In the last years the native Hanoverian of a Philippine mother and a German father became a famous face as well as one of the most talented DJs in the electronic music scene of Germany. His versatile and thrilling sets provide him with bookings in a variety of festivals, clubs and event-series of high degree, weekend after weekend.These include world famous venues such as the Westfalenhalle in Dortmund, the Grugahalle in Essen, or the nationalwide estimated Naava Club, just to name a few of them.In the meantime he already travelled the whole Republic and has played together with numerous national and international well known Artists.Meanwhile Gerard is in this business for more than a decade now and also celebrates big success with his productions, remixes, bootlegs and edits. Musically, he
Latest Releases
Radio Pirates, Vol. 4
Dominik Koislmeyer, Jimmy Burney, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Dheva, Tavengo, Calmani & Grey, Leonail, Foot Plinter, Ducka Shan, Mike Wryter, Nrgee, Avantic, Rootkey, Oni Sky, Roger Horton, Andrea Piko, Luca Fuligni, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, Nicolas Belli, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, Sharkhuman, Taradu, Outwork, Elaine J, Krik Over, The Teachers, Walking Path, Marc KUKKA, Amoon (AT), Dudu Capoeira, Diozo, Encure, Brett Miller, Idin Gorji, Kornpluck, Bassy Jay, Jan Leyk, Sam Collins, Paula Douglas, Mi Ni, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello
Anytime Is House Time, Vol. 1
Valdemossa, AMDM, Sean Nice, Chico Chiquita, Nathan Brumley, Bragaa, Frederik Abas, Oni Sky, Roger Horton, Moestwanted, Ducka Shan, Mike Wryter, Amniza, Avantic, +36, Alpha Vice, Denny Lee, Tavengo, Calmani & Grey, Leonail, Max Sabatini, Alex B, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Mr Finga, Sven Bünjer, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Patrik Hupe, Linda Axelsson, Accurate, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, Jan Leyk, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Antastic, Sandy Kay, Dave Crusher, Rory Wood, Davide Turco, Gregor Potter, Brieuc, Fabian Farell, Dycos, Amfree, Hoxtones, Sonia Singh, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Jay Frog, E.M.C.K.
House Residence, Vol. 2
Gorf, Schaukelpferd, Miguel Noel, Nrgee, Andrea Dub, Iexxon, Sam Collins, Paula Douglas, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, Fabian Farell, Dycos, Falko Niestolik, Denny Lee, Purple Cafe, Dudu Capoeira, Diozo, Roger Slato, LoVance, VNTRD, Di Miro, Thomas Konterman, Sideglide, Larini & Prati, Ducka Shan, Mike Wryter, AMDM, Sean Nice, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Mab, Jim Clay, Ron Reeser, Sean Finn, Amanda Wilson, Moestwanted, Jay Frog, E.M.C.K., Jan Leyk, The Dead Prezidents, Erik Stefler, LNDR
House Weekend Sessions (Groovy Radio Cuts), Vol. 3
John Modena, Ducka Shan, Mike Wryter, Encure, Brett Miller, AMT8, Ivan Kay, Fiorez, Jan Leyk, Patrik Hupe, Dave Crusher, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, AMDM, Sean Nice, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Markhese, Andrea Dub, Iexxon, Sesa, Erin, Nrgee, Linda Axelsson, Accurate, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, ACR, Antastic, Sandy Kay, Rory Wood, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Andrea Tufo, Jay Frog, E.M.C.K., Moestwanted, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Martina, Artywell, Don Lore V, The Dead Prezidents
Freaky Fridays ( The Radio Edits), Vol. 3
Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Amoon, Son of Kurt, Walking Path, Sideglide, Ivan Kay, Fiorez, Moestwanted, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Art Alive, DERX, Ronnie Rosen, Andrea Dub, Iexxon, Mr Finga, Sven Bünjer, Abundance, Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny, Leanne Golding, ACR, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Schaukelpferd, Xander Ace, Roger Slato, Danny Better, Theo Andreassen, Patrik Hupe, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Loud Seduction, Linda Axelsson, Accurate, Lumberjack, Gorf, Timbo, Bentfly, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Unico, Larini & Prati, Jan Leyk, Barbara, Pogee
Burning Island (Mad Electro House Collection), Vol. 4
Bes, Meret, Wilton De Grey, Fully Charged, Bsharry, Ciava, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, Velka Project, Ducka Shan, Lumberjack, Josh Nor, Uplink, Alivo, Cajama, Fraenz, Suncoke, Tiefblau, DiscoTech, Joe Maz, Justin Point, AKADIAN, Pumpkin Air, Jigante, Artywell, French, Steve Noble, Jdakk, Mad Mick, Greta, Mirko B., Thunderbeats, MC Mariolino, Hitaly Crew, Alessandro Malvatani, Gabriela, Baby Rey, Marq Kanas, Scyntilla, Smoothies, Filippo Guidetti, Ricky Lugli, Panico, Cristiano Cento, Dotcomma, Ensaime
#rave, Vol. 33
Beats And Bitches (30 Groovy Club Shakers), Vol. 1
Pepper MaShay, Johnny Bravo, Mieczyk, Miss Luna, Scream, Valero, Rufus Martin, Farren Amani, Lucas Reyes, Terri B!, Oliver Meadow, Blayze, Luna Moor, Mooncut, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, Kostenko Brothers, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, J.lynn, JJ Mullor, Darren Bailie, DJ Fist, Rio Dela Duna, Charlie Pearson, DJ Deepsoul, Peter Brown, Hannes Bruniic, Noone Costelo, Sebastian Roter, John De Mark, Martin Eigenberg, A.C.K., Slyax, Meena Bree, Tim Royko, Cosmo Klein, Steve Haines, Alex A, Edwar Vegas, Tonio Liarte, G. Edd, Albino, Hernan T, Nervous Freaks, Taach, Tertia May
This Is House Music, Vol. 1
Pepper MaShay, Johnny Bravo, Mieczyk, Scream, Valero, Rufus Martin, Miss Luna, Johnson, 2up, Farren Amani, Lucas Reyes, Terri B!, Damir Pushkar, Oliver Meadow, Martin Villeneuve, Les Boyz, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, Kid Chris, DJ Soulstar, Panda Boys, Baramuda, Dan Lemur, Blayze, Luna Moor, Mooncut, Disfunktion, Kostenko Brothers, DJ Fist, The Bass Kidz, JJ Mullor, Berry Lexx, Niko De Luka, Lydianne, Darren Bailie, Hannes Bruniic, Rio Dela Duna
Urban House Squad, Vol. 1
Lunde Bros, Albin Myers, Walodja, Tonio Liarte, John De Mark, Roger Slato, MacRoy, Agent Greg, Terri B!, Martin Sharp, Tony Gomez, DJ Fist, John Steel, Niko De Luka, Lydianne, Funky Truckerz, Rio Dela Duna, DJ Turtle, Thibo Rosh, Steve Weaver, Jocix, A.C.N., Alexander Avilla, B. Vivant, Clive Mead, Mause, Farren Amani, Lucas Reyes, The BeatThiefs, Berry Lexx, The Freshguys, The Black Widow, Fine Touch, Mc Shayon, Luke Tolosan, Tom Buster
Radio Dance Charts, Vol. 4 (40 Radio Smashers)
Manuel Baccano, Chris Tate, Jay Frog, Erick Decks, Jason Anoushe, Ron Carroll, Steve Edwards, R.O.N.N., Michael Murica, Damon Grey, AMDM, Sean Nice, Alex Myna, DJ Patisso, Laura Zeta, Viktor Newman, BeatFlashers, Baseek, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Linda Axelsson, Accurate, MadBro, Joni, Senseekers, Mot, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Moestwanted, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K., Gorf, DJ Soulstar, Jan Leyk, Tavengo, Calmani & Grey, Leonail, Timbo, Bentfly, Zorro, Agent Lexie, Donkong, Jean Beatz, DBN, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, Bartosz Brenes, Adam Rickfors, The Dead Prezidents, David Puentez, Eyedentity, Lumberjack, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, Sesa, Erin, Hi Noise, Orffee, Zinner, Code3000, Alex B & Max Sabatini, Chris Ve, Eric Bright, Sergio Pardo
The Definition Of Future House Vol. 15
Poco Loco (Underground Groove Monsters), Vol. 2
Bablak, Andrew Philipps, DJ Monxa, Manolo Ribera, Jose Ribera, Sonny Sabotaz, Tim Nice, Vladimir Corbin, Farren Amani, Lucas Reyes, Terri B!, Dany Cohiba, Ben Delay, Till West, Nick Nightingale, Sebastian Roter, Baramuda, John De Mark, Rio Dela Duna, Nuyorica, Tiff Lacey, The Henchmen, Ivan Project, Tom Freak, DJ Baxy, The Dutch Rudder, Dan Mckie, Darryl Green, Kostenko Borthers, Tom KC, Sub:Divide, Anton Stellz, Nick Fourteen, Caneras, Divolly, Julio Posadas, DJ Fist, John Wolf
FM Radio Gods, Vol. 2
Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Roger Slato, Art Alive, DERX, Ronnie Rosen, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Dave Crusher, Ellen Weller, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Erick Decks, Inusa Dawuda, Logical Dreamers, Vol2Cat, Slippy Beats, Rafael Diefentaler, Paolo Ravley, Matteo Milioni, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Sideglide, Purple Cafe, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, The Ironix, Philip Braun, Destineak, Giv Groov, Marcelo Wallace, Patrik Hupe, Sam Collins, FRDY, Ariac, Fallow, Nico Zandolino, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, Amniza, Gregor Potter, Brieuc
Ibiza, Vol. 1 (50 Ultimate House Tunes)
Florito, Roberto Sol, Rana, Romee, Josha, Manuel Baccano, Uhlenhorst, Baseek, Alexandra Prince, Kid Shakers, Johnny Bravo, Mieczyk, Wawa, Jesse Voorn, Lopez Twins, Edwin Geninatti, Cambis, Felix Wenzel, Ma'Deeva, Boogie Pimps, Lemon3, Peter Brown, Etienne Ozborne, Steven Taetz, Hierro, Gerard, Francesco Diaz, Michael Feiner, Paul Kennedy, The Good Guys, Alex Senna, DJ Fist, Lucas Reyes, Disco Dice, DJ Flore, Jonathan Ulysses, DJ Lewi, A Squared Theory, John De Mark, Steve Kid, Fine Touch, Mc Shayon, Ralph Good, Sven Scott, J8Man, Mark Bale, Sarah Tyler, Stein, Angelo Fracalanza, Vogue, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, Mike Moorish, Daniel Ortega, Hannes Bruniic, Matthias Richter, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Nopopstar, eSquire, Alexsander, Rio Dela Duna, Akil Wingate, Reza, Benjamin Milic, Blayze, Luna Moor, Raffaele Iannucci, Beethoven Tbs, Jerry Ropero, Tom Novy, Abigail Bailey, Tom & Jerry, Dennis Wonder, Cristian Poow, Andrey Exx, DJ Soulstar, Wally B., Martyn Negro
We'll House U! - Future House Edition Vol. 32
Bass House Movement Vol. 10
Future/House #5
This Is Future House, Vol. 11
Electric Genious Vol. 8
Future/House #4
The Future is House #5
#rave #10
Let The Bass Kick In Amsterdam 2017
Marco V, Mark Bale, Bobby Rock, Roger Horton, Jordan Ferrer, Sean Finn, Amanda Wilson, 2Elements, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Overused, Reyes, Rudy Zensky, Jean Beatz, Alex Byrne, Ricardo Reyna, MAASSIVE, Hochanstaendig, Mosby & Stinson, Denis Dawydow, Simon Aces, Timbo, Bibiane Z, Nasti & Clarks, Hardropers, Hexell & Sixtho
Generation Electronic Bounce Vol. 10
Strandfieber-Festival, Vol. 2
Sugar & Pie, Casey, RoelBeat, Pruchkowsky, Dansir, Stil & Bense, Tina Sona, naturtalente, Steve Norton, Masch + Yuko, Patrick Hofmann, Chris Montana, Etienne Ozborne, Luca Debonaire, Leandro Da Silva, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, S.Mulet, DJ Favorite, Niela Rocks, Levas, Gerard, Alfa Ape, Niels Van Gogh, Dario Rodriguez, Cruzer, Vol2Cat, Mark Bale, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Armin Kuil, Le Shuuk & Croaky, Lumberjack, Dave Ramone, Eric Mendosa, Point Blvnk, Taamy, Arsencho, David Puentez, Henry Himself, Beastie Brothers, Jonnas Roy
Club Session Rush Hour Volume 17
Club Masters, Vol. 12
Richard Grey, Audax, Gerard, Alfa Ape, Nathan Brumley, DADxDee, Sebastian Park, Toby Herrero, MaxXDrums, RoyTson, Animals Project, B-Singer, StereoVision, MYNGA, Hechmann, Grant Genske, Robaer, MeeRah, Loving Arms, Groovejuice, Marc Moosbrugger, DJ Marlon, Froidz, Digital Three, Simone Lauria, NYWÖ, EpicFail, Amy Kirkpatrick, Nay Jay, Reshei
Future House Vibes Vol. 5
Kelly, Pandaboyz, Akami, FUNKYBEAT, Keanu Silva, Plastik Funk, PressKit, Lissat & Voltaxx, Vanessa Ekpenyong, Marc Fisher, Stephan Amount, Point Blvnk, Taamy, Swooney, Marcelos Pi, Daniel Chord, Takahiro Yoshihira, Luke DB, Wlady, Sergey Smile, Franz, Cossy, Markhese, Sebastian Park, MYNGA, Promi5e, Gerard, Alfa Ape, Stefan Rio, Marcel, Riky Piolotto