Miami Weapons EP
Release Date
2015-03-09Label
Toolroom Trax
Catalog
TRX01701ZToolroom's core roster join forces on this EP to deliver a blistering tech house and techno selection. The Miami Weapons EP kicks off with label boss Mark Knight, who brings yet another impeccably produced peak time cut; while his new protégé Adrian Hour offers ye...
People Also Bought
Kitties Wanna Dance 6
Prok & Fitch, Oscar L, Volkoder, Miguel Bastida, Illyus & Barrientos, Wade, Paul C, Paolo Martini, Shiba San, Juliet Sikora, King Brain, Qubiko, Picca & Mars, Tapesh, Chemical Surf, CamelPhat, The Alexsander, Juliet Fox, Martin Eyerer, Joeski, Raumakustik, Ron Costa, Groovebox, Edwar Vegas, Jose De Divina, Tania Vulcano, AudioHell, Oliver Nickels
T1
Ibiza Underground 2015
Adam Beyer, KiNK, Kolsch, Jaceo, Coyu, Daniel Wilde, Basic Pain Procedure, Erik Hagleton, Dee Montero, Ben Remember, Christian Smith, Wehbba, Claude VonStroke, Jesse Rose, Groovebox, Jewel Kid, Howling, DJ Tonio, D-Formation, Solarc, Popof, Arno Joey, DJ E-Clyps, Floorplan, Bontan, Irregular Synth, Ruede Hagelstein, 123XYZ, Kiko, GotSome, DJ Fronter, Ten Story, Edu Imbernon, Los Suruba, Riton, Jagga, Kydus, Mike Ivy, Nimo Iero, Burnski, Beckford, MR H's, George Privatti, CamelPhat, Daniel Trim, Do Santos, Who Else, Hallo Halo, Mat.Joe, Loco & Jam, Sideways, Eelke Kleijn, Egoism, Optimuss, Adrian Hour, Local Options, Vidaloca & Piem, Oscar L, Joe Blake, PAX, Various Artists
The Machines
Kitties Wanna Dance 5
Wade, Volkoder, Boy Next Door, Teenage Mutants, Stereo Express, Oscar L, Fat Sushi, Groovebox, Audio Junkies, Haptic, Qubiko, Tapesh, Chemical Surf, David Keno, Mat.Joe, Virginia Slimm, Leftwing : Kody, Caal, Baum, Unorthodox, Vangelis Kostoxenakis, Oliver Schories, Rafa Barrios, Waifs & Strays, Mark Jenkyns, Danny Serrano, Forrest, Jose De Divina, Tania Vulcano, AudioHell
Toolroom Ibiza 2015
Sam Smith, Jon Hopkins, Booka Shade, Karin Park, Claptone, Doorly, dAVOS, Total Science, S.P.Y, Sidney Charles, Jaymo & Andy George, Mark Knight, Argy, MAMA, Argy & Mama, Rene Amesz, Camilo Franco, Prok & Fitch, Royksopp, Jay Lumen, Weiss, Drew X Hill, S-Man, Nastaly, Tough Love, Simion, Shy Girls, ODESZA, My Digital Enemy, Lizzie Massey, Mike Mago, Alcatraz, Dale Howard, Sonny Fodera, Bontan, Eddie Amador, Die, Interface, William Cartwright, Matador, Cuartero, wAFF, Harvey McKay, DJ PP, Jack Mood, Chus & Ceballos, Adrian Hour, The Golden Boy, Illyus & Barrientos, SHELLS, The Dealer, TCTS, Leo Kalyan, Jade Blue, Shane Blackshaw, Kruse & Nuernberg, Brolin, Da Fresh, Dam Swindle, Volkoder, DJ Misjah, DJ Tim, Dosem, Ten Story, Stephan Hinz, Philipp Ruhmhardt, Filterheadz, Olivier Giacomotto, Los Paranos, Ruben Mandolini, Pentatones, Erik Hagleton, Trent Cantrelle, Jaceo, Karma Kid, Mike Vale, Jason Burns, Sarah Winters, Brett Gould, Mike Newman, Adam Reeves, Mediate, Michael Mandal, Christian Piers, Loco, Jam, Thee Cool Cats, D-Unity, DJ Boris, Miguel Bastida, Various Artists
Toolroom Live 02
Eelke Kleijn, Prok & Fitch, DJ Boris, Mark Knight, Adrian Hour, Gabriel Ananda, Maceo Plex, Audion, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Tomaz, Filterheadz, Chus & Ceballos, Mendo, Impellizzeri, Stupia, Erik Hagleton, Traumer, Mihalis Safras, Filthy Rich, Technasia, Ramiro Lopez, Rich Wakley, Rafa Barrios, Dario D'Attis, DJ Misjah, DJ Tim, Oscar L, Luigi Madonna, Nathan Barato, Marc Galindo, The Deals, Beacon, Carlo Ruetz, Sebastian Davidson, Richie Santana, Marc Marzenit, Danique, Distorted Beauty, D-Unity, Nihil Young, Valentina Black, 7th Star, Tim Engelhardt, Gregor Tresher, Darkrow, Henry Saiz, Luis Junior, Tiger Stripes, Juan Ddd, Sascha Sonido, Eagles & Butterflies, Killian's
