Aeon Flux - producer, musician, arranger & composer. Real name - Trubachyov Nickolay. He was born 14th of October, 1987 in small town Severodvinsk, in Russia.Musical education piano class, skill to play different musical instruments (guitar, trumpet, percussion) and to create nice and melodic compositions called interestfrom Nickolay to write electronic music partially in Progressive Trance, Progressive House, Chillout styles. Tracks and remixes of Aeon Flux project are light mix of nice melodies and dynamic beat.His releases are produced as Russian as foreign labels, are supported by stars of world level.
Latest Releases
Advanced Progressive House, Vol. 2
7even Icon, A. Spot, 7 Electronics, A Club Tunes, Thomas Marko, A.k.a. Schn3ll, A.T.T.O.S., Aag, Aaron The Baron, Chicagoboy, Abdiel Ferrero, Abel The Kid, Abide, Abrami, Absolute Dancefloor, Adam Cooper, Janey Brown, Adam Jarell, Adam Jay, Adam The Tree, Add Novikov, Adnan Senol, Adrian Becu, Adrian Cabrera, Adrian Ellia, Aeon Flux, Affect, Afrikaan Groovers, Agent Juno, Agoric, Air Head, Airborn, Akis Ziak, Al3xr, Alain Chavez
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Chilling in the Lounge, Vol. 1
Bela Banhegyi, Dr. Mondial, Mick Thammer, NFzero, Mirko*Lovato, Thomas Dür, Blue Light Orchestra, Peter Heaven, $3lly, 03SIDIAN, 0bey Meh, 2Black, 2fm, 4444 Project, 7 Nights Of Wonder, 49-1, 67M.E.Segantini, Aaron Sirk, Crash Club Dummies, A Club Tunes, Dark and Light, A Photo in the Dark, 3o6ur9, 5nak3, Aaron The Baron, Aba Abas, 8Two, Abe Bagok, Abendrot, About Vegas, Adam Lord, Abstra, Acacia Daciano, Adam Mainka, Syntheticsax, Aeon Flux, Ace of duty, Achtamada, Acid Classic, Ackeret, ACR, Active Waves, Adam, Adaptationes Mirabiles, Adriatica, Adyo, Adam Søna, Aekidna, Aesis Alien
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
In the Vocal House, Vol. 1
Clemens Rumpf, David A. Tobin, Kenny Bobien, DJ G, Jaded People, Kristof Tigran, Lydia Scarfo, Aaron The Baron, Mike Anderson, Simtronic, Makhush, A Club Tunes, A Day in The Dark, Ivan Herb, DJ Chart, A Million Mercies, A Minor Matter, A Way of Being, Absinto Orkestra, Addario, Aeon Flux, Agent Juno, Aitor Wilzig, Alexandra Moon, Akroyd, Tosch, Alone Again, Amelie, American Groove Junkies, Alex Phunk, André Klein, Andrea Esse, Andrea Scarsi, Andreas Linden, Andrew Cash, Syntheticsax, Andrew S.mile, Ann Morloc, Anthony Fiori, Archbishop Sentamu Academy, Arkadash, Art Night, Arthur Berger, DJ Pearl, Arteffect, Aruba Ice, Blake Walker, Bob Shepherd, Bobby Escobar, Linda Axelsson, Frankie, Boryka, Alchemist Project, BOUNCE DJ'S, Brain And Lee, Bronco.B., Ranieri, Brothers, Brothers Grinn, Bunty, Cabante
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Dubstep Rules 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Relax & Unwind, Vol. 14
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
ReState Gods, Vol.4
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
ReState Gods, Vol.3
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Your Body
