For almost 20 years now Frank Goedicke // formerly known as Franky Gee - has been part of the national and international housemusic scene.With his in general several hours long sets of skillful mixed styles of electronic music he gets a great deal done convincing and electrifying the audience with his pumpin DJ sets. With his very professional entertainment quality Frank ensures high spirits in the club, which led to a lot of lasting residencies and international guest appearances.Frank Goedicke spinned in Clubs like Privilege | Ibiza, Oxa & Kaufleuten | Zurich, Matrix | London, Volksgarten und Passage | Wien, Roxy | Mailand, LeVele | Genua, 8Seasons | Muenchen, Jamballa | Moskau and many many more.Besides his dj-ing Frank is with his studiopartner Manuel Baccano, Labelboss of Bikinirecords (house and
Latest Releases
Pure House, Vol. 2
Luke DB, Erik Stefler, Damir Pushkar, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Jude & Frank, Sweet LA, DJ Stephen, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Simioli, Quantek, AN:RO, DJ Fist, Michelle Weeks, Cambis, Din Vito, Mark Bale, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, Deft Duo, TFX, Orson Welsh, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Soul Cartel, DJ Monxa, Dmitriiev, A Squared Theory, Fuzzy Hair, Paul Vinx, Frank Goedicke, Roger Da Silva, Honeywell, Chris Marina, Benny Camaro, DJ Marlon, Renoa, Gianluca Catra, Submission DJ, Josephine Sweett, KPD, Mat Batur, Absolut Groovers, Peverell Bros, Beedeep, Kiki Doll, Silvio Carrano, Francesco Diaz, Karl Frierson, Paco Caniza, Viktor Newman, BeatFlashers
Groovin' Deep-House
Jorgee Ochoa, Dr. Beat, Antton, Dub Mars, Niko De Luka, Stephane Lumiere, Ombre, Daniel Altadill, Alvaro Martins, DBN, Cosmo Klein, Steven Patrick, Dan Mckie, Andy Himself, Audica, Danny Cruz, Sterbai, Fab Stellar, ACR, Javi Ortiz, DJ Freedom, Ben Weber, Luis Hermandez, Radioknob, Hill Heaven, Maibor, Steve Noble, Jdakk & French, Mad Mick, Supacooks, Mo'jardo, Cuetec, Tafubar, Frank Goedicke
Ibiza Winter Island 2022 (The Tech House Edition)
Djorda Luigia, Agent Orange NYC, DA LO, Haydon Eccles, Calvert, Adam Hofer, Prala, Skylab, Elisha Grey, Hady Tarek, Luis Meza, Steve Linney, Robbi Altidore, Ingemann, Nervous Freaks, The Jazz Man, Los Danko, Marius Wilk, Mindek, Sonickraft, Michael Conroy, Danny Kissane, techMOUSE, Nrgee, Iag & Omoc, Ian Faze, Paul Parsons, Pedro Mercado, Brandon Tallent, Ivan Kovny, Gokhan Sakaltas, Dan Mckie, Noble North
Tech Me Out Tonight, Vol. 3
Robert Tamascelli, Soldera, Ivan Kovny, Igor KGB, Violet Ree, Ulrik Joana, Paul Mars, Leonard Cucci, Arrow Lee, Bruce Wallan, Frenk Nokles, Laurence Lake, Franky Klonar, Hilary Host, Bob Mobo, Frankie Delsanto, Lucian Hook, Vinicio Fritz, The Last Clonation, Andrew Mogar, Velasquez Dali, Emil Proud, Housemann, Joe Black, Steven Pidgeon, Jack Jarry, Tony Man, Harry Flint, Marcelo Marra, Leon Mark
SO WHAT! (The Tech House Bombs), Vol. 2
Hookie Mousse, Manuel Baccano, Carlitos, Leon Leon, Squeeze One, Linux, Gaty Lopez, Klod Rights, Danny Kissane, Ivan Kovny, Floxyd, Stellz, Guglielmo Brunelli, Vicky Production, Kant Oz, Rogers Sun, Cephalonya, Silvano Del Gado, Paul Cutie, Vicvicvic, Alex Vero, Carlos Caballero, The Sloppy 5th's, Star 3000, World Star, Serge Sesten, Daniel Defekt, Ruzo
House Record Bag, Vol. 3
