Long a leading force in the Canadian scene, Deko-ze rose to notoriety as co-owner of PPM (Plastic Puppet Motive), one of Western Canada's most revered promotion teams.For years he has been labeled “Canada’s hardest working DJ”, frequently playing gigs in nearly every Canadian centre – big and small – and has held residencies in clubs across the country for more than 18 years. Building on his international profile, Deko-ze has numerous gigs in t he USA, UK, Germany, T aiwan and Mexico under his belt.On the production front, he has several singles, remixes and compilation cds on Hi-Bias Records, Play Digital and forthcoming music for Hotboxdigital.Deko-ze has always believed in spreading the vibe - most evident in the "Techno Prisoners" and"Technopolis" radio / internet shows he co- produced for several
Latest Releases
Milk & Sugar Pres. Club Cuts, Vol. 14
Michelle Weeks, Alaia & Gallo, Andrey Exx, D'Vision, Ben Delay, CASSIMM, Leela D, Dry & Bolinger, Lissat & Voltaxx, Marc Fisher, Marvin Aloys, DJ Roland Clark, PvssyCat, Ella, Mattei & Omich, Milk & Sugar, Casanovy, Roland Clark, Marc Vedo, Simun, Ucha, Chasing Kurt, Keyano, Yves Murasca, Robin Hassler, Simion, Sean Bradford, Beatkind, Ian Metty, Rahjwanti, Rosario Galati, Raumakustik, Piem, Steve Hope, L.I.P.S.13
Gods of Tech House, Vol. 2
Sergio Pardo, Alex Delgado, Mr Rodgall, Dan Mckie, Anton Stellz, Bojan Popovic, Jay Frog, Carlo Cavalli, Steven Harper, Gary Willis, Beautiful Dreams, Mat Batur, Skylab, Reverso, Shorty, Ipanov, Andrew Conte, Stretch Silvester, Ernesto Deep, Robbi Altidore, Klod Rights, Gaty Lopez, Anderson (USA), Adriana Hamilton, 3 Headz and Luca Facchini, Bastian Sander, Toxic Beats, Rafven3, Falomir!, Iag, Omoc, Filor, The Mask, Homo Novo, Dominique La Roche
Amsterdam 2018
Best Of Jungle Funk Recordings, Vol.7
Ibiza 2018
Soul Divide, Coqui Selection, Carlos Almazan, Melleefresh, Alixander III, Hoxton Whores, Gareth Harding, MC Flipside, Black Legend Project, Nervous Freaks, Sergio Matina, Gabry Sangineto, Alain Ducroix, Variavision, Sergio Pardo, Master & Servant, deadmau5, Julio Posadas, Bilber, Starkillers, Dmitry KO
Tech House Nights (30 Midnight Burners), Vol. 3
CRT, Sergio Pardo, Dan Mckie, Anton Stellz, Martin Frank, World Groove, Toti LWR, Dora Pj, Alex Delgado, Mr Rodgall, Pasta Grooves, Mistique 70, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Simone De Biasio, Patrik Prelovsky, Max Porcelli, A-Drex, Noone Costelo, Sin Gas, Quantic Rhythms, Jon T. Jones, Silver City, Kay Kessinger, North Soul, Rachel Adams, Alex Brinken, Frank Rice, Julio Leal, Daniel Aguayo, Tektronik 88, Allister Whitehead, X-Sonic, Peter Neumann, Malcom Vicious, Jay Frog
Ibiza Winter Session 2018 (25 Tech House Rockets)
Mirelle Noveron, Jay Frog, David Puentez, Sergio Pardo, Ensaime, The Sloppy 5th's, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Speedgroove, Fabio Balato, Francesco Balato, Storno, Brisboys, Monoloop, Lutto Ross, Black Legend Project, Gaty Lopez, Tecca, Chris Geka, Gorf, DJ Wassef, Anderson (USA), JK15, Julien Lambies, Damon Grey, CAPI, DJ Benjamin, Tom Robis, Richard Harrington, KG, Nytron, Reverso
Club Session Tech House Edition Volume 14
Gorgeous Club Tunes, Vol. 1