Andrew Vox, Andy Kay, Audio Girls, Azoni, DJ China, Babaeff Dark, Leyla Kafari, Banglerio, Beijar, Crazy Power, Dani Le Cross, Deemneck, Darius Rt, Demian Bourne, Deways, D1MA Deep, Digiteq, DJ Brick, Rafael, Dashika, ADVANIKA, Ainur Davletov, High One, Phil Shabin, ALEO, Alexander Ureka, Andres Rodriguez, Andrew Evanz, Area Sixty-Two, Arikakito, Bass Dump, Basko, Seqensor, Basstarcz, Bohdan Kozlovskyi, Cosco, BigBro, DeadLooper, Deny O.K., Digi Van Der, DJ D.A.Z Project, DJ Dance-on, Air8, Dj Kuka, DJ Model Style, DJ Party-Zan, Sofamusic, Nika Dostur, DJ Streamer, Dub Space, DVJ Karimov, Dynamix (3), VOGER, LYJEX, Monosound, Ocso, Mad Hornet, Pluz, Ptiza, Samson, SNCRT, Spania, Stereo Doctor, POLIGRAF, Salwator, T&F Project, Vanderlord, Vic Sky, The Mord, Nichenka Zoranaya, Index, Jeanra, Jey Richmond, Kapkano, Aeon Flux, Aidar Karimov, AlexVinBog, Gabriel Batz, Mike McCarthy, DJ KontraS.T., E-ross, Alexander Hamann, SmokeFade, Vitality, Edvin. V, M1CH3L P., Terrabass
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Classic Progressive, Vol. 18
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Sorry Shoes Hidden Gems, Vol. 3
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Revolution Sounds
2Fills, Koss K, Shaddike, A. Spot, A.Eryomin, Adbeat, Aeon Flux, Aesthetic Minds, Ahmed Kotb, Aireplane, Alberto Sainz, Alexandria, Alexey Ecko, Alfacentaurus, Amind Two Guys, An Light, Anatoly Chizhov, Andrea Rullo, Andrew GG, Andrew Riqueza, Andrew Stets, Andrey Fadeev, Andrey Faustov, A-star, Atragun, AverMax
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Make Me Sweet Honey
Alex Weedster, The Mozati, NX-Trance, DJ Brick, Rafael, Dashika, Homsan, DJ China, Babaeff Dark, Leyla Kafari, Double Creativity, Andrew Vox, Xavier Valdes, Dani Le Cross, Dopeboyz, Scorpius, Dim Tarasov, Alvin Menso, Vitaliy Black, Victoria Sakho, Alexandr Zavesa, Ruslanio Tarr, Serj E, Exia, SamNSK, Stefania Saikovsky, CJ MoonStone, Average Effect, Arctic Light, EcoSystem
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Sync Diversity Trance Sessions, Vol. 1
Veela, Sync Diversity, Alexander Xendzov, Stine Grove, Irena Love, Southern Fraiz, Mark Khoen, Emma Lock, Aruba Ice, GreySound, Rapha, Evelio, Samuraj, Golden Mind, Atem Niblz, Anna Basel, Mque, Moelamonde, Ian What, Zmily, Tiff Lacey, Alpha Duo, Julie Harrington, Aeon Flux, Anna Miracles, Mara, Dj Marcel Duvion, Lexa, DJ X Face, Pi Base, Andy Huntley, Kamadoma, Nikolay Kempinskiy, Love Dimension, Eva Kade, Alexander Zhakulin, Yodis, Christina Maria, Blue Wings, Deepuniverse, Julie-Anne Melfi, Javah, Xan, Eliza, Bjoern Michels, Juha V, Kayan Code, Alex Daf, Iversoon, Sally Corlett, Jam Da Bass, Leika, Alliance Of Joy, Fischer & Miethig, N&R Project, Steklo, Bissen, Victor Dinaire, Stephen Pickup, Claire Willis, Stunner, Amber Traill, Gurban Abbasli, Mel Amy, Blue Tente, Wellenrausch, Velvet Skies
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Showcase 1.5
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Sorry Shoes Best Of 2014
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Workout
2 Tracks, Global Defence, Vin Deicer, Alex Millet, Street Soul Players, Carlos Russo, Martin Decay, The Groovelab, Sunset Heat, Joe Cormack, Shilton, Nick Bounce, Missy May, Soul-ty, Hannover House Mafia, Mykel Mars, Orlando Wire, Derek Forbes, Vita, Christopher Felix, Pamela, Ray Burnz, Theo Beck, Eve Justine, Alexander Xendzov, Nothing But The Beat, Luna Moor, Stan Williams, Cabante, Mellina, That's Right, Sonny Zamolo, Hit'em Jack, Andre Paul Ryan, Darkon, Dario Geespot, Syntheticsax, Andrew S.mile, Aeon Flux, Mane, Igor Garnier, MaxiGroove, Nathaniel DJ
