Defected presents Most Rated 2016
Release Date
2015-11-13Label
Defected
Catalog
RATED22D42015 has been yet another exceptional year for house music. From underground club anthems to crossover chart-topping hits, the wealth and variety of house created, played and danced to has been staggering, and it is this that Most Rated 2016 celebrates by touching ...
People Also Bought
Let Loose: Deluxe
You Got The Beats
Milk & Sugar Summer Sessions 2023
Milk & Sugar, Ayak, Bob Sinclar, Claptone, Alison Goldfrapp, Paul McCabe, Denney, Fatboy Slim, Carl Cox, Dan Diamond, Mattei & Omich, David Penn, Roog, Leilani, Soulano, Mousse T., Hot 'n' Juicy, Giorgio Gee, Younotus, Agent Zed, Fuzzy Hair, Gettoblaster, PEZNT, Crystal Waters, Flashmob, Gabriel One, Justin Prins, Chasing Kurt, Karol XVII & MB Valence, Lazarusman, Cari Golden, Marc Lenz, Tube & Berger, Nick Schwenderling, Adrià Falcó, Amorhouse, Tonix, Valexx, Tabia, Natema, As Ganhadeiras de Itapuã, Sugar Hill, Laura Rogalli, Yves Murasca, Rosario Galati, Raw Underground, Tidy Daps, Ucha, LITERATURA, Nii Tei, Da Le (Havana)
Milk & Sugar Miami Sessions 2023
Barbara Tucker, Milk & Sugar, Sebastien Drums, Avicii, Martin Wright, La Fitte, Soul Avengerz, Krysten Cummings, The Cube Guys, Hatiras, Folkness, David Penn, Reza, Lawrence Friend, Sassy B, Carol Jiani, Earth n Days, Madison Avenue, Claptone, APRE, T-Bor, Jessica Rhodes, Roland Clark, Munk, Lizzie Paige, Sebb Junior, Sammy Deuce, Cinthie, Andre Rizo, Angelo Ferreri, Pietro Over Jack, Promonova, Nick Curly, Doc Link, Housego, Gorge, Elisa Elisa, Hardrive, Rosario Galati, Br!tch, Chris Rockz, Faithless, Jazzie B, Suli Breaks
Best of Motive Records 2022
Milk & Sugar Pres. Club Cuts, Vol. 13
Lisa Millett, Samuele Sartini, Jonk & Spook, Claptone, David Penn, Milk & Sugar, Earth n Days, Joe Killington, Alaia & Gallo, Nathalie Miranda, Babert, Kataa, Angelo Ferreri, Mattei & Omich, Wankelmut, Distant People, Hannah K., Mathias D., Kocham, Guibour, Full Intention, Paul Harris, Penny F, Andhim, Maria Marquez, Arco, Malachi, AM2PM, Ucha, Giangi Cappai, Nia Martin, Tube & Berger, Sean Bradford, Beatkind, Keyano, Sweed, Jalana, Lenny, Meines, Yves Murasca, Rosario Galati, Karolyn Haze, Casanovy, Nick Curly, Franky Rizardo
Essential Ammo, Vol. 2
Sexy Funky House Annual 2023
Zsak, DJ Aiblo, Crazibiza, Effendi, Ryan FZ, JackinGod, AN:RO, Andrea Monta, Karl8, Pete Walshe, Din Jay, DjM, Rachel Armenta, 2Lovers, Ben Willis, Antoine Clamaran, Agua Sin Gas, Cheesecake Boys, Max Millan, SWS, Nytron, Andrey Exx, Tommy Heron, Block & Crown, Chris Marina, Simon Amur, Fast Trak, DCP, Fellous, Danny Wild, Nataly K, Viky (IT), John Modena, Mark Whites, Jozsef Keller, Mike Newman, Adri Block
Funky House Anthems
Crazibiza, Effendi, Mike Newman, Tommyboy, Ryan FZ, Djsakisp, Antoine Cortez, Paul Cayrol, Max Millan, Wild Joker, Sante Cruze, Cheesecake Boys, Realcyclers, Kevin Prise, Laurent Simeca, Tasty Cookies, DJ Aiblo, FullHouse, Garrett & Ojelay, Juan Di Lago, House of Prayers, 2Lovers, The Viron, Viky (IT), Illmatic, Timo Juuti, Hector87, Andrew M, Peter K