Kiki Doll, Damon Grey, Beedeep, Dirty Guru, Gathier, 1st Place, Dmitriiev, Fred Del Mar, Atlantis, Morsy, Paul Jockey, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Gordon John, Troj, Eddie Amador, Dany Cohiba, A Squared Theory, Black Legend Project, David Jimenez, Matt Caseli, Errol Reid, DJ Stephen, Fuzzy Hair, Paco Caniza, Angelo Scalici, BeatFlashers, DJ Monxa, Falko Niestolik, Linda Newman, The Henchmen, David Puentez, Nathan Rux, Maurice Durand, Paul Vinx, K & K, Edwin Geninatti, Dario Rodriguez, Frank Goedicke, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Sideglide, Dave Crusher, Simioli, Quantek, Ken Holland, Mika, Arek, John Modena, Roger Da Silva, Peverell, Ben Weller
Generation Groove, Vol. 4 (The House Sessions)
Spook, Capo, Jonk, Comes, Peverell, Frank Goedicke, Emilio Hernandez, Valdemossa, Matty Menck, MZA, Mark Bale, Bodhi Jones, Tony Stone, Lenny Caldera, Idin Gorji, Black Jag, Paul Tronk, Leeroy Johnson, Kong Lean, Ryan Fuller, Marina Burton, Paul Entone, Jazzy Xan, Robert One, Simon Collier, Gordon Ultra, Paul Morales, Micro Soul System, IBANEZ., Luxury Grooves
Around the World, Vol. 3 (The House Edition)
Capo & Comes, Jonk & Spook, Dmitriiev, Amoon, Son of Kurt, Walking Path, Santiago Moreno, J8Man, Francesco Diaz, Michael Feiner, Jerry Ropero, Michael Simon, Marco Carpentieri, Chris Marina, Frank Goedicke, Danilo Secli, Cesko, Santoro, Bovino, John Modena, Souljackerz, L.a.b, Roger Da Silva, Jay Frog, Slippy Beats, Sordid Soundz, Eddy Queens, Beedeep, MZA, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Falko Niestolik, DJ Jurgen, DeLeau, Michael Fall, Tyler Traxx, Viktor Newman, BeatFlashers, Trooperz, Daniel Dale, Bronx Cheer, DJ Roland Clark, Tonio Liarte, Bryan Dalton, House Of Virus, Soliaris, Dub Mechanics, Geoge F, Tom Leeland
DEEP NATION - Delicious Deep House Cuts, Vol. UK
DJ Soulstar, Josee Hurlock, Glitch Matrix, Gass Krupp, Ramon Gee, Mondial Groove, Navona, Frank Goedicke, Soul Of Rome, Eddy Lassemblee, The Riviera Guys, Plastic Brain, Ipanov, Dan Mckie, Stellz, Lil French, Dyba, Melodymann, Ruben Rivas, Eric Karmichael, Nervous Freaks, Steven Patrick, Miami Groove, Renault Powell, Blu Marine, ACR, Deep Stone
Tonight We're Playing House, Vol. 1
Ben Weber, ChrisVe, Mark Bale, Bodhi Jones, James Moon, Tony Stone, Sinthesys, Luxury Grooves, Jeffrey Champion, Black Jag, Ron Plastic, Paul Tronk, James Aaron Baker, Leeroy Johnson, Frank Goedicke, Plastiko, Kong Lean, Frankye Florence, Deejay Somom, Idin Gorji, Paul Sparkes, Marina Burton, Giuseppe Battaglia, Paul Entone, Ethan Boutella, Bamboo Rhythms
La, New York, London to Ibiza, Vol. 1
Bronx Cheer, DJ Roland Clark, Frank Goedicke, Ron Carroll, Steve Edwards, R.O.N.N., Michael Murica, Damon Grey, John De Mark, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Tristan Garner, Gregori Klosman, Kim Morgan, Roger Da Silva, Jerry Ropero, Sideglide, Valdemossa, Funk 78, Deebiza, Christian Laute, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Block & Crown, Kiki Doll, Jonathan Ulysses, Mika, Arek, Nicky Jones, Meines, Ben Weber, Phable, Hi Noise, Santiago Moreno, J8Man, Fomin, Maza, Amrick Chann, Ben Ripe, Capo & Comes, Jonk & Spook, Amoon, Son of Kurt, Walking Path, Dmitriiev, Chris Ve, Silvio Carrano, Miguel Alcobia, Paco Caniza
FREE YOUR MIND and the Groove will Follow, Vol. 2