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ibiza Club Essentials 2014
Lesamoor, Bioslave, Beaverhausen, Joey Alvarado, Ellroy Clerk, Mike Ivy, Daniele D'Alessandro, Bruno Kauffmann, Chris Brogan, Peter Flow, Fabio White, Valentina Shanti, Natalie Gauci, Oliver M, Mike Kelly, Voltaxx, Nicolas Nucci, Unik, Dylan Naylor, Averyanov, Jean Philips, Steven Redant, Slider N Turner, Sean Norvis, Seepryan, Ane, Eddie Coulter, Shakespeare Project, Oliviandj, Guy Scheiman, DJ Gray, MMAIO, Danny Hilton, Marc Molas Carol
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Underground Ibiza 2014
Bioslave, Mike Kelly, Voltaxx, Nicolas Nucci, Simone De Biasio, Daniele D'Alessandro, Project 050, Oso Project, Bruno Kauffmann, Peter Flow, Max Rocca, Alberto Caput, Ivan Gomez, Bedrud, Grolle & Giese, Shakespeare Project, Ash Roy, Vasudha, Oliviandj, Dave Rose, Mat Holtmann, Alex Portarulo, Jean Philips, Steve Thomas, Nick Tcherniak, Wilmien, Olivier Malone
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Progressive Highlights, Vol. 2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Pornoshock Therapy, Vol. 10
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Music for Cars, Vol. 5
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Revolution Sounds Vol. 001
2Fills, Koss K, Shaddike, A. Spot, A.Eryomin, Adbeat, Aeon Flux, Aesthetic Minds, Ahmed Kotb, Aireplane, Alberto Sainz, Alex Sadman, Alexandria, Alexey Ecko, Alfacentaurus, Amind Two Guys, Anlight, Anatoly Chizhov, Andrea Rullo, Andrew GG, Andrew Riqueza, Andrew Stets, Andrey Fadeev, Andrey Faustov, A-star, Atragun, AverMax
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
PornoShock Therapy, Vol. 2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top of Progressive House Collection
Reza, K Klass, Danny Better, Digital Cassette, Antoine Delvig, Dutch Agency, Yulya, Stonebridge, Caroline d'Amore, Uppercut, Love Channel, Mike Kelly, Natalie Gauci, Voltaxx, Stereo Sun, The Riberaz, BK Duke, Schedule 1, SL Curtiz, A.C.N., Double Amp, The French Toys, Gee & Lighter, Ruben Amaya, Ryan Housewell, David Heat, Hack N Slash, Alistair Albrecht, DoubleCream, Aeon Flux, Bruno Kauffmann, Dickens, Dooks, Friscia & Lamboy, Jennifer Carbonell, Thami, Henry Hensor, Cerri & # Diesis, Midnight Beats, Carlos Russo, DJ Fafo, Ivan Frost, Jon Craig, Adrian Dreamer, Raham, Filip Riva, Nikgen, Sean Norvis, Seepryan, Anastasia Sandu, Amini, Bruno Robles, Rich-Art, Steve Dekay, John Aguilar, Maxim Leity, Cub'X, Dlopez, Carlos Rikotek, Midge, Flapjack, Averyanov
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Mosaic
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Progressive Nation, Vol. 18
Marc van Linden, CJ Stone, Ivan Project, Rio Dela Duna, The Str8jackets, Midnight Beats, Max Franklin, Fabio White, DJ Cross, Sean Angel, Sydo, Duher, Teej, Sam Walker, Stereodata, Tom Nyl, Karami, The Glitterboys, Mark Star, Dj TnT, Max Lean, Cuebrick, Stereo Tonic, Avaro, Steve More, Mark Masters, Jon Craig, Aeon Flux, Friscia & Lamboy, Jennifer Carbonell, Midge, Flapjack
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
SuperClub Vol.6
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist