Subchain began his DJ career in 2006 in the Sauerland and thus secured a residence early in the Regional Club in Mammoth Balve, where he held every year for the legendary afterhours MiXery Cave and leads.At the beginning of his career was his trademark tech- house, but with time he devoted himself passionately to the dark techno.Subchain is now an established DJ of the Techno scene in the Sauerland and partly also in the Ruhr. This made it possible, the residence in Wuppertal where he sonicated butane as a floor host and DJ of the Floor Räucherkammer, the techno scene of the RuhrHe has already played alongside Torsten Kanzler in Tresor Berlin, The Sound Factory Viersen or in Wuppertal cult club butane.Driving, brutal and fast sets with the constant contact
Latest Releases
Teksession 7 ans
Clubbers Culture: Hard Techno Superbundle, Vol.3
38 Hard Techno Of Ade 2019
Pasquale Maassen, Cousin Vic, Voodoopriester, Berri & Wald, Helldriver, Jens Mueller, Grega, Kirill Okrut, Kriss Overlake, Punisher 7, AlFa.B, Lorenzo Federico, Fritz Nuerk, Benito Rispoli, Chris Lo, Subchain, Ventsislav Buzov, John V, Locktite Greg, Playman DJ, Ferum, Jn Martins, Manu Unko, Mtech, nivivo, Manuel Jimenez, Angelo Krizashi, MNKD, Bronsn, Djoker, Analog Decay, Geryken, Liszen, Slight Advance, Bad Reflection, Michael Tanner, Urig & Dice
Sound Of Warehouse, Vol.13: HRD & DRK BRLN Techno
Oxytech 5 Years. Best Tracks
Sirch, William Kiss, 2bee, Jared Pastore, Schweighofer, Terra4beat, Sascha Lobeck, P. Brock, Otin, Sandro Galli, Ireliya, Andrew Live, Reeno Denshi, Predator Tekno, ExtraktDJ, Timao, Champas, Shadym, Crytone, Kai Pattenberg, F-Rontal, Dennis Wehling, M.A.R.L.O.N., Tim Wittig, End 519, Danny Stompe, Neurofaza, Gladyshev, Kevin Kranz, Marsi, Nick Laux, Rob_B, Alain Delay, Bailey Royse, Tom Chaney, Sopik, D.N.S, PlattenBernd, K-MEL, Pablo Logic, Locomoto, Mental Vision, Mien, Jan Ryker, Klangreaktor, Dark Skyline, Ravin Bunny, K-Nari, Choco Loco, ReneHell, Terribble Smile, Synonym, FuLi, Christoph Kaese, Bruchrille, Jotta, Atze Ton, Johnn Doctor, Ivan Perk, Vision2, DarKo Vinni, Sergey Lemar, Klangfehler, Marika Rossa, Chris Masc, Stampflok, Tawa Girl, Max Weit, VILEA, Bart Hayzer, Matt Salou, Tranonica, DaGeneral, Nico Kohler, Moonplay, Guil Uzaka, Filippo Zupardi, Davidoid, Klanglos, Gastar-Ten, Narkotech, Morphling
Best of 5 Years Klangspektrum Records
AwZomo, Rico Buda, Aymen Azer, Constantine Law, Delano, Enrique Calvetty, Hausarzt, Jean Agoriia, Bessiff, Lunatique Sublime, Juliez, Rob L., Manuel Witt, Morgan Mexx, Michael Otten, Mark Ganesh, Pablo Caballero, Patrick Hollo, Itus, Strobetech, Subchain, Valyum, Digital Session, Vincent Hiest, Bypass, Zeit
Paranormal Techno Activities - FOURTEEN
The BeatFuckers Project, Jason Fernandes, Hugo Paixao, S-Lap, Rodrigo Carreira, TK Wonder, Tamer Fouda, Jorge, Dark Chambers, Flex, Mikael Pfeiffer, Stephan Crown, Chris Neufer, Milos Pesovic, Andrea Barone, Monolab, Franx, Ruiz Sierra, DJ Salvo Lo Greco, Rebekah, Chambers, Boy Funktastic, Sunka, Joakim Carley, Daniele Sorrenti, Andy Pitch, Totoproto, Tony Arc, Dries Tessens, Marcus Oliveira, DODX
Prog Tech Lines - Vol.11