Frank Goedicke, Ipanov, Mazai, Capo & Comes, Damon Grey, Miguel Picasso, Beatmechanic, Gass Krup, Peter Brown, Beethoven Tbs, Dany Cohiba, Edy Valiant, Souljackerz, Rude Vinyl, Dos Amigoz, Max Creative, Sordid Soundz, Eddy Queens, Paolo Viez, Matt Sanchez, Sugarstarr, Stage Rockers, ADSR, Alexia Nigh, J Nitti, Paco Caniza, Santiago Moreno, J8Man, Zulu Natives, Dez Milito, Keyklova, Mitch Major
Cirque du Musique, Vol. 5 (25 House Artists)
Ben Weber, Phable, Capo & Comes, Jonk & Spook, Paco Caniza, Frank Goedicke, Santiago Moreno, J8Man, Bronx Cheer, DJ Roland Clark, Rude Vinyl, Sergio Pardo, Tom Leeland, Souljackerz, L.a.b, Max Gabriel, Mat Holtmann, Subcquence, Aad Mouthaan, Niko De Luka, Lydianne, Sordid Soundz, Eddy Queens, Hermetic Dust, Kid Shakers, Tonio Liarte, Mixline, Dub Mechanics, Geoge F, John De Mark, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, Discojack, Luna Moor, Stan Williams
Dirty Weekend (25 Groovy House Tunes), Vol. 5
Slippy Beats, Tim Nice, Amfree, Hoxtones, Housetronix, Stereosoulz, Paul Gordon, Jorda Luigia, Michael Hammond, Noone Costelo, Mazai, Capo & Comes, Damon Grey, Purity Of Soul, Ben Weber, Phable, Jan Leyk, Jaques Le Noir, Kenzo Reffari, Abundance, Frank Goedicke, Dave McGoff, Sordid Soundz, Chris Marina, Ethan Boutella, Destineak, Hernan Tapia, Jay Frog, E.M.C.K., Silvio Carrano, Vivid Sun
Tonight We're Playing House, Vol. 1
Ben Weber, Tony Stone, Sinthesys, Luxury Grooves, Jeffrey Champion, Black Jag, Ron Plastic, Paul Tronk, James Aaron Baker, Leeroy Johnson, ChrisVe, Frank Goedicke, Plastiko, Kong Lean, Frankye Florence, Milex, Deejay Somom, Idin Gorji, Paul Sparkes, Marina Burton, Giuseppe Battaglia, Paul Entone, Ethan Boutella, The Fresh, Deep Zone Project
Confronted Part 24
Re:stored Issue 02
Ibiza Not Ibiza 2013
Miami Not Miami 2013
Rainer Weichhold, Cari Lekebusch, Zoe Xenia, Ninetoes, Karada, Pedro Mercado, Namito, Rummy Sharma, Mooner Gl, Sidney Charles, Matt Keyl, Dimitri Andreas, Nicole Moudaber, Nick Olivetti, Martin Eyerer, Tim Xavier, Hollen, Oscar Barila, Maiki, Pizeta, Marcelo Rosselot, Oportus, Solo (UK), Tony Dee, Frank Goedicke, Alex Flatner, The Deepshakerz, Sascha Sonido, Darlyn Vlys, Aldo Cadiz, Danny Serrano, Macromism, Patrick Kunkel, 212fahrenheit
Berlin Not Berlin, Vol. 1
Dimitri Andreas, Cari Lekebusch, Zoe Xenia, Karada, Pedro Mercado, Sidney Charles, Pizeta, The Deepshakerz, Juan Ddd, DJ Smilk, Sascha Sonido, Rainer Weichhold, Nick Olivetti, Martin Eyerer, Solo (UK), Lee Van Dowski, Macromism, Maher Daniel, Sideburn, Aldo Cadiz, Danny Serrano, Darlyn Vlys, Alex Flatner, Frank Goedicke, Stephan Hinz, Patrick Kunkel, 212fahrenheit
Diffusion 4.0 - Electronic Arrangement of Techno
Florian Meindl, Remy Maurin, Pierre Delort, Frank Goedicke, Robag Wruhme, Bjorn Wilke, Miro Pajic, Pentatones, Mathias Bradler, Hans Bouffmyhre, Jurek Przezdziecki, BCR Boys, Felix Lorusso, Schniner, Dusty Kid, Oliver Dodd, Luis Flores, Galan, Liss C., Djoker, Jeffrey Zielich, Ryoh Mitomi, Kemmi Kamachi, Plasmic Shape
One Clubnight in Berlin - Electronic Metropolis, Vol. 1
Pig&Dan, Marquez Ill, Bright Light Bright Light, Dan Caster, Boss Axis, Patrick Muschiol, Marascia, Alessio Mereu, Alec Tricker, Nick Olivetti, Solee, Macromism, Inkfish, Patrick Kunkel, 212fahrenheit, Dusty Kid, Frank Goedicke, Delon & Dalcan, Rainer Weichhold, Andhim, Andreas Henneberg, Rekardo Rivalo, Lars Wickinger, Maja Pearlson, Tom Novy, Alex Sander, Zusammenklang, Turmspringer, Dibby Dougherty, David Young, Frank Martiniq
A Kind of Kling Klong, Vol. 10
Easter Sound Session
January Sound Session
BikiniRecords Best Of 2010