It's all about the good music that comes from the heart, these words were translated into Trance & Progressive for the two young guys from Egypt. Abdelrahman Ragab and Ahmed El-Zeiny, both loved this amazing spiritual, pure music, the name A & Z was born in 2010 when they decided to start working together as duo..delivering their epic breakdowns, trancy melodies and bounding beats.
Latest Releases
Top 20 - August 2020
Factor B, Craig Connelly, The Thrillseekers, Hydra, Paul Thomas, Eleonora, Fuenka, M.I.K.E. Push, Metta & Glyde, Maria Healy, Simos Tagias, Aneesh Gera, Alan Morris, Philippe El Sisi, A & Z, Cari, Exouler, Eugenio Tokarev, Akira Kayosa, Hugh Tolland, Marcos, Dylhen, Alan Cerra, DJ San, Steve Arnold, Mark Mulvaney, Mike Sanders, KINETICA, Pete Delete
Lost Tapes
Armin van Buuren, Sharon Den Adel, Trevor Guthrie, W&W, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Above & Beyond, Andrew Rayel, BT, Sophie Ellis-Bextor, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Alexander Popov, Rank 1, Kush, Jan Vayne, Christian Burns, Susana, Rising Star, Betsie Larkin, Nadia Ali, Ray Wilson, Ana Criado, Justine Suissa, Josh Cumbee
Uplifting Only Episode 381 [All Instrumental]
Ori Uplift Radio, Dark Sun, Melodic Culture, Sergey Salekhov, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, Madwave, Jeitam Osheen, Rolfiek, DJ T.H., Indi, Amine Maxwell, NewLands, Afternova, Bryan Kearney, LR Uplift, Junior, Ash K, W!SS, Kiyoi, Eky, Adam Morris, Fredd Moz, Jennifer Rene, Jericho Frequency, FAWZY, Cyril Ryaz, Leon Bogod, Bjorn Akesson, Rinaly, Alaera, Sandro Mireno, Kenson, A & Z, Claudiu Adam, Simon Fischer, Tales Of Elevation, Aly & Fila, R3dub, Andy Elliass, ARCZI
Trance 100 - 2020 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Brennan Heart, Andreas Moe, Robbie Seed, Andrew Rayel, That Girl, Gareth Emery, Nash, Linney, ARTY, Griff Clawson, Ilan Bluestone, Emma Hewitt, Stoneblue, Paul Oakenfold, Alexander Popov, LZRZ, Tritonal, Rosie Darling, Omnia, Paul van Dyk, Aly & Fila, Sue McLaren, Super8 & Tab, Christina Novelli, Ferry Corsten, Purple Haze, Allen Watts, Maor Levi, Sunlounger, The Thrillseekers, Hydra, Darren Tate, Jono Grant, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Luke Bond, Karra, Plumb, Key4050, Damon Sharpe, GATTÜSO, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Cheryl Barnes, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Tricia McTeague, Mark Sixma, Eline Esmee, W&W, Sandro Silva, Zafrir, Conrad Sewell, Ashley Wallbridge, PollyAnna, SCHALA, HALIENE, Jorza, Steve Brian, Christian Carcamo, Orjan Nilsen, Fingerling, Evan Henzi, KINETICA, Hemstock & Jennings, Roman Messer, Fisherman, Protoculture, Cold Blue, Eximinds, Kyau & Albert, A & Z, Claudiu Adam, Beatsole, Ahmed Helmy, Ruben De Ronde, Roxanne Emery, Bryan Kearney, M.I.K.E. Push, Chris SX, Frainbreeze, MaRLo, Mila Josef, Jerome Isma-Ae, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Franck Dona, Romina, Maxim Lany, Kasablanca >, Eli & Fur, Eelke Kleijn, AVIRA, Gundamea, Andy Ruddy, Cimo Frankel, Estiva, Tom Staar, Mosimann, DR. DRTY, Rodg, BT, Weekend Players, Gaia, Dezza, Sound Quelle, Boxer, PRAANA, LEVV, Adam K, Seelo, Dennis Kruissen, Drew Love, Shane 54, Cubicore, ANUQRAM, Fatum, Bryan Adams, Deirdre McLaughlin, Simon Patterson, Sarah De Warren, James Dymond, Ben Gold, Christian Burns, Twin View, FUTURECODE, K90, Pathfinders, Maarten De Jong, Artento Divini, Davey Asprey, David Forbes, Jak Aggas, James De Torres, DRYM, Tempo Giusto, STANDERWICK, DJ Fishbone, NERVO, Vini Vici, Shapov, Tyler Graves