S-Lap, Jason Fernandes, Hugo Paixao, Flex, Andrea Barone, Monolab, Rodrigo Carreira, TK Wonder, Tamer Fouda, Jorge, Dark Chambers, Mikael Pfeiffer, Stephan Crown, Milos Pesovic, Franx, Ruiz Sierra, DJ KoT, Chris Neufer, Rebekah, Chambers, Sunka, Daniele Sorrenti, Andy Pitch, Tony Arc, Marcus Oliveira, DODX, Totoproto
Waves Two
The BeatFuckers Project, Jason Fernandes, Hugo Paixao, Andrea Barone, Monolab, S-Lap, Daniele Sorrenti, Rodrigo Carreira, TK Wonder, Dark Chambers, Milos Pesovic, Jorge, Flex, Ruiz Sierra, DJ KoT, Chris Neufer, Rebekah, Chambers, Marcus Oliveira, DODX, Franx, Sunka, Stephan Crown, Andy Pitch, Tamer Fouda, Joakim Carley, Tony Arc, DJ Salvo Lo Greco, Boy Funktastic, Dries Tessens, Totoproto, Aurora, Balthazar, JackRock, Tekhoover, DIB
Tanzmusik DREIUNDZWANZIG
Jorge, Flex, Jason Fernandes, Hugo Paixao, Andrea Barone, Monolab, S-Lap, Rodrigo Carreira, TK Wonder, Tamer Fouda, Dark Chambers, The BeatFuckers Project, Mikael Pfeiffer, Stephan Crown, Milos Pesovic, Franx, Ruiz Sierra, DJ KoT, DJ Salvo Lo Greco, Chris Neufer, Denny K, Rebekah, Chambers, Boy Funktastic, Marcus Oliveira, DODX, Sunka, Andy Pitch, Totoproto, Joakim Carley, Tony Arc, Dries Tessens, Aurora, Balthazar, JackRock, Tekhoover
Pirate Radio Vol.12
Marcus Oliveira, DODX, Jorge, Flex, Jason Fernandes, Hugo Paixao, Andrea Barone, Monolab, S-Lap, Rodrigo Carreira, TK Wonder, Tamer Fouda, Dark Chambers, The BeatFuckers Project, Mikael Pfeiffer, Stephan Crown, Milos Pesovic, Franx, Ruiz Sierra, DJ KoT, DJ Salvo Lo Greco, Chris Neufer, Denny K, Rebekah, Chambers, Boy Funktastic, Sunka, Daniele Sorrenti, Andy Pitch, Totoproto, Joakim Carley, Tony Arc, Dries Tessens, Aurora, Balthazar, JackRock, Tekhoover
Prog Tech Lines - Vol.10
Ftr is Pst
The Best Tracks in 2016 Year on Oxytech Records. Part I
Terra4beat, LD962, Kaizer The DJ, Anømie, Sandro Galli, Predator Tekno, Juhnnez Mira, T.D.E., Ruud S, Andrew Live, Alex Endo, Autophyes, Neurofaza, A-Tension, Assuc, Ireliya, Luka Daniello, Ivan Perk, Dirk Kanters, Volodia Rizak, Vision2, Icka, Gvido Binelli, Moonplay, Dave Intec, Technostream, Sirgardino, Kozi Komatsu, Oruam Zior, Agustin Cocco, MarkJ, Neel303, Keif, Entropy Frequency, EAS, Dual Fuel, Dr Cyanide, Jimmy wellder, Mike Volt, Obliviouz, Sopik, Le Siul, DigitalboyBdn, Gigi Squillante, De Feo, AssaultDrum, Chris Masc, Bit Phi, AudioGamer, Cousin Vic, Mesmic, Mansory, Ruvick L, Kirill Mator, DnZ, Freiheit, Børìs, Ivan Stotzky, Paul Wieder, I1 Ambivalent, Christian Schachinger, ExtraktDJ, Ashe, Ceren Tekno, Void (FR), J-Dam, Joch, Bosphore, Johnn Doctor, Eugene Two
Sounds from the Abyss
Alex Pierantoni, Allan Snowden, Amir Razanica, AnaloQue, Angelo Krizashi, AwZomo, C Buss, Cesare De Lucia, Chris David, Contrast Brothers, Killer Faber, D.Mark'J, Dan Petric, Maxence, Deltawav3, Dj Cid, Easah, Extra Dry, Bekkar, Illstrct, IND.FX, Tomtom, Samy Jarrar, JRB, Kriss Overlake, Matthias Korg J, Michael Lambart, MR! SIM!, SimTec, Nick Hansen, Ninna V, Paul Begge, Christian Ferreira, P-ben, Primal Beat, Proteck, Real Mother, Rudy Badza, S.I.D., S.T.O.N.E.D, Smokybeats, Stas & Unic, Struvo, Subchain, Taer & Fehder, Tdrs The Doctor, The Legend, Tomtec., Tonikattitude, Trysh, Vincenn, Voodoopriester, Zombie In Progress
