Toolroom Knights mixed by Stefano Noferini
Release Date
2012-10-29Label
Toolroom
Catalog
TOOL17602ZOne of Italy's most respected DJs and renowned for his expertise & experience entertaining a crowd, the revered champion of house that is Stefano Noferini turns his hand to the 'Toolroom Knights' series. Including 3 exclusive productions from Stefano himself, plus ...
People Also Bought
This Is Toolroom 2016
Weiss (UK), Jonas Rathsman, Erik Hagleton, Basement Jaxx, Huxley, Carl Cox, Eric Powell, Jay Lumen, Mark Knight, Prok & Fitch, Mihalis Safras, Kydus, Tanika, Catz n' Dogz, CamelPhat, PAWSA, Chus & Ceballos, Kuo Climax, ANOTR, Leftwing : Kody, Latmun, Sleeperhold, Rich Wakley, Mendo, Christian Nielsen, Ninetoes, Dense & Pika, Ramiro Lopez, Kalyde, T.Bunts, Roland Clark, Definition, Def:Play, Miguel Bastida, The Organ Grinder, Man With No Shadow, Physical Therapy, Alexis Raphael, Puente & Rosch, Comuno, Hauswerks, Thee Cool Cats, Jamie K, Ben Remember, Tim Cullen, The Fog, Maze & Masters, Dario D'Attis, Yvan Genkins, Metodi Hristov, EdOne, Bodden, Coyu, Loco & Jam, Skober, DJ Fronter, Various Artists
Toolroom Live 02
Eelke Kleijn, Prok & Fitch, DJ Boris, Mark Knight, Adrian Hour, Gabriel Ananda, Maceo Plex, Audion, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Tomaz, Filterheadz, Chus & Ceballos, Mendo, Impellizzeri, Stupia, Erik Hagleton, Traumer, Mihalis Safras, Filthy Rich, Technasia, Ramiro Lopez, Rich Wakley, Rafa Barrios, Dario D'Attis, DJ Misjah, DJ Tim, Oscar L, Luigi Madonna, Nathan Barato, Marc Galindo, The Deals, Beacon, Carlo Ruetz, Sebastian Davidson, Richie Santana, Marc Marzenit, Danique, Distorted Beauty, D-Unity, Nihil Young, Valentina Black, 7th Star, Tim Engelhardt, Gregor Tresher, Darkrow, Henry Saiz, Luis Junior, Tiger Stripes, Juan Ddd, Sascha Sonido, Eagles & Butterflies, Killian's
Toolroom Miami 2015
Mark Knight, Adrian Hour, Steve Lawler, Dusky, My Digital Enemy, Eli & Fur, MK, Lee Foss, Anabel Englund, Pleasure State, Ali Love, Caribou, Weiss (UK), Audion, Troels Abrahamsen, Shakka, Basement Jaxx, Maya Jane Coles, Moggli, Booka Shade, Playless, Jay Lumen, Prok & Fitch, Patrick Topping, Jason Chance, Federico Scavo, Todd Terry, Gypsymen, The Cube Guys, Mike Mago, Mark Fanciulli, Nathan Barato, Room 303, Him_Self_Her, Luca Guerrieri, Tube & Berger, in.deed, Ben Remember, Kokiri, Sergio Fernandez, Roach Motel, Manik, Lxury, Mash, Tender Games, Joeski, Harry Romero, Shawnee Taylor, UnoMas (MIA), Lewis Boardman, Matt Smallwood, Cristoph, Christian Smith, Wehbba, AFFKT, Thomas Gandey, Jay C, Lello Mascolo, Romanthony, DJ E-Clyps, Chus & Ceballos, Phunk Investigation, Groovetonic, Pirupa, Wasabi, Sugar Hill, As I Am, Nicola Tate, Da Fresh, Eelke Kleijn, Christian Nielsen, Per QX, Elias Bravo, Quivver, Hollen, Rafa Barrios, Tomaz, Filterheadz, PAGANO, Sandy Rivera, Cera Alba, Full Intention, Recondite, Wild Culture, Veerus, Maxie Devine, Ross Evans, Various Artists
