs, Bryan Chambers, Shuya Okino, Navasha Daya, LaTrece, Teni Tinks, Ralphi Rosario, Linda Clifford, Boris Dlugosch, Purple Disco Machine, Soul Rebels, DJ John 'Julius' Knight, King Unique, Kathy Brown, Sure Thing
JACKIN HOUSE Collection
Toolroom Miami 2018
Patrick Topping, KDA, Eyes Everywhere, The 2 Bears, Bicep, PBR Streetgang, George Privatti, Mambo Brothers, Dateless, Danny Howard, Eli & Fur, Franky Rizardo, DEL-30, Kry Wolf, Max Chapman, Mason, Baxter, dubspeeka, Michelle Weeks, Jason Chance, Alex Kenji, Huxley, No Requests, Skream, Billy Turner, Space Jump Salute, The Golden Boy, Carlo Lio, Joe Mesmar, Vlada Asanin, Joe Red, Flytrap, Ellen Allien, Tim Engelhardt, Jeremy Olander, L. Doblado, Mita Mita, Dayne S, The Tribe Of Good, Volkoder, Wheats, Todd Terry, CLS, Montel, Mr. Kavalicious, Bodhi, Solarc, Fairchild, Clara Sofie, Capa (Official), Sergio Fernandez, Javi Colina, Quoxx, Who Else, Anhauser, ThatMan, Ralph Lawson, Rui-Z, Piero Pirupa, DAVI, Definition, Andre Sobota, Hatiras, Worthy, option4, Leela D, Simun, GUZ (NL), Bruno Furlan, Ciszak, Prok & Fitch, RUZE, Raumakustik, Wade, C.O.Z, Will Clarke, Pirate Copy, Christian Nielsen, Dario D'Attis, Matteo Rosolare, Metodi Hristov, Christian Hornbostel, Spektre, Various Artists
Best Of 2017
Peter Brown, Rubb Sound System, Hazzaro, Risk Assessment, Bad Boy Bill, Gettoblaster, Alaia & Gallo, Ricardo Volilobe, DJ Mes, Rescue, Cutting Shapes, Crispin J Glover, Illyus & Barrientos, Mr Night, Rout Funk, Mark Funk, Danny Cruz, KE, Chocolate Dice, Tiptoes, Kevin McKay, Local Options, Johnny Fiiasco