Toolroom Miami 2015
Mark Knight, Adrian Hour, Steve Lawler, Dusky, My Digital Enemy, Eli & Fur, MK, Lee Foss, Anabel Englund, Pleasure State, Ali Love, Caribou, Weiss (UK), Audion, Troels Abrahamsen, Shakka, Basement Jaxx, Maya Jane Coles, Moggli, Booka Shade, Playless, Jay Lumen, Prok & Fitch, Patrick Topping, Jason Chance, Federico Scavo, Todd Terry, Gypsymen, The Cube Guys, Mike Mago, Mark Fanciulli, Nathan Barato, Room 303, Him_Self_Her, Luca Guerrieri, Tube & Berger, in.deed, Ben Remember, Kokiri, Sergio Fernandez, Roach Motel, Manik, Lxury, Mash, Tender Games, Joeski, Harry Romero, Shawnee Taylor, UnoMas (MIA), Lewis Boardman, Matt Smallwood, Cristoph, Christian Smith, Wehbba, AFFKT, Thomas Gandey, Jay C, Lello Mascolo, Romanthony, DJ E-Clyps, Chus & Ceballos, Phunk Investigation, Groovetonic, Pirupa, Wasabi, Sugar Hill, As I Am, Nicola Tate, Da Fresh, Eelke Kleijn, Christian Nielsen, Per QX, Elias Bravo, Quivver, Hollen, Rafa Barrios, Tomaz, Filterheadz, PAGANO, Sandy Rivera, Cera Alba, Full Intention, Recondite, Wild Culture, Veerus, Maxie Devine, Ross Evans, Various Artists
Miami Underground 2015
Miss Kittin, Dubfire, Sven Vath, Maya Jane Coles, Kevin McKay, Alex Niggemann, Maceo Plex, Low Steppa, Skapes, Eelke Kleijn, Mario Ochoa, Axel Karakasis, Alan Fitzpatrick, KANT, Cari Lekebusch, Zoe Xenia, Full Intention, Prok & Fitch, ANNA (BR), Erik Hagleton, Piemont, Weiss (UK), Hollen, Thee Cool Cats, Piero Pirupa, Chus & Ceballos, Oscar De Rivera, Hotspot & Komaroff, Mihalis Safras, Metodi Hristov, Spencer K, Zeitgeist, Sonic Future, Mattew Jay, Bluford Duck, Cheap Picasso, Loco & Jam, Mendo, Yvan Genkins, Rektchordz, Scientific Funk, DJ Fronter, Diry, John Moss, Juliet Fox, Ben Remember, Asadinho, Natamiq, Marco Tegui, Howson's Groove, Various Artists
Toolroom Live 01
Bat For Lashes, Adrian Hour, Weiss (UK), Green Velvet, Dosem, MK, Alana, Hot Since 82, Mark Knight, Discoworker, Robbie Leslie, Bontan, Patrick Topping, Harry Romero, Sergio Fernandez, GusGus, Matt Sassari, Juliet Sikora, Tube & Berger, Fer Mesa, Andres Blows, Redondo, UnoMas (MIA), Montenegro, Piero Pirupa, Ramiro Lopez, Coyu, Erik Hagleton, D-Unity, Harvey McKay, Oscar De Rivera, MdS, Gymmy J, Hyenah, Peter Bailey, Doorly, Mario Ochoa, Kardinal, Lowkey, Tekla, Gary Beck, Maison Sky, DJ Pierre, Supernova, Robot Needs Oil, Noraj Cue, Mark Mywords, Rob Hes, Stefano Kosa, Odd Parents, Alex Mine, Gaga, Oscar L, Memoryman (Aka Uovo), Primal Nature, Roland Clark, DJ Chus, DJ Boris, Rick Sanders, Kimen, ANNA (BR), Beverley Ely, Ecco, Elegant Hands, Elio Riso, Miguel Bastida, Salero, Maximiljan, Bessie Jones, Muntal
Toolroom Ibiza 2014 Vol. 2