Whore House Does Piano #8
Fuzzy Hair, Kevin Andrews, Jnd, Lan Damon, SteveO, Loz J Yates, GUYZA, Mark Stent, Lea Heart, Househeadz, Angel Lee, Valiant Kings, Hector Reverb, Pringy, K69, Tom Walton, Dave Karma, Bolly & Saavedra, The Incredible Melting Man, Nikita Marasey, Ant Garbe, Joey SLVR, Sayro, George Von Liger, Jon Fleet, Jason Currie, Paul McCabe, Keith Mac Project, DJ Gaston
Whore House From The Vaults #2
Hoxton Whores, Antoine Clamaran, Agua Sin Gas, Damon Hess, Kevin Andrews, San Sebastian, Incognet, Yvvan Back, Block & Crown, Pete Rose, Disco Darlings, Simioli, Danny Wild, Nataly K, Neil Harrington, Orson Welsh, Tall Paul, We Ourselves & Us, Djane Feline, Robert Feelgood, Luca Debonaire, Matt Caseli, Adrian Taylor, Reza, Tom Chubb, Brothinlaw, Kiki Doll, Popcorn Poppers, Dead as Disco, Lizzie Curious, Louis Lennon, MF Productions, Zepha B, Scotty Boy, David Delano, Sam Dungate, Will Gold, Da Funk Junkies, Styline
Delicious Soulful House, Vol. 3
Defected presents Most Rated 2021
Various Artists, John Summit, SHELLS, Meduza, Endor, Louie Vega, The Martinez Brothers, Marc E. Bassy, Kelis, Disclosure, Boys Noize, Jayda G, OFFAIAH, CeCe Rogers, Jack Back, Roberto Surace, Selace, The Shapeshifters, Billy Porter, Ben Westbeech, The Vision, Andreya Triana, Honey Dijon, Hadiya George, DAVIE, Roland Clark, David Penn, Bobby Blanco & Miki Moto, Horse Meat Disco, Kathy Sledge, Mike Dunn, Dennis Ferrer, Dawn Tallman, Heller & Farley Project, Alaia & Gallo, Kevin Haden, Kormak, Ferreck Dawn, Anthony Valadez, Oliver Dollar, Nils Ohrmann, KiNK, Fiorious, Darius Syrossian, Sorley, Fish Go Deep, Tracey K, Rui Da Silva, PAX, Brokenears, Carolyn Harding, Freeform Five, Dennis Cruz, Leo Wood, Kiddy Smile, Marco Faraone, Greeko, Mark Picchiotti, Ashibah, Ali Love, Acid Mondays, The Show, Wolfgang Haffner, Donna Allen, Luke Solomon, Amy Douglas, Queen Rose, Quentin Harris, Jason Walker, Latasha, Dave + Sam, Liz Cass, Jansons, Cassio Ware, Funky People, Risk Assessment, Jemeni G, Rasmus Faber, Ohrn, Proper Villains, Cakes Da Killa, Jaden Thompson, Maydie Myles, Bobby D'Ambrosio, Lasala, K London Posse, Casbah 73, Phebe Edwards, Melvo Baptiste, Eric Kupper, Chanelle
Defected presents Most Rated 2019
Various Artists, Jack Back, Fatboy Slim, Weiss, David Penn, Mighty Mouse, Purple Disco Machine, Jocelyn Brown, Riva Starr, Ali Love, CamelPhat, Tim Baresko, Shiba San, Mont Blvck, Sonny Fodera, Shannon Saunders, OFFAIAH, Dom Dolla, Josh Butler, Hanlei, Selace, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, The Shapeshifters, Teni Tinks, Supermini, Crush Club, Reset Preset, Gershon Jackson, Shakedown, Finn, Clyde P, Amine Edge & DANCE, Illyus & Barrientos, Monki, Paris Grey, HiFi Sean, Paul Woolford, DJ S.K.T, Wankelmut, Anna