Miami Underground 2015
Miss Kittin, Dubfire, Sven Vath, Maya Jane Coles, Kevin McKay, Alex Niggemann, Maceo Plex, Low Steppa, Skapes, Eelke Kleijn, Mario Ochoa, Axel Karakasis, Alan Fitzpatrick, KANT, Cari Lekebusch, Zoe Xenia, Full Intention, Prok & Fitch, ANNA (BR), Erik Hagleton, Piemont, Weiss (UK), Hollen, Thee Cool Cats, Piero Pirupa, Chus & Ceballos, Oscar De Rivera, Hotspot & Komaroff, Mihalis Safras, Metodi Hristov, Spencer K, Zeitgeist, Sonic Future, Mattew Jay, Bluford Duck, Cheap Picasso, Loco & Jam, Mendo, Yvan Genkins, Rektchordz, Scientific Funk, DJ Fronter, Diry, John Moss, Juliet Fox, Ben Remember, Asadinho, Natamiq, Marco Tegui, Howson's Groove, Various Artists
Ibiza Underground 2014
Carl Cox, Nicole Moudaber, Hot Since 82, Oxia, Ninetoes, Copy Paste Soul, Ejeca, Patrick Topping, Jay Lumen, Piero Pirupa, Harry Romero, Laszlo Dancehall, DJ PP, Four Tet, Terror Danjah, Breach, Andre Crom, Chi Thanh, Mihalis Safras, Tiga, Audion, Jon Rundell, Dale Howard, Erik Hagleton, Bicep, Kaiserdisco, Maya Jane Coles, Reset Robot, Ida Engberg, Volkoder, Gerd, Dam Swindle, Lorenzo Navarro, Dataworx, Nic Vetter, Copyright, Piemont, GusGus, Shenoda, Billon, Joy Wellboy, Chaim, Taras Van De Voorde, Terranova, Alexis Raphael, DJ Pierre, Supernova, Christophe, Various Artists
Toolroom Ibiza 2014
Marlon Hoffstadt, Dansson, Rene Amesz, My Digital Enemy, London Grammar, Lancelot, Antony & Cleopatra, Ben Pearce, Black Orange Juice, Kelis, Joe T Vannelli, Hot Since 82, MC Flipside, Simon Doty, Camilo Franco, Thee Cool Cats, Tourist, Will Heard, Arkon Fly, Route 94, NiCe7, UMEK, Mike Vale, Groovebox, Federico Scavo, Phunk Investigation, Siwell, Chus & Ceballos, DJ Chus, Pablo Ceballos, Shiba San, Booka Shade, Jason Burns, Patrick Topping, Matt Smallwood, Max Linen, Prok & Fitch, Sonic Future, Redondo, Amber Jolene, Nolan, Hannah Wants, Chris Lorenzo, Fred V & Grafix, Lena Cullen, Bontan, Sidney Charles, Tough Love, Cevin Fisher, Pete Griffiths, Him_Self_Her, PAGANO, Jason Chance, Mikel Curcio, Jay C, Jay Lumen, Catz 'n Dogz, Erik Hagleton, Bryan Cox, Serhio Vegas, Desyn, Wehbba, Marco Lys, Josh Wink, Charles Ramirez, Baum, Andrea Roma, Samm (UK), Audiowhores, Beckwith, Maya Jane Coles, Illyus & Barrientos, Playless, Doorly, Toyboy & Robin, Copy Paste Soul, Eric Sneo, Bellavoid, Ed Brumwell, Philip Bader, Toddla T Sound, Wilfred Giroux, French Horn Rebellion, Various Artists
Toolroom Miami 2014