Trance Universe, Vol. 2
Paul van Dyk, Elated, ATB, Karra, Allen Watts, Ferry Tayle, Clara Yates, Saltwater, Metta & Glyde, Alessandra Roncone, Philippe El Sisi, Miikka L, Binary Finary, Shane 54, Cubicore, Greg Downey, Tom Fall, HØLY WATERS, Talla 2xlc, Key4050, Jardin, Liam Melly, Paul Skelton, Ashley Bradbury, Sean Mathews, Rene Ablaze, Christopher Corrigan, Roger Shah, George Jema, M.I.K.E. Push, Craig Connelly, Frank Dueffel, Activa, Julie Thompson, Daniel Skyver, Ascension, Darren Porter, Jak Aggas, Ahmed Romel, Yoshi & Razner, Rheligie, Serenn, Smith & Brown, Kate Miles, Obie Fernandez, A & Z, Cari, Paul Denton, Dan Thompson, Simon O'Shine, Bryan Kearney, FAC3OFF, Averagaint
Best Of FSOE 2019
Nothing But... Total Trance Selections, Vol. 15
2Winds, 3071, 3lora, 4 Seas, Tony Forby, 5Beat, Irina FOX, Syncbat, Temple One, NX-Trance, ToShuk, Neyara, Corrie Theron, Soarsonic, Asteroid, Gary Leroy, Pablo Artigas, Ivan Lake, Mikelexy, Chris Vandevelde, The Thrillseekers, Stine Grove, Darren O'Brien, Broning, Trance Reserve, Progressum, Andrew Mirt, Kaistal.A.O, Gary McPhail, Roi Eliot, Neptune Project, Taygeto, Yiquan, iThur
Uplifting Only Episode 352 (incl. Vocal Trance)
Ori Uplift Radio, Type 41, Danny Claire, A & Z, Clara Yates, Claudiu Adam, Frainbreeze, Vika, Elated & Thea Riley, Para X, Claire Willis, Derek Palmer, Alaera, Cherry, Mike Van Fabio, Zara Taylor, Syntouch, Eugenio Tokarev, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Farhad Mahdavi, Angel Falls, TSY, Kajis, Ylona, Sue McLaren, Christina Novelli, Allen Watts, Lost Witness, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Fabio XB, Liuck, Emanuele Congeddu, Laucco, Dalmoori, Sandro Mireno, NyTiGen, Alex Byrka, Petr Vojáček, Artifi, The Thrillseekers, Factor B, Spectral, Vic Blonde, Maratone, S.H.O.K.K., Bodo Kaiser, Jennie Osborn, Luis A. Moreno
Nothing But... Total Trance Selections, Vol. 14
Lucas Deyong, Nicola Maddaloni, Andrew Manning, Ahmed Helmy, Civilization, Neptune Project, Katrin's World, Bloodfury, The Thrillseekers, Stine Grove, Darren O'Brien, DJ Richard Noise, Clay C, Ryan K, DJ Indian, AxelPolo, Hydro Poison, Gayax, CJ Arthur, Alessandra Roncone, Euphoric Heart, Allbitrik, Aeron Komila, Quincy Weigert, Dj-Improvisator, D.V., Baco CH
Essential Trance Collection, Vol. 10
Amine Maxwell, Mhammed El Alami, Sean Mathews, Mike Sanders, Allen Watts, Alpha Duo, Julie Harrington, Ben Stone, First Sight, Jose Solis, Kickstone, Future Antics, Aly, Fila, Sue McLaren, Para X, A & Z, Lostly, F.G. Noise, Simon Bostock, Becca White, Akira Kayosa, Hugh Tolland, Dreamy, Derek Ryan, Flynn, Thomas Datt, Matt Eray
FSOE Festival Hits 2019
Solo Vol. I
Astrix, Freedom Fighters, Sunscreem, Greg Downey, Denis Sender, DJ T.H., Cari, Simon Bostock, Kate Miles, Peter Steele, Neptune Project, Amir Hussain, Omega Drive, Zach Zlov, Project 8, Dogzilla, UDM, Adam Lindburg, Aldous, Everlight, Activa, Sean Tyas, Magnus, Felsmann + Tiley, John Askew, Simon Patterson, AudioStorm, Vertical Mode, Javier Bussola, UCast, Will Rees, Lucy Pullin, David Forbes, Sam Jones, Avalon, AZAX, Liam Wilson, Altered State, A & Z, Alan Wyse, Bo Bruce, Prototype, JES, Alex Di Stefano, Jordan Suckley, Dave Wright, Mikas
Nothing But... The Future of Trance, Vol. 12
Sergey Rubin, Jordan Paredes, Saif Alatrash, Huem, Cocoland, Amy Kirkpatrick, Maratone, FAWZY, DJ T.H., TEKNO, Tom Forde, Immrz, Raw & Carpenter, A & Z, Gil Zambrano, Adip Kiyoi, Khairy Ahmed, New Even, Ciro Visone, Anoikis, Jerom, Pulse & Sphere, Phazer, Jendrex, Sunmote, Unique DJ, Martin Jurenka, Andres Selada, TRIDEX, Mike Maiden, Dream Travel, Fredd Moz