Leyne, Channel Tres, Jazzanova, Charlotte OC, Dele Sosimi, Toshi, Armonica, Honey Dijon, Tim K, John Mendelsohn, Shovell, Mele, Soulsearcher, Folamour, Kio Amachree, Mambo Brothers, Stanton Warriors, Twista, TracyLeanne, Player 2, Rogue D, Born I Music, Rebuke, Dirty Channels, Danny Russell, Black Loops, Innocent Soul, Oliver Way, Elliot Adamson, Mat.Joe, Dusky, Powerdance, Bernard Badie, Soulphiction, Lee Curtiss, Desmond 'DSP' Powell, Chez Moon, Soul Clap, thatmanmonkz, Nikki-O, Ilija Rudman, Candi Staton
JOBE Presents Authentic Steyoyoke #012
Jobe, Dahu, Pysh, Sincz, Nick Devon, Marcus Sur, AntiAlias, Blancah
Defected presents Most Rated 2018
Various Artists, CamelPhat, Elderbrook, John Tejada, Amine Edge & DANCE, Blaze (Kevin Hedge), Tom Misch, Jamie Jones, Solardo, Andrea Martin, Toddla T, Joi Cardwell, Honey Dijon, Rapson, Nathan Thomas, Folamour, Mele, Marlena Shaw, Kolsch, Luke Solomon, Amy Douglas, Queen Rose, The Shapeshifters, Teni Tinks, KiNK, Max Chapman, Sophie Lloyd, Dames Brown, Jesse Rose, Seven Davis Jr., Bwi-Bwi, Dario D'Attis, Mark Jenkyns, Josh Butler, Boswell, Chez Moon, DJ S.K.T, Mason Maynard, Will Clarke, Huxley, Illyus & Barrientos, Obas Nenor, Jenny Penkin, Crackazat, Thick Dick, Detroit's Filthiest, Amina Ya Heard, Mike Dunn, MD X-Spress, Jovonn, Alex Virgo, Crystal Waters, HiFi Sean, Superlover, Sven Tasnadi, Eli Escobar, Gianni Bini, The Rituals, Ray Foxx, KINdom, Gershon Jackson, Girls of the Internet, Gina Breeze, Crazy P, The Glitz, Fadila, The Deepshakerz, Armless Kid, Sam Sparro, Tim K
Defected presents Most Rated 2017
Various Artists, Sonny Fodera, Janai, OFFAIAH, Dennis Ferrer, Sagine, Disclosure, Raumakustik, Duke Dumont, Roland Clark, Ultra Nate, Sam Divine, Curtis Gabriel, Nat Conway, Blaze, Anabel Englund, Max C, Emanuel Satie, Roberto Rodriguez, Kolsch, Jocelyn Brown, Mark Hawkins, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Mighty Dub Katz, Eli Escobar, Convertion, Red Rack'em, Robert Owens, Harry Romero, Solardo, Black Riot, Floorplan, Charles Ramirez, Luca M, JUST2, Mat.Joe, Ben Westbeech, Whitesquare, Alex Mills, Chris Lorenzo, DJ Deeon, Lee Walker, Soul of Hex, Alaia & Gallo, Kevin Haden, Raf Rundell, SIS, Soul Vision, Full Intention, Russoul, Man Without A Clue, David Penn, Sandy Rivera, LZ Hall, Shuya Okino, Navasha Daya, Catchment, ATFC, Hannah Williams, The Juan Maclean, Marlin, Luca Cazal, S L F, Manny, DJ Cameo, Junction 13, Mark Farina, Demuir, Arnold Jarvis
Majestic Casual - Chapter 3
ODESZA, Madelyn Grant, Gia Koka, SRNO, Oddisee, 20Syl, Lana Del Rey, Hayden James, Akacia, Cabu, Shiloh, Swell, NoMBe, Honne, GALLANT, Denai Moore, Astronomyy, Favela, Joe Hertz, Huntar, KAASI, Lany, Jason Nolan, AlunaGeorge, Jessie Ware, Paradis, Litany, Vallis Alps, Yael Naim, Khai, Electric Mantis, KINGDM, Flight Facilities, Owl Eyes, Phazz, Day Wave, Sango, Kenny Segal, Moi Je, Stupead, Gill Bondy, Vista Kicks, Point Point, Tropics, Darius, Wayne Snow, Mothica, Pusher, James Vincent McMorrow, Various Artists