Sebastian Bronk, Marcimo, Oni Sky, Luca Debonaire, Afropeans, Dreams, Wishes, Jerome Robins, Deko-ze, Homo Novo, Dirty Dansk, Damien N-Drix, Vital Idiot, Erick Decks, Monoloop, Jay C, DJ Eako, Jewelz, Chico Chiquita, Patrick Hofmann, Hazzaro, Josh Nor, Vladi Solera, Dub Deluxe, Kakkeplay, Iag & Omoc
Devoted to House Music, Vol. 10
Jonathan Ulysses, Peter Brown, Manna-Croup, Argento, Gary Willis, Wawa, Jesse Voorn, Alex Del Amo, Lucas Reyes, Kid Shakers, Dirty Secretz, Dave Lambert, Emcee Shurakano, Dennis Van Der Geest, Brockman & Basti M, Honeywell, Che Jose, Jerry Ropero, Dee Marcus, Martin Villeneuve, Les Boyz, Jeroenski, Afro-Tek, Gabriel B, Roger Slato, Wallas
Let's Talk About House, Vol. 5
Hoxton Whores, Alex Kenji, Dacia Bridges, DJ Dan, Block & Crown, Deep Fish, Robert Feelgood, Damier Soul, under_score, Janai, Thomas Graham, Lisa Sharred, Dirty Disco Stars, Anhanguera, Cristian Marchi, Angelo Frezza, Jay Frog, Deko-ze, Benjamin Leung, Rosie Romero, Danila, Joel Edwards, Erika Amoore, Frank Lamboy, Mike Ivy, Rino(IO)DJ, HHiiHat, Phil Greenwood, Rick Marshall, Forb, Jazzman Wax, Iban Montoro, Melvin Spix, Yves Eaux
Tech House Sureplayers, Vol. 12
Awesome 3, Lizzie Curious, Farrel 8, Maximus Bellini, Coqui Selection, Luis Mendez, Jerome Robins, Deko-ze, Greck B, David Abarca, Alex Raider, Reno Allen, Sebastian Fleischer, Vedra & Rinaldi, Agus O, American DJ, Charlie Spot, Ricardo Diaz, Bumich, Jako Diaz, Kinspin, Antonio Andrea, MYNGA, Hechmann, Grant Genske, 2 Good Souls, Melvin Spix, Yves Eaux, Jay Davi, Luca Lento, Junior Paul
Carlos Manaca - 30 Years - The Compilation
Xmas 2016
Play It! - House & Tech-House Collection Vol. 25
House Lovers - Christmas 2016
Phunk Investigation, DJ Dan, Carerra, Displeasure, M.S.N. Project, Ebony Burks, BK Duke, Angie Brown, Dany Cohiba, Block, Crown, Cristian Poow, Jean Aita, Texture Unity, Bryan Cox, Peter Brown, The Sloppy 5th's, Eddie Amador, D.O.N.S., Christian Cambas, Ohrfeeus, Vooz Brothers, Bellanova, Detroit Project, Deko-ze, Brain Beat, Zirax, David Bernardi, Fun.k, Pasha Snegir', Masha Razumnaya, Savi Leon, Joe Red, Division 4, Andrea Love, Vinjay, Sandro Odoardi, Honorebel, Rob Williams, DJ Crown, Gordon John, RanchaTek, Finyl Faze, Sad Affair, Kevin Hunter, Frank Hurman, Eixco, DJ Dove, Steven Mestre, Forget It, Paralyze Idea, Mob OG, George Loukas, Nixon, Jay C, Nicola Baldacci, Olivian DJ, Groovetonic, Hound Dogs, Hi Volume, High Frequency, Emory Toler, Xhar
Tech House Sureplayers, Vol. 11
Vlada Asanin, DJ Christopher, Ron Carroll, R.O.N.N., Jerome Robins, Deko-ze, Etienne Ozborne, SP1DER, Phunk Investigation, Mijail, Javi Cortes, ozzi, Mark Grandel, Bryan Cox, RanchaTek, Daniel Santana, Coqui Selection, Josephine Sweett, KPD, Alvero, Agent Orange DJ, Newmanhere, The NightOwls, Tavo, Sebastian Tourt, DJOKO, DRKSLSH, Fershik, Monstergetdown
Dedication to House Music, Vol. 11
My Digital Enemy, Branchie, Jeremy Bass, Deko-ze, Ruell, Federico Scavo, Horny United, Javi Del Valle, Raul Cremona, Andy Rojas, Roz Brown, Luke DB, Fabien Pizar, Rio Dela Duna, Gerald Henderson, Ray Rosh, Felipe G, Robbie Taylor, Armand Pena, Alex Alicea, Miss Nine, Dave Rose, Wlady, DJ Rooster, DJ Freerider, Reza, PAGANO, Funky Truckerz