FSOE - Best Of 2018
Energize
Future Sound Of Egypt 550 - A World Beyond
Tim Penner, Marc DePulse, Muhammed Felfel, John 00 Fleming , Basil O'Glue, Rick Pier O'Neil, Jerome Isma-Ae, Alastor, Airwave, The Stupid Experts, Paul Thomas, K3V, Dezza, The Digital Blonde, Graumann, Stereo Underground, Dark Matter, Dylhen, Aly & Fila, Ferry Corsten, Ana Criado, Andy Moor, Alex Ryan, James Dymond, Stoneface & Terminal, Paul Denton, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, Liam Wilson, Madwave, Exouler, A & Z, Hazem Beltagui, Adara, Roger Shah, Aisling Jarvis, Ferry Tayle
Trance 100 - Summer 2018 (Armada Music) - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Gareth Emery, Evan Henzi, Dash Berlin, Bo Bruce, Aly & Fila, HALIENE, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Paul van Dyk, Super8 & Tab, Hero Baldwin, Andrew Rayel, Lola Blanc, ARTY, April Bender, Ben Gold, Ruben De Ronde, Rodg, ALPHA 9, Omnia, Alex Sonata, Fatum, Purple Haze, Orjan Nilsen, Estiva, Kate Miles, Denis Kenzo, Fahjah, The Thrillseekers, Hydra, KhoMha, Alexander Popov, Markus Schulz, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Bryan Kearney, Deirdre McLaughlin, RAM, Roger Shah, Natalie Gioia, Simon Patterson, Lucy Pullin, Signum, Scott Mac, Susana, Chicane, Tritonal, Sultan + Shepard, Zach Sorgen, BT, TyDi, London Thor, Christopher Tin, Maor Levi, Mangal Suvarnan, MaRLo, Emma Chatt, Envy Monroe, Darude, Ashley Wallbridge, Foux, STANDERWICK, The Space Brothers, EJ (UK), Max Meyer, Whiteout, Protoculture, Wrechiski, Ronski Speed, Kyau & Albert, Daniel Kandi, Witness45, Steve Allen, Kristine Blond, Shapov, Ferry Corsten, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Christina Novelli, Roman Messer, Stine Grove, Roxanne Emery, Assaf, Diana Leah, Sue McLaren, Nash, Tom Fall, GNX, Craig Connelly, Dan Thompson, Solis & Sean Truby, Corti Organ, Max Cameron, David Gravell, Radion6, Davey Asprey, Husman, Sean Tyas, KATHERINE AMY, Driftmoon, Eller, Johan Gielen, Airscape, Rising Star, Fiora, Warrior, James Newman, Luke Bond, Neelix, Ghost Rider, Caroline Harrison, Chris Schweizer, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Arctic Moon, Jordan Suckley, Sam Jones, Beatsole, TH3 ONE, The Cracken, Mark Sixma, Dan Stone, DRYM, Stoneface & Terminal, Talla 2xlc, Heaven's Cry, Heatbeat, i_o, First State, Shinovi, Mark Sherry, Feel, Ruslan Radriges, Allen Watts, Vini Vici, Dogzilla
Vocal Trance Hits 2018 - Vol. 1 - Extended Versions
Above & Beyond, Zoe Johnston, Gabriel & Dresden, Jan Burton, Dash Berlin, Roxanne Emery, DT8 Project, Andrew Rayel, Bogdan Vix, KeyPlayer, Roxana Constantin, Kyau & Albert, Jeza, Stoneface & Terminal, Fenna Day, Ruben De Ronde, Donata, Ilan Bluestone, Koven, 4 Strings, Cathy Burton, Roman Messer, Nitrous Oxide, Maria Nayler, First State, Tom Fall, Jasmine Maurie, Dan Stone, Victoriya, MaRLo, Emma Chatt, DIM3NSION, Rama Duke, Katty Heath, Rodg, Patrick Baker, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Shane 54, Exis, Enya Angel, Ellie Lawson, Frainbreeze, Talla 2xlc, Adam Ellis, Crystal Blakk, LTN, Leolani, A & Z, Julie Thompson, Heaven's Cry, Elles De Graaf, Vito Fognini, Maria Milewska, Dennis Graft, Eximinds, Natalie Gioia, Steve Brian, David Berkeley, Jeremy Vancaulart, Assaf, Diana Leah, Ruslan Radriges, Christian Burns, Yan Space, Alex Sonata, Dean Chalmers, SNR, Eskai, Evin Skye, Anna Lee, Sam Laxton, Staccato, Alchimyst, Shaan, Allan Eshuijs, Raz Nitzan, Moya Brennan, Tenishia, Alexander Popov, Thomas T