OWSLA Worldwide Broadcast
Good Times Ahead, Sam Bruno, Getter, Ghastly, Audio Bullys, Wiwek, DJ Snake, Bipolar Sunshine, X&G, josh pan, Boaz Van de Beatz, Louis The Child, Poupon, Bixel Boys, Wavedash, DJ Sliink, Nadus, Fame School, Manolo Rose, BARELY ALIVE, Yellow Claw, San Holo, G-Buck, Princesa, Alvin Risk, Skrillex, MUST DIE!, Njomza, Team EZY
Defected presents The Opening Party Ibiza 2015
Defected Records, DJ S.K.T, DJ Rae, Sonny Fodera, Cervendos, Lauren Faith, Claude VonStroke, Jesse Rose, The Juan Maclean, Claptone, Kenny Bobien, Jose Burgos, Jonas Rathsman, TCTS, Leo Kalyan, GotSome, Hardrive, The Shapeshifters, River, The New Sins, Mr. V, Louie Vega, SanXero, Roland Clark, Paul C, Paolo Martini, Huxley, MC Chickaboo, Mark Jenkyns, Damian Lazarus & The Ancient Moons, Josh Butler, Serge Devant, Damiano, Camille Safiya, WhoMadeWho, Brame, Hamo, Obas Nenor, Honey Dijon, Jason Walker, Tim K, Fernando Campo, Robosonic, Thabo Getsome, Purple Disco Machine, Reboot, Luke Solomon, Sam Lynham, Osunlade, Rainy Paine, Love Over Entropy, MD X-Spress, Lydia Rhodes, Tommy Bones, Enzo Siffredi, Noir, Bruce Bailey, Guti, Brett Johnson, Mikey V, Emanuel Satie, Cristoph
Defected presents Most Rated 2015
Andy Daniell, Lana Del Rey, The Magician, Years & Years, Oliver Dollar, Jimi Jules, Groove Armada, Patrick Topping, Hot Since 82, Claude VonStroke, Hot Natured, The 2 Bears, Karen Harding, Disciples, Noir, HRRSN, Riva Starr, Tito Wun, Green Velvet, Jay Lumen, Richy Ahmed, Ed Ed, Bob Sinclar, Andhim, Sonny Fodera, Cervendos, Terrence Parker, Merachka, Audiojack, Kevin Knapp, Sante, Sidney Charles, krankbrother, Cristoph, Traumer, Floorplan, Emanuel Satie, Joeski, Harry Romero, Shawnee Taylor, Flashmob, Josh Milan, Rodriguez Jr., Cari Golden, Daniel Steinberg, Arnold Jarvis, Danism, Robert Owens, Soul Clap, Gerd, Marcoradi, FCL, Miguel Migs, Martin Luther, Wallflower, Arun Verone, DJ Dep, Kydus, Chasing Kurt, Zepherin Saint, Mr V, John Tejada, Sven Tasnadi, 16BL
Defected presents Most Rated 2014
Andy Daniell, Dusky, Green Velvet, Agoria, Osunlade, Joris Voorn, Cristoph, Claude VonStroke, Foals, Amber Jolene, Sonny Fodera, Inaya Day, Guti, Mark Fanciulli, Martina Topley Bird, Warpaint, Mark Lanegan, Kolsch, Maxxi Soundsystem, Name One, The Juan Maclean, Route 94, Tymer, Shadow Child, Dennis Ferrer, Janelle Kroll, Adam Port, Here Is Why, Catz Eats Dogz, Tiga, Audion, Shenoda, Huxley, Trikk, Yousef, Charli Taft, Terrence Parker, Reno Ka, NiCe7, Dinky, Boe & Zak
UKF Dubstep 2012
EmalKay, Zeds Dead, xKore, Gemini, Feed Me, 12th Planet, AntiSerum, Tritonal, Cristina Soto, Xilent, Shaz Sparks, Belle Humble, Zomboy, Ayah Marar, The Prototypes, Dubba Jonny, LAXX, Snarebox, Taiki, Taiki Nulight, Diane Charlemagne, Netsky, Borgore, Eptic, Excision, Savvy, KillSonik, SKisM, Various Artists