Universal Language, Vol. 12 - Tech & Deep Selection
Yas Cepeda, Hansol, Coqui Selection, Juan Gimeno, Sugiurumn, Jeremy Bass, Miguel Alvarez, Roy Batty, Darko De Jan, Alex Mallios, Moon Shot, Cj Edu, Varen, Maximus Bellini, Lars Van Dalen, Masse, The Sahoo Conection, Francesco Parla, Deko-ze, Gavo, Joan Llunell, Moe Turk, Marcelo Wallace, Hofmann & Weigold
Re-Freshed Frequencies Vol. 2
My Digital Enemy, Code3000, Kid Massive, DJ Sign, Jolyon Petch, eSquire, Frank Lamboy, Mike Ivy, Sevag, Jerome Robins, RanchaTek, Slideback, Philippe B, Jay Frog, Deko-ze, Dez Milito, Luca Debonaire, DJ Dan, Sean Finn, Chris Montana, Ron Carroll, Dario Nunez, R.O.N.N., Paul Jockey, Saccao, Stage Rockers
University of Electronic Music, Vol. 7
Michael Zhonga, Greg Gelis, Matty Menck, Andy B. Jones, Ela, Deko-ze, Peter Brown, Jerome Robins, Moe Turk, DJ Fuzzy, Ayman Nageeb, E.M.C.K., Fabian Arche, Flauschig, Pal Hamel, Josiah Ruff, Graeme Vass, Branchie, Adam Kelly, Bissett, Elliot Chapman, Bronx Cheer, Andy Rojas, Dimenze, Melvin Spix, Yves Eaux, Jay Davi, Adam Hyjek, Barnaby James, Antonio Andrea, Uff Le'gère, Kona
Tech House Sureplayers, Vol. 10
Mike Newman, Mazai, Fomin, eSquire, Ruth Cullen, Dave Lambert, Emcee Shurakano, Maximus Bellini, Jerome Robins, MC Flipside, DJ PP, Simon Doty, Lizzie Curious, Frequency 88, DJ Dan, Konstantin Yoodza, Melvin Spix, Yves Eaux, Leveg, Martin Villeneuve, Eddie Amador, Danny Cohiba, Lucas Reyes, Mehdi Maghraoui, Andres Power, Outcode, Deko-ze, Ruell, Jamie K, Alex Neza, Sack Muller, Dany Cohiba, D.O.N.S, The Veterans
Devoted to House Music, Vol. 7
Eden, eSquire, John Jacobsen, G-Martinez, Hoxton Whores, Martin Villeneuve, Jerome Robinson, My Digital Enemy, Carl Hanaghan, Charlie Roennez, Modium, Robert Feelgood, Tom Boye, Atilla Cetin, Melvin Spix, Yves Eaux, James Lock, Funkemotion, DJ Dan, Canard, Rick Marshall, Andy Rojas, Alvaro Wade, Candy, @IT, Igor Project, The Golden Boy, Lucas Reyes, Romain Biancotti, Jay Frog, Deko-ze, Matt Auston, Sharon May Linn, DJ Gleb, DJ Flight
Platinum House - Selected House Vibes, Vol. 7
Joi Cardwell, Ron Carroll, R.O.N.N., My Digital Enemy, Kid Massive, Rebecca King, Andy Rojas, Roz Brown, Code3000, Big Black Boot, 1wayTKT, Pleasant Russell, Oganes, Stuart Ojelay, Steve Fryer, Nic&Peter, Terry Lex, Roby Rob, Polina Griffith, Morlando, Tune Brothers, JONVS, JJ Mullor, Fabian Arche, Dave Rose, Sam Dungate, Melvin Spix, Yves Eaux, Jay Davi, Amrick Channa, David Bernardi
The Tech House Collective, Vol. 4
Michael Kaiser, Gerald Henderson, David Abarca, Jerome Robins, Deko-ze, Barry Obzee, Roland Clark, Matteo DiMarr, Sound Process, Peter Brown, PAGANO, Savi Leon, Dolly Rockers, Soul Bass, J. Flores, John Rengifo, Newmanhere, Dave Fogg, The Bumpy Fool, Alex Denne, Jay Frog, Gregor Heat, Camilo Diaz, Patrick Hero, Elisabeth, Mattei & Omich, Block & Crown
Oh My House #22
Re-Freshed Frequencies Vol. 1
Phunk Investigation, Federico Scavo, My Digital Enemy, Jason Chance, Matt Caseli, Terry Lex, DJ PP, Lissat, Voltaxx, Eddie Santini, Kid Massive, Rebecca King, AM2PM, Reza, Barry Obzee, Deko-ze, Peter Brown, Marc Vedo, Luca Debonaire, Raul Cremona, Armand Pena, Alex Alicea, Miss Nine, Peter Gelderblom, Randy Colle, Robert Feelgood