Chris Malinchak, Prok & Fitch, My Digital Enemy, Rene Amesz, Camilo Franco, Hot Since 82, Dusky, Huxley, Breach, Solution, Junior Sanchez, Harry Romero, Mike Vale, Simon Doty, Katta, Phunk Investigation, Federico Scavo, Siwell, Doorly, DJ Rae, Shadow Child, Takura, Lxury, Weiss (UK), Tocadisco, Saison, DJ Lora, Kove, Bearcubs, Zimmer, Adrian Hour, DJ PP, Jay Lumen, Groovebox, Blaqwell, Catz 'n Dogz, Eats Everything, Catz Eats Dogz, Matt Smallwood, Mario Ochoa, Piemont, Rain City Riot, PACT, Jason Burns, Jaymo & Andy George, Kevin Knapp, Richy Ahmed, Deep City Groove, Kevin Andrews, Jason Chance, Jamie K, Filterheadz, Mike Newman, Lutzenkirchen, Dosem, David Herrero, Mia Dora, Satin Jackets, KLP, Roter & Lewis, Long & Harris, Sister Nancy, Stylo G, Kry Wolf, Shenoda, Waze & Odyssey, Aaron Jay, Harvey McKay, Rafa Barrios, Ramon Tapia, Julio Navas, Kevin McKay, Various Artists
Stefano Noferini Club Edition Winter Session 2013
Stefano Noferini, Matt Sassari, Agent Orange DJ, Alberto Ruiz, Many Reasons, Francesco Grant, Raffaele Rizzi, Lerio Corrado, The Deepshakerz, Katal, Macromism, Maxime Dangles, Roberto Capuano, Julian Jeweil, The Dolphins, Victor Ruiz, Alex Stein, Dustin Zahn, Matte Blakk, Ant Brooks, Loco & Jam, Phunk Investigation
Toolroom Records Ibiza 2013 Vol. 2
Tocadisco, Ben Delay, Andre Sobota, Long & Harris, Andy Gilbert, Electricano, Heston, Filthy Rich, Prok & Fitch, My Digital Enemy, Jamie Jones, Luca C, Rene Amesz, DJ Funk, Movement, Siwell, Ejeca, Bicep, Mark Knight, Skin, The Cube Guys, Hardwell, Parov Stelar, Muzzaik, Joe Dukie, Close, Bloc Party, Paul Thomas, Labkraft, Kurd Maverick, Jay Lumen, Will Gold, Mihalis Safras, Hugo, Maribou State, Deep City Groove, Giddy, Jay C, Steve Silk Hurley, Kraak & Smaak, Dannic, Jamie K, Ridney, Raffa FL, PACT, Amnesia, Franco Moiraghi, Cristian Varela, Pete & The Fox, Quivver, Ruben Mandolini, Anthony Attalla, Leonardo Gonnelli, Plezier, Cherry, Attari, Sean Roman, Black Loops, James Dexter, Various Artists
Toolroom Ten
Florence And The Machine, David Guetta, Mark Knight, Hardwell, Coldplay, Faithless, Jorgensen, BSD, Bloc Party, Fedde Le Grand, Underworld, Sander Van Doorn, Fatboy Slim, Koen Groeneveld, Dubfire, Funkagenda, Dave Spoon, D.Ramirez, Francis Preve, Wolfgang Gartner, Tiesto, Dino, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Nicky Romero, Nilson, John Christian, Digitalism, Kevin Saunderson, Stefano Noferini, Pete Tong, Submotion Orchestra, Hardsoul, GREG, Roog, Todd Terry, The Gypsymen, Manuel De La Mare, Luigi Rocca, UMEK, Beltek, Dirty South, John Dahlback, Dirty Vegas, Katherine Ellis, Michael Woods, Artificial Funk, EDX, F.L.G., Thomas Gold, Skin, Adam K, Soha, Robbie Rivera, Marnie, Richard Dinsdale, Wray, DJ PP, Sean Miller, Daniel Dubb, Hool, Bruckheimer, Audiodrive, Lovebirds, Novika, Shlomi Aber, Itamar Sagi, Sharam Jey, Shahi, Sucker DJs, Atrium, The Factory, David Amo, Julio Navas, Gustavo Bravetti, Martijn Ten Velden, Lucien Foort, MC Gee, Alex Kenji, TC (UK), Muzzaik, Penny Foster, Jake Island, Joanna Christie, Cloud 9, Relation, Superbass, Rene Amesz, Ruell, Workidz, Gabriel Rocha, Jay C, Felix Baumgartner, Federico Scavo, Filthy Rich, Prok & Fitch, Paul Thomas, Bart B More, Die, Interface, William Cartwright, Matteo DiMarr, Steve Mac, Paul Harris, Tim Weeks, D-Formation, Patric La Funk, Adam Shaw, Various Artists