The Best Tracks in 2015 Year on Oxytech Records
Rob_B, Davidoid, Shadym, Jan Ryker, M.A.R.L.O.N., Synonym, FuLi, P. Brock, Klangfehler, Max Weit, Otin, Choco Loco, Sergey Lemar, End 519, Locomoto, Melomanie, Ravin Bunny, Reeno Denshi, Johnn Doctor, Mental Vision, Mien, Klangreaktor, Moonplay, Christoph Kaese, Roker, Sopik, Nick Laux, Kevin Kranz, Predator Tekno, Jotta, 800500, AudioGamer, Bailey Royse, Tom Chaney, Riolie, Bart Hayzer, Ivan Perk, K-Nari, F-Rontal, Guil Uzaka, Zesar Mar, Xehex, Gladyshev, VILEA, Abaddon, 2bee, Adrian Pitscher, Terra4beat, Neurofaza, Gastar-Ten, K-MEL, Pablo Logic, A.p.t.a, DarKo Vinni, Riccardo Sacceddu, Arlles Stic, EFTEK, K0r1n, Francesco Kationi, Carara, Dual Fuel, Tawa Girl, Keif, Matt Salou, Baluca, N-receptor, Arturo Silveira, Giga Bros, Tranonica, Moe.ritz, Klanglos, Sandro Galli, Vision2, Atze Ton, Exhibitus, Bseiten, Ruud S, Ezequiel Gonzalez, Cj Link, Dark Skyline, Ced.Rec, Kirill Mator, DaGeneral, Nico Kohler, Sirgardino, Ma Clover, PlattenBernd, Vlad Sacker, MDF, Filippo Zupardi, Gianluca Mancini, Sirch, William Kiss, ReneHell, Danny Stompe, Sascha Lobeck, AudioDistraction, Marsi, Oleg Pw, Peek, Disco&Bass, VeZZoR, Fracktion, Tomo Hachiga, Narkotech, Andrew Dil, REAC, Chris Masc, Daktor, Dan Morgan Kurt, Happy Hard, Juan Jose Valencia, Marika Rossa, Ray Otaki, Bruchrille, Darkskye, Osiris Project, Fisew, Milos Kovacevic, Morphling, Dima Greeff, In Heart Beat, Mich.Beck
The Best Tracks on Oxytech Records. Winter 2014-2015
sTump, Oleg Pw, Mental Vision, Reeno Denshi, P. Brock, Bas Albers, Crytone, Mich.Beck, MheTa Ton, Stampflok, Constantine Law, Komut, Terra4beat, Shadym, Rostislav Melangeur, Exhibitus, Klangfehler, Cynops, Max Weit, Sorkton, Andrew Live, 2bee, ReneHell, Zesar Mar, Rob_B, Callithrix, Davidoid, Keif, Kevin Blank, Danny Stompe, Neurofaza, Jan Ryker, M.A.R.L.O.N., Synonym, FuLi, Klangreaktor, A.p.t.a, Bruchrille, Christoph Kaese, Fracktion, Otin, Choco Loco, Sergey Lemar, Omar Serarcangeli, End 519, Fabiotek, Locomoto, Melomanie
Best Of Klangspektrum, Vol. 5
Five Years Herzschlag
Charly Aaden, Drehkontrolle, TONmotiv, Cortechs, Meiko, Sobar & Gorziza, Shtaef, Balkonkind, Aron De Lima, Beat Boozerz, Bageera, Israel Toledo, Niereich, Cajetanus, Martin Kremser, Electrorites, Michael Kruck, Jan Cooper, Wave Form, AnGy KoRe, Elec Tronic, Witt & Halm, Dominik Sobar, Jo Psarados, Herz Bass, Peat Noise, Italianbeat Guys, Gene Karz, Marrel, BrettHit, Michael Lambart, Chris David, Marco Vinelli, Lukas Freudenberger, Krizz Karo, End Musik, Gen2.7, Ruiz Sierra, Neo Baxter, Subchain, Marco Trom, The Pete
Wicked Waves Vol.19
Hardtechno Anthem 2014
DJ Overlead, Nobody, Cepo, Jerome Sandron, Chucky Lee, Nikk Tekk, Qatja S, M-11, Klara, C-force, Fucking Famys, Cab Thomas, Loudness War, Meiko, Kinetic Pressure, Tekzotic, Cristian N, Evil Modem, Mox, Datacore, Tomash Gee, Switchblade, Warp Maiden, Sutura, Monster Mush, Hardclash, Voight Kampff, Buchecha, Woopi Goldburne, Pornaromatik, Louys Mastango, Gangsta Benz, Solar Eclipse, Leon KB, Xavier, Satoshi Honjo, Gomu, Alfa Electronics, Bjoern Willing, Suam, Toby Rost
TECH ARZT - SYMPTOM NEUN
KS Records RMX Collection Vol. 1