Basement Jaxx, Dusky, MK, Alana, Rene Amesz, Sure Thing, Weiss (UK), Phunk Investigation, Groove Armada, Mark Knight, Jason Chance, Jaymo & Andy George, Federico Scavo, London Grammar, Kove, Melissa Steel, Greg Stainer, Scott Forshaw, Jay Lumen, Made By Pete, Penny F, ODESZA, Madelyn Grant, Daniel Steinberg, DJ Lora, Catz 'n Dogz, Eats Everything, Catz Eats Dogz, Harry Romero, Da Fresh, Davidian, Deep City Groove, Jamie Brennan, Mayer Hawthorne, Dam Swindle, Tough Love, 16BL, Chordashian, Jay C, Lello Mascolo, Copy Paste Soul, Erik Hagleton, Lxury, Bearcubs, Saccao, 2Streetback, Dosem, Daniele Petronelli, Piero Pirupa, Olivier Giacomotto, Chris Lorenzo, Apexape, Jason Burns, Mateus B, Drunky Daniels, Wild Culture, Tomas Barfod, Illyus & Barrientos, Mike Vale, Simon Doty, Per QX, Elias Bravo, Siwell, Ant Brooks, Matt Sassari, Unsung Heroes, Lars Vegas, Cleavage, Honom, SLK, Invisible Cities, NSFW (NL), Andi Rivera, Moullinex, DJ Dan, Various Artists
Ibiza Underground 2014
Carl Cox, Nicole Moudaber, Hot Since 82, Oxia, Ninetoes, Copy Paste Soul, Ejeca, Patrick Topping, Jay Lumen, Piero Pirupa, Harry Romero, Laszlo Dancehall, DJ PP, Four Tet, Terror Danjah, Breach, Andre Crom, Chi Thanh, Mihalis Safras, Tiga, Audion, Jon Rundell, Dale Howard, Erik Hagleton, Bicep, Kaiserdisco, Maya Jane Coles, Reset Robot, Ida Engberg, Volkoder, Gerd, Dam Swindle, Lorenzo Navarro, Dataworx, Nic Vetter, Copyright, Piemont, GusGus, Shenoda, Billon, Joy Wellboy, Chaim, Taras Van De Voorde, Terranova, Alexis Raphael, DJ Pierre, Supernova, Christophe, Various Artists
Toolroom Miami 2014
Chris Malinchak, Prok & Fitch, My Digital Enemy, Rene Amesz, Camilo Franco, Hot Since 82, Dusky, Huxley, Breach, Solution, Junior Sanchez, Harry Romero, Mike Vale, Simon Doty, Katta, Phunk Investigation, Federico Scavo, Siwell, Doorly, DJ Rae, Shadow Child, Takura, Lxury, Weiss (UK), Tocadisco, Saison, DJ Lora, Kove, Bearcubs, Zimmer, Adrian Hour, DJ PP, Jay Lumen, Groovebox, Blaqwell, Catz 'n Dogz, Eats Everything, Catz Eats Dogz, Matt Smallwood, Mario Ochoa, Piemont, Rain City Riot, PACT, Jason Burns, Jaymo & Andy George, Kevin Knapp, Richy Ahmed, Deep City Groove, Kevin Andrews, Jason Chance, Jamie K, Filterheadz, Mike Newman, Lutzenkirchen, Dosem, David Herrero, Mia Dora, Satin Jackets, KLP, Roter & Lewis, Long & Harris, Sister Nancy, Stylo G, Kry Wolf, Shenoda, Waze & Odyssey, Aaron Jay, Harvey McKay, Rafa Barrios, Ramon Tapia, Julio Navas, Kevin McKay, Various Artists
Toolroom Ten
Florence And The Machine, David Guetta, Mark Knight, Hardwell, Coldplay, Faithless, Jorgensen, BSD, Bloc Party, Fedde Le Grand, Underworld, Sander Van Doorn, Fatboy Slim, Koen Groeneveld, Dubfire, Funkagenda, Dave Spoon, D.Ramirez, Francis Preve, Wolfgang Gartner, Tiesto, Dino, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Nicky Romero, Nilson, John Christian, Digitalism, Kevin Saunderson, Stefano Noferini, Pete Tong, Submotion Orchestra, Hardsoul, GREG, Roog, Todd Terry, The Gypsymen, Manuel De La Mare, Luigi Rocca, UMEK, Beltek, Dirty South, John Dahlback, Dirty Vegas, Katherine Ellis, Michael Woods, Artificial Funk, EDX, F.L.G., Thomas Gold, Skin, Adam K, Soha, Robbie Rivera, Marnie, Richard Dinsdale, Wray, DJ PP, Sean Miller, Daniel Dubb, Hool, Bruckheimer, Audiodrive, Lovebirds, Novika, Shlomi Aber, Itamar Sagi, Sharam Jey, Shahi, Sucker DJs, Atrium, The Factory, David Amo, Julio Navas, Gustavo Bravetti, Martijn Ten Velden, Lucien Foort, MC Gee, Alex Kenji, TC (UK), Muzzaik, Penny Foster, Jake Island, Joanna Christie, Cloud 9, Relation, Superbass, Rene Amesz, Ruell, Workidz, Gabriel Rocha, Jay C, Felix Baumgartner, Federico Scavo, Filthy Rich, Prok & Fitch, Paul Thomas, Bart B More, Die, Interface, William Cartwright, Matteo DiMarr, Steve Mac, Paul Harris, Tim Weeks, D-Formation, Patric La Funk, Adam Shaw, Various Artists