Ibiza Underground 2013
DJ PP, Saeed Younan, Simon Doty, Ferreck Dawn, Redondo, Wehbba, Propulse, Junior C., Christian Smith, The Deepshakerz, Gorgon City, Clean Bandit, Wilkinson, Roska, Heston, Kraak & Smaak, Mario, Doorly, Hot Since 82, Habischman, Weiss (UK), Reset Robot, Mark Fanciulli, Ramon Tapia, Nahrin David, Poupon, Nicco (N.D), Perky, Daniel Leseman, Leonardo Gonnelli, Siwell, Basement Jaxx, Miss Bee, a/jus/ted, DJ Lora, Karmi, Eelke Kleijn, Dauwd, Robert Mint, Adrian Hour, Piero Pirupa, Filthy Rich, Stefan Katnig, Harvey McKay, Ramiro Lopez, Hollen, Axel Karakasis, Paskal Daze, Alex Mills, No Artificial Colours, Brett Gould, Issac Christopher, Vaal, Various Artists
1605*5
UMEK, Spektre, Maximus Bellini, Stefano Noferini, Spartaque, Mladen Tomic, DJ Fronter, Groovebox, Sack Muller, Da Fresh, Raul Mezcolanza, Filterheadz, Ant Brooks, DJ Shifter, Bladtkramer, Andres Blows, Konstantin Yoodza, George Privatti, Guille Placencia, Vlada Asanin, Piatto, Magitman, Johnny Kaos, Juan Ddd, Gaga, Phase Difference, Dualitik, Dave Garcia, DJ Deka, Jordi Castillo, Marco Tisano, Fran Lk, Kentosty, Sergio Pardo, Diego Amido, Florian Gasperini, Miguel Bastida, Daniele Petronelli, Redondo, Gianni De Vivo, Greg Slaiher, Hellomonkey, Ismael Dewler, Alvaro AM, Killian's, JJ Mullor, Lexvaz, LucaP, Matthew Codek, Ricardo Espino, Skymate, Jonathan Maltaya, Steve Kid, Lui Maldonado
Toolroom Records Ibiza 2013 Vol. 1
Todd Terry, CLS, Doorly, Mark Knight, Eats Everything, Duke Dumont, Lana Del Rey, Kings Of Tomorrow, April, My Digital Enemy, Dusky, Siwell, Underworld, Sander Van Doorn, Hot Since 82, a/jus/ted, Citizen, Huxley, Rene Amesz, Adam Shaw, Cj Costigan, Breach, Joeski, Matt Smallwood, Bob Sinclar, Africanism, Kenny Ground, Toto La Momposina, Caruso (Swiss), Jerry Ropero, Eddy Cabrera, Terri B!, Jaymo & Andy George, Simon Doty, Jerome Robins, Rashid Ajami, Deep City Groove, Mike Vale, Stella Mercury, Jay Lumen, Ruell, Chus & Ceballos, DJ Chus, Pablo Ceballos, Marlon D, EDX, Marshall Jefferson, Kristi, Sick Drop, ZDS, Bordertown, Lars Vegas, Pete & The Fox, Mauro Picotto, Riccardo Ferri, Justin Jay, David Keno, HRRSN, Michael Gray, Marco Lys, UMEK, Phunk Investigation, Juanmy.R, Long & Harris, Beverley Ely, Various Artists
Toolroom Knights Mixed By UMEK 2.0
UMEK, Mike Vale, Siwell, Ant Brooks, Cole Jonson, Angelo Ferreri, George Privatti, Guille Placencia, Fabio Ferro, Fran Lk, Secret Cinema, Max D-Loved, Belocca, Eddie Santini, Simon Doty, Sian, Sinisa Tamamovic, DJ Chus, DJ Fronter, Uto Karem, DJ Shifter, Koen Groeneveld, Federico Scavo, Adoo, Unique (CRO), Daniel Sanchez, Oscar L, ANNA (BR), Chiqito, Dema, Paride Saraceni, Carlos Fauvrelle, Klelight, Mar-T, Diego Medina, David Amo, Julio Navas, Rober Gaez, Gaga, Markomas, Julio (Italy), Grasso & Maxim, Djose Elenko
Technique 01
Toolroom Records Miami 2013
Funkagenda, Submotion Orchestra, Nicky Romero, Nilson, John Christian, Cedric Gervais, deadmau5, Filthy Rich, Prok & Fitch, Maya Jane Coles, Duke Dumont, Hoxton Whores, Wish, Fonda Rae, Sander Van Doorn, Dirty South, Michael Brun, Federico Scavo, Rene Amesz, Jasper Clash, Dannic, Gregor Salto, Chuckie, Marco Lys, My Digital Enemy, Doorly, Soraya Vivian, Shadow Child, Huxley, Bordertown, Finnebassen, Gundelach, Eats Everything, DJ PP, Gabriel Rocha, Mario Ochoa, Jay Lumen, Matt Smallwood, James Talk, Joan Reyes, Beltek, Denzal Park, Lunde Bros, Capa (Official), Andre Sobota, Digitalism, Chordashian, Crek, Satin Jackets, Giom, Cari Lekebusch, Zoe Xenia, UMEK, Siwell, Adrian Hour, Hollen, Simon Doty, Deep City Groove, Brett Gould, Pete Simpson, Rob Made, Long & Harris, Sergio Fernandez, Koen Groeneveld, Various Artists
Toolroom Knights Mixed By Forza
Alex Kenji, Manuel De La Mare, Mike Vale, Piatto, Luigi Rocca, Mark Knight, Prok & Fitch, Sander Van Doorn, Joris Voorn, Federico Scavo, Marco Lys, Joey Martinez, NDKj, Marga Sol, Roland Clark, DJ Le Roi, Nic Fancuilli, Lou Lou Players, Kevin Saunderson, Olivier Giacomotto, Winx, Bias, Alex Gomez, Pete Gooding, Jonathan Cowan, Kellie Allen, Shawnee Taylor, Sympho Nympho, Jordi Castillo, Full Intention, Reboot, Joey Negro, Heartik, Anil Chawla, Ant Brooks, Tocadisco, Ahmet Sendil, Koen Groeneveld, Lamboy, Mike Ivy, Friscia, Supernova, Grant Nalder, Sergio Fernandez, Wehbba, Antonio Eudi, Mike Newman, Antoine Cortez, Federico Buratti, Cuartero
Roger Sanchez Presents Release Yourself '12
Leisuregroove, Denis The Menace, Darko De Jan, Roland Clark, Zoo Brazil, Mark Junior, Alistair Albrecht, Kevin Andrews, Roger Sanchez, Lissat & Voltaxx, S-Man, Hoxton Whores, Mike Newman, Benny Royal, TaRiQ, Electronic Youth, Burnski, MANIK (NYC), Alec Sonite, Henrik Skanfors, Alex Roque, Leon Cormack, Marcelo Vak, Federico Scavo, Michael Aidala, Dean Newton, Martin Accorsi, Brett Sylvia, Lauren Carter, S.Co, Damir Pushkar, B. Original, Stadi, Sidney Spaeth, Alex Sandrino, Huggy, Patrick M, Stafford Brothers, Olfulsen
Toolroom Records Selector Series: 9 Mihalis Safras
Deeperfect ADE 2012 Mixed By Mladen Tomic
Toolroom Records Amsterdam 2012
Rene Amesz, Camilo Franco, Federico Scavo, Stefano Noferini, Marco Lys, Prok & Fitch, Richard Dinsdale, Dave Silcox, Jeremy Olander, Pete Gooding, Jonathan Cowan, Kellie Allen, Filthy Rich, Wehbba, My Digital Enemy, DJ PP, Gabriel Rocha, Siwell, Mihalis Safras, Pete Griffiths, Mike Newman, Muzikfabrik, Koen Groeneveld, Adrian Hour
Toolroom Amsterdam Essentials 2012
Digitalism, Marco Lys, John Dahlback, Kevin Saunderson, Mihalis Safras, Mark Knight, Tim Cullen, Brett Gould, Reuben Keeney, Glenn Rosborough, Punky Blaster, Rogers, Tong, Julien Chaptal, Full Intention, Da Fresh, Save The Robot, Rene Amesz, Tocadisco, Ahmet Sendil, Koen Groeneveld, Fergie, Matt Smallwood, Ant Brooks, Diavlo, Marco Bailey, Tom Hades
Toolroom Knights Brasil Mixed by Mark Knight & Wehbba
Mark Knight, Wehbba, Christian Smith, Pete Tong, Shlomi Aber, Itamar Sagi, Sharam Jey, Todd Terry, Sound Design, Lovebirds, Novika, Julien Chaptal, Antonio Eudi, Rene Amesz, Jasper Clash, Piero Pirupa, Sean Miller, Daniel Dubb, Kiko, Mihalis Safras, ANNA (BR), Miss Enard, Ramon Tapia, Funkagenda, Big Ed, Ant Brooks, Diavlo, Stefano Noferini, Rob Mirage, Tapesh, Ash Jai, Vanilla Ace, Filthy Rich, Hauswerks, Martijn Ten Velden, Lucien Foort
Ibiza Underground 2012
Jack Dixon, Maribou State, George FitzGerald, Flight Facilities, Piero Pirupa, Rob Mirage, Huxley, Julien Chaptal, Kiko, Mihalis Safras, A.Balter, Ramon Tapia, Jay Lumen, Ant Brooks, Diavlo, Ryan Thompson, James Dutton, Matt Smallwood, Jon Rundell, Alex Arnout, Bonar Bradberry, Brett Gould, Chasers, Wehbba, Antonio Eudi, DJ PP, Tapesh, Coyu, Karol XVII, MB Valence, Sergio Fernandez, Yvan Genkins, Hauswerks, Danny Serrano, Gonzalo, Gonzalez, Ciro Leone, Anil Chawla, Smak (aka Steve McCready), Superjunk, Various Artists
Toolroom Records Miami 2012
Rene Amesz, Ruell, UMEK, Mark Mendes, Funkagenda, Dino Lenny, Mark Knight, Tiesto, D.Ramirez, 123XYZ, Sebastien Leger, Alex Kenji, Marco Lys, Dirty South, Thomas Gold, Kate Elsworth, Kim Fai, Prok & Fitch, Juan Kidd, Federico Scavo, Jerome Isma-Ae, Sebastian Krieg, Wehbba, Hector Couto, Omar Deaz, Lee Jones, Chordashian, Joris Voorn, Moby, Stefano Noferini, Manuel De La Mare, Luigi Rocca, Matt Smallwood, Nicole Moudaber, Sergio Fernandez, Blue Boy, Matt Samuels, Capa (Official), Koen Groeneveld, Olivier Giacomotto, D-Formation, UAP, Mike Newman, Jason Chance, Mihalis Safras, Tyson, Honom, Tiger Stripes, Jack Dixon, Rick Grant, Various Artists
Toolroom Knights Mixed by Umek
UMEK, PHNTM, Hertz, Christian Cambas, Da Fresh, Phunk Investigation, Adam K, Matteo DiMarr, Elay Lazutkin, Funkagenda, Traumer, Mike Spaccavento, Just'n Toko, Subway Baby, Mike Vale, Oscar L, Uto Karem, D-Becker, Koen Groeneveld, Christian Smith, Spartaque, Denis Underground, Weekend Heroes, Kobbe, Mar-C, Michael Woods, Jon Rundell, Alex Kenji, ThreeSixty, Dean Newton, Christian Fischer, Butch, Gary Beck, DJ Tonio, Kiko, Austin Leeds